2008 Recipients

2008 Anderson Family  
1902 Camrose County Meeting Creek

2008 Gaetz Family  
1904 Clearwater County Condor

2008 Wacher Family  
1908 Clearwater County Condor

2008 Bassani Family  
1908 County of Barrhead Barrhead

2008 Doran Family  
1908 County of Forty Mile Bow Island

2008 Dykshoorn Family Dykshoorn Farms Ltd.
1907 County of Forty Mile Foremost

2008 Rapson Family  
1908 County of Forty Mile Bow Island

2008 Thurston Family  
1908 County of Forty Mile Bow Island

2008 Oseen Family Coko Farms Ltd.
1907 County of Lethbridge Turin

2008 Thomas Family  
1908 County of Lethbridge Turin

2008 Thompson Family  
1908 County of Minburn Mannville

2008 Anderson Family  
1908 County of Paintearth Coronation

2008 McFadyen Family  
1908 County of St. Paul Elk Point

2008 Jackson Family  
1908 County of Stettler Gadsby

2008 Jones Family  
1908 County of Stettler Byemoor

2008 Laisnez Family Laisnez Farming & Ranching Ltd.
1908 County of Stettler Big Valley

2008 Nixon Family  
1908 County of Stettler Byemoor

2008 Salmon Family Geo. A. Salmon & Sons Ranches Ltd.
1908 County of Stettler Donalda

2008 Starling Family  
1908 County of Stettler Byemoor

2008 Tucker Family  
1908 County of Stettler Endiang

2008 Kwiatkowski Family  
1908 County of Thorhild Radway

2008 Elkow Family  
1908 County of Two Hills Two Hills

2008 FamilyCharchun  
1908 County of Two Hills Derwent

2008 Melnichuk Family  
1906 County of Two Hills Myrnam

2008 Myskiw Family  
1908 County of Two Hills Myrnam

2008 Bowman Family  
1907 County of Vermilion River Dewberry

2008 McGrath Family  
1906 County of Vermilion River Vermlion

2008 Mitchell Family Mitchell Farms Ltd.
1908 County of Vermilion River Kitscoty

2008 Welsh Family  
1908 County of Warner Milk River

2008 Sorenson Family  
1907 Flagstaff County Killam

2008 Evans Family  
1906 Kneehill County Three Hills

2008 Guynn Family  
1906 Kneehill County Three Hills

2008 Isaac Family  
1902 Kneehill County Linden

2008 Milan Family  
1908 Kneehill County Three Hills

2008 Morse Family  
1908 Kneehill County Elnora

2008 Stanger Family  
1908 Kneehill County Three Hills

2008 West Family  
1908 Kneehill County Carbon

2008 Ambrose Family  
1908 Lac Ste Anne County Lac Ste Anne

2008 Hickman Family  
1908 Lac Ste Anne County Onoway

2008 Peterson Family  
1908 Lacombe County Bentley

2008 Rangen Family  
1905 Lacombe County Eckville

2008 Kurylo Family  
1908 Lamont County St. Michael

2008 Newman Family Newman Farms Ltd.
1908 MD of Foothills Blackie

2008 Landmark Family  
1908 MD of Provost Provost

2008 Geremia Family  
1908 MD of Taber Vauxhall

2008 Kester Family Lorlyn Farms, Ltd.
1908 MD of Taber Enchant

2008 Barss Family  
1908 MD of Wainwright Irma

2008 Ford Family  
1908 MD of Wainwright Irma

2008 Haun Family  
1908 MD of Wainwright Irma

2008 Perkins Family Perkins Farms
1908 MD of Wainwright Wainwright

2008 Raasok Family  
1908 MD of Wainwright Irma

2008 Hemeyer Family  
1903 Ponoka County Ponoka

2008 Edgar Family  
1908 Red Deer County Innisfail

2008 Berreth Family J.H.B. Farms Ltd.
1908 Rocky View County Beiseker

2008 Havens Family  
1908 Rocky View County Madden

2008 Reeve Family  
1905 Rocky View County Madden

2008 Vance Family  
1903 Rocky View County Madden

2008 Williams Family  
1908 Rocky View County Delacour

2008 Bordian Family  
1903 Smoky Lake County Bellis

2008 Keay Family  
1908 Special Area 2 Hanna

2008 Kelts Family  
1908 Special Area 4 Consort

2008 Price Family  
1908 Special Area 4 Veteran

2008 Redel Family  
1908 Special Area 4 Consort

2008 Walker Family  
1908 Special Area 4 Veteran

2008 Hudgeon Family  
1908 Starland County Delia

2008 Riopel Family  
1892 Sturgeon County Morinville

2008 Emelson Family  
1908 Vulcan County Enchant

2008 Geschwendt Family  
1908 Vulcan County Champion

2008 Giles Family  
1908 Vulcan County Champion

2008 Northcott Family  
1906 Vulcan County Milo

2008 Robertson Family Mainview Farms Ltd.
1906 Vulcan County Milo

2008 Vaage Family Snake Valley Farm Ltd.
1908 Vulcan County Champion

2008 Wyatt Family  
1908 Vulcan County Arrowwood

2008 Letts Family  
1908 Westlock County Westlock

2008 Bolinger Family  
1908 Wheatland County Gleichen

2008 Bolinger Family  
1908 Wheatland County Gleichen

2008 Cool Family  
1908 Wheatland County Carseland

2008 Janzen Family  
1907 Wheatland County Carseland

2008 McArthur Family  
1907 Wheatland County Gleichen

2008 Nelson Family  
1907 Wheatland County Carseland

2008 Wheeler Family  
1908 Wheatland County Strathmore