1909 Recipients

2009 McCutcheon Family  
1909 Athabasca County Athabasca

2009 George & Sarah Bosse' and Doris Holdsworth  
1909 Camrose County Hay Lakes

2009 Careless Family  
1909 County of Barrhead Busby

2009 Kalmbach Family  
1909 County of Barrhead Barrhead

2009 Kalmbach Family  
1909 County of Barrhead Barrhead

2010 Sidford Family  
1909 County of Barrhead Busby

2009 Babe Family  
1909 County of Forty Mile Bow Island

2009 Babe Family  
1909 County of Forty Mile Medicine Hat west

2009 Carlson Family  
1909 County of Forty Mile Maleb

2009 Finstad Family  
1909 County of Forty Mile Etzikom

2010 Gogolinski Family  
1909 County of Forty Mile Orion

2009 Haugan Family  
1909 County of Forty Mile Orion

2010 Hearn Family J. M. Hearn Farms Ltd.
1909 County of Forty Mile Etzikom

2009 Krenzke Family  
1909 County of Forty Mile Etzikom

2009 Matson Family  
1909 County of Forty Mile Manyberries

2009 Ost Family Ost Cattle Co. Ltd.
1909 County of Forty Mile Maleb

2009 Pahl Family  
1909 County of Forty Mile Maleb

2009 Pearson Family Pearson Ranching Co. Ltd.
1909 County of Forty Mile Etzikom

2009 Rasmussen Family  
1909 County of Forty Mile Orion

2010 Schile Family  
1909 County of Forty Mile Maleb

2009 Schnee Family  
1909 County of Forty Mile Maleb

2010 Stappler Family  
1909 County of Forty Mile Maleb

2009 Stromsmoe Family  
1909 County of Forty Mile Etzikom

2013 Volk Family
1909 County of Forty Mile Burdett

2009 Weeks Family  
1909 County of Forty Mile Orion

2009 Binder Family D.A. Binder Farms Ltd.
1909 County of Lethbridge Turin

2009 James Family  
1909 County of Paintearth Castor

2009 Rodvang Family  
1909 County of Paintearth Coronation

2009 Rodvang Family  
1909 County of Paintearth Coronation

2011 Wakefield Family  
1909 County of Paintearth Coronation

2009 Berlinguette Family  
1909 County of St. Paul St. Paul

2010 Bouchard Family  
1909 County of St. Paul St. Paul

2010 Fontaine Family Fontaine "Carel" Farms
1909 County of St. Paul St. Paul

2009 Jean Family  
1909 County of St. Paul St. Paul

2009 Journault Family  
1909 County of St. Paul St. Paul

2009 Lavoie Family  
1909 County of St. Paul Lafond

2009 Mahe' Family  
1909 County of St. Paul St. Vincent

2009 Malo Family  
1909 County of St. Paul Lafond

2010 Green Family  
1909 County of Stettler Byemoor

2009 Somerville Family  
1909 County of Stettler Endiang

2009 Ustina Family  
1909 County of Stettler Stettler

2009 Walker Family  
1909 County of Stettler Byemoor

2010 Webster Family  
1909 County of Stettler Big Valley

2009 Whymark Family  
1909 County of Stettler Byemoor

2010 Dmytryk Family  
1909 County of Thorhild Egremont

2010 Petryk Family  
1909 County of Thorhild Radway

2010 Yurkiw Family  
1909 County of Thorhild Radway

2011 Straty Family  
1909 County of Two Hills Myrnam

2014 Belsheim Family
1909 County of Vermilion River Tulliby Lake

2009 Butler Family  
1909 County of Vermilion River Vermilion

2017 Goldsmith Family
1909 County of Vermilion River Dewberry

2011 Lamport Family  
1909 County of Vermilion River Vermilion

2010 Bailie Family  
1909 County of Warner Warner

2009 Galts Family  
1909 County of Warner Coutts

2010 Ost Family  
1909 Cypress County Seven Persons

2009 Johnson Family  
1909 Flagstaff County Hardisty

2009 MacEachern Family  
1909 Flagstaff County Killam

2010 Huxley Family  
1909 Kneehill County Three Hills

2009 Ratzlaff Family Essar Agro-Products Ltd.
1909 Kneehill County Linden

2009 Sawchuk Family  
1909 Lamont County Lamont

2010 Skubleny Family  
1909 Lamont County St. Michael

2013 Grudecki Family  
1909 MD of Acadia Acadia Valley

2009 Knapik Family  
1909 MD of Acadia Acadia Valley

2010 Niwa Family  
1909 MD of Acadia Acadia Valley

2011 Niwa Family  
1909 MD of Acadia Acadia Valley

2012 Niwa Family  
1909 MD of Acadia Acadia Valley

2011 Bacque Family  
1909 MD of Bonnyville Glendon

2010 Gans Family  
1909 MD of Fairview Fairview

2009 Mowat Family Mowat Ranch Ltd.
1909 MD of Pincher Creek Cowley

2010 Schmidt Family  
1909 MD of Pincher Creek Twin Butte

2009 Adams Family  
1909 MD of Provost Czar

2011 Fraser Family Greenglade Farms Ltd.
1909 MD of Provost Provost

2010 Gilbertson Family  
1909 MD of Provost Hughenden

2017 Melin Family
1909 MD of Provost Czar

2009 Penman Family Craigmillar Farms Ltd.
1909 MD of Provost Czar

2009 Carey Family  
1909 MD of Wainwright Wainwright

2009 Gulbraa family  
1909 MD of Wainwright Irma

2009 Gulbraa Family Glenholm Farm Ltd.
1909 MD of Wainwright Irma

2013 McCluskey Family  
1909 MD of Wainwright Chauvin

2012 Watson Family  
1909 MD of Wainwright Chauvin

2009 Anderson Family  
1909 Parkland County Entwistle

2009 Hennig Family  
1909 Parkland County Stony Plain

2014 Hennig Family
1909 Parkland County Stony Plain

2009 Heilemann Family  
1909 Ponoka County Rimbey

2009 Jones Family  
1909 Ponoka County Ponoka

2009 McVittie Family  
1909 Ponoka County Bluffton

2011 Lundgren Family  
1909 Red Deer County Innisfail

2009 Hagel Family  
1909 Rocky View County Irricana

2011 Wade Family  
1909 Rocky View County Irricana

2009 Wheeler Family  
1909 Rocky View County Dalemead

2010 Wray Family  
1909 Rocky View County Irricana

2010 Bodnar Family  
1909 Smoky Lake County Vilna

2009 Powell Family  
1909 Special area 3 Youngstown

2009 Benedict Family  
1909 Special Area 2 Hanna

2009 Christianson Family  
1909 Special Area 2 Pollockville

2009 Corry Family  
1909 Special Area 2 Hanna

2009 Cruikshank Family  
1909 Special Area 2 Hanna

2009 Cutter Family  
1909 Special Area 2 Wardlow

2009 Flanagan Family  
1909 Special Area 2 Cessford

2009 Goodbrand Family  
1909 Special Area 2 Sunnynook

2009 Gustafson Family  
1909 Special Area 2 Hanna

2012 Harahus Family  
1909 Special Area 2 Iddesleigh

2009 Kading Family  
1909 Special Area 2 Cessford

2009 McBride Family  
1909 Special Area 2 Cessford

2009 Ringdahl Family  
1909 Special Area 2 Sunnynook

2009 Strandberg Family  
1909 Special Area 2 Hanna

2010 Theise Family  
1909 Special Area 2 Jenner

2009 Williams Family  
1909 Special Area 2 Cessford

2009 Anderson Family  
1909 Special Area 3 Youngstown

2012 Berg Family  
1909 Special Area 3 Oyen

2009 Gray Family  
1909 Special Area 3 Big Stone

2010 Huston Family  
1909 Special Area 3 Sibbald

2010 Machell Family  
1909 Special Area 3 Cereal

2009 Roy Family  
1909 Special Area 3 Youngstown

2009 Shantz Family  
1909 Special Area 3 Sibbald

2009 Speers Family  
1909 Special Area 3 Sibbald

2010 Coulton Family  
1909 Special Area 4 Consort

2009 Hadwin Family Hadwin Cattle Co. Ltd.
1909 Special Area 4 Consort

2009 Isaman Family  
1909 Special Area 4 Consort

2009 Chambers Family  
1909 Starland County Morrin

2010 Dodd Family  
1909 Starland County Morrin

2009 Greer Family  
1909 Starland County Delia

2010 Lenfesty Family  
1909 Starland County Craigmyle

2009 Marshall Family  
1909 Starland County Craigmyle

2009 Morton Family  
1909 Starland County Craigmyle

2013 Nelson & Montgomery Families  
1909 Starland County Michichi

2010 Nelson Family  
1909 Starland County Rumsey

2011 Honess Family  
1909 Vulcan County Lomond

2010 Koch Family  
1909 Vulcan County Lomond

2009 McDonald Family  
1909 Vulcan County Vulcan

2009 Stokes Family  
1909 Vulcan County Lomond

2014 Tiegen Family Tiegen Farms Ltd.
1909 Vulcan County Milo

2011 Krupa Family  
1909 Westlock County Vimy

2013 Comstock Family  
1909 Wheatland County Rosebud

2009 Garriott Family  
1909 Wheatland County Standard

2009 Hymas Family Grasswold Farms Ltd.
1909 Wheatland County Rosebud

2014 Marshman Family
1909 Wheatland County Rockyford

2010 McBean Family Stobart Farms Ltd.
1909 Wheatland County Strathmore

2010 Rasmussen Family  
1909 Wheatland County Standard

2010 Sammons Family  
1909 Wheatland County Gleichen

2013 Wilson Family  
1909 Wheatland County Gleichen