2007 Recipients

2007 Hafso Family  
1905 Beaver County Viking

2007 Hellekson Family  
1903 Beaver County Holden

2007 Anderson Family  
1906 Camrose County Edberg

2007 Hagen Family  
1907 Camrose County Meeting Creek

2007 Johnson Family  
1907 Camrose County Edberg

2007 Lucas Family  
1906 Camrose County Round Hill

2007 Persaud Family  
1903 Camrose County Hay Lakes

2007 Ross Family  
1907 Camrose County New Norway

2007 Bertagnolli Family  
1907 Clearwater County Rocky Mountain House

2007 McDonald Family  
1907 Clearwater County Rocky Mountain House

2007 McDonald Family  
1907 Clearwater County Rocky Mountain House

2007 Wallace Family  
1907 County of Barrhead Barrhead

2007 Zech Family  
1907 County of Lethbridge Nobleford

2007 Hinton Family  
1907 County of Minburn Mannville

2007 Paranych Family  
1906 County of Minburn Innisfree

2007 Richardson Family Dynagro Farms Ltd.
1905 County of Paintearth Brownfield

2007 Brousseau Family  
1907 County of St. Paul St Vincent

2007 Ellis Family  
1906 County of St. Paul St. Paul

2007 Laisnez Family  
1907 County of Stettler Big Valley

2007 Rider Family  
1908 County of Stettler Donalda

2007 Downie Family  
1907 County of Two Hills Willingdon

2007 Fedechko Family  
1907 County of Two Hills Derwent

2007 Grykuliak Family  
1907 County of Two Hills Myrnam

2007 Lastiwka Family  
1902 County of Two Hills Willingdon

2007 Tkachuk Family  
1907 County of Two Hills Two Hills

2007 Trachuk Family  
1907 County of Two Hills Derwent

2007 Holmen Family  
1906 County of Vermilion River Dewberry

2007 Kennedy Family  
1907 County of Vermilion River Islay

2007 Lampitt Family  
1907 County of Vermilion River Blackfoot

2007 McKay Family  
1906 County of Vermilion River Lloydminster

2007 Stanley Family  
1907 County of Vermilion River Clandonald

2007 Watt Family  
1906 County of Vermilion River Kitscoty

2007 Audet Family  
1901 County of Warner Milk River

2007 Schmitt Family  
1907 County of Warner Milk River

2007 Burghardt Family  
1906 County of Wetaskiwin Millet

2007 Winter Family  
1902 County of Wetaskiwin Wetaskiwin

2007 Burghardt Family  
1906 County of Wetaskiwn Wetaskiwin

2007 Albrecht Family  
1906 Flagstaff County Lougheed

2007 Brennan Family  
1907 Flagstaff County Forestburg

2007 Cameron Family  
1906 Flagstaff County Sedgewick

2007 DeWitt Family  
1907 Flagstaff County Galahad

2007 Heffel Family  
1907 Flagstaff County Alliance

2007 Kroetsch Family  
1907 Flagstaff County Heisler

2007 Miller Family  
1907 Flagstaff County Alliance

2007 Paterson Family  
1907 Flagstaff County Lougheed

2007 Borwick Family  
1907 Kneehill County Carbon

2007 Garson Family  
1907 Kneehill County Three Hills

2007 McGhee Family  
1907 Kneehill County Three Hills

2007 Mueller Family  
1907 Kneehill County Three Hills

2007 Parker Family  
1906 Kneehill County Three Hills

2007 Reynolds Family  
1906 Kneehill County Three Hills

2007 Sommerville Family Double B Farms Ltd.
1907 Kneehill County Three Hills

2007 Stipkala Family  
1907 Kneehill County Three Hills

2007 Armitstead Family  
1903 Lac Ste Anne County Onoway

2007 Borle Family  
1907 Lac Ste Anne County Gunn

2007 Burlow Family  
1906 Lacombe County Mirror

2007 Hecht Family  
1906 Lacombe County Alix

2007 Harrold Family  
1907 Lamont County Lamont

2007 Malowany Family  
1899 Lamont County Star

2007 Kobeluck Family  
1904 Leduc County Sunnybrook

2007 Maskiewicz Family  
1906 Leduc County Thorsby

2007 Ohrn Family  
1907 Leduc County Thorsby

2007 Lynch-Staunton Family Antelope Butte Ranch Ltd.
1901 MD of Pincher Creek Lundbreck

2007 McDowall Family  
1907 MD of Pincher Creek Pincher Creek

2007 Fossen Family  
1907 MD of Provost Cadogan

2007 Nickel Family  
1906 MD of Provost Provost

2007 Sander Family  
1907 MD of Taber Enchant

2007 Beatty Family  
1906 MD of Wainwright Chauvin

2007 Mansfield Family  
1906 MD of Wainwright Wainwright

2007 Roach Family  
1906 MD of Wainwright Wainwright

2007 Donahue Family  
1906 MD of Willow Creek Fort Macleod

2007 Heidmiller Family  
1904 MD of Willow Creek Stavely

2007 Kindt Family Kindt Hollow Farm Ltd.
1906 MD of Willow Creek Nanton

2007 Mouser Family  
1907 MD of Willow Creek Claresholm

2007 Foat Family
1907 Mountain View County Carstairs

2007 Olson Family  
1907 Mountain View County Sundre

2007 Kulak Family  
1903 Parkland County Stony Plain

2007 Savard Family  
1904 Parkland County Carvel

2007 Hemeyer Family  
1903 Ponoka County Ponoka

2007 Hemeyer Family  
1902 Ponoka County Ponoka

2007 Palechek Family  
1907 Ponoka County Ponoka

2007 Richardson Family  
1906 Red Deer County Elnora

2007 Roberts Family  
1907 Red Deer County Elnora

2007 Roberts Family  
1907 Red Deer County Elnora

2007 Ure Family  
1907 Red Deer County Delburne

2007 Malysh Family  
1907 Smoky Lake County Vilna

2007 Caseley Family  
1906 Special Area 4 Veteran

2007 Herd Family  
1907 Starland County Rumsey

2007 Bodell Family Glendell Bo Farms Ltd.
1898 Strathcona County Sherwood Park

2007 Grummett Family  
1901 Strathcona County Cooking Lake south

2007 Anderson Family  
1907 Vulcan County Champion

2007 Schmeelke Family  
1907 Vulcan County Vulcan

2007 Winch Family  
1906 Vulcan County Milo

2007 Cannard Family  
1907 Westlock County Vimy

2007 Bates Family  
1907 Wheatland County Carseland

2007 Field Family  
1907 Wheatland County Carseland

2007 Peterson Family  
1906 Wheatland County Cheadle

2007 Tower Family  
1906 Wheatland County Gleichen