Alberta Century Farm & Ranch Award Recipients

  Year Established : 1913 Recipients

2017 Chomik Family
1913 Beaver County Bruce
[ Print this Recipient ]

2015 Graham - Kay Families
1913 Clearwater County Rocky Mountain House
[ Print this Recipient ]

2013 Andersen and Hamilton Families Andersen's Lakeview Farm
1913 County of Forty Mile Seven Persons
[ Print this Recipient ]

2016 Sorgaard family
1913 County of Grande Prairie La Glace
[ Print this Recipient ]

2014 Boorse Family
1913 County of St. Paul St. Pual
[ Print this Recipient ]

2013 Wanchuk Family  
1913 County of St. Paul Boyne Lake
[ Print this Recipient ]

2013 Chick-Rock Family Chick Family Farm
1913 County of Stettler Gadsby
[ Print this Recipient ]

2013 Wilkie Family  
1913 County of Stettler Big Valley
[ Print this Recipient ]

2015 Zack Family
1913 County of Two Hills Derwent
[ Print this Recipient ]

2013 Deaville Family  
1913 County of Vermilion River Paradise Valley
[ Print this Recipient ]

2015 Hart Family Four Harts Cattle Co. Ltd.
1913 County of Vermilion River Vermilion
[ Print this Recipient ]

2013 Steele Family  
1913 County of Vermilion River Vermilion
[ Print this Recipient ]

2013 Ulrich Family  
1913 Cypress County Schuler
[ Print this Recipient ]

2017 Zimmer Family
1913 Flagstaff County Daysland
[ Print this Recipient ]

2014 Schaub Family
1913 Lac La Biche County Plamondon
[ Print this Recipient ]

2013 DE Zaeyer Family  
1913 Lac Ste Anne County Rich Valley
[ Print this Recipient ]

2013 Kidd Family  
1913 Lac Ste Anne County Mayerthorpe
[ Print this Recipient ]

2013 Nusl-Crum Family  
1913 Lac Ste Anne County Glenevis
[ Print this Recipient ]

2013 Huston Family  
1913 Lacombe County Lacombe
[ Print this Recipient ]

2013 Boyd Family  
1913 MD of Fairview Fairview
[ Print this Recipient ]

2014 Boytinck Family
1913 MD of Fairview Fairview
[ Print this Recipient ]

2013 Chelich Family  
1913 MD of Fairview Fairview
[ Print this Recipient ]

2014 Doll Family
1913 MD of Fairview Fairview
[ Print this Recipient ]

2014 Lof Family
1913 MD of Fairview Bluesky
[ Print this Recipient ]

2013 Wylie Family  
1913 MD of Foothills De Winton
[ Print this Recipient ]

2013 Bagan Family  
1913 MD of Peace Berwyn
[ Print this Recipient ]

2013 Rowe Family J & M Ranch
1913 MD of Peace Berwyn
[ Print this Recipient ]

2017 Sych Family
1913 MD of Peace No. 135 Brownvale
[ Print this Recipient ]

2013 Sekella Family  
1913 MD of Pincher Creek Lundbreck
[ Print this Recipient ]

2013 Woronuk Family  
1913 MD of Smoky River Rycroft
[ Print this Recipient ]

2013 Tomkins Family
1913 Oyen Special Area 3
[ Print this Recipient ]

2013 Harrison Family  
1913 Parkland County Tomahawk
[ Print this Recipient ]

2013 Long Family  
1913 Ponoka County Meadowbrook
[ Print this Recipient ]

2014 Bystrom Family
1913 Red Deer County Centerville district
[ Print this Recipient ]

2013 Hanson Family  
1913 Rocky View County Balzac
[ Print this Recipient ]

2015 Syroid Family
1913 Smoky Lake County Spedden
[ Print this Recipient ]

2013 Proudfoot Family  
1913 Special Area 2 Dorothy
[ Print this Recipient ]

2013 Skjenna Family  
1913 Special Area 2 Buffalo
[ Print this Recipient ]

2013 Hudec Family  
1913 Westlock County Dapp
[ Print this Recipient ]

2013 Wiese Family  
1913 Westlock County Sunniebend
[ Print this Recipient ]

2013 Haddock Family  
1913 Yellowhead County Peers
[ Print this Recipient ]

2015 Seibel Family
1913 Yellowhead County Peers
[ Print this Recipient ]