Alberta Century Farm & Ranch Award Recipients

  Year Established : 1900 Recipients

2001 Clayton Family  
1900 Calgary North Airdrie
[ Print this Recipient ]

2001 Dingman Family  
1900 Camrose County Edberg
[ Print this Recipient ]

2000 Felt Family  
1900 Camrose County Bashaw
[ Print this Recipient ]

2000 Hutchinson Family  
1900 Camrose County New Norway
[ Print this Recipient ]

2001 Kaechele Family  
1900 Camrose County Bashaw
[ Print this Recipient ]

2000 Rutz Family  
1900 Camrose County Ferintosh
[ Print this Recipient ]

2002 Sanders Family  
1900 Camrose County Bittern Lake
[ Print this Recipient ]

2001 Cole Family  
1900 County of Minburn Vegreville
[ Print this Recipient ]

2000 Paranich Family  
1900 County of Minburn Vegreville
[ Print this Recipient ]

2000 Dushenski Family  
1900 County of Two Hills Willingdon
[ Print this Recipient ]

2000 Stefaniuk Family  
1900 County of Two Hills Willingdon
[ Print this Recipient ]

2005 Albers Family  
1900 County of Wetaskiwin Wetaskiwin
[ Print this Recipient ]

2005 Grant Family  
1900 County of Wetaskiwin Wetaskiwin
[ Print this Recipient ]

2006 Schnee Family  
1900 County of Wetaskiwin Gwynne
[ Print this Recipient ]

2000 Ferguson Family  
1900 Lacombe County Tees
[ Print this Recipient ]

2005 Meldrum Family  
1900 Lacombe County Clive
[ Print this Recipient ]

2000 Morton Family  
1900 Lacombe County Joffre
[ Print this Recipient ]

2005 Munce Family  
1900 Lacombe County Joffre
[ Print this Recipient ]

2000 Rainforth Family R. Rainforth & Sons Ltd.
1900 Lacombe County Lacombe
[ Print this Recipient ]

2000 Stephenson Family  
1900 Lacombe County Blackfalds
[ Print this Recipient ]

2005 Berezanski Family  
1900 Lamont County Mundare
[ Print this Recipient ]

2000 Holowach Family Frontier Acres
1900 Lamont County Bruderheim
[ Print this Recipient ]

2000 Paltzat Family  
1900 Lamont County St. Michael
[ Print this Recipient ]

2000 Rakowski Family  
1900 Lamont County Bruderheim
[ Print this Recipient ]

2001 Balzer Family  
1900 Leduc County Leduc
[ Print this Recipient ]

2000 LeBlanc Family  
1900 Leduc County Beaumont
[ Print this Recipient ]

2006 Makepeace Family  
1900 Leduc County Leduc
[ Print this Recipient ]

2000 Westlin Family  
1900 Leduc County Calmar
[ Print this Recipient ]

2005 Butler and Ellice Families  
1900 MD of Foothills High River
[ Print this Recipient ]

2003 Goodwin Family  
1900 MD of Foothills Aldersyde
[ Print this Recipient ]

2000 McKeage Family  
1900 MD of Foothills Blackie
[ Print this Recipient ]

2000 Suitor Family  
1900 MD of Foothills Blackie
[ Print this Recipient ]

2000 Suitor Family  
1900 MD of Foothills Blackie
[ Print this Recipient ]

2001 Burles Family  
1900 MD of Pincher Creek Lundbreck
[ Print this Recipient ]

2000 Judd Family  
1900 MD of Pincher Creek Beaver Mines
[ Print this Recipient ]

2000 Fox Family  
1900 Mountain View County Carstairs
[ Print this Recipient ]

2000 Murphy Family  
1900 Mountain View County Didsbury
[ Print this Recipient ]

2000 Schafer Family  
1900 Mountain View County Olds
[ Print this Recipient ]

2000 Fielhaber Family  
1900 Parkland County Keephills
[ Print this Recipient ]

2002 Hoar Family  
1900 Ponoka County Ponoka
[ Print this Recipient ]

2000 Donner Family  
1900 Red Deer County Innisfail
[ Print this Recipient ]

2003 Murto Family  
1900 Red Deer County Benalto
[ Print this Recipient ]

2000 Cullen Family  
1900 Rocky View County Calgary west
[ Print this Recipient ]

2005 Patton Family  
1900 Rocky View County Chestermere
[ Print this Recipient ]

2006 Seutter Family  
1900 Strathcona County Sherwood Park
[ Print this Recipient ]

2003 Hittinger Family  
1900 Sturgeon County Morinville
[ Print this Recipient ]

2000 McEachern Family  
1900 Sturgeon County Fort Saskatchewan
[ Print this Recipient ]