Alberta Century Farm & Ranch Award Recipients

  Year Awarded : 2009 Recipients

2009 McCutcheon Family  
1909 Athabasca County Athabasca
[ Print this Recipient ]

2009 George & Sarah Bosse' and Doris Holdsworth  
1909 Camrose County Hay Lakes
[ Print this Recipient ]

2009 Careless Family  
1909 County of Barrhead Busby
[ Print this Recipient ]

2009 Kalmbach Family  
1909 County of Barrhead Barrhead
[ Print this Recipient ]

2009 Kalmbach Family  
1909 County of Barrhead Barrhead
[ Print this Recipient ]

2009 Babe Family  
1909 County of Forty Mile Bow Island
[ Print this Recipient ]

2009 Babe Family  
1909 County of Forty Mile Medicine Hat west
[ Print this Recipient ]

2009 Carlson Family  
1909 County of Forty Mile Maleb
[ Print this Recipient ]

2009 Finstad Family  
1909 County of Forty Mile Etzikom
[ Print this Recipient ]

2009 Haugan Family  
1909 County of Forty Mile Orion
[ Print this Recipient ]

2009 Krenzke Family  
1909 County of Forty Mile Etzikom
[ Print this Recipient ]

2009 Matson Family  
1909 County of Forty Mile Manyberries
[ Print this Recipient ]

2009 Ost Family Ost Cattle Co. Ltd.
1909 County of Forty Mile Maleb
[ Print this Recipient ]

2009 Pahl Family  
1909 County of Forty Mile Maleb
[ Print this Recipient ]

2009 Pearson Family Pearson Ranching Co. Ltd.
1909 County of Forty Mile Etzikom
[ Print this Recipient ]

2009 Poole Family  
1908 County of Forty Mile Burdett
[ Print this Recipient ]

2009 Rasmussen Family  
1909 County of Forty Mile Orion
[ Print this Recipient ]

2009 Reierstad Family  
1908 County of Forty Mile Manyberries
[ Print this Recipient ]

2009 Schnee Family  
1909 County of Forty Mile Maleb
[ Print this Recipient ]

2009 Stromsmoe Family  
1909 County of Forty Mile Etzikom
[ Print this Recipient ]

2009 Weeks Family  
1909 County of Forty Mile Orion
[ Print this Recipient ]

2009 Binder Family D.A. Binder Farms Ltd.
1909 County of Lethbridge Turin
[ Print this Recipient ]

2009 Connor Family  
1908 County of Lethbridge Turin
[ Print this Recipient ]

2009 Richards Family  
1906 County of Minburn Mannville
[ Print this Recipient ]

2009 Fuller Family  
1905 County of Paintearth Castor
[ Print this Recipient ]

2009 James Family  
1909 County of Paintearth Castor
[ Print this Recipient ]

2009 Rodvang Family  
1909 County of Paintearth Coronation
[ Print this Recipient ]

2009 Rodvang Family  
1909 County of Paintearth Coronation
[ Print this Recipient ]

2009 Berlinguette Family  
1909 County of St. Paul St. Paul
[ Print this Recipient ]

2009 Jean Family  
1909 County of St. Paul St. Paul
[ Print this Recipient ]

2009 Journault Family  
1909 County of St. Paul St. Paul
[ Print this Recipient ]

2009 Lavoie Family  
1909 County of St. Paul Lafond
[ Print this Recipient ]

2009 Mahe' Family  
1909 County of St. Paul St. Vincent
[ Print this Recipient ]

2009 Malo Family  
1909 County of St. Paul Lafond
[ Print this Recipient ]

2009 Somerville Family  
1909 County of Stettler Endiang
[ Print this Recipient ]

2009 Ustina Family  
1909 County of Stettler Stettler
[ Print this Recipient ]

2009 Walker Family  
1909 County of Stettler Byemoor
[ Print this Recipient ]

2009 Whymark Family  
1909 County of Stettler Byemoor
[ Print this Recipient ]

2009 Taschuk Family  
1905 County of Two Hills Brosseau
[ Print this Recipient ]

2009 Butler Family  
1909 County of Vermilion River Vermilion
[ Print this Recipient ]

2009 Johnston Family  
1907 County of Vermilion River Marwayne
[ Print this Recipient ]

2009 Parker Family  
1908 County of Vermilion River Marwayne
[ Print this Recipient ]

2009 Weeks Family  
1908 County of Vermilion River McLaughlin
[ Print this Recipient ]

2009 Galts Family  
1909 County of Warner Coutts
[ Print this Recipient ]

2009 Bruins Family G.G. Bruins Farms Ltd.
1908 Cypress County Seven Persons
[ Print this Recipient ]

2009 Heydlauff Family  
1905 Cypress County Manyberries southeast
[ Print this Recipient ]

2009 Stuber Family  
1907 Cypress County Seven Persons
[ Print this Recipient ]

2009 Brausen Family  
1905 Flagstaff County Heisler
[ Print this Recipient ]

2009 Johnson Family  
1909 Flagstaff County Hardisty
[ Print this Recipient ]

2009 MacEachern Family  
1909 Flagstaff County Killam
[ Print this Recipient ]

2009 Hiller Family  
1908 Kneehill County Three Hills
[ Print this Recipient ]

2009 Ratzlaff Family Essar Agro-Products Ltd.
1909 Kneehill County Linden
[ Print this Recipient ]

2009 Langer Family  
1903 Lacombe County Eckville
[ Print this Recipient ]

2009 Sawchuk Family  
1909 Lamont County Lamont
[ Print this Recipient ]

2009 Zukiwski Family  
1908 Lamont County Andrew
[ Print this Recipient ]

2009 Knapik Family  
1909 MD of Acadia Acadia Valley
[ Print this Recipient ]

2009 Mowat Family Mowat Ranch Ltd.
1909 MD of Pincher Creek Cowley
[ Print this Recipient ]

2009 Adams Family  
1909 MD of Provost Czar
[ Print this Recipient ]

2009 Ganser Family  
1908 MD of Provost Provost
[ Print this Recipient ]

2009 Penman Family Craigmillar Farms Ltd.
1909 MD of Provost Czar
[ Print this Recipient ]

2009 Genert Family  
1906 MD of Taber Vauxhall
[ Print this Recipient ]

2009 Allred Family  
1908 MD of Wainwright Irma
[ Print this Recipient ]

2009 Carey Family  
1909 MD of Wainwright Wainwright
[ Print this Recipient ]

2009 Erickson Family Erickson Agro Inc.
1907 MD of Wainwright Irma
[ Print this Recipient ]

2009 Gulbraa family  
1909 MD of Wainwright Irma
[ Print this Recipient ]

2009 Gulbraa Family Glenholm Farm Ltd.
1909 MD of Wainwright Irma
[ Print this Recipient ]

2009 Olsen Family  
1903 MD of Willow Creek Stavely
[ Print this Recipient ]

2009 James Family E. V. Ranches
1908 Mountain View County Olds
[ Print this Recipient ]

2009 Anderson Family  
1909 Parkland County Entwistle
[ Print this Recipient ]

2009 Hennig Family  
1909 Parkland County Stony Plain
[ Print this Recipient ]

2009 Heilemann Family  
1909 Ponoka County Rimbey
[ Print this Recipient ]

2009 Jones Family  
1909 Ponoka County Ponoka
[ Print this Recipient ]

2009 McVittie Family  
1909 Ponoka County Bluffton
[ Print this Recipient ]

2009 Collier Family  
1906 Red Deer County Penhold
[ Print this Recipient ]

2009 Muir Family  
1908 Red Deer County Delburne
[ Print this Recipient ]

2009 Fenton Family  
1907 Rocky View County Cochrane
[ Print this Recipient ]

2009 Hagel Family  
1909 Rocky View County Irricana
[ Print this Recipient ]

2009 Wheeler Family  
1909 Rocky View County Dalemead
[ Print this Recipient ]

2009 Laschuk Family  
1908 Smoky Lake County Smoky Lake
[ Print this Recipient ]

2009 Powell Family  
1909 Special area 3 Youngstown
[ Print this Recipient ]

2009 Benedict Family  
1909 Special Area 2 Hanna
[ Print this Recipient ]

2009 Christianson Family  
1909 Special Area 2 Pollockville
[ Print this Recipient ]

2009 Corry Family  
1909 Special Area 2 Hanna
[ Print this Recipient ]

2009 Cruikshank Family  
1909 Special Area 2 Hanna
[ Print this Recipient ]

2009 Cutter Family  
1909 Special Area 2 Wardlow
[ Print this Recipient ]

2009 Flanagan Family  
1909 Special Area 2 Cessford
[ Print this Recipient ]

2009 Goodbrand Family  
1909 Special Area 2 Sunnynook
[ Print this Recipient ]

2009 Gustafson Family  
1909 Special Area 2 Hanna
[ Print this Recipient ]

2009 Kading Family  
1909 Special Area 2 Cessford
[ Print this Recipient ]

2009 McBride Family  
1909 Special Area 2 Cessford
[ Print this Recipient ]

2009 Moench Family  
1908 Special Area 2 Hanna
[ Print this Recipient ]

2009 Ringdahl Family  
1909 Special Area 2 Sunnynook
[ Print this Recipient ]

2009 Strandberg Family  
1909 Special Area 2 Hanna
[ Print this Recipient ]

2009 Williams Family  
1909 Special Area 2 Cessford
[ Print this Recipient ]

2009 Anderson Family  
1909 Special Area 3 Youngstown
[ Print this Recipient ]

2009 Gray Family  
1909 Special Area 3 Big Stone
[ Print this Recipient ]

2009 Roy Family  
1909 Special Area 3 Youngstown
[ Print this Recipient ]

2009 Shantz Family  
1909 Special Area 3 Sibbald
[ Print this Recipient ]

2009 Speers Family  
1909 Special Area 3 Sibbald
[ Print this Recipient ]

2009 Anderson Family  
1908 Special Area 4 Consort
[ Print this Recipient ]

2009 Deagle Family Deagle Cattle Co. Ltd.
1908 Special Area 4 Consort
[ Print this Recipient ]

2009 Hadwin Family Hadwin Cattle Co. Ltd.
1909 Special Area 4 Consort
[ Print this Recipient ]

2009 Isaman Family  
1909 Special Area 4 Consort
[ Print this Recipient ]

2009 Beck Family  
1908 Starland County Craigmyle
[ Print this Recipient ]

2009 Brinkman Family  
1908 Starland County Craigmyle
[ Print this Recipient ]

2009 Chambers Family  
1909 Starland County Morrin
[ Print this Recipient ]

2009 Greer Family  
1909 Starland County Delia
[ Print this Recipient ]

2009 Johnson Family  
1908 Starland County Michichi
[ Print this Recipient ]

2009 Lucas Family  
1908 Starland County Munson
[ Print this Recipient ]

2009 Marshall Family  
1909 Starland County Craigmyle
[ Print this Recipient ]

2009 Morton Family  
1909 Starland County Craigmyle
[ Print this Recipient ]

2009 Smyth Family  
1908 Starland County Craigmyle
[ Print this Recipient ]

2009 Thomas Family  
1908 Starland County Michichi
[ Print this Recipient ]

2009 Upton Family  
1908 Starland County Rumsey
[ Print this Recipient ]

2009 Chapman Family  
1908 Vulcan County Lomond
[ Print this Recipient ]

2009 Fraser Family  
1906 Vulcan County Carmangay
[ Print this Recipient ]

2009 Fremstad Family  
1906 Vulcan County Carmangay
[ Print this Recipient ]

2009 Lindstedt Family  
1908 Vulcan County Lomond
[ Print this Recipient ]

2009 Matlock Family Matlock Farms Ltd.
1907 Vulcan County Champion
[ Print this Recipient ]

2009 McDonald Family  
1909 Vulcan County Vulcan
[ Print this Recipient ]

2009 Stokes Family  
1909 Vulcan County Lomond
[ Print this Recipient ]

2009 Elder Family  
1908 Wheatland County Standard
[ Print this Recipient ]

2009 Garriott Family  
1909 Wheatland County Standard
[ Print this Recipient ]

2009 Hymas Family Grasswold Farms Ltd.
1909 Wheatland County Rosebud
[ Print this Recipient ]

2009 Laycraft Family  
1907 Wheatland County Gleichen
[ Print this Recipient ]

2009 Walker Family  
1907 Wheatland County Gleichen
[ Print this Recipient ]