1901 Recipients

2000 Giebelhaus Family  
1901 Beaver County Holden

2001 Giebelhaus Family  
1901 Beaver County Holden

2017 Giebelhaus Family
1901 Beaver County Vegreville

2003 Pidoborozny Family  
1901 Beaver County Ryley

2002 Adamson Family  
1901 Camrose County Camrose

2001 Cole Family  
1901 Camrose County Edberg

2001 Cunningham Family  
1901 Camrose County Edberg

2001 Hunter Family  
1901 Camrose County Bashaw

2004 Johnson Family  
1901 Camrose County Edberg

2002 McNeil Family  
1901 Camrose County Camrose

2006 Olson Family  
1901 Camrose County Hay Lakes

2001 Pelz Family  
1901 Camrose County Bittern Lake

2002 Scherbaniuk Family  
1901 Camrose County Camrose

2005 Sproule Family  
1901 Camrose County Bashaw

2002 Serbu Family  
1901 County of Two Hills Willingdon

2005 Tomsza Family  
1901 County of Two Hills Two Hills

2007 Audet Family  
1901 County of Warner Milk River

2017 Bolton Family
1901 County of Wetaskiwin Falun

2003 Bussard Family  
1901 County of Wetaskiwin Wetaskiwin

2017 Persson Family
1901 County of Wetaskiwin Millet

2001 Smith Family  
1901 County of Wetaskiwin Millet

2011 Schmidek Family  
1901 Cypress County Medicine Hat

2003 Chessor Family  
1901 Lacombe County Joffre

2003 Eadie Family  
1901 Lacombe County Lacombe

2006 Fawcett Family  
1901 Lacombe County Lacombe

2003 Frizzell Family  
1901 Lacombe County Lacombe

2004 Grose Family  
1901 Lacombe County Clive

2002 Johnson Family  
1901 Lacombe County Bashaw

2010 Riley Family  
1901 Lacombe County Lacombe

2001 Weatherill Family  
1901 Lacombe County Tees

2005 Babyn Family  
1901 Lamont County Mundare

2006 Broda Family  
1901 Lamont County Bruderheim

2001 Chomiak Family  
1901 Lamont County Mundare

2001 Koziak Family  
1901 Lamont County Star

2012 Lysyk Family  
1901 Lamont County Bruderheim

2001 Powley Family  
1901 Lamont County Mundare

2004 Powley Family  
1901 Lamont County Mundare

2013 Warawa Family  
1901 Lamont County Mundare

2005 Znak Family  
1901 Lamont County Bruderheim

2003 Herr Family  
1901 MD of Foothills De Winton

2001 Laycraft Family  
1901 MD of Foothills Blackie

2007 Lynch-Staunton Family Antelope Butte Ranch Ltd.
1901 MD of Pincher Creek Lundbreck

2006 Therriault Family  
1901 MD of Pincher Creek Pincher Creek

2001 Brown Family  
1901 Mountain View County Didsbury

2006 Cummins Family  
1901 Mountain View County Olds

2005 Herrle Family  
1901 Mountain View County Olds

2002 Hunsperger Family  
1901 Mountain View County Didsbury

2002 Adam Family  
1901 Parkland County Stony Plain

2005 Bresee Family  
1901 Ponoka County Ponoka

2005 Hansen Family  
1901 Ponoka County Rimbey

2002 Hoar Family  
1901 Ponoka County Ponoka

2002 Hoar Family  
1901 Ponoka County Ponoka

2011 Kikel Family  
1901 Ponoka County Bashaw

2005 Kolke Family  
1901 Ponoka County Ponoka

2003 McCaughey Family  
1901 Ponoka County Ponoka

2003 McCaughey Family  
1901 Ponoka County Ponoka

2005 Stretch Family  
1901 Ponoka County Ponoka

2013 Wiancko Family
1901 Ponoka County Ponoka

2005 Winslow Family  
1901 Ponoka County Ponoka

2003 Bickley Family  
1901 Red Deer County Penhold

2001 Graham Family  
1901 Red Deer County Penhold

2001 Mattson Family  
1901 Red Deer County Sylvan Lake

2012 Noyes Family  
1901 Red Deer County Innisfail

2001 Sigurdson Family  
1901 Red Deer County Sylvan Lake

2002 Church Family  
1901 Rocky View County Balzac

2005 Clayton Family  
1901 Rocky View County Chestermere

2007 Grummett Family  
1901 Strathcona County Cooking Lake south

2001 Burnett Family  
1901 Sturgeon County Fort Saskatchewan

2001 Gabert Family  
1901 Sturgeon County Fort Saskatchewan

2001 Hoff Family  
1901 Wheatland County Gleichen