2013 Recipients

2013 Chiernyk Family  
1912 Athabasca County Rochester

2013 Stafford Family  
1911 Athabasca County Athabasca

2013 Bott Family  
1908 Clearwater County Leslieville

2013 Wright-Clark-Fandrick Families  
1910 Clearwater County Rocky Mountain House

2013 Andrews Family  
1912 County of Barrhead Barrhead

2013 Andersen and Hamilton Families Andersen's Lakeview Farm
1913 County of Forty Mile Seven Persons

2013 Volk Family
1909 County of Forty Mile Burdett

2013 Kirkham Family  
1912 County of Grande Prairie Sexsmith

2013 Svanes Family  
1906 County of Lethbridge Picture Butte

2013 Geleta Family Geleta Farms
1902 County of Minburn New Kiew

2013 Jackson Family  
1911 County of Paintearth Castor

2013 Wanchuk Family  
1913 County of St. Paul Boyne Lake

2013 Chick-Rock Family Chick Family Farm
1913 County of Stettler Gadsby

2013 Wilkie Family  
1913 County of Stettler Big Valley

2013 Mykyte Family  
1911 County of Thorhild Thorhild

2013 Wasylciw Family
1908 County of Two Hills Plain Lake area

2013 Brown Family  
1912 County of Vermilion River Vermilion

2013 Deaville Family  
1913 County of Vermilion River Paradise Valley

2013 Dorey Family  
1912 County of Vermilion River Clandonald

2013 Steele Family  
1913 County of Vermilion River Vermilion

2013 Lodermeier Family LWB Farms Ltd.
1912 County of Warner Milk River

2013 Goin Family  
1912 County of Wetaskiwin Millet

2013 Knodel Family  
1910 Cypress County Schuler

2013 Ulrich Family  
1913 Cypress County Schuler

2013 Ziegenhagel Family  
1912 Cypress County Walsh south

2013 DE Zaeyer Family  
1913 Lac Ste Anne County Rich Valley

2013 Kidd Family  
1913 Lac Ste Anne County Mayerthorpe

2013 Nusl-Crum Family  
1913 Lac Ste Anne County Glenevis

2013 Huston Family  
1913 Lacombe County Lacombe

2013 Marianicz Family  
1898 Lamont County Andrew

2013 Warawa Family  
1901 Lamont County Mundare

2013 Grudecki Family  
1909 MD of Acadia Acadia Valley

2013 Boyd Family  
1913 MD of Fairview Fairview

2013 Chelich Family  
1913 MD of Fairview Fairview

2013 Wylie Family  
1913 MD of Foothills De Winton

2013 Bagan Family  
1913 MD of Peace Berwyn

2013 Rowe Family J & M Ranch
1913 MD of Peace Berwyn

2013 Sekella Family  
1913 MD of Pincher Creek Lundbreck

2013 Lawrence Family  
1906 MD of Provost Provost

2013 Riseley Family  
1908 MD of Provost Provost

2013 Woronuk Family  
1913 MD of Smoky River Rycroft

2013 McCluskey Family  
1909 MD of Wainwright Chauvin

2013 Tondu and Rae Families  
1907 MD of Wainwright Edgerton

2013 Strang Family
1903 MD of Willow Creek Claresholm

2013 Tomkins Family
1913 Oyen Special Area 3

2013 Harrison Family  
1913 Parkland County Tomahawk

2013 Jenson Family
1906 Ponoka County Bluffton

2013 Long Family  
1913 Ponoka County Meadowbrook

2013 Riley Family  
1911 Ponoka County Meadowbrook

2013 Wiancko Family
1901 Ponoka County Ponoka

2013 Hanson Family  
1913 Rocky View County Balzac

2013 Makowichuk Family  
1912 Smoky Lake County Smoky Lake

2013 Phillips Family  
1908 Smoky Lake County Waskatenau

2013 Suprovich Family  
1912 Smoky Lake County Smoky Lake

2013 Proudfoot Family  
1913 Special Area 2 Dorothy

2013 Skjenna Family  
1913 Special Area 2 Buffalo

2013 Hoffman Family  
1911 Special Area 3 Oyen

2013 Calon Family  
1910 Starland County Michichi

2013 Nelson & Montgomery Families  
1909 Starland County Michichi

2013 Hudec Family  
1913 Westlock County Dapp

2013 Wiese Family  
1913 Westlock County Sunniebend

2013 Comstock Family  
1909 Wheatland County Rosebud

2013 Wilson Family  
1909 Wheatland County Gleichen

2013 Haddock Family  
1913 Yellowhead County Peers