Alberta Century Farm & Ranch Award Recipients

  Year Awarded : 2012 Recipients

2012 Bellingham Family  
1912 Camrose County Bawlf
[ Print this Recipient ]

2012 Forre Family  
1912 Camrose County Bawlf
[ Print this Recipient ]

2012 McDonald Family  
1893 Camrose County Ohaton
[ Print this Recipient ]

2012 Cook Family Lone Bar Ranch
1903 Cardston County Cardston
[ Print this Recipient ]

2012 Newton Family  
1912 Cardston County Del Bonita
[ Print this Recipient ]

2012 Hollingsworth & Lyon Families  
1912 Clearwater County Condor
[ Print this Recipient ]

2012 Kippers Family  
1911 County of Barrhead Neerlandia
[ Print this Recipient ]

2012 Mast Family  
1911 County of Barrhead Neerlandia
[ Print this Recipient ]

2012 Messmer Family  
1911 County of Barrhead Barrhead
[ Print this Recipient ]

2012 Tiemstra Family  
1911 County of Barrhead Neerlandia
[ Print this Recipient ]

2012 Karl Family  
1912 County of Forty Mile Foremost
[ Print this Recipient ]

2012 Krooshoop Family  
1910 County of Forty Mile Bow Island
[ Print this Recipient ]

2012 Anderson Family  
1912 County of Grande Prairie Sexsmith
[ Print this Recipient ]

2012 Balisky and Scheidegger Families  
1912 County of Grande Prairie Sexsmith
[ Print this Recipient ]

2012 Lozeron Family  
1912 County of Grande Prairie Sexsmith
[ Print this Recipient ]

2012 Kitt Family  
1912 County of Minburn Mannville
[ Print this Recipient ]

2012 Brown Family  
1907 County of Paintearth Brownfield
[ Print this Recipient ]

2012 Demers Family  
1912 County of St. Paul Elk Point
[ Print this Recipient ]

2012 Moneta Family  
1912 County of St. Paul Elk Point
[ Print this Recipient ]

2012 Bauer Family  
1912 County of Stettler Stettler
[ Print this Recipient ]

2012 Walstrom Family  
1912 County of Stettler Stettler
[ Print this Recipient ]

2012 Sekersky Family  
1910 County of Thorhild Radway
[ Print this Recipient ]

2012 Zolkewski Family  
1912 County of Thorhild Thorhild
[ Print this Recipient ]

2012 Markiwsky Family  
1911 County of Two Hills Myrnam
[ Print this Recipient ]

2012 Flint Family  
1912 County of Vermilion River Paradise Valley
[ Print this Recipient ]

2012 Gould Family  
1911 County of Vermilion River Lloydminster
[ Print this Recipient ]

2012 McQuid Family  
1911 County of Vermilion River Vermilion
[ Print this Recipient ]

2012 Rogan Family  
1912 County of Vermilion River Vermilion
[ Print this Recipient ]

2012 Erickson Family  
1908 County of Warner Milk River
[ Print this Recipient ]

2012 Harty Family  
1911 County of Warner Milk River
[ Print this Recipient ]

2012 Vornbrock Family  
1912 County of Warner Milk River
[ Print this Recipient ]

2012 Ellik Family  
1911 Cypress County Schuler
[ Print this Recipient ]

2012 Haas Family  
1911 Cypress County Hilda
[ Print this Recipient ]

2012 Herman Family H & K Ranch Ltd.
1911 Cypress County Hilda
[ Print this Recipient ]

2012 Herrmann family  
1912 Cypress County Schuler
[ Print this Recipient ]

2012 Will Family  
1910 Cypress County Schuler
[ Print this Recipient ]

2012 Chevraux Family  
1911 Flagstaff County Killam
[ Print this Recipient ]

2012 Hinkey Family  
1912 Flagstaff County Hardisty
[ Print this Recipient ]

2012 Wesley Family  
1908 Flagstaff County Forestburg
[ Print this Recipient ]

2012 Elliott Family  
1912 Kneehill County Carbon
[ Print this Recipient ]

2012 Koots Family  
1903 Lacombe County Eckville
[ Print this Recipient ]

2012 Lysyk Family  
1901 Lamont County Bruderheim
[ Print this Recipient ]

2012 Procyk Family  
1911 Lamont County Star
[ Print this Recipient ]

2012 Booker Family  
1912 MD of Acadia Empress
[ Print this Recipient ]

2012 Chrusciel Family  
1910 MD of Acadia Acadia Valley
[ Print this Recipient ]

2012 Meers Family  
1912 MD of Acadia Acadia Valley
[ Print this Recipient ]

2012 Niwa Family  
1909 MD of Acadia Acadia Valley
[ Print this Recipient ]

2012 Biegel Family  
1911 MD of Fairview Fairview
[ Print this Recipient ]

2012 Cyr Family  
1910 MD of Pincher Creek Pincher Creek
[ Print this Recipient ]

2012 Todd Family  
1912 MD of Provost Metiskow
[ Print this Recipient ]

2012 Roy Family Royboy Farms Ltd.
1912 MD of Smoky River Falher
[ Print this Recipient ]

2012 Marose Family  
1908 MD of Taber Taber
[ Print this Recipient ]

2012 Bengtson Family  
1912 MD of Wainwright Chauvin
[ Print this Recipient ]

2012 Watson Family  
1909 MD of Wainwright Chauvin
[ Print this Recipient ]

2012 Fjordbotten Family  
1912 MD of Willow Creek Granum
[ Print this Recipient ]

2012 Bennett Family  
1912 Mountain View County Crossfield
[ Print this Recipient ]

2012 Cormack Family  
1911 Mountain View County Sundre
[ Print this Recipient ]

2012 Buckingham-Foss Family
1912 Ponoka County Bluffton
[ Print this Recipient ]

2012 Noyes Family  
1901 Red Deer County Innisfail
[ Print this Recipient ]

2012 Welsh Family  
1902 Red Deer County Rocky Mountain House
[ Print this Recipient ]

2012 Miller Family  
1911 Rocky View County Dalemead
[ Print this Recipient ]

2012 Carson Family  
1912 Smoky Lake County Warspite
[ Print this Recipient ]

2012 Coultis Family  
1912 Special Area 2 Duchess
[ Print this Recipient ]

2012 Fullerton Family  
1910 Special Area 2 Drumheller
[ Print this Recipient ]

2012 Gordon Family  
1912 Special Area 2 Hanna
[ Print this Recipient ]

2012 Harahus Family  
1909 Special Area 2 Iddesleigh
[ Print this Recipient ]

2012 Lenfesty Family  
1910 Special Area 2 Hand Hills
[ Print this Recipient ]

2012 McNeill Family  
1911 Special Area 2 Empress
[ Print this Recipient ]

2012 White Family  
1912 Special Area 2 Jenner
[ Print this Recipient ]

2012 Berg Family  
1909 Special Area 3 Oyen
[ Print this Recipient ]

2012 Bingeman Family Conestoga Farms Ltd.
1912 Special Area 3 Oyen
[ Print this Recipient ]

2012 Hains Family  
1912 Special Area 3 Cereal
[ Print this Recipient ]

2012 Rude Families  
1912 Special Area 3 Sedalia
[ Print this Recipient ]

2012 Smith Family  
1912 Special Area 3 Sibbald
[ Print this Recipient ]

2012 Strankman Family  
1912 Special Area 3 Esther
[ Print this Recipient ]

2012 Bishell Family  
1912 Special Area 4 Veteran
[ Print this Recipient ]

2012 Magill Family  
1910 Special Area 4 Veteran
[ Print this Recipient ]

2012 Mohr Family  
1912 Special Area 4 Consort
[ Print this Recipient ]

2012 Fraser Family  
1911 Starland County Delia
[ Print this Recipient ]

2012 Hampton Family  
1912 Starland County Rowley
[ Print this Recipient ]

2012 Richmond Family  
1912 Starland County Rumsey
[ Print this Recipient ]

2012 Ward Family 2 Bar Ranches Ltd.
1911 Vulcan County Arrowwood
[ Print this Recipient ]

2012 Lyons Family  
1912 Westlock County Westlock
[ Print this Recipient ]

2012 Young Family  
1912 Yellowhead County Evansburg
[ Print this Recipient ]