Alberta Century Farm & Ranch Award Recipients

  Year Awarded : 2014 Recipients

2014 Ulliac Family
1914 Athabasca County Atmore
[ Print this Recipient ]

2014 Ulliac Family
1914 Athabasca County Atmore
[ Print this Recipient ]

2014 Robb Family
1908 Brazeau County Drayton Valley
[ Print this Recipient ]

2014 Blades Family
1914 Camrose County Camrose
[ Print this Recipient ]

2014 Sych Family
1902 Camrose County Hay Lakes
[ Print this Recipient ]

2014 Van Petten Family Van Petten Farms
1914 Camrose County Kelsey
[ Print this Recipient ]

2014 Rodgers Family
1911 Clearwater County Rocky Mountain House
[ Print this Recipient ]

2014 Gelderman Family
1914 County of Barrhead Neerlandia
[ Print this Recipient ]

2014 Maykut Family
1914 County of Barrhead Barrhead
[ Print this Recipient ]

2014 Riley-Wutzke Family
1910 County of Corty Mile Etzikom
[ Print this Recipient ]

2014 Wyllie Famiy Irvine Farm Ltd.
1914 County of Minburn Vegreville
[ Print this Recipient ]

2014 Boorse Family
1913 County of St. Paul St. Pual
[ Print this Recipient ]

2014 Drobot Family
1914 County of St. Paul Elk Point
[ Print this Recipient ]

2014 Petrussa Family Petrussa Farms Ltd.
1914 County of Stettler Big Valley
[ Print this Recipient ]

2014 Gurba Family Gurba Farms
1914 County of Thorhild Newbrook
[ Print this Recipient ]

2014 Holgate Family
1914 County of Thorhild Thorhild
[ Print this Recipient ]

2014 Belsheim Family
1909 County of Vermilion River Tulliby Lake
[ Print this Recipient ]

2014 Carrels Family
1912 County of Warner Foremost
[ Print this Recipient ]

2014 Weaver Family
1914 County of Westaskiwin Wetaskiwin
[ Print this Recipient ]

2014 Moseson Family
1914 County of Wetaskiwin Wetaskiwin
[ Print this Recipient ]

2014 Moller Family
1906 Flagstaff County Killam
[ Print this Recipient ]

2014 Schaub Family
1913 Lac La Biche County Plamondon
[ Print this Recipient ]

2014 Ranslam Family
1914 Lac Ste Anne County Rochfort Bridge
[ Print this Recipient ]

2014 Bryks Family
1912 Lamont County St. Michael
[ Print this Recipient ]

2014 Hanewich Family
1912 MD of Acadia Acadia Valley
[ Print this Recipient ]

2014 Bartlett Family
1914 MD of Fairview Fairview
[ Print this Recipient ]

2014 Boytinck Family
1913 MD of Fairview Fairview
[ Print this Recipient ]

2014 Doll Family
1913 MD of Fairview Fairview
[ Print this Recipient ]

2014 Lof Family
1913 MD of Fairview Bluesky
[ Print this Recipient ]

2014 Rolling Family M & K Rolling Farms Ltd.
1914 MD of Fairview Bluesky
[ Print this Recipient ]

2014 Watchorn Family Dalyn Farms
1914 MD of Fairview Bluesky
[ Print this Recipient ]

2014 Heath Family
1914 MD of Peace Berwyn
[ Print this Recipient ]

2014 Keillor Family
1914 MD of Peace Berwyn
[ Print this Recipient ]

2014 Heck Family
1914 MD of Provost Bodo
[ Print this Recipient ]

2014 Kozlinski Family
1914 MD of Provost Provost
[ Print this Recipient ]

2014 Wotschell Family
1910 MD of Provost Bodo
[ Print this Recipient ]

2014 Dumont Family
1914 MD of Smoky River Girouxville
[ Print this Recipient ]

2014 Laflamme Family
1914 MD of Smoky River Falher
[ Print this Recipient ]

2014 Limoges Family
1914 MD of Smoky River Girouxville
[ Print this Recipient ]

2014 Markovich Family Markovich Bros Farming Co. Ltd.
1914 MD of Spirit River Rycroft
[ Print this Recipient ]

2014 Young Family Bronco Creek Farms Ltd.
1914 MD of Spirit River Spirit River
[ Print this Recipient ]

2014 Taylor Family
1914 MD of Wainwright Edgerton
[ Print this Recipient ]

2014 Gano Family Chinook Country Farms
1904 Mountain View County Cremona
[ Print this Recipient ]

2014 Hennig Family
1909 Parkland County Stony Plain
[ Print this Recipient ]

2014 Cire Family
1914 Ponoka County Ponoka
[ Print this Recipient ]

2014 Bystrom Family
1913 Red Deer County Centerville district
[ Print this Recipient ]

2014 Hoar Family Half Diamond Hoar Farms Ltd.
1910 Red Deer County Innisfail
[ Print this Recipient ]

2014 Campion
1911 Special Area 2 Hanna
[ Print this Recipient ]

2014 Hickle Family Lynn Dee Ray Ltd.
1914 Special Area 2 Hanna
[ Print this Recipient ]

2014 Goddard Family
1914 Starland County Rumsey
[ Print this Recipient ]

2014 Mitchell Family
1908 Strathcona County Sherwood Park
[ Print this Recipient ]

2014 Nelson Family
1914 Vulcan County Milo
[ Print this Recipient ]

2014 Tiegen Family Tiegen Farms Ltd.
1909 Vulcan County Milo
[ Print this Recipient ]

2014 Marshman Family
1912 Wheatland County Redland
[ Print this Recipient ]

2014 Marshman Family
1909 Wheatland County Rockyford
[ Print this Recipient ]

2014 Faoro Family
1914 Woodlands County Anselmo
[ Print this Recipient ]

2014 Hagman Family
1914 Woodlands County Anselmo
[ Print this Recipient ]

2014 Jager Family
1914 Woodlands County Anselmo
[ Print this Recipient ]

2014 Baudin Family
1914 Yellowhead County Peers
[ Print this Recipient ]