2012 Recipients

2012 Bellingham Family  
1912 Camrose County Bawlf

2012 Forre Family  
1912 Camrose County Bawlf

2012 McDonald Family  
1893 Camrose County Ohaton

2012 Cook Family Lone Bar Ranch
1903 Cardston County Cardston

2012 Newton Family  
1912 Cardston County Del Bonita

2012 Hollingsworth & Lyon Families  
1912 Clearwater County Condor

2012 Kippers Family  
1911 County of Barrhead Neerlandia

2012 Mast Family  
1911 County of Barrhead Neerlandia

2012 Messmer Family  
1911 County of Barrhead Barrhead

2012 Tiemstra Family  
1911 County of Barrhead Neerlandia

2012 Karl Family  
1912 County of Forty Mile Foremost

2012 Krooshoop Family  
1910 County of Forty Mile Bow Island

2012 Anderson Family  
1912 County of Grande Prairie Sexsmith

2012 Balisky and Scheidegger Families  
1912 County of Grande Prairie Sexsmith

2012 Lozeron Family  
1912 County of Grande Prairie Sexsmith

2012 Kitt Family  
1912 County of Minburn Mannville

2012 Brown Family  
1907 County of Paintearth Brownfield

2012 Demers Family  
1912 County of St. Paul Elk Point

2012 Moneta Family  
1912 County of St. Paul Elk Point

2012 Bauer Family  
1912 County of Stettler Stettler

2012 Walstrom Family  
1912 County of Stettler Stettler

2012 Sekersky Family  
1910 County of Thorhild Radway

2012 Zolkewski Family  
1912 County of Thorhild Thorhild

2012 Markiwsky Family  
1911 County of Two Hills Myrnam

2012 Flint Family  
1912 County of Vermilion River Paradise Valley

2012 Gould Family  
1911 County of Vermilion River Lloydminster

2012 McQuid Family  
1911 County of Vermilion River Vermilion

2012 Rogan Family  
1912 County of Vermilion River Vermilion

2012 Erickson Family  
1908 County of Warner Milk River

2012 Harty Family  
1911 County of Warner Milk River

2012 Vornbrock Family  
1912 County of Warner Milk River

2012 Ellik Family  
1911 Cypress County Schuler

2012 Haas Family  
1911 Cypress County Hilda

2012 Herman Family H & K Ranch Ltd.
1911 Cypress County Hilda

2012 Herrmann family  
1912 Cypress County Schuler

2012 Will Family  
1910 Cypress County Schuler

2012 Chevraux Family  
1911 Flagstaff County Killam

2012 Hinkey Family  
1912 Flagstaff County Hardisty

2012 Wesley Family  
1908 Flagstaff County Forestburg

2012 Elliott Family  
1912 Kneehill County Carbon

2012 Koots Family  
1903 Lacombe County Eckville

2012 Lysyk Family  
1901 Lamont County Bruderheim

2012 Procyk Family  
1911 Lamont County Star

2012 Booker Family  
1912 MD of Acadia Empress

2012 Chrusciel Family  
1910 MD of Acadia Acadia Valley

2012 Meers Family  
1912 MD of Acadia Acadia Valley

2012 Niwa Family  
1909 MD of Acadia Acadia Valley

2012 Biegel Family  
1911 MD of Fairview Fairview

2012 Cyr Family  
1910 MD of Pincher Creek Pincher Creek

2012 Todd Family  
1912 MD of Provost Metiskow

2012 Roy Family Royboy Farms Ltd.
1912 MD of Smoky River Falher

2012 Marose Family  
1908 MD of Taber Taber

2012 Bengtson Family  
1912 MD of Wainwright Chauvin

2012 Watson Family  
1909 MD of Wainwright Chauvin

2012 Fjordbotten Family  
1912 MD of Willow Creek Granum

2012 Bennett Family  
1912 Mountain View County Crossfield

2012 Cormack Family  
1911 Mountain View County Sundre

2012 Buckingham-Foss Family
1912 Ponoka County Bluffton

2012 Noyes Family  
1901 Red Deer County Innisfail

2012 Welsh Family  
1902 Red Deer County Rocky Mountain House

2012 Miller Family  
1911 Rocky View County Dalemead

2012 Carson Family  
1912 Smoky Lake County Warspite

2012 Coultis Family  
1912 Special Area 2 Duchess

2012 Fullerton Family  
1910 Special Area 2 Drumheller

2012 Gordon Family  
1912 Special Area 2 Hanna

2012 Harahus Family  
1909 Special Area 2 Iddesleigh

2012 Lenfesty Family  
1910 Special Area 2 Hand Hills

2012 McNeill Family  
1911 Special Area 2 Empress

2012 White Family  
1912 Special Area 2 Jenner

2012 Berg Family  
1909 Special Area 3 Oyen

2012 Bingeman Family Conestoga Farms Ltd.
1912 Special Area 3 Oyen

2012 Hains Family  
1912 Special Area 3 Cereal

2012 Rude Families  
1912 Special Area 3 Sedalia

2012 Smith Family  
1912 Special Area 3 Sibbald

2012 Strankman Family  
1912 Special Area 3 Esther

2012 Bishell Family  
1912 Special Area 4 Veteran

2012 Magill Family  
1910 Special Area 4 Veteran

2012 Mohr Family  
1912 Special Area 4 Consort

2012 Fraser Family  
1911 Starland County Delia

2012 Hampton Family  
1912 Starland County Rowley

2012 Richmond Family  
1912 Starland County Rumsey

2012 Ward Family 2 Bar Ranches Ltd.
1911 Vulcan County Arrowwood

2012 Lyons Family  
1912 Westlock County Westlock

2012 Young Family  
1912 Yellowhead County Evansburg