Alberta Century Farm & Ranch Award Recipients

  Year Established : 1908 Recipients

2014 Robb Family
1908 Brazeau County Drayton Valley
[ Print this Recipient ]

2006 Lidberg Family  
1908 Camrose County Bashaw
[ Print this Recipient ]

2013 Bott Family  
1908 Clearwater County Leslieville
[ Print this Recipient ]

2008 Wacher Family  
1908 Clearwater County Condor
[ Print this Recipient ]

2008 Bassani Family  
1908 County of Barrhead Barrhead
[ Print this Recipient ]

2008 Doran Family  
1908 County of Forty Mile Bow Island
[ Print this Recipient ]

2009 Poole Family  
1908 County of Forty Mile Burdett
[ Print this Recipient ]

2008 Rapson Family  
1908 County of Forty Mile Bow Island
[ Print this Recipient ]

2009 Reierstad Family  
1908 County of Forty Mile Manyberries
[ Print this Recipient ]

2008 Thurston Family  
1908 County of Forty Mile Bow Island
[ Print this Recipient ]

2009 Connor Family  
1908 County of Lethbridge Turin
[ Print this Recipient ]

2008 Thomas Family  
1908 County of Lethbridge Turin
[ Print this Recipient ]

2008 Thompson Family  
1908 County of Minburn Mannville
[ Print this Recipient ]

2008 Anderson Family  
1908 County of Paintearth Coronation
[ Print this Recipient ]

2011 Fraser Family  
1908 County of St. Paul St. Paul
[ Print this Recipient ]

2008 McFadyen Family  
1908 County of St. Paul Elk Point
[ Print this Recipient ]

2010 Pederson Family  
1908 County of St. Paul St. Paul
[ Print this Recipient ]

2008 Jackson Family  
1908 County of Stettler Gadsby
[ Print this Recipient ]

2008 Jones Family  
1908 County of Stettler Byemoor
[ Print this Recipient ]

2008 Laisnez Family Laisnez Farming & Ranching Ltd.
1908 County of Stettler Big Valley
[ Print this Recipient ]

2008 Nixon Family  
1908 County of Stettler Byemoor
[ Print this Recipient ]

2007 Rider Family  
1908 County of Stettler Donalda
[ Print this Recipient ]

2008 Salmon Family Geo. A. Salmon & Sons Ranches Ltd.
1908 County of Stettler Donalda
[ Print this Recipient ]

2008 Starling Family  
1908 County of Stettler Byemoor
[ Print this Recipient ]

2008 Tucker Family  
1908 County of Stettler Endiang
[ Print this Recipient ]

2008 Kwiatkowski Family  
1908 County of Thorhild Radway
[ Print this Recipient ]

2011 Demkiw Family  
1908 County of Two Hills Two Hills
[ Print this Recipient ]

2008 Elkow Family  
1908 County of Two Hills Two Hills
[ Print this Recipient ]

2008 FamilyCharchun  
1908 County of Two Hills Derwent
[ Print this Recipient ]

2011 Mandrusiak Family  
1908 County of Two Hills Two Hills
[ Print this Recipient ]

2008 Myskiw Family  
1908 County of Two Hills Myrnam
[ Print this Recipient ]

2011 Saskiw Family  
1908 County of Two Hills Myrnam
[ Print this Recipient ]

2013 Wasylciw Family
1908 County of Two Hills Plain Lake area
[ Print this Recipient ]

2008 Mitchell Family Mitchell Farms Ltd.
1908 County of Vermilion River Kitscoty
[ Print this Recipient ]

2009 Parker Family  
1908 County of Vermilion River Marwayne
[ Print this Recipient ]

2016 Powell Family
1908 County of Vermilion River Vermilion
[ Print this Recipient ]

2009 Weeks Family  
1908 County of Vermilion River McLaughlin
[ Print this Recipient ]

2012 Erickson Family  
1908 County of Warner Milk River
[ Print this Recipient ]

2008 Welsh Family  
1908 County of Warner Milk River
[ Print this Recipient ]

2009 Bruins Family G.G. Bruins Farms Ltd.
1908 Cypress County Seven Persons
[ Print this Recipient ]

2016 Stenson Family
1908 Flagstaff County Forestburg
[ Print this Recipient ]

2012 Wesley Family  
1908 Flagstaff County Forestburg
[ Print this Recipient ]

2009 Hiller Family  
1908 Kneehill County Three Hills
[ Print this Recipient ]

2008 Milan Family  
1908 Kneehill County Three Hills
[ Print this Recipient ]

2008 Morse Family  
1908 Kneehill County Elnora
[ Print this Recipient ]

2008 Stanger Family  
1908 Kneehill County Three Hills
[ Print this Recipient ]

2008 West Family  
1908 Kneehill County Carbon
[ Print this Recipient ]

2008 Ambrose Family  
1908 Lac Ste Anne County Lac Ste Anne
[ Print this Recipient ]

2008 Hickman Family  
1908 Lac Ste Anne County Onoway
[ Print this Recipient ]

2010 Waddell Family  
1908 Lac Ste Anne County Onoway
[ Print this Recipient ]

2008 Peterson Family  
1908 Lacombe County Bentley
[ Print this Recipient ]

2010 Rasmussen Family  
1908 Lacombe County Eckville
[ Print this Recipient ]

2008 Kurylo Family  
1908 Lamont County St. Michael
[ Print this Recipient ]

2009 Zukiwski Family  
1908 Lamont County Andrew
[ Print this Recipient ]

2011 Kelto Family  
1908 Leduc County Warburg
[ Print this Recipient ]

2008 Newman Family Newman Farms Ltd.
1908 MD of Foothills Blackie
[ Print this Recipient ]

2011 Lewis Family  
1908 MD of Pincher Creek Pincher Creek
[ Print this Recipient ]

2009 Ganser Family  
1908 MD of Provost Provost
[ Print this Recipient ]

2008 Landmark Family  
1908 MD of Provost Provost
[ Print this Recipient ]

2015 Pederson Family
1908 MD of Provost Hughenden
[ Print this Recipient ]

2013 Riseley Family  
1908 MD of Provost Provost
[ Print this Recipient ]

2017 Cradduck Family
1908 MD of Taber Taber
[ Print this Recipient ]

2008 Geremia Family  
1908 MD of Taber Vauxhall
[ Print this Recipient ]

2008 Kester Family Lorlyn Farms, Ltd.
1908 MD of Taber Enchant
[ Print this Recipient ]

2012 Marose Family  
1908 MD of Taber Taber
[ Print this Recipient ]

2009 Allred Family  
1908 MD of Wainwright Irma
[ Print this Recipient ]

2008 Barss Family  
1908 MD of Wainwright Irma
[ Print this Recipient ]

2008 Ford Family  
1908 MD of Wainwright Irma
[ Print this Recipient ]

2008 Haun Family  
1908 MD of Wainwright Irma
[ Print this Recipient ]

2008 Perkins Family Perkins Farms
1908 MD of Wainwright Wainwright
[ Print this Recipient ]

2008 Raasok Family  
1908 MD of Wainwright Irma
[ Print this Recipient ]

2009 James Family E. V. Ranches
1908 Mountain View County Olds
[ Print this Recipient ]

2017 Borynec Family
1908 Parkland County Carvel
[ Print this Recipient ]

2008 Edgar Family  
1908 Red Deer County Innisfail
[ Print this Recipient ]

2009 Muir Family  
1908 Red Deer County Delburne
[ Print this Recipient ]

2008 Berreth Family J.H.B. Farms Ltd.
1908 Rocky View County Beiseker
[ Print this Recipient ]

2008 Havens Family  
1908 Rocky View County Madden
[ Print this Recipient ]

2010 Johnson-Mortensen Family  
1908 Rocky View County Delacour
[ Print this Recipient ]

2008 Williams Family  
1908 Rocky View County Delacour
[ Print this Recipient ]

2015 Katerenchuk Family
1908 Smoky Lake County Wasel
[ Print this Recipient ]

2009 Laschuk Family  
1908 Smoky Lake County Smoky Lake
[ Print this Recipient ]

2013 Phillips Family  
1908 Smoky Lake County Waskatenau
[ Print this Recipient ]

2011 Scott Family  
1908 Smoky Lake County Waskatenau
[ Print this Recipient ]

2008 Keay Family  
1908 Special Area 2 Hanna
[ Print this Recipient ]

2009 Moench Family  
1908 Special Area 2 Hanna
[ Print this Recipient ]

2009 Anderson Family  
1908 Special Area 4 Consort
[ Print this Recipient ]

2009 Deagle Family Deagle Cattle Co. Ltd.
1908 Special Area 4 Consort
[ Print this Recipient ]

2008 Kelts Family  
1908 Special Area 4 Consort
[ Print this Recipient ]

2008 Price Family  
1908 Special Area 4 Veteran
[ Print this Recipient ]

2008 Redel Family  
1908 Special Area 4 Consort
[ Print this Recipient ]

2008 Walker Family  
1908 Special Area 4 Veteran
[ Print this Recipient ]

2011 Allen Family  
1908 Starland County Craigmyle
[ Print this Recipient ]

2009 Beck Family  
1908 Starland County Craigmyle
[ Print this Recipient ]

2009 Brinkman Family  
1908 Starland County Craigmyle
[ Print this Recipient ]

2008 Hudgeon Family  
1908 Starland County Delia
[ Print this Recipient ]

2009 Johnson Family  
1908 Starland County Michichi
[ Print this Recipient ]

2009 Lucas Family  
1908 Starland County Munson
[ Print this Recipient ]

2009 Smyth Family  
1908 Starland County Craigmyle
[ Print this Recipient ]

2009 Thomas Family  
1908 Starland County Michichi
[ Print this Recipient ]

2011 Tolman Family  
1908 Starland County Rumsey
[ Print this Recipient ]

2009 Upton Family  
1908 Starland County Rumsey
[ Print this Recipient ]

2014 Mitchell Family
1908 Strathcona County Sherwood Park
[ Print this Recipient ]

2010 Paterson Family  
1908 Strathcona County Sherwood Park
[ Print this Recipient ]

2009 Chapman Family  
1908 Vulcan County Lomond
[ Print this Recipient ]

2008 Emelson Family  
1908 Vulcan County Enchant
[ Print this Recipient ]

2008 Geschwendt Family  
1908 Vulcan County Champion
[ Print this Recipient ]

2008 Giles Family  
1908 Vulcan County Champion
[ Print this Recipient ]

2010 Greene Family  
1908 Vulcan County Carmangay
[ Print this Recipient ]

2010 Koch Family  
1908 Vulcan County Lomond
[ Print this Recipient ]

2009 Lindstedt Family  
1908 Vulcan County Lomond
[ Print this Recipient ]

2011 McKay Family G.B. McKay Farms Ltd.
1908 Vulcan County Vulcan
[ Print this Recipient ]

2008 Vaage Family Snake Valley Farm Ltd.
1908 Vulcan County Champion
[ Print this Recipient ]

2008 Wyatt Family  
1908 Vulcan County Arrowwood
[ Print this Recipient ]

2008 Letts Family  
1908 Westlock County Westlock
[ Print this Recipient ]

2008 Bolinger Family  
1908 Wheatland County Gleichen
[ Print this Recipient ]

2008 Bolinger Family  
1908 Wheatland County Gleichen
[ Print this Recipient ]

2008 Cool Family  
1908 Wheatland County Carseland
[ Print this Recipient ]

2009 Elder Family  
1908 Wheatland County Standard
[ Print this Recipient ]

2008 Wheeler Family  
1908 Wheatland County Strathmore
[ Print this Recipient ]