Alberta Century Farm & Ranch Award Recipients

  Year Awarded : 2006 Recipients

2006 Schmid Family  
1906 Athabasca County Athabasca
[ Print this Recipient ]

2006 Cormack Family  
1906 Beaver County Viking
[ Print this Recipient ]

2006 Faryna Family  
1903 Beaver County Holden
[ Print this Recipient ]

2006 Lefsrud Family  
1902 Beaver County Viking
[ Print this Recipient ]

2006 Schultz Family  
1906 Beaver County Tofield
[ Print this Recipient ]

2006 Stauffer Family  
1906 Beaver County Tofield
[ Print this Recipient ]

2006 Young Family  
1902 Beaver County Ryley
[ Print this Recipient ]

2006 Banack Family  
1906 Camrose County Round Hill
[ Print this Recipient ]

2006 Currie Family  
1906 Camrose County Hay Lakes
[ Print this Recipient ]

2006 Lidberg Family  
1908 Camrose County Bashaw
[ Print this Recipient ]

2006 Olson Family  
1901 Camrose County Hay Lakes
[ Print this Recipient ]

2006 Thompson Family  
1906 Camrose County Kingman
[ Print this Recipient ]

2006 Tylosky and Severson Families  
1903 Camrose County Bawlf
[ Print this Recipient ]

2006 Bradshaw Family  
1906 Clearwater County Leslieville
[ Print this Recipient ]

2006 Gabler Family  
1906 Clearwater County Rocky Mountain House
[ Print this Recipient ]

2006 Lund Family Lund Farms (Alhambra) Inc.
1906 Clearwater County Alhambra
[ Print this Recipient ]

2006 Papworth Family Papworth Farms Ltd.
1906 County of Lethbridge Turin
[ Print this Recipient ]

2006 Clark Family  
1905 County of Minburn Mannville
[ Print this Recipient ]

2006 Durie Family  
1902 County of Minburn Vegreville
[ Print this Recipient ]

2006 Kuzio Family  
1904 County of Minburn Innisfree
[ Print this Recipient ]

2006 Prill Family Prill Farms Ltd.
1906 County of Minburn Mannville
[ Print this Recipient ]

2006 Ross Family  
1906 County of Minburn Mannville
[ Print this Recipient ]

2006 Stone Family  
1903 County of Minburn Innisfree
[ Print this Recipient ]

2006 Black Family  
1906 County of Paintearth Brownfield
[ Print this Recipient ]

2006 Hope Family  
1906 County of Paintearth Czar
[ Print this Recipient ]

2006 McPhee-Jones Family  
1906 County of Paintearth Halkirk
[ Print this Recipient ]

2006 Pickles Family  
1906 County of Paintearth Castor
[ Print this Recipient ]

2006 Ray Family  
1904 County of Paintearth Castor
[ Print this Recipient ]

2006 Ries Family  
1906 County of Paintearth Castor
[ Print this Recipient ]

2006 Trussler Family  
1905 County of Paintearth Brownfield
[ Print this Recipient ]

2006 Yeats Family  
1906 County of Paintearth Coronation
[ Print this Recipient ]

2006 Garner Family  
1906 County of St. Paul Boyne Lake
[ Print this Recipient ]

2006 Keith Family  
1904 County of Stettler Stettler
[ Print this Recipient ]

2006 Mckay Family  
1906 County of Stettler Donalda
[ Print this Recipient ]

2006 Quance Family  
1903 County of Stettler Gadsby
[ Print this Recipient ]

2006 Schwarzenberger Family  
1904 County of Stettler Botha
[ Print this Recipient ]

2006 Sapiuk Family  
1903 County of Two Hills Willingdon
[ Print this Recipient ]

2006 Yakemchuk Family  
1906 County of Two Hills Hairy Hill
[ Print this Recipient ]

2006 Andersen Family Share All Farms Ltd.
1905 County of Vermilion River Warwayne
[ Print this Recipient ]

2006 Barnett Family  
1906 County of Vermilion River Vermilion
[ Print this Recipient ]

2006 Booth Family  
1904 County of Vermilion River Streamstown
[ Print this Recipient ]

2006 Booth Family  
1904 County of Vermilion River Streamstown
[ Print this Recipient ]

2006 Braithwaite Family  
1905 County of Vermilion River Clandonald
[ Print this Recipient ]

2006 Eddleston Family  
1906 County of Vermilion River McLaughlin
[ Print this Recipient ]

2006 Kent Family  
1906 County of Vermilion River Marwayne
[ Print this Recipient ]

2006 McFadyen Family  
1906 County of Vermilion River Islay
[ Print this Recipient ]

2006 Porter Family  
1905 County of Vermilion River Dewberry
[ Print this Recipient ]

2006 Schnee Family  
1900 County of Wetaskiwin Gwynne
[ Print this Recipient ]

2006 Brost Family  
1906 Cypress County Walsh
[ Print this Recipient ]

2006 Klaiber Family  
1903 Cypress County Medicine Hat
[ Print this Recipient ]

2006 Bergseth Family  
1904 Flagstaff County Sedgewick
[ Print this Recipient ]

2006 Lunty Family  
1906 Flagstaff County Forestburg
[ Print this Recipient ]

2006 O'Reilly Family  
1905 Flagstaff County Alliance
[ Print this Recipient ]

2006 Snethun Family  
1904 Flagstaff County Lougheed
[ Print this Recipient ]

2006 Snethun Family  
1905 Flagstaff County Lougheed
[ Print this Recipient ]

2006 Andrews Family  
1905 Kneehill County Three Hills
[ Print this Recipient ]

2006 Hutton Family  
1902 Kneehill County Torrington
[ Print this Recipient ]

2006 Wagstaff Family  
1906 Kneehill County Trochu
[ Print this Recipient ]

2006 Williams Family  
1905 Kneehill County Trochu
[ Print this Recipient ]

2006 Wood Family  
1904 Kneehill County Carbon
[ Print this Recipient ]

2006 Carlin Family  
1906 Lac Ste Anne County Rich Valley
[ Print this Recipient ]

2006 Stoby Family  
1906 Lac Ste Anne County Gunn
[ Print this Recipient ]

2006 Anderson Family  
1902 Lacombe County Bentley
[ Print this Recipient ]

2006 Fawcett Family  
1901 Lacombe County Lacombe
[ Print this Recipient ]

2006 Knight Family  
1906 Lacombe County Alix
[ Print this Recipient ]

2006 Lawton Family  
1906 Lacombe County Eckville
[ Print this Recipient ]

2006 Nielsen Family  
1903 Lacombe County Alix
[ Print this Recipient ]

2006 Broda Family  
1901 Lamont County Bruderheim
[ Print this Recipient ]

2006 Duma Family  
1897 Lamont County Bruderheim
[ Print this Recipient ]

2006 Moroziuk Family  
1902 Lamont County Mundare
[ Print this Recipient ]

2006 Goltz Family  
1906 Leduc County Leduc
[ Print this Recipient ]

2006 Makepeace Family  
1900 Leduc County Leduc
[ Print this Recipient ]

2006 Terlesky Family  
1903 Leduc County Thorsby
[ Print this Recipient ]

2006 Tomaszewski Family  
1906 Leduc County Sunnybrook
[ Print this Recipient ]

2006 Bastian Family  
1905 MD of Foothills Okotoks
[ Print this Recipient ]

2006 Evans Family Three Point Creek Dev. Ltd.
1902 MD of Foothills Millarville
[ Print this Recipient ]

2006 Middleton Family  
1906 MD of Foothills Turner Valley
[ Print this Recipient ]

2006 Robertson Family  
1906 MD of Foothills Longview
[ Print this Recipient ]

2006 Bonertz Family  
1904 MD of Pincher Creek Pincher Creek
[ Print this Recipient ]

2006 Cyr Family  
1902 MD of Pincher Creek Pincher Creek
[ Print this Recipient ]

2006 Harland Family  
1904 MD of Pincher Creek Twin Butte
[ Print this Recipient ]

2006 Hewitt Family  
1906 MD of Pincher Creek Cowley
[ Print this Recipient ]

2006 Jenkins Family  
1890 MD of Pincher Creek Pincher Creek
[ Print this Recipient ]

2006 Therriault Family  
1901 MD of Pincher Creek Pincher Creek
[ Print this Recipient ]

2006 Lefebvre Family  
1906 MD of Provost Hughenden
[ Print this Recipient ]

2006 Higgins Family  
1906 MD of Taber Vauxhall
[ Print this Recipient ]

2006 Hallett Family  
1905 MD of Wainwright Edgerton
[ Print this Recipient ]

2006 Leggett Family  
1906 MD of Wainwright Edgerton
[ Print this Recipient ]

2006 Ruste Family  
1905 MD of Wainwright Wainwright
[ Print this Recipient ]

2006 Sayer Family  
1906 MD of Wainwright Edgerton
[ Print this Recipient ]

2006 Seale Family  
1906 MD of Wainwright Wainwright
[ Print this Recipient ]

2006 Warrington Family  
1906 MD of Wainwright Wainwright
[ Print this Recipient ]

2006 Brown Family  
1902 MD of Willow Creek Stavely
[ Print this Recipient ]

2006 Dunlop Family  
1904 MD of Willow Creek Granum
[ Print this Recipient ]

2006 Cummins Family  
1901 Mountain View County Olds
[ Print this Recipient ]

2006 Klinck Family  
1906 Mountain View County Didsbury
[ Print this Recipient ]

2006 Nisbet Family  
1906 Mountain View County Olds
[ Print this Recipient ]

2006 Steffler Family  
1904 Mountain View County Cremona
[ Print this Recipient ]

2006 Turnacliff Family  
1904 Mountain View County Olds
[ Print this Recipient ]

2006 Jespersen Family  
1906 Parkland County Spruce Grove
[ Print this Recipient ]

2006 Lammie Family  
1906 Ponoka County Bluffton
[ Print this Recipient ]

2006 Raugust Family  
1906 Ponoka County Ponoka
[ Print this Recipient ]

2006 Sachs Family  
1902 Ponoka County Rimbey
[ Print this Recipient ]

2006 Davidson Family  
1906 Red Deer County Delburne
[ Print this Recipient ]

2006 Guynup Family  
1906 Red Deer County Delburne
[ Print this Recipient ]

2006 Meehan Family  
1902 Red Deer County Innisfail
[ Print this Recipient ]

2006 Callaway Family  
1906 Rocky View County Cochrane
[ Print this Recipient ]

2006 Walsh Family  
1889 Rocky View County Madden
[ Print this Recipient ]

2006 Ketsa Family  
1904 Smoky Lake County Smoky Lake
[ Print this Recipient ]

2006 Sengaus Family  
1906 Starland County Rumsey
[ Print this Recipient ]

2006 Ferguson Family  
1906 Strathcona County Cooking Lake east
[ Print this Recipient ]

2006 Ferguson Family  
1906 Strathcona County Sherwood Park
[ Print this Recipient ]

2006 Seutter Family  
1900 Strathcona County Sherwood Park
[ Print this Recipient ]

2006 Williams Family  
1906 Strathcona County Cooking Lake south
[ Print this Recipient ]

2006 Young Family  
1903 Strathcona County Sherwood Park
[ Print this Recipient ]

2006 Bokenfohr Family  
1906 Sturgeon County St. Albert
[ Print this Recipient ]

2006 Derouin Family  
1903 Sturgeon County Gibbons
[ Print this Recipient ]

2006 Gibson Family  
1899 Sturgeon County St. Albert
[ Print this Recipient ]

2006 Carlson Family  
1906 Vulcan County Champion
[ Print this Recipient ]

2006 Deal Family  
1905 Vulcan County Vulcan
[ Print this Recipient ]

2006 Fath Family  
1906 Vulcan County Champion
[ Print this Recipient ]

2006 Fleming Family  
1906 Vulcan County Champion
[ Print this Recipient ]

2006 Godkin Family  
1905 Vulcan County Milo
[ Print this Recipient ]

2006 Puzey Family  
1905 Vulcan County Champion
[ Print this Recipient ]

2006 Roe Family  
1906 Vulcan County Vulcan
[ Print this Recipient ]

2006 Scott Family  
1906 Vulcan County Mossleigh
[ Print this Recipient ]

2006 Wilderman Family  
1905 Vulcan County Brant
[ Print this Recipient ]

2006 Clayton Family  
1902 Wheatland County Strathmore
[ Print this Recipient ]