2011 Recipients

2011 Pearson Family  
1911 Athabasca County Colinton

2011 Sale Family  
1911 Athabasca County Athabasca

2011 Olson Family  
1911 Camrose County Ohaton

2011 McNutt Family  
1910 Clearwater County Rocky Mountain House

2011 Senkyr Family  
1911 Clearwater County Condor

2011 Johnson Family  
1911 County of Barrhead Barrhead

2011 Ayers Family  
1910 County of Forty Mile Orion

2011 Conquergood Family  
1910 County of Forty Mile Maleb

2011 Ehnes Family  
1911 County of Forty Mile Etzikom

2011 King Family  
1911 County of Forty Mile Foremost

2011 Klatt Family Golden Harvest Farms Ltd.
1910 County of Forty Mile Foremost

2011 Miller Family  
1910 County of Forty Mile Manyberries

2011 Nelson Family  
1907 County of Forty Mile Burdett

2011 Piper Family  
1910 County of Forty Mile Foremost

2011 CarterFamily  
1911 County of Grande Prairie Sexsmith

2011 Christensen Family  
1911 County of Grande Prairie Sexsmith

2011 Gudlaugson Family  
1911 County of Grande Prairie Clairmont

2011 Head Family  
1911 County of Grande Prairie Clairmont

2011 Langdon Family  
1911 County of Grande Prairie Clairmont

2011 McDonald Family  
1911 County of Grande Prairie Grande Prairie

2011 Penson Family  
1911 County of Grande Prairie Sexsmith

2011 Tomshak & Beeston Families  
1911 County of Grande Prairie Clairmont

2011 Kramer Family  
1911 County of Lethbridge Fairview

2011 Twa Family  
1907 County of Paintearth Coronation

2011 Wakefield Family  
1909 County of Paintearth Coronation

2011 Brochu Family  
1911 County of St. Paul Mallaig

2011 Fraser Family  
1908 County of St. Paul St. Paul

2011 Musijowski Family  
1911 County of St. Paul Derwent

2011 Ockerman Family  
1911 County of St. Paul Lindbergh

2011 Campbell Family  
1911 County of Stettler Byemoor

2011 Keast Family  
1911 County of Stettler Byemoor

2011 Holt Family  
1911 County of Thorhild Egremont

2011 Vaudan Family  
1910 County of Thorhild Egremont

2011 Bachelet Family  
1910 County of Two Hills Brosseau

2011 Cymbaliuk Family  
1911 County of Two Hills Two Hills

2011 Demkiw Family  
1908 County of Two Hills Two Hills

2011 Jaremco Family  
1910 County of Two Hills Derwent

2011 Mandrusiak Family  
1908 County of Two Hills Two Hills

2011 Saskiw Family  
1908 County of Two Hills Myrnam

2011 Straty Family  
1909 County of Two Hills Myrnam

2011 Yarmuch Family  
1911 County of Two Hills Derwent

2011 Zayac Family  
1911 County of Two Hills Derwent

2011 Babcock Family  
1911 County of Vermilion River Paradise Valley

2011 Beck Family  
1911 County of Vermilion River Islay

2011 Dibben Family  
1911 County of Vermilion River Vermilion

2011 Kibblewhite Family  
1907 County of Vermilion River Vermilion

2011 Lamport Family  
1909 County of Vermilion River Vermilion

2011 Lysons Family  
1911 County of Vermilion River Vermilion

2011 Miller Family Wengara Farm Ltd.
1911 County of Vermilion River Kitscoty

2011 Smith Family  
1912 County of Vermilion River Kitscoty

2011 Graham Family  
1910 County of Warner Coutts

2011 Wensman Family Wensman Farms Ltd.
1911 County of Warner Milk River

2011 Ballhorn Family Justamere Farms Ltd.
1911 County of Wetaskiwin Wetaskiwin

2011 Bettamini Family  
1911 County of Wetaskiwin Winfield

2011 Hundeby Family  
1911 County of Wetaskiwin Wetaskiwin

2011 Bauer Family Bauer Farm Ltd.
1911 Cypress County Hilda

2011 Davies Family Davies Livestock Co.
1910 Cypress County Medicine Hat

2011 Durr Family  
1910 Cypress County Hilda

2011 Schmidek Family  
1901 Cypress County Medicine Hat

2011 Stadnicki Family  
1911 Cypress County Jenner south

2011 Stehr Family  
1910 Cypress County Irvine

2011 Stickel Family Stickel Farms Ltd.
1911 Cypress County Hilda

2011 Wenz Family  
1911 Cypress County Sandy Point

2011 Cole Family  
1911 Kneehill County Orkney

2011 Howe Family  
1911 Kneehill County Swalwell

2011 Erickson Family  
1911 Lac Ste Anne County Peavine

2011 Majeau Family  
1905 Lac Ste Anne County Gunn

2011 Pyper Family  
1911 Lacombe County Clive

2011 Randall Family  
1911 Lacombe County Lacombe

2011 Petryk Family  
1911 Lamont County Star

2011 Woynarowich Family  
1903 Lamont County Andrew

2011 Kelto Family  
1908 Leduc County Warburg

2011 Leeder & Richter Families  
1911 Leduc County Thorsby

2011 Niwa Family  
1909 MD of Acadia Acadia Valley

2011 Bloom Family  
1911 MD of Big Lakes High Prairie

2011 Nielsen Family  
1911 MD of Big Lakes Enilda

2011 Bacque Family  
1909 MD of Bonnyville Glendon

2011 Dery Family  
1911 MD of Bonnyville Cold Lake

2011 Gamache Family  
1911 MD of Bonnyville Bonnyville

2011 Lefebvre Family  
1911 MD of Bonnyville Glendon

2011 Nadeau Family  
1911 MD of Bonnyville Bonnyville

2011 Lewis Family  
1908 MD of Pincher Creek Pincher Creek

2011 Fraser Family Greenglade Farms Ltd.
1909 MD of Provost Provost

2011 Nelson Family Eastview Farms Ltd.
1911 MD of Provost Cadogan

2011 Olson Family  
1911 MD of Provost Provost

2011 Marshall Family Porter Lake Farms
1911 MD of Wainwright Edgerton

2011 Petrie Family Petric Farms Ltd.
1911 MD of Wainwright Chauvin

2011 Swanson Family  
1911 MD of Wainwright Chauvin

2011 Poelman Family  
1911 MD of Willow Creek Granum

2011 Jouan Family  
1911 Parkland County Tomahawk

2011 Wagner Family  
1911 Parkland County Duffield

2011 Kikel Family  
1901 Ponoka County Bashaw

2011 Roberts Family  
1911 Ponoka County Ponoka

2011 Schultz Family  
1911 Ponoka County Ponoka east

2011 Black Family  
1911 Red Deer County Bowden

2011 Curtice Family  
1910 Red Deer County Innisfail

2011 Lundgren Family  
1909 Red Deer County Innisfail

2011 Taylor Family  
1905 Red Deer County Bowden

2011 Ahern & Gordanier Families  
1902 Rocky View County Delacour

2011 Wade Family  
1909 Rocky View County Irricana

2011 Wagner Family  
1911 Rocky View County Rocky View

2011 Scott Family  
1908 Smoky Lake County Waskatenau

2011 Werenka Family  
1911 Smoky Lake County Vilna

2011 Griffith Family  
1911 Special Area 2 Cessford

2011 Jager Family  
1910 Special Area 2 Hanna

2011 Johnson Family Bar J Bar Ranch Ltd.
1911 Special Area 2 Iddesleigh

2011 Mashon Family  
1911 Special Area 2 Dorothy

2011 Pierson Family Y E Ranch Ltd.
1911 Special Area 2 Wardlow

2011 Robb Family  
1911 Special Area 2 Pollockville

2011 Solberg Family  
1910 Special Area 2 Sunnynook

2011 Sturm Family Cactus Hills Ranch Inc.
1911 Special Area 2 Bindloss

2011 Walton Family  
1911 Special Area 2 Hanna

2011 Bingeman Family  
1910 Special Area 3 Esther

2011 Blair Family  
1911 Special Area 3 Sedalia

2011 Jorgenson Family  
1910 Special Area 3 New Brigden

2011 McDonald Family  
1911 Special Area 3 Oyen

2011 Speer Family  
1910 Special Area 3 Sibbald

2011 Thornton Family Sharp Hills Ranch Ltd.
1911 Special Area 3 Sedalia

2011 Wilson Family  
1911 Special Area 3 New Brigden

2011 Crisp Family  
1911 Special Area 4 Monitor

2011 Radefeldt Family  
1911 Special Area 4 Consort

2011 Thompson Family  
1911 Special Area 4 Provost south

2011 Tkach Family  
1911 Special Area 4 Veteran

2011 Allen Family  
1908 Starland County Craigmyle

2011 Brewitt Family  
1911 Starland County Delia

2011 Cosens Family  
1911 Starland County Morrin

2011 Hoover Family  
1910 Starland County Delia

2011 Moench Family  
1910 Starland County Craigmyle

2011 Stanger Family  
1911 Starland County Michichi

2011 Tolman Family  
1908 Starland County Rumsey

2011 Prochnau Family  
1911 Strathcona County Fort Saskatchewan

2011 Perreault Family  
1907 Sturgeon County Legal

2011 Honess Family  
1909 Vulcan County Lomond

2011 Lucas Family  
1911 Vulcan County Lomond

2011 McKay Family G.B. McKay Farms Ltd.
1908 Vulcan County Vulcan

2011 Kopchia Family  
1910 Westlock County Tawatinaw

2011 Krupa Family  
1909 Westlock County Vimy

2011 Trueblood Family  
1911 Westlock County Dapp