Alberta Century Farm & Ranch Award Recipients

  Year Awarded : 2011 Recipients

2011 Pearson Family  
1911 Athabasca County Colinton
[ Print this Recipient ]

2011 Sale Family  
1911 Athabasca County Athabasca
[ Print this Recipient ]

2011 Olson Family  
1911 Camrose County Ohaton
[ Print this Recipient ]

2011 McNutt Family  
1910 Clearwater County Rocky Mountain House
[ Print this Recipient ]

2011 Senkyr Family  
1911 Clearwater County Condor
[ Print this Recipient ]

2011 Johnson Family  
1911 County of Barrhead Barrhead
[ Print this Recipient ]

2011 Ayers Family  
1910 County of Forty Mile Orion
[ Print this Recipient ]

2011 Conquergood Family  
1910 County of Forty Mile Maleb
[ Print this Recipient ]

2011 Ehnes Family  
1911 County of Forty Mile Etzikom
[ Print this Recipient ]

2011 King Family  
1911 County of Forty Mile Foremost
[ Print this Recipient ]

2011 Klatt Family Golden Harvest Farms Ltd.
1910 County of Forty Mile Foremost
[ Print this Recipient ]

2011 Miller Family  
1910 County of Forty Mile Manyberries
[ Print this Recipient ]

2011 Nelson Family  
1907 County of Forty Mile Burdett
[ Print this Recipient ]

2011 Piper Family  
1910 County of Forty Mile Foremost
[ Print this Recipient ]

2011 CarterFamily  
1911 County of Grande Prairie Sexsmith
[ Print this Recipient ]

2011 Christensen Family  
1911 County of Grande Prairie Sexsmith
[ Print this Recipient ]

2011 Gudlaugson Family  
1911 County of Grande Prairie Clairmont
[ Print this Recipient ]

2011 Head Family  
1911 County of Grande Prairie Clairmont
[ Print this Recipient ]

2011 Langdon Family  
1911 County of Grande Prairie Clairmont
[ Print this Recipient ]

2011 McDonald Family  
1911 County of Grande Prairie Grande Prairie
[ Print this Recipient ]

2011 Penson Family  
1911 County of Grande Prairie Sexsmith
[ Print this Recipient ]

2011 Tomshak & Beeston Families  
1911 County of Grande Prairie Clairmont
[ Print this Recipient ]

2011 Kramer Family  
1911 County of Lethbridge Fairview
[ Print this Recipient ]

2011 Twa Family  
1907 County of Paintearth Coronation
[ Print this Recipient ]

2011 Wakefield Family  
1909 County of Paintearth Coronation
[ Print this Recipient ]

2011 Brochu Family  
1911 County of St. Paul Mallaig
[ Print this Recipient ]

2011 Fraser Family  
1908 County of St. Paul St. Paul
[ Print this Recipient ]

2011 Musijowski Family  
1911 County of St. Paul Derwent
[ Print this Recipient ]

2011 Ockerman Family  
1911 County of St. Paul Lindbergh
[ Print this Recipient ]

2011 Campbell Family  
1911 County of Stettler Byemoor
[ Print this Recipient ]

2011 Keast Family  
1911 County of Stettler Byemoor
[ Print this Recipient ]

2011 Holt Family  
1911 County of Thorhild Egremont
[ Print this Recipient ]

2011 Vaudan Family  
1910 County of Thorhild Egremont
[ Print this Recipient ]

2011 Bachelet Family  
1910 County of Two Hills Brosseau
[ Print this Recipient ]

2011 Cymbaliuk Family  
1911 County of Two Hills Two Hills
[ Print this Recipient ]

2011 Demkiw Family  
1908 County of Two Hills Two Hills
[ Print this Recipient ]

2011 Jaremco Family  
1910 County of Two Hills Derwent
[ Print this Recipient ]

2011 Mandrusiak Family  
1908 County of Two Hills Two Hills
[ Print this Recipient ]

2011 Saskiw Family  
1908 County of Two Hills Myrnam
[ Print this Recipient ]

2011 Straty Family  
1909 County of Two Hills Myrnam
[ Print this Recipient ]

2011 Yarmuch Family  
1911 County of Two Hills Derwent
[ Print this Recipient ]

2011 Zayac Family  
1911 County of Two Hills Derwent
[ Print this Recipient ]

2011 Babcock Family  
1911 County of Vermilion River Paradise Valley
[ Print this Recipient ]

2011 Beck Family  
1911 County of Vermilion River Islay
[ Print this Recipient ]

2011 Dibben Family  
1911 County of Vermilion River Vermilion
[ Print this Recipient ]

2011 Kibblewhite Family  
1907 County of Vermilion River Vermilion
[ Print this Recipient ]

2011 Lamport Family  
1909 County of Vermilion River Vermilion
[ Print this Recipient ]

2011 Lysons Family  
1911 County of Vermilion River Vermilion
[ Print this Recipient ]

2011 Miller Family Wengara Farm Ltd.
1911 County of Vermilion River Kitscoty
[ Print this Recipient ]

2011 Smith Family  
1912 County of Vermilion River Kitscoty
[ Print this Recipient ]

2011 Graham Family  
1910 County of Warner Coutts
[ Print this Recipient ]

2011 Wensman Family Wensman Farms Ltd.
1911 County of Warner Milk River
[ Print this Recipient ]

2011 Ballhorn Family Justamere Farms Ltd.
1911 County of Wetaskiwin Wetaskiwin
[ Print this Recipient ]

2011 Bettamini Family  
1911 County of Wetaskiwin Winfield
[ Print this Recipient ]

2011 Hundeby Family  
1911 County of Wetaskiwin Wetaskiwin
[ Print this Recipient ]

2011 Bauer Family Bauer Farm Ltd.
1911 Cypress County Hilda
[ Print this Recipient ]

2011 Davies Family Davies Livestock Co.
1910 Cypress County Medicine Hat
[ Print this Recipient ]

2011 Durr Family  
1910 Cypress County Hilda
[ Print this Recipient ]

2011 Schmidek Family  
1901 Cypress County Medicine Hat
[ Print this Recipient ]

2011 Stadnicki Family  
1911 Cypress County Jenner south
[ Print this Recipient ]

2011 Stehr Family  
1910 Cypress County Irvine
[ Print this Recipient ]

2011 Stickel Family Stickel Farms Ltd.
1911 Cypress County Hilda
[ Print this Recipient ]

2011 Wenz Family  
1911 Cypress County Sandy Point
[ Print this Recipient ]

2011 Cole Family  
1911 Kneehill County Orkney
[ Print this Recipient ]

2011 Howe Family  
1911 Kneehill County Swalwell
[ Print this Recipient ]

2011 Erickson Family  
1911 Lac Ste Anne County Peavine
[ Print this Recipient ]

2011 Majeau Family  
1905 Lac Ste Anne County Gunn
[ Print this Recipient ]

2011 Pyper Family  
1911 Lacombe County Clive
[ Print this Recipient ]

2011 Randall Family  
1911 Lacombe County Lacombe
[ Print this Recipient ]

2011 Petryk Family  
1911 Lamont County Star
[ Print this Recipient ]

2011 Woynarowich Family  
1903 Lamont County Andrew
[ Print this Recipient ]

2011 Kelto Family  
1908 Leduc County Warburg
[ Print this Recipient ]

2011 Leeder & Richter Families  
1911 Leduc County Thorsby
[ Print this Recipient ]

2011 Niwa Family  
1909 MD of Acadia Acadia Valley
[ Print this Recipient ]

2011 Bloom Family  
1911 MD of Big Lakes High Prairie
[ Print this Recipient ]

2011 Nielsen Family  
1911 MD of Big Lakes Enilda
[ Print this Recipient ]

2011 Bacque Family  
1909 MD of Bonnyville Glendon
[ Print this Recipient ]

2011 Dery Family  
1911 MD of Bonnyville Cold Lake
[ Print this Recipient ]

2011 Gamache Family  
1911 MD of Bonnyville Bonnyville
[ Print this Recipient ]

2011 Lefebvre Family  
1911 MD of Bonnyville Glendon
[ Print this Recipient ]

2011 Nadeau Family  
1911 MD of Bonnyville Bonnyville
[ Print this Recipient ]

2011 Lewis Family  
1908 MD of Pincher Creek Pincher Creek
[ Print this Recipient ]

2011 Fraser Family Greenglade Farms Ltd.
1909 MD of Provost Provost
[ Print this Recipient ]

2011 Nelson Family Eastview Farms Ltd.
1911 MD of Provost Cadogan
[ Print this Recipient ]

2011 Olson Family  
1911 MD of Provost Provost
[ Print this Recipient ]

2011 Marshall Family Porter Lake Farms
1911 MD of Wainwright Edgerton
[ Print this Recipient ]

2011 Petrie Family Petric Farms Ltd.
1911 MD of Wainwright Chauvin
[ Print this Recipient ]

2011 Swanson Family  
1911 MD of Wainwright Chauvin
[ Print this Recipient ]

2011 Poelman Family  
1911 MD of Willow Creek Granum
[ Print this Recipient ]

2011 Jouan Family  
1911 Parkland County Tomahawk
[ Print this Recipient ]

2011 Wagner Family  
1911 Parkland County Duffield
[ Print this Recipient ]

2011 Kikel Family  
1901 Ponoka County Bashaw
[ Print this Recipient ]

2011 Roberts Family  
1911 Ponoka County Ponoka
[ Print this Recipient ]

2011 Schultz Family  
1911 Ponoka County Ponoka east
[ Print this Recipient ]

2011 Black Family  
1911 Red Deer County Bowden
[ Print this Recipient ]

2011 Curtice Family  
1910 Red Deer County Innisfail
[ Print this Recipient ]

2011 Lundgren Family  
1909 Red Deer County Innisfail
[ Print this Recipient ]

2011 Taylor Family  
1905 Red Deer County Bowden
[ Print this Recipient ]

2011 Ahern & Gordanier Families  
1902 Rocky View County Delacour
[ Print this Recipient ]

2011 Wade Family  
1909 Rocky View County Irricana
[ Print this Recipient ]

2011 Wagner Family  
1911 Rocky View County Rocky View
[ Print this Recipient ]

2011 Scott Family  
1908 Smoky Lake County Waskatenau
[ Print this Recipient ]

2011 Werenka Family  
1911 Smoky Lake County Vilna
[ Print this Recipient ]

2011 Griffith Family  
1911 Special Area 2 Cessford
[ Print this Recipient ]

2011 Jager Family  
1910 Special Area 2 Hanna
[ Print this Recipient ]

2011 Johnson Family Bar J Bar Ranch Ltd.
1911 Special Area 2 Iddesleigh
[ Print this Recipient ]

2011 Mashon Family  
1911 Special Area 2 Dorothy
[ Print this Recipient ]

2011 Pierson Family Y E Ranch Ltd.
1911 Special Area 2 Wardlow
[ Print this Recipient ]

2011 Robb Family  
1911 Special Area 2 Pollockville
[ Print this Recipient ]

2011 Solberg Family  
1910 Special Area 2 Sunnynook
[ Print this Recipient ]

2011 Sturm Family Cactus Hills Ranch Inc.
1911 Special Area 2 Bindloss
[ Print this Recipient ]

2011 Walton Family  
1911 Special Area 2 Hanna
[ Print this Recipient ]

2011 Bingeman Family  
1910 Special Area 3 Esther
[ Print this Recipient ]

2011 Blair Family  
1911 Special Area 3 Sedalia
[ Print this Recipient ]

2011 Jorgenson Family  
1910 Special Area 3 New Brigden
[ Print this Recipient ]

2011 McDonald Family  
1911 Special Area 3 Oyen
[ Print this Recipient ]

2011 Speer Family  
1910 Special Area 3 Sibbald
[ Print this Recipient ]

2011 Thornton Family Sharp Hills Ranch Ltd.
1911 Special Area 3 Sedalia
[ Print this Recipient ]

2011 Wilson Family  
1911 Special Area 3 New Brigden
[ Print this Recipient ]

2011 Crisp Family  
1911 Special Area 4 Monitor
[ Print this Recipient ]

2011 Radefeldt Family  
1911 Special Area 4 Consort
[ Print this Recipient ]

2011 Thompson Family  
1911 Special Area 4 Provost south
[ Print this Recipient ]

2011 Tkach Family  
1911 Special Area 4 Veteran
[ Print this Recipient ]

2011 Allen Family  
1908 Starland County Craigmyle
[ Print this Recipient ]

2011 Brewitt Family  
1911 Starland County Delia
[ Print this Recipient ]

2011 Cosens Family  
1911 Starland County Morrin
[ Print this Recipient ]

2011 Hoover Family  
1910 Starland County Delia
[ Print this Recipient ]

2011 Moench Family  
1910 Starland County Craigmyle
[ Print this Recipient ]

2011 Stanger Family  
1911 Starland County Michichi
[ Print this Recipient ]

2011 Tolman Family  
1908 Starland County Rumsey
[ Print this Recipient ]

2011 Prochnau Family  
1911 Strathcona County Fort Saskatchewan
[ Print this Recipient ]

2011 Perreault Family  
1907 Sturgeon County Legal
[ Print this Recipient ]

2011 Honess Family  
1909 Vulcan County Lomond
[ Print this Recipient ]

2011 Lucas Family  
1911 Vulcan County Lomond
[ Print this Recipient ]

2011 McKay Family G.B. McKay Farms Ltd.
1908 Vulcan County Vulcan
[ Print this Recipient ]

2011 Kopchia Family  
1910 Westlock County Tawatinaw
[ Print this Recipient ]

2011 Krupa Family  
1909 Westlock County Vimy
[ Print this Recipient ]

2011 Trueblood Family  
1911 Westlock County Dapp
[ Print this Recipient ]