Alberta Century Farm & Ranch Award Recipients

  Year Established : 1901 Recipients

2000 Giebelhaus Family  
1901 Beaver County Holden
[ Print this Recipient ]

2001 Giebelhaus Family  
1901 Beaver County Holden
[ Print this Recipient ]

2017 Giebelhaus Family
1901 Beaver County Vegreville
[ Print this Recipient ]

2003 Pidoborozny Family  
1901 Beaver County Ryley
[ Print this Recipient ]

2002 Adamson Family  
1901 Camrose County Camrose
[ Print this Recipient ]

2001 Cole Family  
1901 Camrose County Edberg
[ Print this Recipient ]

2001 Cunningham Family  
1901 Camrose County Edberg
[ Print this Recipient ]

2001 Hunter Family  
1901 Camrose County Bashaw
[ Print this Recipient ]

2004 Johnson Family  
1901 Camrose County Edberg
[ Print this Recipient ]

2002 McNeil Family  
1901 Camrose County Camrose
[ Print this Recipient ]

2006 Olson Family  
1901 Camrose County Hay Lakes
[ Print this Recipient ]

2001 Pelz Family  
1901 Camrose County Bittern Lake
[ Print this Recipient ]

2002 Scherbaniuk Family  
1901 Camrose County Camrose
[ Print this Recipient ]

2005 Sproule Family  
1901 Camrose County Bashaw
[ Print this Recipient ]

2002 Serbu Family  
1901 County of Two Hills Willingdon
[ Print this Recipient ]

2005 Tomsza Family  
1901 County of Two Hills Two Hills
[ Print this Recipient ]

2007 Audet Family  
1901 County of Warner Milk River
[ Print this Recipient ]

2003 Bussard Family  
1901 County of Wetaskiwin Wetaskiwin
[ Print this Recipient ]

2017 Persson Family
1901 County of Wetaskiwin Millet
[ Print this Recipient ]

2001 Smith Family  
1901 County of Wetaskiwin Millet
[ Print this Recipient ]

2011 Schmidek Family  
1901 Cypress County Medicine Hat
[ Print this Recipient ]

2003 Chessor Family  
1901 Lacombe County Joffre
[ Print this Recipient ]

2003 Eadie Family  
1901 Lacombe County Lacombe
[ Print this Recipient ]

2006 Fawcett Family  
1901 Lacombe County Lacombe
[ Print this Recipient ]

2003 Frizzell Family  
1901 Lacombe County Lacombe
[ Print this Recipient ]

2004 Grose Family  
1901 Lacombe County Clive
[ Print this Recipient ]

2002 Johnson Family  
1901 Lacombe County Bashaw
[ Print this Recipient ]

2010 Riley Family  
1901 Lacombe County Lacombe
[ Print this Recipient ]

2001 Weatherill Family  
1901 Lacombe County Tees
[ Print this Recipient ]

2005 Babyn Family  
1901 Lamont County Mundare
[ Print this Recipient ]

2006 Broda Family  
1901 Lamont County Bruderheim
[ Print this Recipient ]

2001 Chomiak Family  
1901 Lamont County Mundare
[ Print this Recipient ]

2001 Koziak Family  
1901 Lamont County Star
[ Print this Recipient ]

2012 Lysyk Family  
1901 Lamont County Bruderheim
[ Print this Recipient ]

2001 Powley Family  
1901 Lamont County Mundare
[ Print this Recipient ]

2004 Powley Family  
1901 Lamont County Mundare
[ Print this Recipient ]

2013 Warawa Family  
1901 Lamont County Mundare
[ Print this Recipient ]

2005 Znak Family  
1901 Lamont County Bruderheim
[ Print this Recipient ]

2003 Herr Family  
1901 MD of Foothills De Winton
[ Print this Recipient ]

2001 Laycraft Family  
1901 MD of Foothills Blackie
[ Print this Recipient ]

2007 Lynch-Staunton Family Antelope Butte Ranch Ltd.
1901 MD of Pincher Creek Lundbreck
[ Print this Recipient ]

2006 Therriault Family  
1901 MD of Pincher Creek Pincher Creek
[ Print this Recipient ]

2001 Brown Family  
1901 Mountain View County Didsbury
[ Print this Recipient ]

2006 Cummins Family  
1901 Mountain View County Olds
[ Print this Recipient ]

2005 Herrle Family  
1901 Mountain View County Olds
[ Print this Recipient ]

2002 Hunsperger Family  
1901 Mountain View County Didsbury
[ Print this Recipient ]

2002 Adam Family  
1901 Parkland County Stony Plain
[ Print this Recipient ]

2005 Bresee Family  
1901 Ponoka County Ponoka
[ Print this Recipient ]

2005 Hansen Family  
1901 Ponoka County Rimbey
[ Print this Recipient ]

2002 Hoar Family  
1901 Ponoka County Ponoka
[ Print this Recipient ]

2002 Hoar Family  
1901 Ponoka County Ponoka
[ Print this Recipient ]

2011 Kikel Family  
1901 Ponoka County Bashaw
[ Print this Recipient ]

2005 Kolke Family  
1901 Ponoka County Ponoka
[ Print this Recipient ]

2003 McCaughey Family  
1901 Ponoka County Ponoka
[ Print this Recipient ]

2003 McCaughey Family  
1901 Ponoka County Ponoka
[ Print this Recipient ]

2005 Stretch Family  
1901 Ponoka County Ponoka
[ Print this Recipient ]

2013 Wiancko Family
1901 Ponoka County Ponoka
[ Print this Recipient ]

2005 Winslow Family  
1901 Ponoka County Ponoka
[ Print this Recipient ]

2003 Bickley Family  
1901 Red Deer County Penhold
[ Print this Recipient ]

2001 Graham Family  
1901 Red Deer County Penhold
[ Print this Recipient ]

2001 Mattson Family  
1901 Red Deer County Sylvan Lake
[ Print this Recipient ]

2012 Noyes Family  
1901 Red Deer County Innisfail
[ Print this Recipient ]

2001 Sigurdson Family  
1901 Red Deer County Sylvan Lake
[ Print this Recipient ]

2002 Church Family  
1901 Rocky View County Balzac
[ Print this Recipient ]

2005 Clayton Family  
1901 Rocky View County Chestermere
[ Print this Recipient ]

2007 Grummett Family  
1901 Strathcona County Cooking Lake south
[ Print this Recipient ]

2001 Burnett Family  
1901 Sturgeon County Fort Saskatchewan
[ Print this Recipient ]

2001 Gabert Family  
1901 Sturgeon County Fort Saskatchewan
[ Print this Recipient ]

2001 Hoff Family  
1901 Wheatland County Gleichen
[ Print this Recipient ]