2016 Recipients

2016 Leriger Family Four L Farms
1916 Birch Hills County Wanham

2016 Bjorge Family
1916 Camrose County Edberg

2016 Pilger Family
1912 Camrose County Ohaton

2016 Kuhl & Burton families
1910 County of 40 Miles Etzikom

2016 Pandachuck Family
1916 County of Grande Prairie Elmworth

2016 Sorgaard family
1913 County of Grande Prairie La Glace

2016 Smiley Family
1916 County of Minburn Lavoy

2016 Tuck Family (Gordon)
1916 County of Minburn Lavoy

2016 Tuck Family (Wayne)
1916 County of Minburn Lavoy

2016 Turre Family
1916 County of Paintearth Halkirk

2016 Marshall Family
1906 County of Stettler Nevis

2016 Rowledge Family
1916 County of Stettler Erskine

2016 Tataryn Family
1916 County of Thorhild Thorhild

2016 Lychak family
1914 County of Two Hills Derwent

2016 Bleakley family
1915 County of Vermilion River Paradise Valley

2016 Brassington Family
1911 County of Vermilion River Paradise Valley

2016 Christie Family
1906 County of Vermilion River Kitscoty

2016 Powell Family
1908 County of Vermilion River Vermilion

2016 Runte Family
1916 County of Wetaskiwin Wetaskiwin

2016 Stuehmer Family Port Stuehmer Farm
1916 County of Wetaskiwin Millet

2016 Althen Family
1910 Cypress County Bowmanton

2016 Neubauer family
1910 Cypress County Irvine

2016 Nararchuk Family
1916 Derwent County of Two Hills

2016 Wirsta Family K-Cow Ranch
1916 Elk Point County of St. Paul

2016 Hampshire Family
1910 Flagstaff County Sedgewick

2016 Hastings Family
1915 Flagstaff County Heisler

2016 Leslie-VanDewark Family
1910 Flagstaff County Hardisty

2016 Marcinkoski Family
1915 Flagstaff County Strome

2016 McCracken Family
1916 Flagstaff County Hardisty

2016 Pfeffer Family (Banman)
1916 Flagstaff County Strome

2016 Simpson Family Fairview Farm
1916 Flagstaff County Sedgewick

2016 Stenson Family
1908 Flagstaff County Forestburg

2016 Wolbeck Family
1902 Flagstaff County Heisler

2016 Zimmer family
1916 Flagstaff County Spring Lake

2016 Gregoraschuk family
1899 Lamont County St. Michael

2016 Homeniuk Family
1916 Lamont County Mundare

2016 Scott Family
1916 MD of Bonnyville Bonnyville

2016 Axley Family
1916 MD of Provost Czar

2016 Symington Family
1910 MD of Provost Cadogan

2016 Chalus Family
1915 MD of Spirit River Rycroft

2016 Milkovich Family
1916 MD of Spirit River Rycroft

2016 Abbott Family
1915 MD of Wainwright Edgerton

2016 Glimsdale (Best) family
1916 MD of Willow Creek Claresholm

2016 Rodger Family
1903 Mountain View County Carstairs

2016 Stutheit Family
1916 Ponoka County Rimbey

2016 Kozma Family
1915 Smoky Lake County Waskatenau

2016 Ness Family Ness Rances Ltd.
1916 Special Area 4 New Brigden

2016 Verbeek Family Hillview Farms
1916 Sturgeon County Morinville

2016 Haig Family
1911 Thorhild County of Thorhild

2016 Kassian Family
1915 Thorhild County Thorhild

2016 Armstrong Family
1916 Vulcan County Lomond

2016 Smith Family
1916 Vulcan County Champion

2016 Wark-Smith Family
1915 Vulcan County Mossleigh

2016 Hall Family
1915 Westlock County Dapp

2016 Corbiell Family
1916 Wheatland County Gleichen