Alberta Century Farm & Ranch Award Recipients

  Year Awarded : 2013 Recipients

2013 Chiernyk Family  
1912 Athabasca County Rochester
[ Print this Recipient ]

2013 Stafford Family  
1911 Athabasca County Athabasca
[ Print this Recipient ]

2013 Bott Family  
1908 Clearwater County Leslieville
[ Print this Recipient ]

2013 Wright-Clark-Fandrick Families  
1910 Clearwater County Rocky Mountain House
[ Print this Recipient ]

2013 Andrews Family  
1912 County of Barrhead Barrhead
[ Print this Recipient ]

2013 Andersen and Hamilton Families Andersen's Lakeview Farm
1913 County of Forty Mile Seven Persons
[ Print this Recipient ]

2013 Volk Family
1909 County of Forty Mile Burdett
[ Print this Recipient ]

2013 Kirkham Family  
1912 County of Grande Prairie Sexsmith
[ Print this Recipient ]

2013 Svanes Family  
1906 County of Lethbridge Picture Butte
[ Print this Recipient ]

2013 Geleta Family Geleta Farms
1902 County of Minburn New Kiew
[ Print this Recipient ]

2013 Jackson Family  
1911 County of Paintearth Castor
[ Print this Recipient ]

2013 Wanchuk Family  
1913 County of St. Paul Boyne Lake
[ Print this Recipient ]

2013 Chick-Rock Family Chick Family Farm
1913 County of Stettler Gadsby
[ Print this Recipient ]

2013 Wilkie Family  
1913 County of Stettler Big Valley
[ Print this Recipient ]

2013 Mykyte Family  
1911 County of Thorhild Thorhild
[ Print this Recipient ]

2013 Wasylciw Family
1908 County of Two Hills Plain Lake area
[ Print this Recipient ]

2013 Brown Family  
1912 County of Vermilion River Vermilion
[ Print this Recipient ]

2013 Deaville Family  
1913 County of Vermilion River Paradise Valley
[ Print this Recipient ]

2013 Dorey Family  
1912 County of Vermilion River Clandonald
[ Print this Recipient ]

2013 Steele Family  
1913 County of Vermilion River Vermilion
[ Print this Recipient ]

2013 Lodermeier Family LWB Farms Ltd.
1912 County of Warner Milk River
[ Print this Recipient ]

2013 Goin Family  
1912 County of Wetaskiwin Millet
[ Print this Recipient ]

2013 Knodel Family  
1910 Cypress County Schuler
[ Print this Recipient ]

2013 Ulrich Family  
1913 Cypress County Schuler
[ Print this Recipient ]

2013 Ziegenhagel Family  
1912 Cypress County Walsh south
[ Print this Recipient ]

2013 DE Zaeyer Family  
1913 Lac Ste Anne County Rich Valley
[ Print this Recipient ]

2013 Kidd Family  
1913 Lac Ste Anne County Mayerthorpe
[ Print this Recipient ]

2013 Nusl-Crum Family  
1913 Lac Ste Anne County Glenevis
[ Print this Recipient ]

2013 Huston Family  
1913 Lacombe County Lacombe
[ Print this Recipient ]

2013 Marianicz Family  
1898 Lamont County Andrew
[ Print this Recipient ]

2013 Warawa Family  
1901 Lamont County Mundare
[ Print this Recipient ]

2013 Grudecki Family  
1909 MD of Acadia Acadia Valley
[ Print this Recipient ]

2013 Boyd Family  
1913 MD of Fairview Fairview
[ Print this Recipient ]

2013 Chelich Family  
1913 MD of Fairview Fairview
[ Print this Recipient ]

2013 Wylie Family  
1913 MD of Foothills De Winton
[ Print this Recipient ]

2013 Bagan Family  
1913 MD of Peace Berwyn
[ Print this Recipient ]

2013 Rowe Family J & M Ranch
1913 MD of Peace Berwyn
[ Print this Recipient ]

2013 Sekella Family  
1913 MD of Pincher Creek Lundbreck
[ Print this Recipient ]

2013 Lawrence Family  
1906 MD of Provost Provost
[ Print this Recipient ]

2013 Riseley Family  
1908 MD of Provost Provost
[ Print this Recipient ]

2013 Woronuk Family  
1913 MD of Smoky River Rycroft
[ Print this Recipient ]

2013 McCluskey Family  
1909 MD of Wainwright Chauvin
[ Print this Recipient ]

2013 Tondu and Rae Families  
1907 MD of Wainwright Edgerton
[ Print this Recipient ]

2013 Strang Family
1903 MD of Willow Creek Claresholm
[ Print this Recipient ]

2013 Tomkins Family
1913 Oyen Special Area 3
[ Print this Recipient ]

2013 Harrison Family  
1913 Parkland County Tomahawk
[ Print this Recipient ]

2013 Jenson Family
1906 Ponoka County Bluffton
[ Print this Recipient ]

2013 Long Family  
1913 Ponoka County Meadowbrook
[ Print this Recipient ]

2013 Riley Family  
1911 Ponoka County Meadowbrook
[ Print this Recipient ]

2013 Wiancko Family
1901 Ponoka County Ponoka
[ Print this Recipient ]

2013 Hanson Family  
1913 Rocky View County Balzac
[ Print this Recipient ]

2013 Makowichuk Family  
1912 Smoky Lake County Smoky Lake
[ Print this Recipient ]

2013 Phillips Family  
1908 Smoky Lake County Waskatenau
[ Print this Recipient ]

2013 Suprovich Family  
1912 Smoky Lake County Smoky Lake
[ Print this Recipient ]

2013 Proudfoot Family  
1913 Special Area 2 Dorothy
[ Print this Recipient ]

2013 Skjenna Family  
1913 Special Area 2 Buffalo
[ Print this Recipient ]

2013 Hoffman Family  
1911 Special Area 3 Oyen
[ Print this Recipient ]

2013 Calon Family  
1910 Starland County Michichi
[ Print this Recipient ]

2013 Nelson & Montgomery Families  
1909 Starland County Michichi
[ Print this Recipient ]

2013 Hudec Family  
1913 Westlock County Dapp
[ Print this Recipient ]

2013 Wiese Family  
1913 Westlock County Sunniebend
[ Print this Recipient ]

2013 Comstock Family  
1909 Wheatland County Rosebud
[ Print this Recipient ]

2013 Wilson Family  
1909 Wheatland County Gleichen
[ Print this Recipient ]

2013 Haddock Family  
1913 Yellowhead County Peers
[ Print this Recipient ]