Alberta Century Farm & Ranch Award Recipients

  Year Established : 1910 Recipients

2010 Peterson Family  
1910 Camrose County Meeting Creek
[ Print this Recipient ]

2010 Bennett Family Bennett Ranches Ltd.
1910 Cardston County Spring Coulee
[ Print this Recipient ]

2011 McNutt Family  
1910 Clearwater County Rocky Mountain House
[ Print this Recipient ]

2013 Wright-Clark-Fandrick Families  
1910 Clearwater County Rocky Mountain House
[ Print this Recipient ]

2016 Kuhl & Burton families
1910 County of 40 Miles Etzikom
[ Print this Recipient ]

2010 Kremp Family  
1910 County of Barrhead Mosside
[ Print this Recipient ]

2010 Properzi Family  
1910 County of Barrhead Naples
[ Print this Recipient ]

2010 Ronaasen Family  
1910 County of Barrhead Barrhead
[ Print this Recipient ]

2014 Riley-Wutzke Family
1910 County of Corty Mile Etzikom
[ Print this Recipient ]

2011 Ayers Family  
1910 County of Forty Mile Orion
[ Print this Recipient ]

2010 Barrows Family  
1910 County of Forty Mile Foremost
[ Print this Recipient ]

2011 Conquergood Family  
1910 County of Forty Mile Maleb
[ Print this Recipient ]

2017 Dixson Family
1910 County of Forty Mile Foremost
[ Print this Recipient ]

2010 Hobbs Family  
1910 County of Forty Mile Etzikom
[ Print this Recipient ]

2010 Hughson Family  
1910 County of Forty Mile Foremost
[ Print this Recipient ]

2010 Jussila Family  
1910 County of Forty Mile Manyberries
[ Print this Recipient ]

2011 Klatt Family Golden Harvest Farms Ltd.
1910 County of Forty Mile Foremost
[ Print this Recipient ]

2012 Krooshoop Family  
1910 County of Forty Mile Bow Island
[ Print this Recipient ]

2010 Kvale Family  
1910 County of Forty Mile Manyberries
[ Print this Recipient ]

2010 Maser Family E&G Maser Farming & Ranching Ltd.
1910 County of Forty Mile Manyberries
[ Print this Recipient ]

2010 Matthews Family  
1910 County of Forty Mile Foremost
[ Print this Recipient ]

2011 Miller Family  
1910 County of Forty Mile Manyberries
[ Print this Recipient ]

2011 Piper Family  
1910 County of Forty Mile Foremost
[ Print this Recipient ]

2010 Strain Family  
1910 County of Forty Mile Foremost
[ Print this Recipient ]

2010 Van Staalduine Family  
1910 County of Forty Mile Foremost
[ Print this Recipient ]

2010 Oatway Family  
1910 County of Grande Prairie Grande Prairie
[ Print this Recipient ]

2010 Downey Family  
1910 County of Paintearth Castor
[ Print this Recipient ]

2017 Wakefield Family
1910 County of Paintearth Coronation
[ Print this Recipient ]

2017 Flack Family
1910 County of Smoky Lake Spedden
[ Print this Recipient ]

2010 Hayden Family  
1910 County of Stettler Byemoor
[ Print this Recipient ]

2010 Kempf Family  
1910 County of Stettler Botha
[ Print this Recipient ]

2010 McCrindle Family  
1910 County of Stettler Byemoor
[ Print this Recipient ]

2010 Szapko Family  
1910 County of Stettler Byemoor
[ Print this Recipient ]

2010 Kondro Family  
1910 County of Thorhild Radway
[ Print this Recipient ]

2010 Quaghebeur Family  
1910 County of Thorhild Thorhild
[ Print this Recipient ]

2012 Sekersky Family  
1910 County of Thorhild Radway
[ Print this Recipient ]

2011 Vaudan Family  
1910 County of Thorhild Egremont
[ Print this Recipient ]

2011 Bachelet Family  
1910 County of Two Hills Brosseau
[ Print this Recipient ]

2010 Bidulock Family  
1910 County of Two Hills Hairy Hill
[ Print this Recipient ]

2010 Jacula Family  
1910 County of Two Hills Derwent
[ Print this Recipient ]

2011 Jaremco Family  
1910 County of Two Hills Derwent
[ Print this Recipient ]

2010 Noster Family  
1910 County of Two Hills Derwent
[ Print this Recipient ]

2010 Hodgson Family  
1910 County of Vermilion River Dewberry
[ Print this Recipient ]

2010 King Family  
1910 County of Vermilion River Kitscoty
[ Print this Recipient ]

2010 Mauws Family  
1910 County of Vermilion River Kitscoty
[ Print this Recipient ]

2010 Purser Family  
1910 County of Vermilion River Paradise Valley
[ Print this Recipient ]

2010 Roberton Family  
1910 County of Vermilion River Lloydminster
[ Print this Recipient ]

2010 Stone Family  
1910 County of Vermilion River Kitscoty
[ Print this Recipient ]

2010 Wild Family  
1910 County of Vermilion River Rivercourse
[ Print this Recipient ]

2010 Bianchi Family  
1910 County of Warner Coutts
[ Print this Recipient ]

2011 Graham Family  
1910 County of Warner Coutts
[ Print this Recipient ]

2010 Lippa Family  
1910 County of Warner Milk River
[ Print this Recipient ]

2010 Murfitt Family  
1910 County of Wetaskiwin Westerose
[ Print this Recipient ]

2017 Rossiter Family
1910 County of Wetaskiwin Westerose
[ Print this Recipient ]

2010 Warnke Family  
1910 County of Wetaskiwin Wetaskiwin
[ Print this Recipient ]

2016 Althen Family
1910 Cypress County Bowmanton
[ Print this Recipient ]

2011 Davies Family Davies Livestock Co.
1910 Cypress County Medicine Hat
[ Print this Recipient ]

2011 Durr Family  
1910 Cypress County Hilda
[ Print this Recipient ]

2010 Janke Family  
1910 Cypress County Walsh
[ Print this Recipient ]

2013 Knodel Family  
1910 Cypress County Schuler
[ Print this Recipient ]

2016 Neubauer family
1910 Cypress County Irvine
[ Print this Recipient ]

2010 Sederberg Family  
1910 Cypress County Seven Persons
[ Print this Recipient ]

2010 Sederberg Family  
1910 Cypress County Seven Persons
[ Print this Recipient ]

2011 Stehr Family  
1910 Cypress County Irvine
[ Print this Recipient ]

2012 Will Family  
1910 Cypress County Schuler
[ Print this Recipient ]

2010 Felzien Family Harris View Farms Ltd.
1910 Flagstaff County Forestburg
[ Print this Recipient ]

2016 Hampshire Family
1910 Flagstaff County Sedgewick
[ Print this Recipient ]

2016 Leslie-VanDewark Family
1910 Flagstaff County Hardisty
[ Print this Recipient ]

2010 Grenier Family  
1910 Kneehill County Carbon
[ Print this Recipient ]

2010 Labonte Family Labonte Farms Inc.
1910 Lac La Biche County Plamondon
[ Print this Recipient ]

2010 Menard Family  
1910 Lac La Biche County Plamondon
[ Print this Recipient ]

2010 Davis Family  
1910 Lac Ste Anne County Mayerthorpe
[ Print this Recipient ]

2010 Moos Family  
1910 Lacombe County Eckville
[ Print this Recipient ]

2010 Mastaler Family  
1910 Lamont County St. Michael
[ Print this Recipient ]

2010 Wilchak Family  
1910 Lamont County St. Michael
[ Print this Recipient ]

2010 Gibson Family  
1910 Leduc County Leduc
[ Print this Recipient ]

2012 Chrusciel Family  
1910 MD of Acadia Acadia Valley
[ Print this Recipient ]

2010 Neilson Family  
1910 MD of Acadia Acadia Valley
[ Print this Recipient ]

2010 Kostura Family  
1910 MD of Bonnyville Glendon
[ Print this Recipient ]

2010 Kostura Family  
1910 MD of Bonnyville Glendon
[ Print this Recipient ]

2010 Wengzynowski Family  
1910 MD of Bonnyville Flat Lake
[ Print this Recipient ]

2010 Werstiuk Family  
1910 MD of Bonnyville Glendon
[ Print this Recipient ]

2012 Cyr Family  
1910 MD of Pincher Creek Pincher Creek
[ Print this Recipient ]

2010 Charlton Family Charlton Ranches Ltd.
1910 MD of Provost Czar
[ Print this Recipient ]

2010 Currier Family  
1910 MD of Provost Czar
[ Print this Recipient ]

2010 Hobbs Family Lazy Haven Land & Cattle Co. Ltd.
1910 MD of Provost Czar
[ Print this Recipient ]

2017 Nelson Family
1910 MD of Provost Metiskow
[ Print this Recipient ]

2010 Ruth Family  
1910 MD of Provost Provost
[ Print this Recipient ]

2016 Symington Family
1910 MD of Provost Cadogan
[ Print this Recipient ]

2014 Wotschell Family
1910 MD of Provost Bodo
[ Print this Recipient ]

2010 Fleming Family  
1910 MD of Wainwright Irma
[ Print this Recipient ]

2010 James Family James Farms Ltd.
1910 MD of Wainwright Edgerton
[ Print this Recipient ]

2010 McAfee Family  
1910 MD of Wainwright Edgerton
[ Print this Recipient ]

2010 Lewis Family  
1910 MD of Willow Creek Claresholm
[ Print this Recipient ]

2010 Sears Family Mesabi Ranches Inc.
1910 MD of Willow Creek Nanton
[ Print this Recipient ]

2015 Orom Family
1910 Ponoka County Ponoka
[ Print this Recipient ]

2011 Curtice Family  
1910 Red Deer County Innisfail
[ Print this Recipient ]

2014 Hoar Family Half Diamond Hoar Farms Ltd.
1910 Red Deer County Innisfail
[ Print this Recipient ]

2010 Nicholson Family  
1910 Red Deer County Innisfail
[ Print this Recipient ]

2010 Longeway Family  
1910 Rocky View County Cochrane
[ Print this Recipient ]

2010 Feniak Family  
1910 Smoky Lake County Warspite
[ Print this Recipient ]

2010 Wynnyk Family  
1910 Smoky Lake County Vilna
[ Print this Recipient ]

2010 Brunner & Johnston Families  
1910 Special Area 2 Hanna
[ Print this Recipient ]

2012 Fullerton Family  
1910 Special Area 2 Drumheller
[ Print this Recipient ]

2011 Jager Family  
1910 Special Area 2 Hanna
[ Print this Recipient ]

2010 Johnson Family  
1910 Special Area 2 Endiang
[ Print this Recipient ]

2010 Leech Family  
1910 Special Area 2 Hanna
[ Print this Recipient ]

2012 Lenfesty Family  
1910 Special Area 2 Hand Hills
[ Print this Recipient ]

2010 McDonald Family  
1910 Special Area 2 Hanna
[ Print this Recipient ]

2011 Solberg Family  
1910 Special Area 2 Sunnynook
[ Print this Recipient ]

2010 Ball Family  
1910 Special Area 3 Oyen
[ Print this Recipient ]

2010 Barrack Family  
1910 Special Area 3 Cereal
[ Print this Recipient ]

2011 Bingeman Family  
1910 Special Area 3 Esther
[ Print this Recipient ]

2010 Bull Family  
1910 Special Area 3 Oyen
[ Print this Recipient ]

2010 Carter Family  
1910 Special Area 3 New Brigden
[ Print this Recipient ]

2010 Code Family  
1910 Special Area 3 New Brigden
[ Print this Recipient ]

2010 Evens Family  
1910 Special Area 3 Oyen
[ Print this Recipient ]

2010 Foot Family Foot Print Farms Ltd.
1910 Special Area 3 Esther
[ Print this Recipient ]

2010 Heatherington Family  
1910 Special Area 3 Consort
[ Print this Recipient ]

2010 Johnston Family  
1910 Special Area 3 Oyen
[ Print this Recipient ]

2011 Jorgenson Family  
1910 Special Area 3 New Brigden
[ Print this Recipient ]

2010 Kenny Family  
1910 Special Area 3 Oyen
[ Print this Recipient ]

2010 McKinstry Family  
1910 Special Area 3 Oyen
[ Print this Recipient ]

2010 Norris Family  
1910 Special Area 3 Oyen
[ Print this Recipient ]

2010 Norris Family  
1910 Special Area 3 Oyen
[ Print this Recipient ]

2017 Peterson Family
1910 Special Area 3 Oyen
[ Print this Recipient ]

2010 Snell Family  
1910 Special Area 3 Oyen
[ Print this Recipient ]

2011 Speer Family  
1910 Special Area 3 Sibbald
[ Print this Recipient ]

2010 Symes Family  
1910 Special Area 3 New Brigden
[ Print this Recipient ]

2010 Warwick Family Rafter W2 Ltd.
1910 Special Area 3 Oyen
[ Print this Recipient ]

2010 Geduhn Family  
1910 Special Area 4 Veteran
[ Print this Recipient ]

2012 Magill Family  
1910 Special Area 4 Veteran
[ Print this Recipient ]

2010 Mouly Family  
1910 Special Area 4 Consort
[ Print this Recipient ]

2010 Robinson Family  
1910 Special Area 4 Consort
[ Print this Recipient ]

2010 Sankey Family Little Gem Ranches Ltd.
1910 Special Area 4 Veteran
[ Print this Recipient ]

2010 Sortland Family  
1910 Special Area 4 Consort
[ Print this Recipient ]

2017 Johnston Family
1910 Special Areas 3 Oyen
[ Print this Recipient ]

2010 Avramenko Family  
1910 Starland County Morrin
[ Print this Recipient ]

2013 Calon Family  
1910 Starland County Michichi
[ Print this Recipient ]

2010 Dodd Family  
1910 Starland County Morrin
[ Print this Recipient ]

2011 Hoover Family  
1910 Starland County Delia
[ Print this Recipient ]

2011 Moench Family  
1910 Starland County Craigmyle
[ Print this Recipient ]

2010 Murray Family  
1910 Starland County Munson
[ Print this Recipient ]

2010 Rew Family  
1910 Starland County Craigmyle
[ Print this Recipient ]

2010 Wilson Family  
1910 Starland County Rosedale
[ Print this Recipient ]

2010 Bertschy Family  
1910 Vulcan County Milo
[ Print this Recipient ]

2010 Greene Family  
1910 Vulcan County Carmangay
[ Print this Recipient ]

2010 Steeves Family  
1910 Vulcan County Lomond
[ Print this Recipient ]

2015 Williams-Schlaht Family Schlaht Farms Ltd.
1910 Vulcan County Lomond
[ Print this Recipient ]

2010 Wogsberg Family  
1910 Vulcan County Lomond
[ Print this Recipient ]

2011 Kopchia Family  
1910 Westlock County Tawatinaw
[ Print this Recipient ]

2010 Geeraert Family  
1910 Wheatland County Rockyford
[ Print this Recipient ]

2010 Jensen Family  
1910 Wheatland County Standard
[ Print this Recipient ]

2010 Page Family  
1910 Wheatland County Strathmore
[ Print this Recipient ]