Alberta Century Farm & Ranch Award Recipients

  Year Awarded : 2007 Recipients

2007 Hafso Family  
1905 Beaver County Viking
[ Print this Recipient ]

2007 Hellekson Family  
1903 Beaver County Holden
[ Print this Recipient ]

2007 Anderson Family  
1906 Camrose County Edberg
[ Print this Recipient ]

2007 Hagen Family  
1907 Camrose County Meeting Creek
[ Print this Recipient ]

2007 Johnson Family  
1907 Camrose County Edberg
[ Print this Recipient ]

2007 Lucas Family  
1906 Camrose County Round Hill
[ Print this Recipient ]

2007 Persaud Family  
1903 Camrose County Hay Lakes
[ Print this Recipient ]

2007 Ross Family  
1907 Camrose County New Norway
[ Print this Recipient ]

2007 Bertagnolli Family  
1907 Clearwater County Rocky Mountain House
[ Print this Recipient ]

2007 McDonald Family  
1907 Clearwater County Rocky Mountain House
[ Print this Recipient ]

2007 McDonald Family  
1907 Clearwater County Rocky Mountain House
[ Print this Recipient ]

2007 Wallace Family  
1907 County of Barrhead Barrhead
[ Print this Recipient ]

2007 Zech Family  
1907 County of Lethbridge Nobleford
[ Print this Recipient ]

2007 Hinton Family  
1907 County of Minburn Mannville
[ Print this Recipient ]

2007 Paranych Family  
1906 County of Minburn Innisfree
[ Print this Recipient ]

2007 Richardson Family Dynagro Farms Ltd.
1905 County of Paintearth Brownfield
[ Print this Recipient ]

2007 Brousseau Family  
1907 County of St. Paul St Vincent
[ Print this Recipient ]

2007 Ellis Family  
1906 County of St. Paul St. Paul
[ Print this Recipient ]

2007 Laisnez Family  
1907 County of Stettler Big Valley
[ Print this Recipient ]

2007 Rider Family  
1908 County of Stettler Donalda
[ Print this Recipient ]

2007 Downie Family  
1907 County of Two Hills Willingdon
[ Print this Recipient ]

2007 Fedechko Family  
1907 County of Two Hills Derwent
[ Print this Recipient ]

2007 Grykuliak Family  
1907 County of Two Hills Myrnam
[ Print this Recipient ]

2007 Lastiwka Family  
1902 County of Two Hills Willingdon
[ Print this Recipient ]

2007 Tkachuk Family  
1907 County of Two Hills Two Hills
[ Print this Recipient ]

2007 Trachuk Family  
1907 County of Two Hills Derwent
[ Print this Recipient ]

2007 Holmen Family  
1906 County of Vermilion River Dewberry
[ Print this Recipient ]

2007 Kennedy Family  
1907 County of Vermilion River Islay
[ Print this Recipient ]

2007 Lampitt Family  
1907 County of Vermilion River Blackfoot
[ Print this Recipient ]

2007 McKay Family  
1906 County of Vermilion River Lloydminster
[ Print this Recipient ]

2007 Stanley Family  
1907 County of Vermilion River Clandonald
[ Print this Recipient ]

2007 Watt Family  
1906 County of Vermilion River Kitscoty
[ Print this Recipient ]

2007 Audet Family  
1901 County of Warner Milk River
[ Print this Recipient ]

2007 Schmitt Family  
1907 County of Warner Milk River
[ Print this Recipient ]

2007 Burghardt Family  
1906 County of Wetaskiwin Millet
[ Print this Recipient ]

2007 Winter Family  
1902 County of Wetaskiwin Wetaskiwin
[ Print this Recipient ]

2007 Burghardt Family  
1906 County of Wetaskiwn Wetaskiwin
[ Print this Recipient ]

2007 Albrecht Family  
1906 Flagstaff County Lougheed
[ Print this Recipient ]

2007 Brennan Family  
1907 Flagstaff County Forestburg
[ Print this Recipient ]

2007 Cameron Family  
1906 Flagstaff County Sedgewick
[ Print this Recipient ]

2007 DeWitt Family  
1907 Flagstaff County Galahad
[ Print this Recipient ]

2007 Heffel Family  
1907 Flagstaff County Alliance
[ Print this Recipient ]

2007 Kroetsch Family  
1907 Flagstaff County Heisler
[ Print this Recipient ]

2007 Miller Family  
1907 Flagstaff County Alliance
[ Print this Recipient ]

2007 Paterson Family  
1907 Flagstaff County Lougheed
[ Print this Recipient ]

2007 Borwick Family  
1907 Kneehill County Carbon
[ Print this Recipient ]

2007 Garson Family  
1907 Kneehill County Three Hills
[ Print this Recipient ]

2007 McGhee Family  
1907 Kneehill County Three Hills
[ Print this Recipient ]

2007 Mueller Family  
1907 Kneehill County Three Hills
[ Print this Recipient ]

2007 Parker Family  
1906 Kneehill County Three Hills
[ Print this Recipient ]

2007 Reynolds Family  
1906 Kneehill County Three Hills
[ Print this Recipient ]

2007 Sommerville Family Double B Farms Ltd.
1907 Kneehill County Three Hills
[ Print this Recipient ]

2007 Stipkala Family  
1907 Kneehill County Three Hills
[ Print this Recipient ]

2007 Armitstead Family  
1903 Lac Ste Anne County Onoway
[ Print this Recipient ]

2007 Borle Family  
1907 Lac Ste Anne County Gunn
[ Print this Recipient ]

2007 Burlow Family  
1906 Lacombe County Mirror
[ Print this Recipient ]

2007 Hecht Family  
1906 Lacombe County Alix
[ Print this Recipient ]

2007 Harrold Family  
1907 Lamont County Lamont
[ Print this Recipient ]

2007 Malowany Family  
1899 Lamont County Star
[ Print this Recipient ]

2007 Kobeluck Family  
1904 Leduc County Sunnybrook
[ Print this Recipient ]

2007 Maskiewicz Family  
1906 Leduc County Thorsby
[ Print this Recipient ]

2007 Ohrn Family  
1907 Leduc County Thorsby
[ Print this Recipient ]

2007 Lynch-Staunton Family Antelope Butte Ranch Ltd.
1901 MD of Pincher Creek Lundbreck
[ Print this Recipient ]

2007 McDowall Family  
1907 MD of Pincher Creek Pincher Creek
[ Print this Recipient ]

2007 Fossen Family  
1907 MD of Provost Cadogan
[ Print this Recipient ]

2007 Nickel Family  
1906 MD of Provost Provost
[ Print this Recipient ]

2007 Sander Family  
1907 MD of Taber Enchant
[ Print this Recipient ]

2007 Beatty Family  
1906 MD of Wainwright Chauvin
[ Print this Recipient ]

2007 Mansfield Family  
1906 MD of Wainwright Wainwright
[ Print this Recipient ]

2007 Roach Family  
1906 MD of Wainwright Wainwright
[ Print this Recipient ]

2007 Donahue Family  
1906 MD of Willow Creek Fort Macleod
[ Print this Recipient ]

2007 Heidmiller Family  
1904 MD of Willow Creek Stavely
[ Print this Recipient ]

2007 Kindt Family Kindt Hollow Farm Ltd.
1906 MD of Willow Creek Nanton
[ Print this Recipient ]

2007 Mouser Family  
1907 MD of Willow Creek Claresholm
[ Print this Recipient ]

2007 Foat Family
1907 Mountain View County Carstairs
[ Print this Recipient ]

2007 Olson Family  
1907 Mountain View County Sundre
[ Print this Recipient ]

2007 Kulak Family  
1903 Parkland County Stony Plain
[ Print this Recipient ]

2007 Savard Family  
1904 Parkland County Carvel
[ Print this Recipient ]

2007 Hemeyer Family  
1903 Ponoka County Ponoka
[ Print this Recipient ]

2007 Hemeyer Family  
1902 Ponoka County Ponoka
[ Print this Recipient ]

2007 Palechek Family  
1907 Ponoka County Ponoka
[ Print this Recipient ]

2007 Richardson Family  
1906 Red Deer County Elnora
[ Print this Recipient ]

2007 Roberts Family  
1907 Red Deer County Elnora
[ Print this Recipient ]

2007 Roberts Family  
1907 Red Deer County Elnora
[ Print this Recipient ]

2007 Ure Family  
1907 Red Deer County Delburne
[ Print this Recipient ]

2007 Malysh Family  
1907 Smoky Lake County Vilna
[ Print this Recipient ]

2007 Caseley Family  
1906 Special Area 4 Veteran
[ Print this Recipient ]

2007 Herd Family  
1907 Starland County Rumsey
[ Print this Recipient ]

2007 Bodell Family Glendell Bo Farms Ltd.
1898 Strathcona County Sherwood Park
[ Print this Recipient ]

2007 Grummett Family  
1901 Strathcona County Cooking Lake south
[ Print this Recipient ]

2007 Anderson Family  
1907 Vulcan County Champion
[ Print this Recipient ]

2007 Schmeelke Family  
1907 Vulcan County Vulcan
[ Print this Recipient ]

2007 Winch Family  
1906 Vulcan County Milo
[ Print this Recipient ]

2007 Cannard Family  
1907 Westlock County Vimy
[ Print this Recipient ]

2007 Bates Family  
1907 Wheatland County Carseland
[ Print this Recipient ]

2007 Field Family  
1907 Wheatland County Carseland
[ Print this Recipient ]

2007 Peterson Family  
1906 Wheatland County Cheadle
[ Print this Recipient ]

2007 Tower Family  
1906 Wheatland County Gleichen
[ Print this Recipient ]