Alberta Century Farm & Ranch Award Recipients

  Year Established : 1916 Recipients

2016 Leriger Family Four L Farms
1916 Birch Hills County Wanham
[ Print this Recipient ]

2016 Bjorge Family
1916 Camrose County Edberg
[ Print this Recipient ]

2016 Pandachuck Family
1916 County of Grande Prairie Elmworth
[ Print this Recipient ]

2017 Jones Family
1916 County of Grande Prairie No 1 Hythe
[ Print this Recipient ]

2016 Smiley Family
1916 County of Minburn Lavoy
[ Print this Recipient ]

2016 Tuck Family (Gordon)
1916 County of Minburn Lavoy
[ Print this Recipient ]

2016 Tuck Family (Wayne)
1916 County of Minburn Lavoy
[ Print this Recipient ]

2016 Turre Family
1916 County of Paintearth Halkirk
[ Print this Recipient ]

2016 Rowledge Family
1916 County of Stettler Erskine
[ Print this Recipient ]

2016 Tataryn Family
1916 County of Thorhild Thorhild
[ Print this Recipient ]

2016 Runte Family
1916 County of Wetaskiwin Wetaskiwin
[ Print this Recipient ]

2016 Stuehmer Family Port Stuehmer Farm
1916 County of Wetaskiwin Millet
[ Print this Recipient ]

2016 Nararchuk Family
1916 Derwent County of Two Hills
[ Print this Recipient ]

2016 Wirsta Family K-Cow Ranch
1916 Elk Point County of St. Paul
[ Print this Recipient ]

2016 McCracken Family
1916 Flagstaff County Hardisty
[ Print this Recipient ]

2016 Pfeffer Family (Banman)
1916 Flagstaff County Strome
[ Print this Recipient ]

2016 Simpson Family Fairview Farm
1916 Flagstaff County Sedgewick
[ Print this Recipient ]

2016 Zimmer family
1916 Flagstaff County Spring Lake
[ Print this Recipient ]

2016 Homeniuk Family
1916 Lamont County Mundare
[ Print this Recipient ]

2016 Scott Family
1916 MD of Bonnyville Bonnyville
[ Print this Recipient ]

2016 Axley Family
1916 MD of Provost Czar
[ Print this Recipient ]

2016 Milkovich Family
1916 MD of Spirit River Rycroft
[ Print this Recipient ]

2016 Glimsdale (Best) family
1916 MD of Willow Creek Claresholm
[ Print this Recipient ]

2016 Stutheit Family
1916 Ponoka County Rimbey
[ Print this Recipient ]

2016 Ness Family Ness Rances Ltd.
1916 Special Area 4 New Brigden
[ Print this Recipient ]

2017 Francis Family
1916 Strathcona County Ardrossan
[ Print this Recipient ]

2016 Verbeek Family Hillview Farms
1916 Sturgeon County Morinville
[ Print this Recipient ]

2016 Armstrong Family
1916 Vulcan County Lomond
[ Print this Recipient ]

2016 Smith Family
1916 Vulcan County Champion
[ Print this Recipient ]

2016 Corbiell Family
1916 Wheatland County Gleichen
[ Print this Recipient ]