Alberta Century Farm & Ranch Award Recipients

  Year Awarded : 2015 Recipients

2015 Kosinski Family
1903 Beaver County Holden
[ Print this Recipient ]

2015 Hill Family
1915 Big Lake County High Prairie
[ Print this Recipient ]

2015 Jorgensen Family
1915 Cardston County Del Bonita
[ Print this Recipient ]

2015 Bertagnolli Family
1906 Clearwater County Rocky Mountain House
[ Print this Recipient ]

2015 Graham - Kay Families
1913 Clearwater County Rocky Mountain House
[ Print this Recipient ]

2015 Balderston Family
1912 County of Grande Prairie Sexsmith
[ Print this Recipient ]

2015 Nordstrom Family
1915 County of Northern Lights North Star
[ Print this Recipient ]

2015 Muhlbeier Family
1915 County of Paintearth Castor
[ Print this Recipient ]

2015 Pals Family Palview Farms Ltd.
1915 County of Paintearth Castor
[ Print this Recipient ]

2015 Smith Family Ribstone Crossing Smith Family Ranch
1915 County of Paintearth Talbot
[ Print this Recipient ]

2015 Deleeuw Family
1915 County of Ponoka Ponoka
[ Print this Recipient ]

2015 Hedrick Family
1911 County of St. Paul Boscombe
[ Print this Recipient ]

2015 Pura Family
1914 County of Thorhild Thorhild
[ Print this Recipient ]

2015 Zack Family
1913 County of Two Hills Derwent
[ Print this Recipient ]

2015 Hart Family Four Harts Cattle Co. Ltd.
1913 County of Vermilion River Vermilion
[ Print this Recipient ]

2015 Lovell Family
1911 County of Vermilion River Clandonald
[ Print this Recipient ]

2015 Nelson Family
1915 County of Wetaskiwin Wetaskiwin
[ Print this Recipient ]

2015 Ruzicka Family Sunrise Farm
1915 Flagstaff County Killiam
[ Print this Recipient ]

2015 Radke Family
1914 Lamont County Lamont
[ Print this Recipient ]

2015 Heck Family
1915 MD of Fairview Bluesky
[ Print this Recipient ]

2015 Osowetski Family
1915 MD of Peace Brownvale
[ Print this Recipient ]

2015 Pederson Family
1908 MD of Provost Hughenden
[ Print this Recipient ]

2015 Chernuka Family
1915 MD of Spirit River Rycroft
[ Print this Recipient ]

2015 Dika Family
1915 MD of Spirit River Rycroft
[ Print this Recipient ]

2015 Dufour Family
1914 MD of Spirit River Spirit River
[ Print this Recipient ]

2015 Hudson Family
1915 MD of Spirit River Spirit River
[ Print this Recipient ]

2015 Olsen Family
1914 MD of Wainwright Irma
[ Print this Recipient ]

2015 Evans Family
1915 MD of Willow Creek Fort Macleod
[ Print this Recipient ]

2015 Davies Family
1911 Ponoka County Ponoka
[ Print this Recipient ]

2015 Orom Family
1910 Ponoka County Ponoka
[ Print this Recipient ]

2015 Katerenchuk Family
1908 Smoky Lake County Wasel
[ Print this Recipient ]

2015 Moric - Landiak Family
1912 Smoky Lake County Vilna
[ Print this Recipient ]

2015 Moric Family
1912 Smoky Lake County Vilna
[ Print this Recipient ]

2015 Syroid Family
1913 Smoky Lake County Spedden
[ Print this Recipient ]

2015 Fieldberg Family
1914 Special Area 2 Bindloss
[ Print this Recipient ]

2015 Hickle Family Karaganna Farms Ltd.
1914 Special Area 2 Hanna
[ Print this Recipient ]

2015 Roberts Family
1915 Special Area 3 Oyen
[ Print this Recipient ]

2015 Cockwill Family
1914 Vulcan County Arrowwood
[ Print this Recipient ]

2015 Williams-Schlaht Family Schlaht Farms Ltd.
1910 Vulcan County Lomond
[ Print this Recipient ]

2015 Erickson Family
1915 Westlock County Linaria
[ Print this Recipient ]

2015 Christensen Family South Valley Farms
1914 Wheatland County Standard
[ Print this Recipient ]

2015 Garnett Family Garnett Farms Ltd.
1915 Wheatland County Carseland
[ Print this Recipient ]

2015 Hanson Family Bar H Farm
1915 Wheatland County Strathmore
[ Print this Recipient ]

2015 Fleming Family
1915 Wheatlands County Topland
[ Print this Recipient ]

2015 Elmquist Family
1915 Woodlands County Anselmo
[ Print this Recipient ]

2015 Seibel Family
1913 Yellowhead County Peers
[ Print this Recipient ]