1906 Recipients

2006 Schmid Family  
1906 Athabasca County Athabasca

2006 Cormack Family  
1906 Beaver County Viking

2006 Schultz Family  
1906 Beaver County Tofield

2006 Stauffer Family  
1906 Beaver County Tofield

2007 Anderson Family  
1906 Camrose County Edberg

2006 Banack Family  
1906 Camrose County Round Hill

2006 Currie Family  
1906 Camrose County Hay Lakes

2007 Lucas Family  
1906 Camrose County Round Hill

2006 Thompson Family  
1906 Camrose County Kingman

2015 Bertagnolli Family
1906 Clearwater County Rocky Mountain House

2006 Bradshaw Family  
1906 Clearwater County Leslieville

2006 Gabler Family  
1906 Clearwater County Rocky Mountain House

2006 Lund Family Lund Farms (Alhambra) Inc.
1906 Clearwater County Alhambra

2006 Papworth Family Papworth Farms Ltd.
1906 County of Lethbridge Turin

2013 Svanes Family  
1906 County of Lethbridge Picture Butte

2007 Paranych Family  
1906 County of Minburn Innisfree

2006 Prill Family Prill Farms Ltd.
1906 County of Minburn Mannville

2009 Richards Family  
1906 County of Minburn Mannville

2006 Ross Family  
1906 County of Minburn Mannville

2017 Lobley Family
1906 County of Mountainview Rocky Mountain House

2006 Black Family  
1906 County of Paintearth Brownfield

2017 Gilbertson Family
1906 County of Paintearth Brownfield

2006 Hope Family  
1906 County of Paintearth Czar

2006 McPhee-Jones Family  
1906 County of Paintearth Halkirk

2006 Pickles Family  
1906 County of Paintearth Castor

2006 Ries Family  
1906 County of Paintearth Castor

2017 Schilling Family
1906 County of Paintearth Halkirk

2006 Yeats Family  
1906 County of Paintearth Coronation

2007 Ellis Family  
1906 County of St. Paul St. Paul

2006 Garner Family  
1906 County of St. Paul Boyne Lake

2016 Marshall Family
1906 County of Stettler Nevis

2006 Mckay Family  
1906 County of Stettler Donalda

2008 Melnichuk Family  
1906 County of Two Hills Myrnam

2006 Yakemchuk Family  
1906 County of Two Hills Hairy Hill

2006 Barnett Family  
1906 County of Vermilion River Vermilion

2016 Christie Family
1906 County of Vermilion River Kitscoty

2006 Eddleston Family  
1906 County of Vermilion River McLaughlin

2007 Holmen Family  
1906 County of Vermilion River Dewberry

2006 Kent Family  
1906 County of Vermilion River Marwayne

2006 McFadyen Family  
1906 County of Vermilion River Islay

2008 McGrath Family  
1906 County of Vermilion River Vermlion

2007 McKay Family  
1906 County of Vermilion River Lloydminster

2007 Watt Family  
1906 County of Vermilion River Kitscoty

2017 Johnson Family
1906 County of Vermillion River Lloydminster

2007 Burghardt Family  
1906 County of Wetaskiwin Millet

2007 Burghardt Family  
1906 County of Wetaskiwn Wetaskiwin

2006 Brost Family  
1906 Cypress County Walsh

2007 Albrecht Family  
1906 Flagstaff County Lougheed

2007 Cameron Family  
1906 Flagstaff County Sedgewick

2017 Kroetsch Family
1906 Flagstaff County Heisler

2006 Lunty Family  
1906 Flagstaff County Forestburg

2010 McShane Family  
1906 Flagstaff County Hardisty

2014 Moller Family
1906 Flagstaff County Killam

2010 Weller Family  
1906 Flagstaff County Heisler

2008 Evans Family  
1906 Kneehill County Three Hills

2008 Guynn Family  
1906 Kneehill County Three Hills

2007 Parker Family  
1906 Kneehill County Three Hills

2007 Reynolds Family  
1906 Kneehill County Three Hills

2006 Wagstaff Family  
1906 Kneehill County Trochu

2006 Carlin Family  
1906 Lac Ste Anne County Rich Valley

2010 Deschepper Family Deschepper Farms Ltd.
1906 Lac Ste Anne County Gunn

2006 Stoby Family  
1906 Lac Ste Anne County Gunn

2007 Burlow Family  
1906 Lacombe County Mirror

2007 Hecht Family  
1906 Lacombe County Alix

2006 Knight Family  
1906 Lacombe County Alix

2006 Lawton Family  
1906 Lacombe County Eckville

2006 Goltz Family  
1906 Leduc County Leduc

2007 Maskiewicz Family  
1906 Leduc County Thorsby

2006 Tomaszewski Family  
1906 Leduc County Sunnybrook

2006 Middleton Family  
1906 MD of Foothills Turner Valley

2006 Robertson Family  
1906 MD of Foothills Longview

2006 Hewitt Family  
1906 MD of Pincher Creek Cowley

2010 Johnson Family  
1906 MD of Provost Amisk

2013 Lawrence Family  
1906 MD of Provost Provost

2006 Lefebvre Family  
1906 MD of Provost Hughenden

2007 Nickel Family  
1906 MD of Provost Provost

2009 Genert Family  
1906 MD of Taber Vauxhall

2006 Higgins Family  
1906 MD of Taber Vauxhall

2007 Beatty Family  
1906 MD of Wainwright Chauvin

2006 Leggett Family  
1906 MD of Wainwright Edgerton

2007 Mansfield Family  
1906 MD of Wainwright Wainwright

2010 Patterson Family  
1906 MD of Wainwright Wainwright

2007 Roach Family  
1906 MD of Wainwright Wainwright

2006 Sayer Family  
1906 MD of Wainwright Edgerton

2006 Seale Family  
1906 MD of Wainwright Wainwright

2006 Warrington Family  
1906 MD of Wainwright Wainwright

2007 Donahue Family  
1906 MD of Willow Creek Fort Macleod

2007 Kindt Family Kindt Hollow Farm Ltd.
1906 MD of Willow Creek Nanton

2006 Klinck Family  
1906 Mountain View County Didsbury

2006 Nisbet Family  
1906 Mountain View County Olds

2006 Jespersen Family  
1906 Parkland County Spruce Grove

2017 Trautman Family
1906 Parkland County Spruce Grove

2013 Jenson Family
1906 Ponoka County Bluffton

2006 Lammie Family  
1906 Ponoka County Bluffton

2006 Raugust Family  
1906 Ponoka County Ponoka

2010 Rose Family  
1906 Ponoka County Ponoka

2009 Collier Family  
1906 Red Deer County Penhold

2006 Davidson Family  
1906 Red Deer County Delburne

2006 Guynup Family  
1906 Red Deer County Delburne

2007 Richardson Family  
1906 Red Deer County Elnora

2006 Callaway Family  
1906 Rocky View County Cochrane

2007 Caseley Family  
1906 Special Area 4 Veteran

2006 Sengaus Family  
1906 Starland County Rumsey

2006 Ferguson Family  
1906 Strathcona County Cooking Lake east

2006 Ferguson Family  
1906 Strathcona County Sherwood Park

2006 Williams Family  
1906 Strathcona County Cooking Lake south

2006 Bokenfohr Family  
1906 Sturgeon County St. Albert

2006 Carlson Family  
1906 Vulcan County Champion

2006 Fath Family  
1906 Vulcan County Champion

2006 Fleming Family  
1906 Vulcan County Champion

2009 Fraser Family  
1906 Vulcan County Carmangay

2009 Fremstad Family  
1906 Vulcan County Carmangay

2008 Northcott Family  
1906 Vulcan County Milo

2008 Robertson Family Mainview Farms Ltd.
1906 Vulcan County Milo

2006 Roe Family  
1906 Vulcan County Vulcan

2006 Scott Family  
1906 Vulcan County Mossleigh

2010 Sukut Family  
1906 Vulcan County Milo

2017 Sutherland Family Majorville Farms Ltd
1906 Vulcan County Milo

2007 Winch Family  
1906 Vulcan County Milo

2007 Peterson Family  
1906 Wheatland County Cheadle

2007 Tower Family  
1906 Wheatland County Gleichen