2010 Recipients

2010 Jober Family  
1903 Beaver County Viking

2010 Peterson Family  
1910 Camrose County Meeting Creek

2010 Bennett Family Bennett Ranches Ltd.
1910 Cardston County Spring Coulee

2010 Kremp Family  
1910 County of Barrhead Mosside

2010 Properzi Family  
1910 County of Barrhead Naples

2010 Ronaasen Family  
1910 County of Barrhead Barrhead

2010 Sidford Family  
1909 County of Barrhead Busby

2010 Barrows Family  
1910 County of Forty Mile Foremost

2010 Gogolinski Family  
1909 County of Forty Mile Orion

2010 Hearn Family J. M. Hearn Farms Ltd.
1909 County of Forty Mile Etzikom

2010 Hobbs Family  
1910 County of Forty Mile Etzikom

2010 Hughson Family  
1910 County of Forty Mile Foremost

2010 Jussila Family  
1910 County of Forty Mile Manyberries

2010 Kvale Family  
1910 County of Forty Mile Manyberries

2010 Maser Family E&G Maser Farming & Ranching Ltd.
1910 County of Forty Mile Manyberries

2010 Matthews Family  
1910 County of Forty Mile Foremost

2010 Schile Family  
1909 County of Forty Mile Maleb

2010 Stappler Family  
1909 County of Forty Mile Maleb

2010 Strain Family  
1910 County of Forty Mile Foremost

2010 Van Staalduine Family  
1910 County of Forty Mile Foremost

2010 Oatway Family  
1910 County of Grande Prairie Grande Prairie

2010 Stewart Family  
1904 County of Lethbridge Monarch

2010 Downey Family  
1910 County of Paintearth Castor

2010 Bouchard Family  
1909 County of St. Paul St. Paul

2010 Fontaine Family Fontaine "Carel" Farms
1909 County of St. Paul St. Paul

2010 Pederson Family  
1908 County of St. Paul St. Paul

2010 Green Family  
1909 County of Stettler Byemoor

2010 Hayden Family  
1910 County of Stettler Byemoor

2010 Kempf Family  
1910 County of Stettler Botha

2010 McCrindle Family  
1910 County of Stettler Byemoor

2010 Sorensen Family  
1907 County of Stettler Endiang

2010 Szapko Family  
1910 County of Stettler Byemoor

2010 Webster Family  
1909 County of Stettler Big Valley

2010 Dmytryk Family  
1909 County of Thorhild Egremont

2010 Kondro Family  
1910 County of Thorhild Radway

2010 Petryk Family  
1909 County of Thorhild Radway

2010 Quaghebeur Family  
1910 County of Thorhild Thorhild

2010 Yurkiw Family  
1909 County of Thorhild Radway

2010 Bidulock Family  
1910 County of Two Hills Hairy Hill

2010 Jacula Family  
1910 County of Two Hills Derwent

2010 Noster Family  
1910 County of Two Hills Derwent

2010 Hodgson Family  
1910 County of Vermilion River Dewberry

2010 King Family  
1910 County of Vermilion River Kitscoty

2010 Mauws Family  
1910 County of Vermilion River Kitscoty

2010 Purser Family  
1910 County of Vermilion River Paradise Valley

2010 Roberton Family  
1910 County of Vermilion River Lloydminster

2010 Stone Family  
1910 County of Vermilion River Kitscoty

2010 Wild Family  
1910 County of Vermilion River Rivercourse

2010 Bailie Family  
1909 County of Warner Warner

2010 Bianchi Family  
1910 County of Warner Coutts

2010 Lippa Family  
1910 County of Warner Milk River

2010 Murfitt Family  
1910 County of Wetaskiwin Westerose

2010 Warnke Family  
1910 County of Wetaskiwin Wetaskiwin

2010 Janke Family  
1910 Cypress County Walsh

2010 Ost Family  
1909 Cypress County Seven Persons

2010 Sederberg Family  
1910 Cypress County Seven Persons

2010 Sederberg Family  
1910 Cypress County Seven Persons

2010 Felzien Family Harris View Farms Ltd.
1910 Flagstaff County Forestburg

2010 McShane Family  
1906 Flagstaff County Hardisty

2010 Weller Family  
1906 Flagstaff County Heisler

2010 Grenier Family  
1910 Kneehill County Carbon

2010 Huxley Family  
1909 Kneehill County Three Hills

2010 Labonte Family Labonte Farms Inc.
1910 Lac La Biche County Plamondon

2010 Menard Family  
1910 Lac La Biche County Plamondon

2010 Davis Family  
1910 Lac Ste Anne County Mayerthorpe

2010 Deschepper Family Deschepper Farms Ltd.
1906 Lac Ste Anne County Gunn

2010 Waddell Family  
1908 Lac Ste Anne County Onoway

2010 Moos Family  
1910 Lacombe County Eckville

2010 Rasmussen Family  
1908 Lacombe County Eckville

2010 Riley Family  
1901 Lacombe County Lacombe

2010 Mastaler Family  
1910 Lamont County St. Michael

2010 Skubleny Family  
1909 Lamont County St. Michael

2010 Wilchak Family  
1910 Lamont County St. Michael

2010 Gibson Family  
1910 Leduc County Leduc

2010 Neilson Family  
1910 MD of Acadia Acadia Valley

2010 Niwa Family  
1909 MD of Acadia Acadia Valley

2010 Kostura Family  
1910 MD of Bonnyville Glendon

2010 Kostura Family  
1910 MD of Bonnyville Glendon

2010 Wengzynowski Family  
1910 MD of Bonnyville Flat Lake

2010 Werstiuk Family  
1910 MD of Bonnyville Glendon

2010 Gans Family  
1909 MD of Fairview Fairview

2010 Schmidt Family  
1909 MD of Pincher Creek Twin Butte

2010 Charlton Family Charlton Ranches Ltd.
1910 MD of Provost Czar

2010 Currier Family  
1910 MD of Provost Czar

2010 Gilbertson Family  
1909 MD of Provost Hughenden

2010 Hobbs Family Lazy Haven Land & Cattle Co. Ltd.
1910 MD of Provost Czar

2010 Johnson Family  
1906 MD of Provost Amisk

2010 Ruth Family  
1910 MD of Provost Provost

2010 Fleming Family  
1910 MD of Wainwright Irma

2010 James Family James Farms Ltd.
1910 MD of Wainwright Edgerton

2010 McAfee Family  
1910 MD of Wainwright Edgerton

2010 Patterson Family  
1906 MD of Wainwright Wainwright

2010 Taylor Family  
1907 MD of Wainwright Irma

2010 Lewis Family  
1904 MD of Willow Creek Claresholm

2010 Lewis Family  
1910 MD of Willow Creek Claresholm

2010 Sears Family Mesabi Ranches Inc.
1910 MD of Willow Creek Nanton

2010 Davies Family  
1907 Ponoka County Ponoka

2010 Rose Family  
1906 Ponoka County Ponoka

2010 Nicholson Family  
1910 Red Deer County Innisfail

2010 Johnson-Mortensen Family  
1908 Rocky View County Delacour

2010 Longeway Family  
1910 Rocky View County Cochrane

2010 Wray Family  
1909 Rocky View County Irricana

2010 Bodnar Family  
1909 Smoky Lake County Vilna

2010 Feniak Family  
1910 Smoky Lake County Warspite

2010 Hruschak Family  
1911 Smoky Lake County Smoky Lake

2010 Semeniuk Family  
1902 Smoky Lake County Smoky Lake

2010 Wynnyk Family  
1910 Smoky Lake County Vilna

2010 Brunner & Johnston Families  
1910 Special Area 2 Hanna

2010 Johnson Family  
1910 Special Area 2 Endiang

2010 Leech Family  
1910 Special Area 2 Hanna

2010 McDonald Family  
1910 Special Area 2 Hanna

2010 Theise Family  
1909 Special Area 2 Jenner

2010 Ball Family  
1910 Special Area 3 Oyen

2010 Barrack Family  
1910 Special Area 3 Cereal

2010 Bull Family  
1910 Special Area 3 Oyen

2010 Carter Family  
1910 Special Area 3 New Brigden

2010 Code Family  
1910 Special Area 3 New Brigden

2010 Evens Family  
1910 Special Area 3 Oyen

2010 Foot Family Foot Print Farms Ltd.
1910 Special Area 3 Esther

2010 Heatherington Family  
1910 Special Area 3 Consort

2010 Huston Family  
1909 Special Area 3 Sibbald

2010 Johnston Family  
1910 Special Area 3 Oyen

2010 Kenny Family  
1910 Special Area 3 Oyen

2010 Machell Family  
1909 Special Area 3 Cereal

2010 McKinstry Family  
1910 Special Area 3 Oyen

2010 Norris Family  
1910 Special Area 3 Oyen

2010 Norris Family  
1910 Special Area 3 Oyen

2010 Snell Family  
1910 Special Area 3 Oyen

2010 Symes Family  
1910 Special Area 3 New Brigden

2010 Warwick Family Rafter W2 Ltd.
1910 Special Area 3 Oyen

2010 Coulton Family  
1909 Special Area 4 Consort

2010 Geduhn Family  
1910 Special Area 4 Veteran

2010 Mouly Family  
1910 Special Area 4 Consort

2010 Robinson Family  
1910 Special Area 4 Consort

2010 Sankey Family Little Gem Ranches Ltd.
1910 Special Area 4 Veteran

2010 Sortland Family  
1910 Special Area 4 Consort

2010 Avramenko Family  
1910 Starland County Morrin

2010 Dodd Family  
1909 Starland County Morrin

2010 Dodd Family  
1910 Starland County Morrin

2010 Lenfesty Family  
1909 Starland County Craigmyle

2010 Murray Family  
1910 Starland County Munson

2010 Nelson Family  
1909 Starland County Rumsey

2010 Rew Family  
1910 Starland County Craigmyle

2010 Wilson Family  
1910 Starland County Rosedale

2010 Paterson Family  
1908 Strathcona County Sherwood Park

2010 Bertschy Family  
1910 Vulcan County Milo

2010 Greene Family  
1908 Vulcan County Carmangay

2010 Greene Family  
1910 Vulcan County Carmangay

2010 Koch Family  
1908 Vulcan County Lomond

2010 Koch Family  
1909 Vulcan County Lomond

2010 Steeves Family  
1910 Vulcan County Lomond

2010 Sukut Family  
1906 Vulcan County Milo

2010 Wogsberg Family  
1910 Vulcan County Lomond

2010 Geeraert Family  
1910 Wheatland County Rockyford

2010 Jensen Family  
1910 Wheatland County Standard

2010 McBean Family Stobart Farms Ltd.
1909 Wheatland County Strathmore

2010 Page Family  
1910 Wheatland County Strathmore

2010 Rasmussen Family  
1909 Wheatland County Standard

2010 Sammons Family  
1909 Wheatland County Gleichen