Alberta Century Farm & Ranch Award Recipients

  Year Established : 1906 Recipients

2006 Schmid Family  
1906 Athabasca County Athabasca
[ Print this Recipient ]

2006 Cormack Family  
1906 Beaver County Viking
[ Print this Recipient ]

2006 Schultz Family  
1906 Beaver County Tofield
[ Print this Recipient ]

2006 Stauffer Family  
1906 Beaver County Tofield
[ Print this Recipient ]

2007 Anderson Family  
1906 Camrose County Edberg
[ Print this Recipient ]

2006 Banack Family  
1906 Camrose County Round Hill
[ Print this Recipient ]

2006 Currie Family  
1906 Camrose County Hay Lakes
[ Print this Recipient ]

2007 Lucas Family  
1906 Camrose County Round Hill
[ Print this Recipient ]

2006 Thompson Family  
1906 Camrose County Kingman
[ Print this Recipient ]

2015 Bertagnolli Family
1906 Clearwater County Rocky Mountain House
[ Print this Recipient ]

2006 Bradshaw Family  
1906 Clearwater County Leslieville
[ Print this Recipient ]

2006 Gabler Family  
1906 Clearwater County Rocky Mountain House
[ Print this Recipient ]

2006 Lund Family Lund Farms (Alhambra) Inc.
1906 Clearwater County Alhambra
[ Print this Recipient ]

2006 Papworth Family Papworth Farms Ltd.
1906 County of Lethbridge Turin
[ Print this Recipient ]

2013 Svanes Family  
1906 County of Lethbridge Picture Butte
[ Print this Recipient ]

2007 Paranych Family  
1906 County of Minburn Innisfree
[ Print this Recipient ]

2006 Prill Family Prill Farms Ltd.
1906 County of Minburn Mannville
[ Print this Recipient ]

2009 Richards Family  
1906 County of Minburn Mannville
[ Print this Recipient ]

2006 Ross Family  
1906 County of Minburn Mannville
[ Print this Recipient ]

2017 Lobley Family
1906 County of Mountainview Rocky Mountain House
[ Print this Recipient ]

2006 Black Family  
1906 County of Paintearth Brownfield
[ Print this Recipient ]

2017 Gilbertson Family
1906 County of Paintearth Brownfield
[ Print this Recipient ]

2006 Hope Family  
1906 County of Paintearth Czar
[ Print this Recipient ]

2006 McPhee-Jones Family  
1906 County of Paintearth Halkirk
[ Print this Recipient ]

2006 Pickles Family  
1906 County of Paintearth Castor
[ Print this Recipient ]

2006 Ries Family  
1906 County of Paintearth Castor
[ Print this Recipient ]

2017 Schilling Family
1906 County of Paintearth Halkirk
[ Print this Recipient ]

2006 Yeats Family  
1906 County of Paintearth Coronation
[ Print this Recipient ]

2007 Ellis Family  
1906 County of St. Paul St. Paul
[ Print this Recipient ]

2006 Garner Family  
1906 County of St. Paul Boyne Lake
[ Print this Recipient ]

2016 Marshall Family
1906 County of Stettler Nevis
[ Print this Recipient ]

2006 Mckay Family  
1906 County of Stettler Donalda
[ Print this Recipient ]

2008 Melnichuk Family  
1906 County of Two Hills Myrnam
[ Print this Recipient ]

2006 Yakemchuk Family  
1906 County of Two Hills Hairy Hill
[ Print this Recipient ]

2006 Barnett Family  
1906 County of Vermilion River Vermilion
[ Print this Recipient ]

2016 Christie Family
1906 County of Vermilion River Kitscoty
[ Print this Recipient ]

2006 Eddleston Family  
1906 County of Vermilion River McLaughlin
[ Print this Recipient ]

2007 Holmen Family  
1906 County of Vermilion River Dewberry
[ Print this Recipient ]

2006 Kent Family  
1906 County of Vermilion River Marwayne
[ Print this Recipient ]

2006 McFadyen Family  
1906 County of Vermilion River Islay
[ Print this Recipient ]

2008 McGrath Family  
1906 County of Vermilion River Vermlion
[ Print this Recipient ]

2007 McKay Family  
1906 County of Vermilion River Lloydminster
[ Print this Recipient ]

2007 Watt Family  
1906 County of Vermilion River Kitscoty
[ Print this Recipient ]

2017 Johnson Family
1906 County of Vermillion River Lloydminster
[ Print this Recipient ]

2007 Burghardt Family  
1906 County of Wetaskiwin Millet
[ Print this Recipient ]

2007 Burghardt Family  
1906 County of Wetaskiwn Wetaskiwin
[ Print this Recipient ]

2006 Brost Family  
1906 Cypress County Walsh
[ Print this Recipient ]

2007 Albrecht Family  
1906 Flagstaff County Lougheed
[ Print this Recipient ]

2007 Cameron Family  
1906 Flagstaff County Sedgewick
[ Print this Recipient ]

2017 Kroetsch Family
1906 Flagstaff County Heisler
[ Print this Recipient ]

2006 Lunty Family  
1906 Flagstaff County Forestburg
[ Print this Recipient ]

2010 McShane Family  
1906 Flagstaff County Hardisty
[ Print this Recipient ]

2014 Moller Family
1906 Flagstaff County Killam
[ Print this Recipient ]

2010 Weller Family  
1906 Flagstaff County Heisler
[ Print this Recipient ]

2008 Evans Family  
1906 Kneehill County Three Hills
[ Print this Recipient ]

2008 Guynn Family  
1906 Kneehill County Three Hills
[ Print this Recipient ]

2007 Parker Family  
1906 Kneehill County Three Hills
[ Print this Recipient ]

2007 Reynolds Family  
1906 Kneehill County Three Hills
[ Print this Recipient ]

2006 Wagstaff Family  
1906 Kneehill County Trochu
[ Print this Recipient ]

2006 Carlin Family  
1906 Lac Ste Anne County Rich Valley
[ Print this Recipient ]

2010 Deschepper Family Deschepper Farms Ltd.
1906 Lac Ste Anne County Gunn
[ Print this Recipient ]

2006 Stoby Family  
1906 Lac Ste Anne County Gunn
[ Print this Recipient ]

2007 Burlow Family  
1906 Lacombe County Mirror
[ Print this Recipient ]

2007 Hecht Family  
1906 Lacombe County Alix
[ Print this Recipient ]

2006 Knight Family  
1906 Lacombe County Alix
[ Print this Recipient ]

2006 Lawton Family  
1906 Lacombe County Eckville
[ Print this Recipient ]

2006 Goltz Family  
1906 Leduc County Leduc
[ Print this Recipient ]

2007 Maskiewicz Family  
1906 Leduc County Thorsby
[ Print this Recipient ]

2006 Tomaszewski Family  
1906 Leduc County Sunnybrook
[ Print this Recipient ]

2006 Middleton Family  
1906 MD of Foothills Turner Valley
[ Print this Recipient ]

2006 Robertson Family  
1906 MD of Foothills Longview
[ Print this Recipient ]

2006 Hewitt Family  
1906 MD of Pincher Creek Cowley
[ Print this Recipient ]

2010 Johnson Family  
1906 MD of Provost Amisk
[ Print this Recipient ]

2013 Lawrence Family  
1906 MD of Provost Provost
[ Print this Recipient ]

2006 Lefebvre Family  
1906 MD of Provost Hughenden
[ Print this Recipient ]

2007 Nickel Family  
1906 MD of Provost Provost
[ Print this Recipient ]

2009 Genert Family  
1906 MD of Taber Vauxhall
[ Print this Recipient ]

2006 Higgins Family  
1906 MD of Taber Vauxhall
[ Print this Recipient ]

2007 Beatty Family  
1906 MD of Wainwright Chauvin
[ Print this Recipient ]

2006 Leggett Family  
1906 MD of Wainwright Edgerton
[ Print this Recipient ]

2007 Mansfield Family  
1906 MD of Wainwright Wainwright
[ Print this Recipient ]

2010 Patterson Family  
1906 MD of Wainwright Wainwright
[ Print this Recipient ]

2007 Roach Family  
1906 MD of Wainwright Wainwright
[ Print this Recipient ]

2006 Sayer Family  
1906 MD of Wainwright Edgerton
[ Print this Recipient ]

2006 Seale Family  
1906 MD of Wainwright Wainwright
[ Print this Recipient ]

2006 Warrington Family  
1906 MD of Wainwright Wainwright
[ Print this Recipient ]

2007 Donahue Family  
1906 MD of Willow Creek Fort Macleod
[ Print this Recipient ]

2007 Kindt Family Kindt Hollow Farm Ltd.
1906 MD of Willow Creek Nanton
[ Print this Recipient ]

2006 Klinck Family  
1906 Mountain View County Didsbury
[ Print this Recipient ]

2006 Nisbet Family  
1906 Mountain View County Olds
[ Print this Recipient ]

2006 Jespersen Family  
1906 Parkland County Spruce Grove
[ Print this Recipient ]

2017 Trautman Family
1906 Parkland County Spruce Grove
[ Print this Recipient ]

2013 Jenson Family
1906 Ponoka County Bluffton
[ Print this Recipient ]

2006 Lammie Family  
1906 Ponoka County Bluffton
[ Print this Recipient ]

2006 Raugust Family  
1906 Ponoka County Ponoka
[ Print this Recipient ]

2010 Rose Family  
1906 Ponoka County Ponoka
[ Print this Recipient ]

2009 Collier Family  
1906 Red Deer County Penhold
[ Print this Recipient ]

2006 Davidson Family  
1906 Red Deer County Delburne
[ Print this Recipient ]

2006 Guynup Family  
1906 Red Deer County Delburne
[ Print this Recipient ]

2007 Richardson Family  
1906 Red Deer County Elnora
[ Print this Recipient ]

2006 Callaway Family  
1906 Rocky View County Cochrane
[ Print this Recipient ]

2007 Caseley Family  
1906 Special Area 4 Veteran
[ Print this Recipient ]

2006 Sengaus Family  
1906 Starland County Rumsey
[ Print this Recipient ]

2006 Ferguson Family  
1906 Strathcona County Cooking Lake east
[ Print this Recipient ]

2006 Ferguson Family  
1906 Strathcona County Sherwood Park
[ Print this Recipient ]

2006 Williams Family  
1906 Strathcona County Cooking Lake south
[ Print this Recipient ]

2006 Bokenfohr Family  
1906 Sturgeon County St. Albert
[ Print this Recipient ]

2006 Carlson Family  
1906 Vulcan County Champion
[ Print this Recipient ]

2006 Fath Family  
1906 Vulcan County Champion
[ Print this Recipient ]

2006 Fleming Family  
1906 Vulcan County Champion
[ Print this Recipient ]

2009 Fraser Family  
1906 Vulcan County Carmangay
[ Print this Recipient ]

2009 Fremstad Family  
1906 Vulcan County Carmangay
[ Print this Recipient ]

2008 Northcott Family  
1906 Vulcan County Milo
[ Print this Recipient ]

2008 Robertson Family Mainview Farms Ltd.
1906 Vulcan County Milo
[ Print this Recipient ]

2006 Roe Family  
1906 Vulcan County Vulcan
[ Print this Recipient ]

2006 Scott Family  
1906 Vulcan County Mossleigh
[ Print this Recipient ]

2010 Sukut Family  
1906 Vulcan County Milo
[ Print this Recipient ]

2017 Sutherland Family Majorville Farms Ltd
1906 Vulcan County Milo
[ Print this Recipient ]

2007 Winch Family  
1906 Vulcan County Milo
[ Print this Recipient ]

2007 Peterson Family  
1906 Wheatland County Cheadle
[ Print this Recipient ]

2007 Tower Family  
1906 Wheatland County Gleichen
[ Print this Recipient ]