1911 Recipients

2011 Pearson Family  
1911 Athabasca County Colinton

2011 Sale Family  
1911 Athabasca County Athabasca

2013 Stafford Family  
1911 Athabasca County Athabasca

2017 Berkholtz Family
1911 Camrose County Hay Lakes

2011 Olson Family  
1911 Camrose County Ohaton

2014 Rodgers Family
1911 Clearwater County Rocky Mountain House

2011 Senkyr Family  
1911 Clearwater County Condor

2011 Johnson Family  
1911 County of Barrhead Barrhead

2012 Kippers Family  
1911 County of Barrhead Neerlandia

2012 Mast Family  
1911 County of Barrhead Neerlandia

2012 Messmer Family  
1911 County of Barrhead Barrhead

2012 Tiemstra Family  
1911 County of Barrhead Neerlandia

2011 Ehnes Family  
1911 County of Forty Mile Etzikom

2011 King Family  
1911 County of Forty Mile Foremost

2011 CarterFamily  
1911 County of Grande Prairie Sexsmith

2011 Christensen Family  
1911 County of Grande Prairie Sexsmith

2011 Gudlaugson Family  
1911 County of Grande Prairie Clairmont

2011 Head Family  
1911 County of Grande Prairie Clairmont

2011 Langdon Family  
1911 County of Grande Prairie Clairmont

2011 McDonald Family  
1911 County of Grande Prairie Grande Prairie

2011 Penson Family  
1911 County of Grande Prairie Sexsmith

2011 Tomshak & Beeston Families  
1911 County of Grande Prairie Clairmont

2011 Kramer Family  
1911 County of Lethbridge Fairview

2013 Jackson Family  
1911 County of Paintearth Castor

2011 Brochu Family  
1911 County of St. Paul Mallaig

2015 Hedrick Family
1911 County of St. Paul Boscombe

2011 Musijowski Family  
1911 County of St. Paul Derwent

2011 Ockerman Family  
1911 County of St. Paul Lindbergh

2017 Baird Family
1911 County of Stettler Gadsby

2011 Campbell Family  
1911 County of Stettler Byemoor

2011 Keast Family  
1911 County of Stettler Byemoor

2011 Holt Family  
1911 County of Thorhild Egremont

2013 Mykyte Family  
1911 County of Thorhild Thorhild

2011 Cymbaliuk Family  
1911 County of Two Hills Two Hills

2012 Markiwsky Family  
1911 County of Two Hills Myrnam

2011 Yarmuch Family  
1911 County of Two Hills Derwent

2011 Zayac Family  
1911 County of Two Hills Derwent

2011 Babcock Family  
1911 County of Vermilion River Paradise Valley

2011 Beck Family  
1911 County of Vermilion River Islay

2016 Brassington Family
1911 County of Vermilion River Paradise Valley

2011 Dibben Family  
1911 County of Vermilion River Vermilion

2012 Gould Family  
1911 County of Vermilion River Lloydminster

2015 Lovell Family
1911 County of Vermilion River Clandonald

2011 Lysons Family  
1911 County of Vermilion River Vermilion

2012 McQuid Family  
1911 County of Vermilion River Vermilion

2011 Miller Family Wengara Farm Ltd.
1911 County of Vermilion River Kitscoty

2012 Harty Family  
1911 County of Warner Milk River

2011 Wensman Family Wensman Farms Ltd.
1911 County of Warner Milk River

2011 Ballhorn Family Justamere Farms Ltd.
1911 County of Wetaskiwin Wetaskiwin

2011 Bettamini Family  
1911 County of Wetaskiwin Winfield

2011 Hundeby Family  
1911 County of Wetaskiwin Wetaskiwin

2011 Bauer Family Bauer Farm Ltd.
1911 Cypress County Hilda

2012 Ellik Family  
1911 Cypress County Schuler

2012 Haas Family  
1911 Cypress County Hilda

2012 Herman Family H & K Ranch Ltd.
1911 Cypress County Hilda

2011 Stadnicki Family  
1911 Cypress County Jenner south

2011 Stickel Family Stickel Farms Ltd.
1911 Cypress County Hilda

2011 Wenz Family  
1911 Cypress County Sandy Point

2012 Chevraux Family  
1911 Flagstaff County Killam

2017 Stevenson Family
1911 Flagstaff County Galahad

2011 Cole Family  
1911 Kneehill County Orkney

2011 Howe Family  
1911 Kneehill County Swalwell

2011 Erickson Family  
1911 Lac Ste Anne County Peavine

2011 Pyper Family  
1911 Lacombe County Clive

2011 Randall Family  
1911 Lacombe County Lacombe

2011 Petryk Family  
1911 Lamont County Star

2012 Procyk Family  
1911 Lamont County Star

2011 Leeder & Richter Families  
1911 Leduc County Thorsby

2011 Bloom Family  
1911 MD of Big Lakes High Prairie

2011 Nielsen Family  
1911 MD of Big Lakes Enilda

2011 Dery Family  
1911 MD of Bonnyville Cold Lake

2011 Gamache Family  
1911 MD of Bonnyville Bonnyville

2011 Lefebvre Family  
1911 MD of Bonnyville Glendon

2011 Nadeau Family  
1911 MD of Bonnyville Bonnyville

2012 Biegel Family  
1911 MD of Fairview Fairview

2011 Nelson Family Eastview Farms Ltd.
1911 MD of Provost Cadogan

2011 Olson Family  
1911 MD of Provost Provost

2011 Marshall Family Porter Lake Farms
1911 MD of Wainwright Edgerton

2011 Petrie Family Petric Farms Ltd.
1911 MD of Wainwright Chauvin

2011 Swanson Family  
1911 MD of Wainwright Chauvin

2011 Poelman Family  
1911 MD of Willow Creek Granum

2012 Cormack Family  
1911 Mountain View County Sundre

2011 Jouan Family  
1911 Parkland County Tomahawk

2011 Wagner Family  
1911 Parkland County Duffield

2015 Davies Family
1911 Ponoka County Ponoka

2013 Riley Family  
1911 Ponoka County Meadowbrook

2011 Roberts Family  
1911 Ponoka County Ponoka

2011 Schultz Family  
1911 Ponoka County Ponoka east

2011 Black Family  
1911 Red Deer County Bowden

2012 Miller Family  
1911 Rocky View County Dalemead

2011 Wagner Family  
1911 Rocky View County Rocky View

2010 Hruschak Family  
1911 Smoky Lake County Smoky Lake

2017 Skoreyko Family
1911 Smoky Lake County Bellis

2011 Werenka Family  
1911 Smoky Lake County Vilna

2014 Campion
1911 Special Area 2 Hanna

2011 Griffith Family  
1911 Special Area 2 Cessford

2011 Johnson Family Bar J Bar Ranch Ltd.
1911 Special Area 2 Iddesleigh

2011 Mashon Family  
1911 Special Area 2 Dorothy

2012 McNeill Family  
1911 Special Area 2 Empress

2011 Pierson Family Y E Ranch Ltd.
1911 Special Area 2 Wardlow

2011 Robb Family  
1911 Special Area 2 Pollockville

2011 Sturm Family Cactus Hills Ranch Inc.
1911 Special Area 2 Bindloss

2011 Walton Family  
1911 Special Area 2 Hanna

2011 Blair Family  
1911 Special Area 3 Sedalia

2013 Hoffman Family  
1911 Special Area 3 Oyen

2011 McDonald Family  
1911 Special Area 3 Oyen

2011 Thornton Family Sharp Hills Ranch Ltd.
1911 Special Area 3 Sedalia

2011 Wilson Family  
1911 Special Area 3 New Brigden

2011 Crisp Family  
1911 Special Area 4 Monitor

2011 Radefeldt Family  
1911 Special Area 4 Consort

2011 Thompson Family  
1911 Special Area 4 Provost south

2011 Tkach Family  
1911 Special Area 4 Veteran

2011 Brewitt Family  
1911 Starland County Delia

2011 Cosens Family  
1911 Starland County Morrin

2012 Fraser Family  
1911 Starland County Delia

2011 Stanger Family  
1911 Starland County Michichi

2011 Prochnau Family  
1911 Strathcona County Fort Saskatchewan

2016 Haig Family
1911 Thorhild County of Thorhild

2011 Lucas Family  
1911 Vulcan County Lomond

2012 Ward Family 2 Bar Ranches Ltd.
1911 Vulcan County Arrowwood

2011 Trueblood Family  
1911 Westlock County Dapp