2015 Recipients

2015 Kosinski Family
1903 Beaver County Holden

2015 Hill Family
1915 Big Lake County High Prairie

2015 Jorgensen Family
1915 Cardston County Del Bonita

2015 Bertagnolli Family
1906 Clearwater County Rocky Mountain House

2015 Graham - Kay Families
1913 Clearwater County Rocky Mountain House

2015 Balderston Family
1912 County of Grande Prairie Sexsmith

2015 Nordstrom Family
1915 County of Northern Lights North Star

2015 Muhlbeier Family
1915 County of Paintearth Castor

2015 Pals Family Palview Farms Ltd.
1915 County of Paintearth Castor

2015 Smith Family Ribstone Crossing Smith Family Ranch
1915 County of Paintearth Talbot

2015 Deleeuw Family
1915 County of Ponoka Ponoka

2015 Hedrick Family
1911 County of St. Paul Boscombe

2015 Pura Family
1914 County of Thorhild Thorhild

2015 Zack Family
1913 County of Two Hills Derwent

2015 Hart Family Four Harts Cattle Co. Ltd.
1913 County of Vermilion River Vermilion

2015 Lovell Family
1911 County of Vermilion River Clandonald

2015 Nelson Family
1915 County of Wetaskiwin Wetaskiwin

2015 Ruzicka Family Sunrise Farm
1915 Flagstaff County Killiam

2015 Radke Family
1914 Lamont County Lamont

2015 Heck Family
1915 MD of Fairview Bluesky

2015 Osowetski Family
1915 MD of Peace Brownvale

2015 Pederson Family
1908 MD of Provost Hughenden

2015 Chernuka Family
1915 MD of Spirit River Rycroft

2015 Dika Family
1915 MD of Spirit River Rycroft

2015 Dufour Family
1914 MD of Spirit River Spirit River

2015 Hudson Family
1915 MD of Spirit River Spirit River

2015 Olsen Family
1914 MD of Wainwright Irma

2015 Evans Family
1915 MD of Willow Creek Fort Macleod

2015 Davies Family
1911 Ponoka County Ponoka

2015 Orom Family
1910 Ponoka County Ponoka

2015 Katerenchuk Family
1908 Smoky Lake County Wasel

2015 Moric - Landiak Family
1912 Smoky Lake County Vilna

2015 Moric Family
1912 Smoky Lake County Vilna

2015 Syroid Family
1913 Smoky Lake County Spedden

2015 Fieldberg Family
1914 Special Area 2 Bindloss

2015 Hickle Family Karaganna Farms Ltd.
1914 Special Area 2 Hanna

2015 Roberts Family
1915 Special Area 3 Oyen

2015 Cockwill Family
1914 Vulcan County Arrowwood

2015 Williams-Schlaht Family Schlaht Farms Ltd.
1910 Vulcan County Lomond

2015 Erickson Family
1915 Westlock County Linaria

2015 Christensen Family South Valley Farms
1914 Wheatland County Standard

2015 Garnett Family Garnett Farms Ltd.
1915 Wheatland County Carseland

2015 Hanson Family Bar H Farm
1915 Wheatland County Strathmore

2015 Fleming Family
1915 Wheatlands County Topland

2015 Elmquist Family
1915 Woodlands County Anselmo

2015 Seibel Family
1913 Yellowhead County Peers