1910 Recipients

2010 Peterson Family  
1910 Camrose County Meeting Creek

2010 Bennett Family Bennett Ranches Ltd.
1910 Cardston County Spring Coulee

2011 McNutt Family  
1910 Clearwater County Rocky Mountain House

2013 Wright-Clark-Fandrick Families  
1910 Clearwater County Rocky Mountain House

2016 Kuhl & Burton families
1910 County of 40 Miles Etzikom

2010 Kremp Family  
1910 County of Barrhead Mosside

2010 Properzi Family  
1910 County of Barrhead Naples

2010 Ronaasen Family  
1910 County of Barrhead Barrhead

2014 Riley-Wutzke Family
1910 County of Corty Mile Etzikom

2011 Ayers Family  
1910 County of Forty Mile Orion

2010 Barrows Family  
1910 County of Forty Mile Foremost

2011 Conquergood Family  
1910 County of Forty Mile Maleb

2017 Dixson Family
1910 County of Forty Mile Foremost

2010 Hobbs Family  
1910 County of Forty Mile Etzikom

2010 Hughson Family  
1910 County of Forty Mile Foremost

2010 Jussila Family  
1910 County of Forty Mile Manyberries

2011 Klatt Family Golden Harvest Farms Ltd.
1910 County of Forty Mile Foremost

2012 Krooshoop Family  
1910 County of Forty Mile Bow Island

2010 Kvale Family  
1910 County of Forty Mile Manyberries

2010 Maser Family E&G Maser Farming & Ranching Ltd.
1910 County of Forty Mile Manyberries

2010 Matthews Family  
1910 County of Forty Mile Foremost

2011 Miller Family  
1910 County of Forty Mile Manyberries

2011 Piper Family  
1910 County of Forty Mile Foremost

2010 Strain Family  
1910 County of Forty Mile Foremost

2010 Van Staalduine Family  
1910 County of Forty Mile Foremost

2010 Oatway Family  
1910 County of Grande Prairie Grande Prairie

2010 Downey Family  
1910 County of Paintearth Castor

2017 Wakefield Family
1910 County of Paintearth Coronation

2010 Hayden Family  
1910 County of Stettler Byemoor

2010 Kempf Family  
1910 County of Stettler Botha

2010 McCrindle Family  
1910 County of Stettler Byemoor

2010 Szapko Family  
1910 County of Stettler Byemoor

2010 Kondro Family  
1910 County of Thorhild Radway

2010 Quaghebeur Family  
1910 County of Thorhild Thorhild

2012 Sekersky Family  
1910 County of Thorhild Radway

2011 Vaudan Family  
1910 County of Thorhild Egremont

2011 Bachelet Family  
1910 County of Two Hills Brosseau

2010 Bidulock Family  
1910 County of Two Hills Hairy Hill

2010 Jacula Family  
1910 County of Two Hills Derwent

2011 Jaremco Family  
1910 County of Two Hills Derwent

2010 Noster Family  
1910 County of Two Hills Derwent

2010 Hodgson Family  
1910 County of Vermilion River Dewberry

2010 King Family  
1910 County of Vermilion River Kitscoty

2010 Mauws Family  
1910 County of Vermilion River Kitscoty

2010 Purser Family  
1910 County of Vermilion River Paradise Valley

2010 Roberton Family  
1910 County of Vermilion River Lloydminster

2010 Stone Family  
1910 County of Vermilion River Kitscoty

2010 Wild Family  
1910 County of Vermilion River Rivercourse

2010 Bianchi Family  
1910 County of Warner Coutts

2011 Graham Family  
1910 County of Warner Coutts

2010 Lippa Family  
1910 County of Warner Milk River

2010 Murfitt Family  
1910 County of Wetaskiwin Westerose

2017 Rossiter Family
1910 County of Wetaskiwin Westerose

2010 Warnke Family  
1910 County of Wetaskiwin Wetaskiwin

2016 Althen Family
1910 Cypress County Bowmanton

2011 Davies Family Davies Livestock Co.
1910 Cypress County Medicine Hat

2011 Durr Family  
1910 Cypress County Hilda

2010 Janke Family  
1910 Cypress County Walsh

2013 Knodel Family  
1910 Cypress County Schuler

2016 Neubauer family
1910 Cypress County Irvine

2010 Sederberg Family  
1910 Cypress County Seven Persons

2010 Sederberg Family  
1910 Cypress County Seven Persons

2011 Stehr Family  
1910 Cypress County Irvine

2012 Will Family  
1910 Cypress County Schuler

2010 Felzien Family Harris View Farms Ltd.
1910 Flagstaff County Forestburg

2016 Hampshire Family
1910 Flagstaff County Sedgewick

2016 Leslie-VanDewark Family
1910 Flagstaff County Hardisty

2010 Grenier Family  
1910 Kneehill County Carbon

2010 Labonte Family Labonte Farms Inc.
1910 Lac La Biche County Plamondon

2010 Menard Family  
1910 Lac La Biche County Plamondon

2010 Davis Family  
1910 Lac Ste Anne County Mayerthorpe

2010 Moos Family  
1910 Lacombe County Eckville

2010 Mastaler Family  
1910 Lamont County St. Michael

2010 Wilchak Family  
1910 Lamont County St. Michael

2010 Gibson Family  
1910 Leduc County Leduc

2012 Chrusciel Family  
1910 MD of Acadia Acadia Valley

2010 Neilson Family  
1910 MD of Acadia Acadia Valley

2010 Kostura Family  
1910 MD of Bonnyville Glendon

2010 Kostura Family  
1910 MD of Bonnyville Glendon

2010 Wengzynowski Family  
1910 MD of Bonnyville Flat Lake

2010 Werstiuk Family  
1910 MD of Bonnyville Glendon

2012 Cyr Family  
1910 MD of Pincher Creek Pincher Creek

2010 Charlton Family Charlton Ranches Ltd.
1910 MD of Provost Czar

2010 Currier Family  
1910 MD of Provost Czar

2010 Hobbs Family Lazy Haven Land & Cattle Co. Ltd.
1910 MD of Provost Czar

2017 Nelson Family
1910 MD of Provost Metiskow

2010 Ruth Family  
1910 MD of Provost Provost

2016 Symington Family
1910 MD of Provost Cadogan

2014 Wotschell Family
1910 MD of Provost Bodo

2010 Fleming Family  
1910 MD of Wainwright Irma

2010 James Family James Farms Ltd.
1910 MD of Wainwright Edgerton

2010 McAfee Family  
1910 MD of Wainwright Edgerton

2010 Lewis Family  
1910 MD of Willow Creek Claresholm

2010 Sears Family Mesabi Ranches Inc.
1910 MD of Willow Creek Nanton

2015 Orom Family
1910 Ponoka County Ponoka

2011 Curtice Family  
1910 Red Deer County Innisfail

2014 Hoar Family Half Diamond Hoar Farms Ltd.
1910 Red Deer County Innisfail

2010 Nicholson Family  
1910 Red Deer County Innisfail

2010 Longeway Family  
1910 Rocky View County Cochrane

2010 Feniak Family  
1910 Smoky Lake County Warspite

2010 Wynnyk Family  
1910 Smoky Lake County Vilna

2010 Brunner & Johnston Families  
1910 Special Area 2 Hanna

2012 Fullerton Family  
1910 Special Area 2 Drumheller

2011 Jager Family  
1910 Special Area 2 Hanna

2010 Johnson Family  
1910 Special Area 2 Endiang

2010 Leech Family  
1910 Special Area 2 Hanna

2012 Lenfesty Family  
1910 Special Area 2 Hand Hills

2010 McDonald Family  
1910 Special Area 2 Hanna

2011 Solberg Family  
1910 Special Area 2 Sunnynook

2010 Ball Family  
1910 Special Area 3 Oyen

2010 Barrack Family  
1910 Special Area 3 Cereal

2011 Bingeman Family  
1910 Special Area 3 Esther

2010 Bull Family  
1910 Special Area 3 Oyen

2010 Carter Family  
1910 Special Area 3 New Brigden

2010 Code Family  
1910 Special Area 3 New Brigden

2010 Evens Family  
1910 Special Area 3 Oyen

2010 Foot Family Foot Print Farms Ltd.
1910 Special Area 3 Esther

2010 Heatherington Family  
1910 Special Area 3 Consort

2010 Johnston Family  
1910 Special Area 3 Oyen

2011 Jorgenson Family  
1910 Special Area 3 New Brigden

2010 Kenny Family  
1910 Special Area 3 Oyen

2010 McKinstry Family  
1910 Special Area 3 Oyen

2010 Norris Family  
1910 Special Area 3 Oyen

2010 Norris Family  
1910 Special Area 3 Oyen

2017 Peterson Family
1910 Special Area 3 Oyen

2010 Snell Family  
1910 Special Area 3 Oyen

2011 Speer Family  
1910 Special Area 3 Sibbald

2010 Symes Family  
1910 Special Area 3 New Brigden

2010 Warwick Family Rafter W2 Ltd.
1910 Special Area 3 Oyen

2010 Geduhn Family  
1910 Special Area 4 Veteran

2012 Magill Family  
1910 Special Area 4 Veteran

2010 Mouly Family  
1910 Special Area 4 Consort

2010 Robinson Family  
1910 Special Area 4 Consort

2010 Sankey Family Little Gem Ranches Ltd.
1910 Special Area 4 Veteran

2010 Sortland Family  
1910 Special Area 4 Consort

2017 Johnston Family
1910 Special Areas 3 Oyen

2010 Avramenko Family  
1910 Starland County Morrin

2013 Calon Family  
1910 Starland County Michichi

2010 Dodd Family  
1910 Starland County Morrin

2011 Hoover Family  
1910 Starland County Delia

2011 Moench Family  
1910 Starland County Craigmyle

2010 Murray Family  
1910 Starland County Munson

2010 Rew Family  
1910 Starland County Craigmyle

2010 Wilson Family  
1910 Starland County Rosedale

2010 Bertschy Family  
1910 Vulcan County Milo

2010 Greene Family  
1910 Vulcan County Carmangay

2010 Steeves Family  
1910 Vulcan County Lomond

2015 Williams-Schlaht Family Schlaht Farms Ltd.
1910 Vulcan County Lomond

2010 Wogsberg Family  
1910 Vulcan County Lomond

2011 Kopchia Family  
1910 Westlock County Tawatinaw

2010 Geeraert Family  
1910 Wheatland County Rockyford

2010 Jensen Family  
1910 Wheatland County Standard

2010 Page Family  
1910 Wheatland County Strathmore