Alberta Century Farm & Ranch Award Recipients

  Year Awarded : 2010 Recipients

2010 Jober Family  
1903 Beaver County Viking
[ Print this Recipient ]

2010 Peterson Family  
1910 Camrose County Meeting Creek
[ Print this Recipient ]

2010 Bennett Family Bennett Ranches Ltd.
1910 Cardston County Spring Coulee
[ Print this Recipient ]

2010 Kremp Family  
1910 County of Barrhead Mosside
[ Print this Recipient ]

2010 Properzi Family  
1910 County of Barrhead Naples
[ Print this Recipient ]

2010 Ronaasen Family  
1910 County of Barrhead Barrhead
[ Print this Recipient ]

2010 Sidford Family  
1909 County of Barrhead Busby
[ Print this Recipient ]

2010 Barrows Family  
1910 County of Forty Mile Foremost
[ Print this Recipient ]

2010 Gogolinski Family  
1909 County of Forty Mile Orion
[ Print this Recipient ]

2010 Hearn Family J. M. Hearn Farms Ltd.
1909 County of Forty Mile Etzikom
[ Print this Recipient ]

2010 Hobbs Family  
1910 County of Forty Mile Etzikom
[ Print this Recipient ]

2010 Hughson Family  
1910 County of Forty Mile Foremost
[ Print this Recipient ]

2010 Jussila Family  
1910 County of Forty Mile Manyberries
[ Print this Recipient ]

2010 Kvale Family  
1910 County of Forty Mile Manyberries
[ Print this Recipient ]

2010 Maser Family E&G Maser Farming & Ranching Ltd.
1910 County of Forty Mile Manyberries
[ Print this Recipient ]

2010 Matthews Family  
1910 County of Forty Mile Foremost
[ Print this Recipient ]

2010 Schile Family  
1909 County of Forty Mile Maleb
[ Print this Recipient ]

2010 Stappler Family  
1909 County of Forty Mile Maleb
[ Print this Recipient ]

2010 Strain Family  
1910 County of Forty Mile Foremost
[ Print this Recipient ]

2010 Van Staalduine Family  
1910 County of Forty Mile Foremost
[ Print this Recipient ]

2010 Oatway Family  
1910 County of Grande Prairie Grande Prairie
[ Print this Recipient ]

2010 Stewart Family  
1904 County of Lethbridge Monarch
[ Print this Recipient ]

2010 Downey Family  
1910 County of Paintearth Castor
[ Print this Recipient ]

2010 Bouchard Family  
1909 County of St. Paul St. Paul
[ Print this Recipient ]

2010 Fontaine Family Fontaine "Carel" Farms
1909 County of St. Paul St. Paul
[ Print this Recipient ]

2010 Pederson Family  
1908 County of St. Paul St. Paul
[ Print this Recipient ]

2010 Green Family  
1909 County of Stettler Byemoor
[ Print this Recipient ]

2010 Hayden Family  
1910 County of Stettler Byemoor
[ Print this Recipient ]

2010 Kempf Family  
1910 County of Stettler Botha
[ Print this Recipient ]

2010 McCrindle Family  
1910 County of Stettler Byemoor
[ Print this Recipient ]

2010 Sorensen Family  
1907 County of Stettler Endiang
[ Print this Recipient ]

2010 Szapko Family  
1910 County of Stettler Byemoor
[ Print this Recipient ]

2010 Webster Family  
1909 County of Stettler Big Valley
[ Print this Recipient ]

2010 Dmytryk Family  
1909 County of Thorhild Egremont
[ Print this Recipient ]

2010 Kondro Family  
1910 County of Thorhild Radway
[ Print this Recipient ]

2010 Petryk Family  
1909 County of Thorhild Radway
[ Print this Recipient ]

2010 Quaghebeur Family  
1910 County of Thorhild Thorhild
[ Print this Recipient ]

2010 Yurkiw Family  
1909 County of Thorhild Radway
[ Print this Recipient ]

2010 Bidulock Family  
1910 County of Two Hills Hairy Hill
[ Print this Recipient ]

2010 Jacula Family  
1910 County of Two Hills Derwent
[ Print this Recipient ]

2010 Noster Family  
1910 County of Two Hills Derwent
[ Print this Recipient ]

2010 Hodgson Family  
1910 County of Vermilion River Dewberry
[ Print this Recipient ]

2010 King Family  
1910 County of Vermilion River Kitscoty
[ Print this Recipient ]

2010 Mauws Family  
1910 County of Vermilion River Kitscoty
[ Print this Recipient ]

2010 Purser Family  
1910 County of Vermilion River Paradise Valley
[ Print this Recipient ]

2010 Roberton Family  
1910 County of Vermilion River Lloydminster
[ Print this Recipient ]

2010 Stone Family  
1910 County of Vermilion River Kitscoty
[ Print this Recipient ]

2010 Wild Family  
1910 County of Vermilion River Rivercourse
[ Print this Recipient ]

2010 Bailie Family  
1909 County of Warner Warner
[ Print this Recipient ]

2010 Bianchi Family  
1910 County of Warner Coutts
[ Print this Recipient ]

2010 Lippa Family  
1910 County of Warner Milk River
[ Print this Recipient ]

2010 Murfitt Family  
1910 County of Wetaskiwin Westerose
[ Print this Recipient ]

2010 Warnke Family  
1910 County of Wetaskiwin Wetaskiwin
[ Print this Recipient ]

2010 Janke Family  
1910 Cypress County Walsh
[ Print this Recipient ]

2010 Ost Family  
1909 Cypress County Seven Persons
[ Print this Recipient ]

2010 Sederberg Family  
1910 Cypress County Seven Persons
[ Print this Recipient ]

2010 Sederberg Family  
1910 Cypress County Seven Persons
[ Print this Recipient ]

2010 Felzien Family Harris View Farms Ltd.
1910 Flagstaff County Forestburg
[ Print this Recipient ]

2010 McShane Family  
1906 Flagstaff County Hardisty
[ Print this Recipient ]

2010 Weller Family  
1906 Flagstaff County Heisler
[ Print this Recipient ]

2010 Grenier Family  
1910 Kneehill County Carbon
[ Print this Recipient ]

2010 Huxley Family  
1909 Kneehill County Three Hills
[ Print this Recipient ]

2010 Labonte Family Labonte Farms Inc.
1910 Lac La Biche County Plamondon
[ Print this Recipient ]

2010 Menard Family  
1910 Lac La Biche County Plamondon
[ Print this Recipient ]

2010 Davis Family  
1910 Lac Ste Anne County Mayerthorpe
[ Print this Recipient ]

2010 Deschepper Family Deschepper Farms Ltd.
1906 Lac Ste Anne County Gunn
[ Print this Recipient ]

2010 Waddell Family  
1908 Lac Ste Anne County Onoway
[ Print this Recipient ]

2010 Moos Family  
1910 Lacombe County Eckville
[ Print this Recipient ]

2010 Rasmussen Family  
1908 Lacombe County Eckville
[ Print this Recipient ]

2010 Riley Family  
1901 Lacombe County Lacombe
[ Print this Recipient ]

2010 Mastaler Family  
1910 Lamont County St. Michael
[ Print this Recipient ]

2010 Skubleny Family  
1909 Lamont County St. Michael
[ Print this Recipient ]

2010 Wilchak Family  
1910 Lamont County St. Michael
[ Print this Recipient ]

2010 Gibson Family  
1910 Leduc County Leduc
[ Print this Recipient ]

2010 Neilson Family  
1910 MD of Acadia Acadia Valley
[ Print this Recipient ]

2010 Niwa Family  
1909 MD of Acadia Acadia Valley
[ Print this Recipient ]

2010 Kostura Family  
1910 MD of Bonnyville Glendon
[ Print this Recipient ]

2010 Kostura Family  
1910 MD of Bonnyville Glendon
[ Print this Recipient ]

2010 Wengzynowski Family  
1910 MD of Bonnyville Flat Lake
[ Print this Recipient ]

2010 Werstiuk Family  
1910 MD of Bonnyville Glendon
[ Print this Recipient ]

2010 Gans Family  
1909 MD of Fairview Fairview
[ Print this Recipient ]

2010 Schmidt Family  
1909 MD of Pincher Creek Twin Butte
[ Print this Recipient ]

2010 Charlton Family Charlton Ranches Ltd.
1910 MD of Provost Czar
[ Print this Recipient ]

2010 Currier Family  
1910 MD of Provost Czar
[ Print this Recipient ]

2010 Gilbertson Family  
1909 MD of Provost Hughenden
[ Print this Recipient ]

2010 Hobbs Family Lazy Haven Land & Cattle Co. Ltd.
1910 MD of Provost Czar
[ Print this Recipient ]

2010 Johnson Family  
1906 MD of Provost Amisk
[ Print this Recipient ]

2010 Ruth Family  
1910 MD of Provost Provost
[ Print this Recipient ]

2010 Fleming Family  
1910 MD of Wainwright Irma
[ Print this Recipient ]

2010 James Family James Farms Ltd.
1910 MD of Wainwright Edgerton
[ Print this Recipient ]

2010 McAfee Family  
1910 MD of Wainwright Edgerton
[ Print this Recipient ]

2010 Patterson Family  
1906 MD of Wainwright Wainwright
[ Print this Recipient ]

2010 Taylor Family  
1907 MD of Wainwright Irma
[ Print this Recipient ]

2010 Lewis Family  
1904 MD of Willow Creek Claresholm
[ Print this Recipient ]

2010 Lewis Family  
1910 MD of Willow Creek Claresholm
[ Print this Recipient ]

2010 Sears Family Mesabi Ranches Inc.
1910 MD of Willow Creek Nanton
[ Print this Recipient ]

2010 Davies Family  
1907 Ponoka County Ponoka
[ Print this Recipient ]

2010 Rose Family  
1906 Ponoka County Ponoka
[ Print this Recipient ]

2010 Nicholson Family  
1910 Red Deer County Innisfail
[ Print this Recipient ]

2010 Johnson-Mortensen Family  
1908 Rocky View County Delacour
[ Print this Recipient ]

2010 Longeway Family  
1910 Rocky View County Cochrane
[ Print this Recipient ]

2010 Wray Family  
1909 Rocky View County Irricana
[ Print this Recipient ]

2010 Bodnar Family  
1909 Smoky Lake County Vilna
[ Print this Recipient ]

2010 Feniak Family  
1910 Smoky Lake County Warspite
[ Print this Recipient ]

2010 Hruschak Family  
1911 Smoky Lake County Smoky Lake
[ Print this Recipient ]

2010 Semeniuk Family  
1902 Smoky Lake County Smoky Lake
[ Print this Recipient ]

2010 Wynnyk Family  
1910 Smoky Lake County Vilna
[ Print this Recipient ]

2010 Brunner & Johnston Families  
1910 Special Area 2 Hanna
[ Print this Recipient ]

2010 Johnson Family  
1910 Special Area 2 Endiang
[ Print this Recipient ]

2010 Leech Family  
1910 Special Area 2 Hanna
[ Print this Recipient ]

2010 McDonald Family  
1910 Special Area 2 Hanna
[ Print this Recipient ]

2010 Theise Family  
1909 Special Area 2 Jenner
[ Print this Recipient ]

2010 Ball Family  
1910 Special Area 3 Oyen
[ Print this Recipient ]

2010 Barrack Family  
1910 Special Area 3 Cereal
[ Print this Recipient ]

2010 Bull Family  
1910 Special Area 3 Oyen
[ Print this Recipient ]

2010 Carter Family  
1910 Special Area 3 New Brigden
[ Print this Recipient ]

2010 Code Family  
1910 Special Area 3 New Brigden
[ Print this Recipient ]

2010 Evens Family  
1910 Special Area 3 Oyen
[ Print this Recipient ]

2010 Foot Family Foot Print Farms Ltd.
1910 Special Area 3 Esther
[ Print this Recipient ]

2010 Heatherington Family  
1910 Special Area 3 Consort
[ Print this Recipient ]

2010 Huston Family  
1909 Special Area 3 Sibbald
[ Print this Recipient ]

2010 Johnston Family  
1910 Special Area 3 Oyen
[ Print this Recipient ]

2010 Kenny Family  
1910 Special Area 3 Oyen
[ Print this Recipient ]

2010 Machell Family  
1909 Special Area 3 Cereal
[ Print this Recipient ]

2010 McKinstry Family  
1910 Special Area 3 Oyen
[ Print this Recipient ]

2010 Norris Family  
1910 Special Area 3 Oyen
[ Print this Recipient ]

2010 Norris Family  
1910 Special Area 3 Oyen
[ Print this Recipient ]

2010 Snell Family  
1910 Special Area 3 Oyen
[ Print this Recipient ]

2010 Symes Family  
1910 Special Area 3 New Brigden
[ Print this Recipient ]

2010 Warwick Family Rafter W2 Ltd.
1910 Special Area 3 Oyen
[ Print this Recipient ]

2010 Coulton Family  
1909 Special Area 4 Consort
[ Print this Recipient ]

2010 Geduhn Family  
1910 Special Area 4 Veteran
[ Print this Recipient ]

2010 Mouly Family  
1910 Special Area 4 Consort
[ Print this Recipient ]

2010 Robinson Family  
1910 Special Area 4 Consort
[ Print this Recipient ]

2010 Sankey Family Little Gem Ranches Ltd.
1910 Special Area 4 Veteran
[ Print this Recipient ]

2010 Sortland Family  
1910 Special Area 4 Consort
[ Print this Recipient ]

2010 Avramenko Family  
1910 Starland County Morrin
[ Print this Recipient ]

2010 Dodd Family  
1909 Starland County Morrin
[ Print this Recipient ]

2010 Dodd Family  
1910 Starland County Morrin
[ Print this Recipient ]

2010 Lenfesty Family  
1909 Starland County Craigmyle
[ Print this Recipient ]

2010 Murray Family  
1910 Starland County Munson
[ Print this Recipient ]

2010 Nelson Family  
1909 Starland County Rumsey
[ Print this Recipient ]

2010 Rew Family  
1910 Starland County Craigmyle
[ Print this Recipient ]

2010 Wilson Family  
1910 Starland County Rosedale
[ Print this Recipient ]

2010 Paterson Family  
1908 Strathcona County Sherwood Park
[ Print this Recipient ]

2010 Bertschy Family  
1910 Vulcan County Milo
[ Print this Recipient ]

2010 Greene Family  
1908 Vulcan County Carmangay
[ Print this Recipient ]

2010 Greene Family  
1910 Vulcan County Carmangay
[ Print this Recipient ]

2010 Koch Family  
1908 Vulcan County Lomond
[ Print this Recipient ]

2010 Koch Family  
1909 Vulcan County Lomond
[ Print this Recipient ]

2010 Steeves Family  
1910 Vulcan County Lomond
[ Print this Recipient ]

2010 Sukut Family  
1906 Vulcan County Milo
[ Print this Recipient ]

2010 Wogsberg Family  
1910 Vulcan County Lomond
[ Print this Recipient ]

2010 Geeraert Family  
1910 Wheatland County Rockyford
[ Print this Recipient ]

2010 Jensen Family  
1910 Wheatland County Standard
[ Print this Recipient ]

2010 McBean Family Stobart Farms Ltd.
1909 Wheatland County Strathmore
[ Print this Recipient ]

2010 Page Family  
1910 Wheatland County Strathmore
[ Print this Recipient ]

2010 Rasmussen Family  
1909 Wheatland County Standard
[ Print this Recipient ]

2010 Sammons Family  
1909 Wheatland County Gleichen
[ Print this Recipient ]