Alberta Century Farm & Ranch Award Recipients

  Year Established : 1909 Recipients

2009 McCutcheon Family  
1909 Athabasca County Athabasca
[ Print this Recipient ]

2009 George & Sarah Bosse' and Doris Holdsworth  
1909 Camrose County Hay Lakes
[ Print this Recipient ]

2009 Careless Family  
1909 County of Barrhead Busby
[ Print this Recipient ]

2009 Kalmbach Family  
1909 County of Barrhead Barrhead
[ Print this Recipient ]

2009 Kalmbach Family  
1909 County of Barrhead Barrhead
[ Print this Recipient ]

2010 Sidford Family  
1909 County of Barrhead Busby
[ Print this Recipient ]

2009 Babe Family  
1909 County of Forty Mile Bow Island
[ Print this Recipient ]

2009 Babe Family  
1909 County of Forty Mile Medicine Hat west
[ Print this Recipient ]

2009 Carlson Family  
1909 County of Forty Mile Maleb
[ Print this Recipient ]

2009 Finstad Family  
1909 County of Forty Mile Etzikom
[ Print this Recipient ]

2010 Gogolinski Family  
1909 County of Forty Mile Orion
[ Print this Recipient ]

2009 Haugan Family  
1909 County of Forty Mile Orion
[ Print this Recipient ]

2010 Hearn Family J. M. Hearn Farms Ltd.
1909 County of Forty Mile Etzikom
[ Print this Recipient ]

2009 Krenzke Family  
1909 County of Forty Mile Etzikom
[ Print this Recipient ]

2009 Matson Family  
1909 County of Forty Mile Manyberries
[ Print this Recipient ]

2009 Ost Family Ost Cattle Co. Ltd.
1909 County of Forty Mile Maleb
[ Print this Recipient ]

2009 Pahl Family  
1909 County of Forty Mile Maleb
[ Print this Recipient ]

2009 Pearson Family Pearson Ranching Co. Ltd.
1909 County of Forty Mile Etzikom
[ Print this Recipient ]

2009 Rasmussen Family  
1909 County of Forty Mile Orion
[ Print this Recipient ]

2010 Schile Family  
1909 County of Forty Mile Maleb
[ Print this Recipient ]

2009 Schnee Family  
1909 County of Forty Mile Maleb
[ Print this Recipient ]

2010 Stappler Family  
1909 County of Forty Mile Maleb
[ Print this Recipient ]

2009 Stromsmoe Family  
1909 County of Forty Mile Etzikom
[ Print this Recipient ]

2013 Volk Family
1909 County of Forty Mile Burdett
[ Print this Recipient ]

2009 Weeks Family  
1909 County of Forty Mile Orion
[ Print this Recipient ]

2009 Binder Family D.A. Binder Farms Ltd.
1909 County of Lethbridge Turin
[ Print this Recipient ]

2009 James Family  
1909 County of Paintearth Castor
[ Print this Recipient ]

2009 Rodvang Family  
1909 County of Paintearth Coronation
[ Print this Recipient ]

2009 Rodvang Family  
1909 County of Paintearth Coronation
[ Print this Recipient ]

2011 Wakefield Family  
1909 County of Paintearth Coronation
[ Print this Recipient ]

2009 Berlinguette Family  
1909 County of St. Paul St. Paul
[ Print this Recipient ]

2010 Bouchard Family  
1909 County of St. Paul St. Paul
[ Print this Recipient ]

2010 Fontaine Family Fontaine "Carel" Farms
1909 County of St. Paul St. Paul
[ Print this Recipient ]

2009 Jean Family  
1909 County of St. Paul St. Paul
[ Print this Recipient ]

2009 Journault Family  
1909 County of St. Paul St. Paul
[ Print this Recipient ]

2009 Lavoie Family  
1909 County of St. Paul Lafond
[ Print this Recipient ]

2009 Mahe' Family  
1909 County of St. Paul St. Vincent
[ Print this Recipient ]

2009 Malo Family  
1909 County of St. Paul Lafond
[ Print this Recipient ]

2010 Green Family  
1909 County of Stettler Byemoor
[ Print this Recipient ]

2009 Somerville Family  
1909 County of Stettler Endiang
[ Print this Recipient ]

2009 Ustina Family  
1909 County of Stettler Stettler
[ Print this Recipient ]

2009 Walker Family  
1909 County of Stettler Byemoor
[ Print this Recipient ]

2010 Webster Family  
1909 County of Stettler Big Valley
[ Print this Recipient ]

2009 Whymark Family  
1909 County of Stettler Byemoor
[ Print this Recipient ]

2010 Dmytryk Family  
1909 County of Thorhild Egremont
[ Print this Recipient ]

2010 Petryk Family  
1909 County of Thorhild Radway
[ Print this Recipient ]

2010 Yurkiw Family  
1909 County of Thorhild Radway
[ Print this Recipient ]

2011 Straty Family  
1909 County of Two Hills Myrnam
[ Print this Recipient ]

2014 Belsheim Family
1909 County of Vermilion River Tulliby Lake
[ Print this Recipient ]

2009 Butler Family  
1909 County of Vermilion River Vermilion
[ Print this Recipient ]

2017 Goldsmith Family
1909 County of Vermilion River Dewberry
[ Print this Recipient ]

2011 Lamport Family  
1909 County of Vermilion River Vermilion
[ Print this Recipient ]

2010 Bailie Family  
1909 County of Warner Warner
[ Print this Recipient ]

2009 Galts Family  
1909 County of Warner Coutts
[ Print this Recipient ]

2010 Ost Family  
1909 Cypress County Seven Persons
[ Print this Recipient ]

2009 Johnson Family  
1909 Flagstaff County Hardisty
[ Print this Recipient ]

2009 MacEachern Family  
1909 Flagstaff County Killam
[ Print this Recipient ]

2010 Huxley Family  
1909 Kneehill County Three Hills
[ Print this Recipient ]

2009 Ratzlaff Family Essar Agro-Products Ltd.
1909 Kneehill County Linden
[ Print this Recipient ]

2009 Sawchuk Family  
1909 Lamont County Lamont
[ Print this Recipient ]

2010 Skubleny Family  
1909 Lamont County St. Michael
[ Print this Recipient ]

2013 Grudecki Family  
1909 MD of Acadia Acadia Valley
[ Print this Recipient ]

2009 Knapik Family  
1909 MD of Acadia Acadia Valley
[ Print this Recipient ]

2010 Niwa Family  
1909 MD of Acadia Acadia Valley
[ Print this Recipient ]

2011 Niwa Family  
1909 MD of Acadia Acadia Valley
[ Print this Recipient ]

2012 Niwa Family  
1909 MD of Acadia Acadia Valley
[ Print this Recipient ]

2011 Bacque Family  
1909 MD of Bonnyville Glendon
[ Print this Recipient ]

2010 Gans Family  
1909 MD of Fairview Fairview
[ Print this Recipient ]

2009 Mowat Family Mowat Ranch Ltd.
1909 MD of Pincher Creek Cowley
[ Print this Recipient ]

2010 Schmidt Family  
1909 MD of Pincher Creek Twin Butte
[ Print this Recipient ]

2009 Adams Family  
1909 MD of Provost Czar
[ Print this Recipient ]

2011 Fraser Family Greenglade Farms Ltd.
1909 MD of Provost Provost
[ Print this Recipient ]

2010 Gilbertson Family  
1909 MD of Provost Hughenden
[ Print this Recipient ]

2017 Melin Family
1909 MD of Provost Czar
[ Print this Recipient ]

2009 Penman Family Craigmillar Farms Ltd.
1909 MD of Provost Czar
[ Print this Recipient ]

2009 Carey Family  
1909 MD of Wainwright Wainwright
[ Print this Recipient ]

2009 Gulbraa family  
1909 MD of Wainwright Irma
[ Print this Recipient ]

2009 Gulbraa Family Glenholm Farm Ltd.
1909 MD of Wainwright Irma
[ Print this Recipient ]

2013 McCluskey Family  
1909 MD of Wainwright Chauvin
[ Print this Recipient ]

2012 Watson Family  
1909 MD of Wainwright Chauvin
[ Print this Recipient ]

2009 Anderson Family  
1909 Parkland County Entwistle
[ Print this Recipient ]

2009 Hennig Family  
1909 Parkland County Stony Plain
[ Print this Recipient ]

2014 Hennig Family
1909 Parkland County Stony Plain
[ Print this Recipient ]

2009 Heilemann Family  
1909 Ponoka County Rimbey
[ Print this Recipient ]

2009 Jones Family  
1909 Ponoka County Ponoka
[ Print this Recipient ]

2009 McVittie Family  
1909 Ponoka County Bluffton
[ Print this Recipient ]

2011 Lundgren Family  
1909 Red Deer County Innisfail
[ Print this Recipient ]

2009 Hagel Family  
1909 Rocky View County Irricana
[ Print this Recipient ]

2011 Wade Family  
1909 Rocky View County Irricana
[ Print this Recipient ]

2009 Wheeler Family  
1909 Rocky View County Dalemead
[ Print this Recipient ]

2010 Wray Family  
1909 Rocky View County Irricana
[ Print this Recipient ]

2010 Bodnar Family  
1909 Smoky Lake County Vilna
[ Print this Recipient ]

2009 Powell Family  
1909 Special area 3 Youngstown
[ Print this Recipient ]

2009 Benedict Family  
1909 Special Area 2 Hanna
[ Print this Recipient ]

2009 Christianson Family  
1909 Special Area 2 Pollockville
[ Print this Recipient ]

2009 Corry Family  
1909 Special Area 2 Hanna
[ Print this Recipient ]

2009 Cruikshank Family  
1909 Special Area 2 Hanna
[ Print this Recipient ]

2009 Cutter Family  
1909 Special Area 2 Wardlow
[ Print this Recipient ]

2009 Flanagan Family  
1909 Special Area 2 Cessford
[ Print this Recipient ]

2009 Goodbrand Family  
1909 Special Area 2 Sunnynook
[ Print this Recipient ]

2009 Gustafson Family  
1909 Special Area 2 Hanna
[ Print this Recipient ]

2012 Harahus Family  
1909 Special Area 2 Iddesleigh
[ Print this Recipient ]

2009 Kading Family  
1909 Special Area 2 Cessford
[ Print this Recipient ]

2009 McBride Family  
1909 Special Area 2 Cessford
[ Print this Recipient ]

2009 Ringdahl Family  
1909 Special Area 2 Sunnynook
[ Print this Recipient ]

2009 Strandberg Family  
1909 Special Area 2 Hanna
[ Print this Recipient ]

2010 Theise Family  
1909 Special Area 2 Jenner
[ Print this Recipient ]

2009 Williams Family  
1909 Special Area 2 Cessford
[ Print this Recipient ]

2009 Anderson Family  
1909 Special Area 3 Youngstown
[ Print this Recipient ]

2012 Berg Family  
1909 Special Area 3 Oyen
[ Print this Recipient ]

2009 Gray Family  
1909 Special Area 3 Big Stone
[ Print this Recipient ]

2010 Huston Family  
1909 Special Area 3 Sibbald
[ Print this Recipient ]

2010 Machell Family  
1909 Special Area 3 Cereal
[ Print this Recipient ]

2009 Roy Family  
1909 Special Area 3 Youngstown
[ Print this Recipient ]

2009 Shantz Family  
1909 Special Area 3 Sibbald
[ Print this Recipient ]

2009 Speers Family  
1909 Special Area 3 Sibbald
[ Print this Recipient ]

2010 Coulton Family  
1909 Special Area 4 Consort
[ Print this Recipient ]

2009 Hadwin Family Hadwin Cattle Co. Ltd.
1909 Special Area 4 Consort
[ Print this Recipient ]

2009 Isaman Family  
1909 Special Area 4 Consort
[ Print this Recipient ]

2009 Chambers Family  
1909 Starland County Morrin
[ Print this Recipient ]

2010 Dodd Family  
1909 Starland County Morrin
[ Print this Recipient ]

2009 Greer Family  
1909 Starland County Delia
[ Print this Recipient ]

2010 Lenfesty Family  
1909 Starland County Craigmyle
[ Print this Recipient ]

2009 Marshall Family  
1909 Starland County Craigmyle
[ Print this Recipient ]

2009 Morton Family  
1909 Starland County Craigmyle
[ Print this Recipient ]

2013 Nelson & Montgomery Families  
1909 Starland County Michichi
[ Print this Recipient ]

2010 Nelson Family  
1909 Starland County Rumsey
[ Print this Recipient ]

2011 Honess Family  
1909 Vulcan County Lomond
[ Print this Recipient ]

2010 Koch Family  
1909 Vulcan County Lomond
[ Print this Recipient ]

2009 McDonald Family  
1909 Vulcan County Vulcan
[ Print this Recipient ]

2009 Stokes Family  
1909 Vulcan County Lomond
[ Print this Recipient ]

2014 Tiegen Family Tiegen Farms Ltd.
1909 Vulcan County Milo
[ Print this Recipient ]

2011 Krupa Family  
1909 Westlock County Vimy
[ Print this Recipient ]

2013 Comstock Family  
1909 Wheatland County Rosebud
[ Print this Recipient ]

2009 Garriott Family  
1909 Wheatland County Standard
[ Print this Recipient ]

2009 Hymas Family Grasswold Farms Ltd.
1909 Wheatland County Rosebud
[ Print this Recipient ]

2014 Marshman Family
1909 Wheatland County Rockyford
[ Print this Recipient ]

2010 McBean Family Stobart Farms Ltd.
1909 Wheatland County Strathmore
[ Print this Recipient ]

2010 Rasmussen Family  
1909 Wheatland County Standard
[ Print this Recipient ]

2010 Sammons Family  
1909 Wheatland County Gleichen
[ Print this Recipient ]

2013 Wilson Family  
1909 Wheatland County Gleichen
[ Print this Recipient ]