2006 Recipients

2006 Schmid Family  
1906 Athabasca County Athabasca

2006 Cormack Family  
1906 Beaver County Viking

2006 Faryna Family  
1903 Beaver County Holden

2006 Lefsrud Family  
1902 Beaver County Viking

2006 Schultz Family  
1906 Beaver County Tofield

2006 Stauffer Family  
1906 Beaver County Tofield

2006 Young Family  
1902 Beaver County Ryley

2006 Banack Family  
1906 Camrose County Round Hill

2006 Currie Family  
1906 Camrose County Hay Lakes

2006 Lidberg Family  
1908 Camrose County Bashaw

2006 Olson Family  
1901 Camrose County Hay Lakes

2006 Thompson Family  
1906 Camrose County Kingman

2006 Tylosky and Severson Families  
1903 Camrose County Bawlf

2006 Bradshaw Family  
1906 Clearwater County Leslieville

2006 Gabler Family  
1906 Clearwater County Rocky Mountain House

2006 Lund Family Lund Farms (Alhambra) Inc.
1906 Clearwater County Alhambra

2006 Papworth Family Papworth Farms Ltd.
1906 County of Lethbridge Turin

2006 Clark Family  
1905 County of Minburn Mannville

2006 Durie Family  
1902 County of Minburn Vegreville

2006 Kuzio Family  
1904 County of Minburn Innisfree

2006 Prill Family Prill Farms Ltd.
1906 County of Minburn Mannville

2006 Ross Family  
1906 County of Minburn Mannville

2006 Stone Family  
1903 County of Minburn Innisfree

2006 Black Family  
1906 County of Paintearth Brownfield

2006 Hope Family  
1906 County of Paintearth Czar

2006 McPhee-Jones Family  
1906 County of Paintearth Halkirk

2006 Pickles Family  
1906 County of Paintearth Castor

2006 Ray Family  
1904 County of Paintearth Castor

2006 Ries Family  
1906 County of Paintearth Castor

2006 Trussler Family  
1905 County of Paintearth Brownfield

2006 Yeats Family  
1906 County of Paintearth Coronation

2006 Garner Family  
1906 County of St. Paul Boyne Lake

2006 Keith Family  
1904 County of Stettler Stettler

2006 Mckay Family  
1906 County of Stettler Donalda

2006 Quance Family  
1903 County of Stettler Gadsby

2006 Schwarzenberger Family  
1904 County of Stettler Botha

2006 Sapiuk Family  
1903 County of Two Hills Willingdon

2006 Yakemchuk Family  
1906 County of Two Hills Hairy Hill

2006 Andersen Family Share All Farms Ltd.
1905 County of Vermilion River Warwayne

2006 Barnett Family  
1906 County of Vermilion River Vermilion

2006 Booth Family  
1904 County of Vermilion River Streamstown

2006 Booth Family  
1904 County of Vermilion River Streamstown

2006 Braithwaite Family  
1905 County of Vermilion River Clandonald

2006 Eddleston Family  
1906 County of Vermilion River McLaughlin

2006 Kent Family  
1906 County of Vermilion River Marwayne

2006 McFadyen Family  
1906 County of Vermilion River Islay

2006 Porter Family  
1905 County of Vermilion River Dewberry

2006 Schnee Family  
1900 County of Wetaskiwin Gwynne

2006 Brost Family  
1906 Cypress County Walsh

2006 Klaiber Family  
1903 Cypress County Medicine Hat

2006 Bergseth Family  
1904 Flagstaff County Sedgewick

2006 Lunty Family  
1906 Flagstaff County Forestburg

2006 O'Reilly Family  
1905 Flagstaff County Alliance

2006 Snethun Family  
1904 Flagstaff County Lougheed

2006 Snethun Family  
1905 Flagstaff County Lougheed

2006 Andrews Family  
1905 Kneehill County Three Hills

2006 Hutton Family  
1902 Kneehill County Torrington

2006 Wagstaff Family  
1906 Kneehill County Trochu

2006 Williams Family  
1905 Kneehill County Trochu

2006 Wood Family  
1904 Kneehill County Carbon

2006 Carlin Family  
1906 Lac Ste Anne County Rich Valley

2006 Stoby Family  
1906 Lac Ste Anne County Gunn

2006 Anderson Family  
1902 Lacombe County Bentley

2006 Fawcett Family  
1901 Lacombe County Lacombe

2006 Knight Family  
1906 Lacombe County Alix

2006 Lawton Family  
1906 Lacombe County Eckville

2006 Nielsen Family  
1903 Lacombe County Alix

2006 Broda Family  
1901 Lamont County Bruderheim

2006 Duma Family  
1897 Lamont County Bruderheim

2006 Moroziuk Family  
1902 Lamont County Mundare

2006 Goltz Family  
1906 Leduc County Leduc

2006 Makepeace Family  
1900 Leduc County Leduc

2006 Terlesky Family  
1903 Leduc County Thorsby

2006 Tomaszewski Family  
1906 Leduc County Sunnybrook

2006 Bastian Family  
1905 MD of Foothills Okotoks

2006 Evans Family Three Point Creek Dev. Ltd.
1902 MD of Foothills Millarville

2006 Middleton Family  
1906 MD of Foothills Turner Valley

2006 Robertson Family  
1906 MD of Foothills Longview

2006 Bonertz Family  
1904 MD of Pincher Creek Pincher Creek

2006 Cyr Family  
1902 MD of Pincher Creek Pincher Creek

2006 Harland Family  
1904 MD of Pincher Creek Twin Butte

2006 Hewitt Family  
1906 MD of Pincher Creek Cowley

2006 Jenkins Family  
1890 MD of Pincher Creek Pincher Creek

2006 Therriault Family  
1901 MD of Pincher Creek Pincher Creek

2006 Lefebvre Family  
1906 MD of Provost Hughenden

2006 Higgins Family  
1906 MD of Taber Vauxhall

2006 Hallett Family  
1905 MD of Wainwright Edgerton

2006 Leggett Family  
1906 MD of Wainwright Edgerton

2006 Ruste Family  
1905 MD of Wainwright Wainwright

2006 Sayer Family  
1906 MD of Wainwright Edgerton

2006 Seale Family  
1906 MD of Wainwright Wainwright

2006 Warrington Family  
1906 MD of Wainwright Wainwright

2006 Brown Family  
1902 MD of Willow Creek Stavely

2006 Dunlop Family  
1904 MD of Willow Creek Granum

2006 Cummins Family  
1901 Mountain View County Olds

2006 Klinck Family  
1906 Mountain View County Didsbury

2006 Nisbet Family  
1906 Mountain View County Olds

2006 Steffler Family  
1904 Mountain View County Cremona

2006 Turnacliff Family  
1904 Mountain View County Olds

2006 Jespersen Family  
1906 Parkland County Spruce Grove

2006 Lammie Family  
1906 Ponoka County Bluffton

2006 Raugust Family  
1906 Ponoka County Ponoka

2006 Sachs Family  
1902 Ponoka County Rimbey

2006 Davidson Family  
1906 Red Deer County Delburne

2006 Guynup Family  
1906 Red Deer County Delburne

2006 Meehan Family  
1902 Red Deer County Innisfail

2006 Callaway Family  
1906 Rocky View County Cochrane

2006 Walsh Family  
1889 Rocky View County Madden

2006 Ketsa Family  
1904 Smoky Lake County Smoky Lake

2006 Sengaus Family  
1906 Starland County Rumsey

2006 Ferguson Family  
1906 Strathcona County Cooking Lake east

2006 Ferguson Family  
1906 Strathcona County Sherwood Park

2006 Seutter Family  
1900 Strathcona County Sherwood Park

2006 Williams Family  
1906 Strathcona County Cooking Lake south

2006 Young Family  
1903 Strathcona County Sherwood Park

2006 Bokenfohr Family  
1906 Sturgeon County St. Albert

2006 Derouin Family  
1903 Sturgeon County Gibbons

2006 Gibson Family  
1899 Sturgeon County St. Albert

2006 Carlson Family  
1906 Vulcan County Champion

2006 Deal Family  
1905 Vulcan County Vulcan

2006 Fath Family  
1906 Vulcan County Champion

2006 Fleming Family  
1906 Vulcan County Champion

2006 Godkin Family  
1905 Vulcan County Milo

2006 Puzey Family  
1905 Vulcan County Champion

2006 Roe Family  
1906 Vulcan County Vulcan

2006 Scott Family  
1906 Vulcan County Mossleigh

2006 Wilderman Family  
1905 Vulcan County Brant

2006 Clayton Family  
1902 Wheatland County Strathmore