2009 Recipients

2009 McCutcheon Family  
1909 Athabasca County Athabasca

2009 George & Sarah Bosse' and Doris Holdsworth  
1909 Camrose County Hay Lakes

2009 Careless Family  
1909 County of Barrhead Busby

2009 Kalmbach Family  
1909 County of Barrhead Barrhead

2009 Kalmbach Family  
1909 County of Barrhead Barrhead

2009 Babe Family  
1909 County of Forty Mile Bow Island

2009 Babe Family  
1909 County of Forty Mile Medicine Hat west

2009 Carlson Family  
1909 County of Forty Mile Maleb

2009 Finstad Family  
1909 County of Forty Mile Etzikom

2009 Haugan Family  
1909 County of Forty Mile Orion

2009 Krenzke Family  
1909 County of Forty Mile Etzikom

2009 Matson Family  
1909 County of Forty Mile Manyberries

2009 Ost Family Ost Cattle Co. Ltd.
1909 County of Forty Mile Maleb

2009 Pahl Family  
1909 County of Forty Mile Maleb

2009 Pearson Family Pearson Ranching Co. Ltd.
1909 County of Forty Mile Etzikom

2009 Poole Family  
1908 County of Forty Mile Burdett

2009 Rasmussen Family  
1909 County of Forty Mile Orion

2009 Reierstad Family  
1908 County of Forty Mile Manyberries

2009 Schnee Family  
1909 County of Forty Mile Maleb

2009 Stromsmoe Family  
1909 County of Forty Mile Etzikom

2009 Weeks Family  
1909 County of Forty Mile Orion

2009 Binder Family D.A. Binder Farms Ltd.
1909 County of Lethbridge Turin

2009 Connor Family  
1908 County of Lethbridge Turin

2009 Richards Family  
1906 County of Minburn Mannville

2009 Fuller Family  
1905 County of Paintearth Castor

2009 James Family  
1909 County of Paintearth Castor

2009 Rodvang Family  
1909 County of Paintearth Coronation

2009 Rodvang Family  
1909 County of Paintearth Coronation

2009 Berlinguette Family  
1909 County of St. Paul St. Paul

2009 Jean Family  
1909 County of St. Paul St. Paul

2009 Journault Family  
1909 County of St. Paul St. Paul

2009 Lavoie Family  
1909 County of St. Paul Lafond

2009 Mahe' Family  
1909 County of St. Paul St. Vincent

2009 Malo Family  
1909 County of St. Paul Lafond

2009 Somerville Family  
1909 County of Stettler Endiang

2009 Ustina Family  
1909 County of Stettler Stettler

2009 Walker Family  
1909 County of Stettler Byemoor

2009 Whymark Family  
1909 County of Stettler Byemoor

2009 Taschuk Family  
1905 County of Two Hills Brosseau

2009 Butler Family  
1909 County of Vermilion River Vermilion

2009 Johnston Family  
1907 County of Vermilion River Marwayne

2009 Parker Family  
1908 County of Vermilion River Marwayne

2009 Weeks Family  
1908 County of Vermilion River McLaughlin

2009 Galts Family  
1909 County of Warner Coutts

2009 Bruins Family G.G. Bruins Farms Ltd.
1908 Cypress County Seven Persons

2009 Heydlauff Family  
1905 Cypress County Manyberries southeast

2009 Stuber Family  
1907 Cypress County Seven Persons

2009 Brausen Family  
1905 Flagstaff County Heisler

2009 Johnson Family  
1909 Flagstaff County Hardisty

2009 MacEachern Family  
1909 Flagstaff County Killam

2009 Hiller Family  
1908 Kneehill County Three Hills

2009 Ratzlaff Family Essar Agro-Products Ltd.
1909 Kneehill County Linden

2009 Langer Family  
1903 Lacombe County Eckville

2009 Sawchuk Family  
1909 Lamont County Lamont

2009 Zukiwski Family  
1908 Lamont County Andrew

2009 Knapik Family  
1909 MD of Acadia Acadia Valley

2009 Mowat Family Mowat Ranch Ltd.
1909 MD of Pincher Creek Cowley

2009 Adams Family  
1909 MD of Provost Czar

2009 Ganser Family  
1908 MD of Provost Provost

2009 Penman Family Craigmillar Farms Ltd.
1909 MD of Provost Czar

2009 Genert Family  
1906 MD of Taber Vauxhall

2009 Allred Family  
1908 MD of Wainwright Irma

2009 Carey Family  
1909 MD of Wainwright Wainwright

2009 Erickson Family Erickson Agro Inc.
1907 MD of Wainwright Irma

2009 Gulbraa family  
1909 MD of Wainwright Irma

2009 Gulbraa Family Glenholm Farm Ltd.
1909 MD of Wainwright Irma

2009 Olsen Family  
1903 MD of Willow Creek Stavely

2009 James Family E. V. Ranches
1908 Mountain View County Olds

2009 Anderson Family  
1909 Parkland County Entwistle

2009 Hennig Family  
1909 Parkland County Stony Plain

2009 Heilemann Family  
1909 Ponoka County Rimbey

2009 Jones Family  
1909 Ponoka County Ponoka

2009 McVittie Family  
1909 Ponoka County Bluffton

2009 Collier Family  
1906 Red Deer County Penhold

2009 Muir Family  
1908 Red Deer County Delburne

2009 Fenton Family  
1907 Rocky View County Cochrane

2009 Hagel Family  
1909 Rocky View County Irricana

2009 Wheeler Family  
1909 Rocky View County Dalemead

2009 Laschuk Family  
1908 Smoky Lake County Smoky Lake

2009 Powell Family  
1909 Special area 3 Youngstown

2009 Benedict Family  
1909 Special Area 2 Hanna

2009 Christianson Family  
1909 Special Area 2 Pollockville

2009 Corry Family  
1909 Special Area 2 Hanna

2009 Cruikshank Family  
1909 Special Area 2 Hanna

2009 Cutter Family  
1909 Special Area 2 Wardlow

2009 Flanagan Family  
1909 Special Area 2 Cessford

2009 Goodbrand Family  
1909 Special Area 2 Sunnynook

2009 Gustafson Family  
1909 Special Area 2 Hanna

2009 Kading Family  
1909 Special Area 2 Cessford

2009 McBride Family  
1909 Special Area 2 Cessford

2009 Moench Family  
1908 Special Area 2 Hanna

2009 Ringdahl Family  
1909 Special Area 2 Sunnynook

2009 Strandberg Family  
1909 Special Area 2 Hanna

2009 Williams Family  
1909 Special Area 2 Cessford

2009 Anderson Family  
1909 Special Area 3 Youngstown

2009 Gray Family  
1909 Special Area 3 Big Stone

2009 Roy Family  
1909 Special Area 3 Youngstown

2009 Shantz Family  
1909 Special Area 3 Sibbald

2009 Speers Family  
1909 Special Area 3 Sibbald

2009 Anderson Family  
1908 Special Area 4 Consort

2009 Deagle Family Deagle Cattle Co. Ltd.
1908 Special Area 4 Consort

2009 Hadwin Family Hadwin Cattle Co. Ltd.
1909 Special Area 4 Consort

2009 Isaman Family  
1909 Special Area 4 Consort

2009 Beck Family  
1908 Starland County Craigmyle

2009 Brinkman Family  
1908 Starland County Craigmyle

2009 Chambers Family  
1909 Starland County Morrin

2009 Greer Family  
1909 Starland County Delia

2009 Johnson Family  
1908 Starland County Michichi

2009 Lucas Family  
1908 Starland County Munson

2009 Marshall Family  
1909 Starland County Craigmyle

2009 Morton Family  
1909 Starland County Craigmyle

2009 Smyth Family  
1908 Starland County Craigmyle

2009 Thomas Family  
1908 Starland County Michichi

2009 Upton Family  
1908 Starland County Rumsey

2009 Chapman Family  
1908 Vulcan County Lomond

2009 Fraser Family  
1906 Vulcan County Carmangay

2009 Fremstad Family  
1906 Vulcan County Carmangay

2009 Lindstedt Family  
1908 Vulcan County Lomond

2009 Matlock Family Matlock Farms Ltd.
1907 Vulcan County Champion

2009 McDonald Family  
1909 Vulcan County Vulcan

2009 Stokes Family  
1909 Vulcan County Lomond

2009 Elder Family  
1908 Wheatland County Standard

2009 Garriott Family  
1909 Wheatland County Standard

2009 Hymas Family Grasswold Farms Ltd.
1909 Wheatland County Rosebud

2009 Laycraft Family  
1907 Wheatland County Gleichen

2009 Walker Family  
1907 Wheatland County Gleichen