1908 Recipients

2014 Robb Family
1908 Brazeau County Drayton Valley

2006 Lidberg Family  
1908 Camrose County Bashaw

2013 Bott Family  
1908 Clearwater County Leslieville

2008 Wacher Family  
1908 Clearwater County Condor

2008 Bassani Family  
1908 County of Barrhead Barrhead

2008 Doran Family  
1908 County of Forty Mile Bow Island

2009 Poole Family  
1908 County of Forty Mile Burdett

2008 Rapson Family  
1908 County of Forty Mile Bow Island

2009 Reierstad Family  
1908 County of Forty Mile Manyberries

2008 Thurston Family  
1908 County of Forty Mile Bow Island

2009 Connor Family  
1908 County of Lethbridge Turin

2008 Thomas Family  
1908 County of Lethbridge Turin

2008 Thompson Family  
1908 County of Minburn Mannville

2008 Anderson Family  
1908 County of Paintearth Coronation

2011 Fraser Family  
1908 County of St. Paul St. Paul

2008 McFadyen Family  
1908 County of St. Paul Elk Point

2010 Pederson Family  
1908 County of St. Paul St. Paul

2008 Jackson Family  
1908 County of Stettler Gadsby

2008 Jones Family  
1908 County of Stettler Byemoor

2008 Laisnez Family Laisnez Farming & Ranching Ltd.
1908 County of Stettler Big Valley

2008 Nixon Family  
1908 County of Stettler Byemoor

2007 Rider Family  
1908 County of Stettler Donalda

2008 Salmon Family Geo. A. Salmon & Sons Ranches Ltd.
1908 County of Stettler Donalda

2008 Starling Family  
1908 County of Stettler Byemoor

2008 Tucker Family  
1908 County of Stettler Endiang

2008 Kwiatkowski Family  
1908 County of Thorhild Radway

2011 Demkiw Family  
1908 County of Two Hills Two Hills

2008 Elkow Family  
1908 County of Two Hills Two Hills

2008 FamilyCharchun  
1908 County of Two Hills Derwent

2011 Mandrusiak Family  
1908 County of Two Hills Two Hills

2008 Myskiw Family  
1908 County of Two Hills Myrnam

2011 Saskiw Family  
1908 County of Two Hills Myrnam

2013 Wasylciw Family
1908 County of Two Hills Plain Lake area

2008 Mitchell Family Mitchell Farms Ltd.
1908 County of Vermilion River Kitscoty

2009 Parker Family  
1908 County of Vermilion River Marwayne

2016 Powell Family
1908 County of Vermilion River Vermilion

2009 Weeks Family  
1908 County of Vermilion River McLaughlin

2012 Erickson Family  
1908 County of Warner Milk River

2008 Welsh Family  
1908 County of Warner Milk River

2009 Bruins Family G.G. Bruins Farms Ltd.
1908 Cypress County Seven Persons

2016 Stenson Family
1908 Flagstaff County Forestburg

2012 Wesley Family  
1908 Flagstaff County Forestburg

2009 Hiller Family  
1908 Kneehill County Three Hills

2008 Milan Family  
1908 Kneehill County Three Hills

2008 Morse Family  
1908 Kneehill County Elnora

2008 Stanger Family  
1908 Kneehill County Three Hills

2008 West Family  
1908 Kneehill County Carbon

2008 Ambrose Family  
1908 Lac Ste Anne County Lac Ste Anne

2008 Hickman Family  
1908 Lac Ste Anne County Onoway

2010 Waddell Family  
1908 Lac Ste Anne County Onoway

2008 Peterson Family  
1908 Lacombe County Bentley

2010 Rasmussen Family  
1908 Lacombe County Eckville

2008 Kurylo Family  
1908 Lamont County St. Michael

2009 Zukiwski Family  
1908 Lamont County Andrew

2011 Kelto Family  
1908 Leduc County Warburg

2008 Newman Family Newman Farms Ltd.
1908 MD of Foothills Blackie

2011 Lewis Family  
1908 MD of Pincher Creek Pincher Creek

2009 Ganser Family  
1908 MD of Provost Provost

2008 Landmark Family  
1908 MD of Provost Provost

2015 Pederson Family
1908 MD of Provost Hughenden

2013 Riseley Family  
1908 MD of Provost Provost

2017 Cradduck Family
1908 MD of Taber Taber

2008 Geremia Family  
1908 MD of Taber Vauxhall

2008 Kester Family Lorlyn Farms, Ltd.
1908 MD of Taber Enchant

2012 Marose Family  
1908 MD of Taber Taber

2009 Allred Family  
1908 MD of Wainwright Irma

2008 Barss Family  
1908 MD of Wainwright Irma

2008 Ford Family  
1908 MD of Wainwright Irma

2008 Haun Family  
1908 MD of Wainwright Irma

2008 Perkins Family Perkins Farms
1908 MD of Wainwright Wainwright

2008 Raasok Family  
1908 MD of Wainwright Irma

2009 James Family E. V. Ranches
1908 Mountain View County Olds

2017 Borynec Family
1908 Parkland County Carvel

2008 Edgar Family  
1908 Red Deer County Innisfail

2009 Muir Family  
1908 Red Deer County Delburne

2008 Berreth Family J.H.B. Farms Ltd.
1908 Rocky View County Beiseker

2008 Havens Family  
1908 Rocky View County Madden

2010 Johnson-Mortensen Family  
1908 Rocky View County Delacour

2008 Williams Family  
1908 Rocky View County Delacour

2015 Katerenchuk Family
1908 Smoky Lake County Wasel

2009 Laschuk Family  
1908 Smoky Lake County Smoky Lake

2013 Phillips Family  
1908 Smoky Lake County Waskatenau

2011 Scott Family  
1908 Smoky Lake County Waskatenau

2008 Keay Family  
1908 Special Area 2 Hanna

2009 Moench Family  
1908 Special Area 2 Hanna

2009 Anderson Family  
1908 Special Area 4 Consort

2009 Deagle Family Deagle Cattle Co. Ltd.
1908 Special Area 4 Consort

2008 Kelts Family  
1908 Special Area 4 Consort

2008 Price Family  
1908 Special Area 4 Veteran

2008 Redel Family  
1908 Special Area 4 Consort

2008 Walker Family  
1908 Special Area 4 Veteran

2011 Allen Family  
1908 Starland County Craigmyle

2009 Beck Family  
1908 Starland County Craigmyle

2009 Brinkman Family  
1908 Starland County Craigmyle

2008 Hudgeon Family  
1908 Starland County Delia

2009 Johnson Family  
1908 Starland County Michichi

2009 Lucas Family  
1908 Starland County Munson

2009 Smyth Family  
1908 Starland County Craigmyle

2009 Thomas Family  
1908 Starland County Michichi

2011 Tolman Family  
1908 Starland County Rumsey

2009 Upton Family  
1908 Starland County Rumsey

2014 Mitchell Family
1908 Strathcona County Sherwood Park

2010 Paterson Family  
1908 Strathcona County Sherwood Park

2009 Chapman Family  
1908 Vulcan County Lomond

2008 Emelson Family  
1908 Vulcan County Enchant

2008 Geschwendt Family  
1908 Vulcan County Champion

2008 Giles Family  
1908 Vulcan County Champion

2010 Greene Family  
1908 Vulcan County Carmangay

2010 Koch Family  
1908 Vulcan County Lomond

2009 Lindstedt Family  
1908 Vulcan County Lomond

2011 McKay Family G.B. McKay Farms Ltd.
1908 Vulcan County Vulcan

2008 Vaage Family Snake Valley Farm Ltd.
1908 Vulcan County Champion

2008 Wyatt Family  
1908 Vulcan County Arrowwood

2008 Letts Family  
1908 Westlock County Westlock

2008 Bolinger Family  
1908 Wheatland County Gleichen

2008 Bolinger Family  
1908 Wheatland County Gleichen

2008 Cool Family  
1908 Wheatland County Carseland

2009 Elder Family  
1908 Wheatland County Standard

2008 Wheeler Family  
1908 Wheatland County Strathmore