Alberta Century Farm & Ranch Award Recipients

  Year Established : 1903 Recipients

2006 Faryna Family  
1903 Beaver County Holden
[ Print this Recipient ]

2007 Hellekson Family  
1903 Beaver County Holden
[ Print this Recipient ]

2010 Jober Family  
1903 Beaver County Viking
[ Print this Recipient ]

2015 Kosinski Family
1903 Beaver County Holden
[ Print this Recipient ]

2003 Nordstrom Family  
1903 Beaver County Viking
[ Print this Recipient ]

2003 Oslund Family  
1903 Beaver County Ryley
[ Print this Recipient ]

2003 Heie Family Heie's Farms Ltd.
1903 Camrose County Kingman
[ Print this Recipient ]

2003 Helmig Family  
1903 Camrose County Rosalind
[ Print this Recipient ]

2004 Lyseng Family  
1903 Camrose County Armena
[ Print this Recipient ]

2004 Pederson Family  
1903 Camrose County Camrose
[ Print this Recipient ]

2007 Persaud Family  
1903 Camrose County Hay Lakes
[ Print this Recipient ]

2006 Tylosky and Severson Families  
1903 Camrose County Bawlf
[ Print this Recipient ]

2012 Cook Family Lone Bar Ranch
1903 Cardston County Cardston
[ Print this Recipient ]

2004 Boe Family  
1903 County of Minburn Mannville
[ Print this Recipient ]

2004 Bryden Family  
1903 County of Minburn Mannville
[ Print this Recipient ]

2005 Kassian Family  
1903 County of Minburn Ranfurly
[ Print this Recipient ]

2006 Stone Family  
1903 County of Minburn Innisfree
[ Print this Recipient ]

2005 Quance Family  
1903 County of Stettler Gadsby
[ Print this Recipient ]

2006 Quance Family  
1903 County of Stettler Gadsby
[ Print this Recipient ]

2005 Keryluk Family  
1903 County of Two Hills Two Hills
[ Print this Recipient ]

2006 Sapiuk Family  
1903 County of Two Hills Willingdon
[ Print this Recipient ]

2003 Zukiwski Family  
1903 County of Two Hills Willingdon
[ Print this Recipient ]

2004 Arnold Family  
1903 County of Vermilion River Vermilion
[ Print this Recipient ]

2004 Rupertus Family  
1903 County of Wetaskiwin Gwynne
[ Print this Recipient ]

2017 Falkner / Beierbach Families
1903 Cypress County Elkwater
[ Print this Recipient ]

2005 Hudec Family  
1903 Cypress County Seven Persons
[ Print this Recipient ]

2006 Klaiber Family  
1903 Cypress County Medicine Hat
[ Print this Recipient ]

2005 Knodel Family  
1903 Cypress County Irvine
[ Print this Recipient ]

2003 Vossler Family  
1903 Cypress County Irvine
[ Print this Recipient ]

2004 Henderson Family  
1903 Flagstaff County Forestburg
[ Print this Recipient ]

2004 Martz Family  
1903 Flagstaff County Heisler
[ Print this Recipient ]

2005 Rancier Family  
1903 Flagstaff County Killam
[ Print this Recipient ]

2005 Stenson Family  
1903 Flagstaff County Forestburg
[ Print this Recipient ]

2005 Stenson Family  
1903 Flagstaff County Forestburg
[ Print this Recipient ]

2004 Szott Family  
1903 Flagstaff County Daysland
[ Print this Recipient ]

2004 Zimmer Family  
1903 Flagstaff County Heisler
[ Print this Recipient ]

2004 Zimmer Family  
1903 Flagstaff County Heisler
[ Print this Recipient ]

2017 Zimmer Family
1903 Flagstaff County Heisler
[ Print this Recipient ]

2003 Boake Family  
1903 Kneehill County Acme
[ Print this Recipient ]

2007 Armitstead Family  
1903 Lac Ste Anne County Onoway
[ Print this Recipient ]

2003 Barritt Family  
1903 Lacombe County Alix
[ Print this Recipient ]

2003 Caton Family  
1903 Lacombe County Eckville
[ Print this Recipient ]

2003 Gefle Family  
1903 Lacombe County Eckville
[ Print this Recipient ]

2012 Koots Family  
1903 Lacombe County Eckville
[ Print this Recipient ]

2009 Langer Family  
1903 Lacombe County Eckville
[ Print this Recipient ]

2004 Mann Family  
1903 Lacombe County Mirror
[ Print this Recipient ]

2003 McDermand Family  
1903 Lacombe County Alix
[ Print this Recipient ]

2003 McDermand Family  
1903 Lacombe County Alix
[ Print this Recipient ]

2006 Nielsen Family  
1903 Lacombe County Alix
[ Print this Recipient ]

2003 Peers Family  
1903 Lacombe County Tees
[ Print this Recipient ]

2003 Ripley Family  
1903 Lacombe County Mirror
[ Print this Recipient ]

2003 Pawluk Family  
1903 Lamont County Mundare
[ Print this Recipient ]

2011 Woynarowich Family  
1903 Lamont County Andrew
[ Print this Recipient ]

2003 Ekstrom Family  
1903 Leduc County Calmar
[ Print this Recipient ]

2017 Swanson Family
1903 Leduc County Thorsby
[ Print this Recipient ]

2006 Terlesky Family  
1903 Leduc County Thorsby
[ Print this Recipient ]

2004 Morrison Family Roseburn Ranches Ltd.
1903 MD of Foothills High River
[ Print this Recipient ]

2002 Peterson Family  
1903 MD of Taber Barnwell
[ Print this Recipient ]

2003 Andrews Family  
1903 MD of Willow Creek Parkland
[ Print this Recipient ]

2004 Cochlan Family  
1903 MD of Willow Creek Stavely
[ Print this Recipient ]

2003 Hawk Family  
1903 MD of Willow Creek Parkland
[ Print this Recipient ]

2004 Johnson Family  
1903 MD of Willow Creek Claresholm
[ Print this Recipient ]

2003 Lind Family  
1903 MD of Willow Creek Nanton
[ Print this Recipient ]

2004 Morrison Family  
1903 MD of Willow Creek Claresholm
[ Print this Recipient ]

2009 Olsen Family  
1903 MD of Willow Creek Stavely
[ Print this Recipient ]

2013 Strang Family
1903 MD of Willow Creek Claresholm
[ Print this Recipient ]

2003 Sundquist Family  
1903 MD of Willow Creek Stavely
[ Print this Recipient ]

2003 Casebeer Family  
1903 Mountain View County Carstairs
[ Print this Recipient ]

2003 Hosegood Family  
1903 Mountain View County Elkton
[ Print this Recipient ]

2003 Johnson Family  
1903 Mountain View County Sundre
[ Print this Recipient ]

2005 Rattray Family  
1903 Mountain View County Cremona
[ Print this Recipient ]

2003 Reid Family  
1903 Mountain View County Cremona
[ Print this Recipient ]

2003 Reid Family  
1903 Mountain View County Cremona
[ Print this Recipient ]

2003 Reid Family  
1903 Mountain View County Cremona
[ Print this Recipient ]

2016 Rodger Family
1903 Mountain View County Carstairs
[ Print this Recipient ]

2004 Shantz Family  
1903 Mountain View County Didsbury
[ Print this Recipient ]

2007 Kulak Family  
1903 Parkland County Stony Plain
[ Print this Recipient ]

2007 Hemeyer Family  
1903 Ponoka County Ponoka
[ Print this Recipient ]

2008 Hemeyer Family  
1903 Ponoka County Ponoka
[ Print this Recipient ]

2003 Iddings Family  
1903 Ponoka County Rimbey
[ Print this Recipient ]

2003 Anderson Family  
1903 Red Deer County Spruce View
[ Print this Recipient ]

2003 Gongaware Family  
1903 Red Deer County Delburne
[ Print this Recipient ]

2003 Johnson Family  
1903 Red Deer County Bowden
[ Print this Recipient ]

2003 Johnston Family Valley Crest Farms Ltd.
1903 Red Deer County Markerville
[ Print this Recipient ]

2005 Kitzul Family  
1903 Red Deer County Innisfail
[ Print this Recipient ]

2004 Lewis Family  
1903 Red Deer County Spruce View
[ Print this Recipient ]

2003 Jones Family Jones Herefor Ranches Ltd.
1903 Rocky View County Balzac
[ Print this Recipient ]

2008 Vance Family  
1903 Rocky View County Madden
[ Print this Recipient ]

2008 Bordian Family  
1903 Smoky Lake County Bellis
[ Print this Recipient ]

2004 Starchuk Family  
1903 Smoky Lake County Smoky Lake
[ Print this Recipient ]

2004 Ottewell Family  
1903 Strathcona County Ardrossan
[ Print this Recipient ]

2006 Young Family  
1903 Strathcona County Sherwood Park
[ Print this Recipient ]

2006 Derouin Family  
1903 Sturgeon County Gibbons
[ Print this Recipient ]

2005 Labonte Family  
1903 Sturgeon County Morinville
[ Print this Recipient ]

2004 Shaw Family  
1903 Sturgeon County Gibbons
[ Print this Recipient ]

2005 Green Family  
1903 Vulcan County Brant
[ Print this Recipient ]