Alberta Century Farm & Ranch Award Recipients

  Year Established : 1912 Recipients

2013 Chiernyk Family  
1912 Athabasca County Rochester
[ Print this Recipient ]

2012 Bellingham Family  
1912 Camrose County Bawlf
[ Print this Recipient ]

2012 Forre Family  
1912 Camrose County Bawlf
[ Print this Recipient ]

2016 Pilger Family
1912 Camrose County Ohaton
[ Print this Recipient ]

2012 Newton Family  
1912 Cardston County Del Bonita
[ Print this Recipient ]

2012 Hollingsworth & Lyon Families  
1912 Clearwater County Condor
[ Print this Recipient ]

2013 Andrews Family  
1912 County of Barrhead Barrhead
[ Print this Recipient ]

2012 Karl Family  
1912 County of Forty Mile Foremost
[ Print this Recipient ]

2012 Anderson Family  
1912 County of Grande Prairie Sexsmith
[ Print this Recipient ]

2015 Balderston Family
1912 County of Grande Prairie Sexsmith
[ Print this Recipient ]

2012 Balisky and Scheidegger Families  
1912 County of Grande Prairie Sexsmith
[ Print this Recipient ]

2013 Kirkham Family  
1912 County of Grande Prairie Sexsmith
[ Print this Recipient ]

2012 Lozeron Family  
1912 County of Grande Prairie Sexsmith
[ Print this Recipient ]

2012 Kitt Family  
1912 County of Minburn Mannville
[ Print this Recipient ]

2012 Demers Family  
1912 County of St. Paul Elk Point
[ Print this Recipient ]

2017 Lundgren Family
1912 County of St. Paul St. Paul
[ Print this Recipient ]

2012 Moneta Family  
1912 County of St. Paul Elk Point
[ Print this Recipient ]

2012 Bauer Family  
1912 County of Stettler Stettler
[ Print this Recipient ]

2012 Walstrom Family  
1912 County of Stettler Stettler
[ Print this Recipient ]

2012 Zolkewski Family  
1912 County of Thorhild Thorhild
[ Print this Recipient ]

2013 Brown Family  
1912 County of Vermilion River Vermilion
[ Print this Recipient ]

2013 Dorey Family  
1912 County of Vermilion River Clandonald
[ Print this Recipient ]

2012 Flint Family  
1912 County of Vermilion River Paradise Valley
[ Print this Recipient ]

2012 Rogan Family  
1912 County of Vermilion River Vermilion
[ Print this Recipient ]

2011 Smith Family  
1912 County of Vermilion River Kitscoty
[ Print this Recipient ]

2014 Carrels Family
1912 County of Warner Foremost
[ Print this Recipient ]

2013 Lodermeier Family LWB Farms Ltd.
1912 County of Warner Milk River
[ Print this Recipient ]

2012 Vornbrock Family  
1912 County of Warner Milk River
[ Print this Recipient ]

2013 Goin Family  
1912 County of Wetaskiwin Millet
[ Print this Recipient ]

2012 Herrmann family  
1912 Cypress County Schuler
[ Print this Recipient ]

2017 Reesor
1912 Cypress County Irvine
[ Print this Recipient ]

2013 Ziegenhagel Family  
1912 Cypress County Walsh south
[ Print this Recipient ]

2012 Hinkey Family  
1912 Flagstaff County Hardisty
[ Print this Recipient ]

2017 Roth Family
1912 Flagstaff County Forestburg
[ Print this Recipient ]

2012 Elliott Family  
1912 Kneehill County Carbon
[ Print this Recipient ]

2014 Bryks Family
1912 Lamont County St. Michael
[ Print this Recipient ]

2017 Zazula Family
1912 Lamont County St. Michael
[ Print this Recipient ]

2012 Booker Family  
1912 MD of Acadia Empress
[ Print this Recipient ]

2014 Hanewich Family
1912 MD of Acadia Acadia Valley
[ Print this Recipient ]

2012 Meers Family  
1912 MD of Acadia Acadia Valley
[ Print this Recipient ]

2012 Todd Family  
1912 MD of Provost Metiskow
[ Print this Recipient ]

2012 Roy Family Royboy Farms Ltd.
1912 MD of Smoky River Falher
[ Print this Recipient ]

2012 Bengtson Family  
1912 MD of Wainwright Chauvin
[ Print this Recipient ]

2012 Fjordbotten Family  
1912 MD of Willow Creek Granum
[ Print this Recipient ]

2012 Bennett Family  
1912 Mountain View County Crossfield
[ Print this Recipient ]

2012 Buckingham-Foss Family
1912 Ponoka County Bluffton
[ Print this Recipient ]

2017 Church Family
1912 Rocky View County Balzac
[ Print this Recipient ]

2012 Carson Family  
1912 Smoky Lake County Warspite
[ Print this Recipient ]

2013 Makowichuk Family  
1912 Smoky Lake County Smoky Lake
[ Print this Recipient ]

2015 Moric - Landiak Family
1912 Smoky Lake County Vilna
[ Print this Recipient ]

2015 Moric Family
1912 Smoky Lake County Vilna
[ Print this Recipient ]

2013 Suprovich Family  
1912 Smoky Lake County Smoky Lake
[ Print this Recipient ]

2012 Coultis Family  
1912 Special Area 2 Duchess
[ Print this Recipient ]

2012 Gordon Family  
1912 Special Area 2 Hanna
[ Print this Recipient ]

2012 White Family  
1912 Special Area 2 Jenner
[ Print this Recipient ]

2012 Bingeman Family Conestoga Farms Ltd.
1912 Special Area 3 Oyen
[ Print this Recipient ]

2012 Hains Family  
1912 Special Area 3 Cereal
[ Print this Recipient ]

2012 Rude Families  
1912 Special Area 3 Sedalia
[ Print this Recipient ]

2012 Smith Family  
1912 Special Area 3 Sibbald
[ Print this Recipient ]

2012 Strankman Family  
1912 Special Area 3 Esther
[ Print this Recipient ]

2012 Bishell Family  
1912 Special Area 4 Veteran
[ Print this Recipient ]

2012 Mohr Family  
1912 Special Area 4 Consort
[ Print this Recipient ]

2017 Cranton Family
1912 Starland County Craigmyle
[ Print this Recipient ]

2012 Hampton Family  
1912 Starland County Rowley
[ Print this Recipient ]

2012 Richmond Family  
1912 Starland County Rumsey
[ Print this Recipient ]

2012 Lyons Family  
1912 Westlock County Westlock
[ Print this Recipient ]

2014 Marshman Family
1912 Wheatland County Redland
[ Print this Recipient ]

2012 Young Family  
1912 Yellowhead County Evansburg
[ Print this Recipient ]