Alberta Century Farm & Ranch Award Recipients

  Year Established : 1915 Recipients

2015 Hill Family
1915 Big Lake County High Prairie
[ Print this Recipient ]

2015 Jorgensen Family
1915 Cardston County Del Bonita
[ Print this Recipient ]

2015 Nordstrom Family
1915 County of Northern Lights North Star
[ Print this Recipient ]

2015 Muhlbeier Family
1915 County of Paintearth Castor
[ Print this Recipient ]

2015 Pals Family Palview Farms Ltd.
1915 County of Paintearth Castor
[ Print this Recipient ]

2015 Smith Family Ribstone Crossing Smith Family Ranch
1915 County of Paintearth Talbot
[ Print this Recipient ]

2015 Deleeuw Family
1915 County of Ponoka Ponoka
[ Print this Recipient ]

2016 Bleakley family
1915 County of Vermilion River Paradise Valley
[ Print this Recipient ]

2017 Austin Family
1915 County of Vermillion River Paradise Valley
[ Print this Recipient ]

2015 Nelson Family
1915 County of Wetaskiwin Wetaskiwin
[ Print this Recipient ]

2017 Stickel Family
1915 Cypress County Seven Persons
[ Print this Recipient ]

2016 Hastings Family
1915 Flagstaff County Heisler
[ Print this Recipient ]

2016 Marcinkoski Family
1915 Flagstaff County Strome
[ Print this Recipient ]

2015 Ruzicka Family Sunrise Farm
1915 Flagstaff County Killiam
[ Print this Recipient ]

2015 Heck Family
1915 MD of Fairview Bluesky
[ Print this Recipient ]

2015 Osowetski Family
1915 MD of Peace Brownvale
[ Print this Recipient ]

2016 Chalus Family
1915 MD of Spirit River Rycroft
[ Print this Recipient ]

2015 Chernuka Family
1915 MD of Spirit River Rycroft
[ Print this Recipient ]

2015 Dika Family
1915 MD of Spirit River Rycroft
[ Print this Recipient ]

2015 Hudson Family
1915 MD of Spirit River Spirit River
[ Print this Recipient ]

2016 Abbott Family
1915 MD of Wainwright Edgerton
[ Print this Recipient ]

2015 Evans Family
1915 MD of Willow Creek Fort Macleod
[ Print this Recipient ]

2016 Kozma Family
1915 Smoky Lake County Waskatenau
[ Print this Recipient ]

2015 Roberts Family
1915 Special Area 3 Oyen
[ Print this Recipient ]

2016 Kassian Family
1915 Thorhild County Thorhild
[ Print this Recipient ]

2016 Wark-Smith Family
1915 Vulcan County Mossleigh
[ Print this Recipient ]

2015 Erickson Family
1915 Westlock County Linaria
[ Print this Recipient ]

2016 Hall Family
1915 Westlock County Dapp
[ Print this Recipient ]

2015 Garnett Family Garnett Farms Ltd.
1915 Wheatland County Carseland
[ Print this Recipient ]

2015 Hanson Family Bar H Farm
1915 Wheatland County Strathmore
[ Print this Recipient ]

2015 Fleming Family
1915 Wheatlands County Topland
[ Print this Recipient ]

2015 Elmquist Family
1915 Woodlands County Anselmo
[ Print this Recipient ]