Alberta Century Farm & Ranch Award Recipients

  Year Established : 1911 Recipients

2011 Pearson Family  
1911 Athabasca County Colinton
[ Print this Recipient ]

2011 Sale Family  
1911 Athabasca County Athabasca
[ Print this Recipient ]

2013 Stafford Family  
1911 Athabasca County Athabasca
[ Print this Recipient ]

2017 Berkholtz Family
1911 Camrose County Hay Lakes
[ Print this Recipient ]

2011 Olson Family  
1911 Camrose County Ohaton
[ Print this Recipient ]

2014 Rodgers Family
1911 Clearwater County Rocky Mountain House
[ Print this Recipient ]

2011 Senkyr Family  
1911 Clearwater County Condor
[ Print this Recipient ]

2011 Johnson Family  
1911 County of Barrhead Barrhead
[ Print this Recipient ]

2012 Kippers Family  
1911 County of Barrhead Neerlandia
[ Print this Recipient ]

2012 Mast Family  
1911 County of Barrhead Neerlandia
[ Print this Recipient ]

2012 Messmer Family  
1911 County of Barrhead Barrhead
[ Print this Recipient ]

2012 Tiemstra Family  
1911 County of Barrhead Neerlandia
[ Print this Recipient ]

2011 Ehnes Family  
1911 County of Forty Mile Etzikom
[ Print this Recipient ]

2011 King Family  
1911 County of Forty Mile Foremost
[ Print this Recipient ]

2011 CarterFamily  
1911 County of Grande Prairie Sexsmith
[ Print this Recipient ]

2011 Christensen Family  
1911 County of Grande Prairie Sexsmith
[ Print this Recipient ]

2011 Gudlaugson Family  
1911 County of Grande Prairie Clairmont
[ Print this Recipient ]

2011 Head Family  
1911 County of Grande Prairie Clairmont
[ Print this Recipient ]

2011 Langdon Family  
1911 County of Grande Prairie Clairmont
[ Print this Recipient ]

2011 McDonald Family  
1911 County of Grande Prairie Grande Prairie
[ Print this Recipient ]

2011 Penson Family  
1911 County of Grande Prairie Sexsmith
[ Print this Recipient ]

2011 Tomshak & Beeston Families  
1911 County of Grande Prairie Clairmont
[ Print this Recipient ]

2011 Kramer Family  
1911 County of Lethbridge Fairview
[ Print this Recipient ]

2013 Jackson Family  
1911 County of Paintearth Castor
[ Print this Recipient ]

2011 Brochu Family  
1911 County of St. Paul Mallaig
[ Print this Recipient ]

2015 Hedrick Family
1911 County of St. Paul Boscombe
[ Print this Recipient ]

2011 Musijowski Family  
1911 County of St. Paul Derwent
[ Print this Recipient ]

2011 Ockerman Family  
1911 County of St. Paul Lindbergh
[ Print this Recipient ]

2017 Baird Family
1911 County of Stettler Gadsby
[ Print this Recipient ]

2011 Campbell Family  
1911 County of Stettler Byemoor
[ Print this Recipient ]

2011 Keast Family  
1911 County of Stettler Byemoor
[ Print this Recipient ]

2011 Holt Family  
1911 County of Thorhild Egremont
[ Print this Recipient ]

2013 Mykyte Family  
1911 County of Thorhild Thorhild
[ Print this Recipient ]

2011 Cymbaliuk Family  
1911 County of Two Hills Two Hills
[ Print this Recipient ]

2012 Markiwsky Family  
1911 County of Two Hills Myrnam
[ Print this Recipient ]

2011 Yarmuch Family  
1911 County of Two Hills Derwent
[ Print this Recipient ]

2011 Zayac Family  
1911 County of Two Hills Derwent
[ Print this Recipient ]

2011 Babcock Family  
1911 County of Vermilion River Paradise Valley
[ Print this Recipient ]

2011 Beck Family  
1911 County of Vermilion River Islay
[ Print this Recipient ]

2016 Brassington Family
1911 County of Vermilion River Paradise Valley
[ Print this Recipient ]

2011 Dibben Family  
1911 County of Vermilion River Vermilion
[ Print this Recipient ]

2012 Gould Family  
1911 County of Vermilion River Lloydminster
[ Print this Recipient ]

2015 Lovell Family
1911 County of Vermilion River Clandonald
[ Print this Recipient ]

2011 Lysons Family  
1911 County of Vermilion River Vermilion
[ Print this Recipient ]

2012 McQuid Family  
1911 County of Vermilion River Vermilion
[ Print this Recipient ]

2011 Miller Family Wengara Farm Ltd.
1911 County of Vermilion River Kitscoty
[ Print this Recipient ]

2012 Harty Family  
1911 County of Warner Milk River
[ Print this Recipient ]

2011 Wensman Family Wensman Farms Ltd.
1911 County of Warner Milk River
[ Print this Recipient ]

2011 Ballhorn Family Justamere Farms Ltd.
1911 County of Wetaskiwin Wetaskiwin
[ Print this Recipient ]

2011 Bettamini Family  
1911 County of Wetaskiwin Winfield
[ Print this Recipient ]

2011 Hundeby Family  
1911 County of Wetaskiwin Wetaskiwin
[ Print this Recipient ]

2011 Bauer Family Bauer Farm Ltd.
1911 Cypress County Hilda
[ Print this Recipient ]

2012 Ellik Family  
1911 Cypress County Schuler
[ Print this Recipient ]

2012 Haas Family  
1911 Cypress County Hilda
[ Print this Recipient ]

2012 Herman Family H & K Ranch Ltd.
1911 Cypress County Hilda
[ Print this Recipient ]

2011 Stadnicki Family  
1911 Cypress County Jenner south
[ Print this Recipient ]

2011 Stickel Family Stickel Farms Ltd.
1911 Cypress County Hilda
[ Print this Recipient ]

2011 Wenz Family  
1911 Cypress County Sandy Point
[ Print this Recipient ]

2012 Chevraux Family  
1911 Flagstaff County Killam
[ Print this Recipient ]

2017 Stevenson Family
1911 Flagstaff County Galahad
[ Print this Recipient ]

2011 Cole Family  
1911 Kneehill County Orkney
[ Print this Recipient ]

2011 Howe Family  
1911 Kneehill County Swalwell
[ Print this Recipient ]

2011 Erickson Family  
1911 Lac Ste Anne County Peavine
[ Print this Recipient ]

2011 Pyper Family  
1911 Lacombe County Clive
[ Print this Recipient ]

2011 Randall Family  
1911 Lacombe County Lacombe
[ Print this Recipient ]

2011 Petryk Family  
1911 Lamont County Star
[ Print this Recipient ]

2012 Procyk Family  
1911 Lamont County Star
[ Print this Recipient ]

2011 Leeder & Richter Families  
1911 Leduc County Thorsby
[ Print this Recipient ]

2011 Bloom Family  
1911 MD of Big Lakes High Prairie
[ Print this Recipient ]

2011 Nielsen Family  
1911 MD of Big Lakes Enilda
[ Print this Recipient ]

2011 Dery Family  
1911 MD of Bonnyville Cold Lake
[ Print this Recipient ]

2011 Gamache Family  
1911 MD of Bonnyville Bonnyville
[ Print this Recipient ]

2011 Lefebvre Family  
1911 MD of Bonnyville Glendon
[ Print this Recipient ]

2011 Nadeau Family  
1911 MD of Bonnyville Bonnyville
[ Print this Recipient ]

2012 Biegel Family  
1911 MD of Fairview Fairview
[ Print this Recipient ]

2011 Nelson Family Eastview Farms Ltd.
1911 MD of Provost Cadogan
[ Print this Recipient ]

2011 Olson Family  
1911 MD of Provost Provost
[ Print this Recipient ]

2011 Marshall Family Porter Lake Farms
1911 MD of Wainwright Edgerton
[ Print this Recipient ]

2011 Petrie Family Petric Farms Ltd.
1911 MD of Wainwright Chauvin
[ Print this Recipient ]

2011 Swanson Family  
1911 MD of Wainwright Chauvin
[ Print this Recipient ]

2011 Poelman Family  
1911 MD of Willow Creek Granum
[ Print this Recipient ]

2012 Cormack Family  
1911 Mountain View County Sundre
[ Print this Recipient ]

2011 Jouan Family  
1911 Parkland County Tomahawk
[ Print this Recipient ]

2011 Wagner Family  
1911 Parkland County Duffield
[ Print this Recipient ]

2015 Davies Family
1911 Ponoka County Ponoka
[ Print this Recipient ]

2013 Riley Family  
1911 Ponoka County Meadowbrook
[ Print this Recipient ]

2011 Roberts Family  
1911 Ponoka County Ponoka
[ Print this Recipient ]

2011 Schultz Family  
1911 Ponoka County Ponoka east
[ Print this Recipient ]

2011 Black Family  
1911 Red Deer County Bowden
[ Print this Recipient ]

2012 Miller Family  
1911 Rocky View County Dalemead
[ Print this Recipient ]

2011 Wagner Family  
1911 Rocky View County Rocky View
[ Print this Recipient ]

2010 Hruschak Family  
1911 Smoky Lake County Smoky Lake
[ Print this Recipient ]

2017 Skoreyko Family
1911 Smoky Lake County Bellis
[ Print this Recipient ]

2011 Werenka Family  
1911 Smoky Lake County Vilna
[ Print this Recipient ]

2014 Campion
1911 Special Area 2 Hanna
[ Print this Recipient ]

2011 Griffith Family  
1911 Special Area 2 Cessford
[ Print this Recipient ]

2011 Johnson Family Bar J Bar Ranch Ltd.
1911 Special Area 2 Iddesleigh
[ Print this Recipient ]

2011 Mashon Family  
1911 Special Area 2 Dorothy
[ Print this Recipient ]

2012 McNeill Family  
1911 Special Area 2 Empress
[ Print this Recipient ]

2011 Pierson Family Y E Ranch Ltd.
1911 Special Area 2 Wardlow
[ Print this Recipient ]

2011 Robb Family  
1911 Special Area 2 Pollockville
[ Print this Recipient ]

2011 Sturm Family Cactus Hills Ranch Inc.
1911 Special Area 2 Bindloss
[ Print this Recipient ]

2011 Walton Family  
1911 Special Area 2 Hanna
[ Print this Recipient ]

2011 Blair Family  
1911 Special Area 3 Sedalia
[ Print this Recipient ]

2013 Hoffman Family  
1911 Special Area 3 Oyen
[ Print this Recipient ]

2011 McDonald Family  
1911 Special Area 3 Oyen
[ Print this Recipient ]

2011 Thornton Family Sharp Hills Ranch Ltd.
1911 Special Area 3 Sedalia
[ Print this Recipient ]

2011 Wilson Family  
1911 Special Area 3 New Brigden
[ Print this Recipient ]

2011 Crisp Family  
1911 Special Area 4 Monitor
[ Print this Recipient ]

2011 Radefeldt Family  
1911 Special Area 4 Consort
[ Print this Recipient ]

2011 Thompson Family  
1911 Special Area 4 Provost south
[ Print this Recipient ]

2011 Tkach Family  
1911 Special Area 4 Veteran
[ Print this Recipient ]

2011 Brewitt Family  
1911 Starland County Delia
[ Print this Recipient ]

2011 Cosens Family  
1911 Starland County Morrin
[ Print this Recipient ]

2012 Fraser Family  
1911 Starland County Delia
[ Print this Recipient ]

2011 Stanger Family  
1911 Starland County Michichi
[ Print this Recipient ]

2011 Prochnau Family  
1911 Strathcona County Fort Saskatchewan
[ Print this Recipient ]

2016 Haig Family
1911 Thorhild County of Thorhild
[ Print this Recipient ]

2011 Lucas Family  
1911 Vulcan County Lomond
[ Print this Recipient ]

2012 Ward Family 2 Bar Ranches Ltd.
1911 Vulcan County Arrowwood
[ Print this Recipient ]

2011 Trueblood Family  
1911 Westlock County Dapp
[ Print this Recipient ]