Alberta Century Farm & Ranch Award Recipients

  Year Awarded : 2016 Recipients

2016 Leriger Family Four L Farms
1916 Birch Hills County Wanham
[ Print this Recipient ]

2016 Bjorge Family
1916 Camrose County Edberg
[ Print this Recipient ]

2016 Pilger Family
1912 Camrose County Ohaton
[ Print this Recipient ]

2016 Kuhl & Burton families
1910 County of 40 Miles Etzikom
[ Print this Recipient ]

2016 Pandachuck Family
1916 County of Grande Prairie Elmworth
[ Print this Recipient ]

2016 Sorgaard family
1913 County of Grande Prairie La Glace
[ Print this Recipient ]

2016 Smiley Family
1916 County of Minburn Lavoy
[ Print this Recipient ]

2016 Tuck Family (Gordon)
1916 County of Minburn Lavoy
[ Print this Recipient ]

2016 Tuck Family (Wayne)
1916 County of Minburn Lavoy
[ Print this Recipient ]

2016 Turre Family
1916 County of Paintearth Halkirk
[ Print this Recipient ]

2016 Marshall Family
1906 County of Stettler Nevis
[ Print this Recipient ]

2016 Rowledge Family
1916 County of Stettler Erskine
[ Print this Recipient ]

2016 Tataryn Family
1916 County of Thorhild Thorhild
[ Print this Recipient ]

2016 Lychak family
1914 County of Two Hills Derwent
[ Print this Recipient ]

2016 Bleakley family
1915 County of Vermilion River Paradise Valley
[ Print this Recipient ]

2016 Brassington Family
1911 County of Vermilion River Paradise Valley
[ Print this Recipient ]

2016 Christie Family
1906 County of Vermilion River Kitscoty
[ Print this Recipient ]

2016 Powell Family
1908 County of Vermilion River Vermilion
[ Print this Recipient ]

2016 Runte Family
1916 County of Wetaskiwin Wetaskiwin
[ Print this Recipient ]

2016 Stuehmer Family Port Stuehmer Farm
1916 County of Wetaskiwin Millet
[ Print this Recipient ]

2016 Althen Family
1910 Cypress County Bowmanton
[ Print this Recipient ]

2016 Neubauer family
1910 Cypress County Irvine
[ Print this Recipient ]

2016 Nararchuk Family
1916 Derwent County of Two Hills
[ Print this Recipient ]

2016 Wirsta Family K-Cow Ranch
1916 Elk Point County of St. Paul
[ Print this Recipient ]

2016 Hampshire Family
1910 Flagstaff County Sedgewick
[ Print this Recipient ]

2016 Hastings Family
1915 Flagstaff County Heisler
[ Print this Recipient ]

2016 Leslie-VanDewark Family
1910 Flagstaff County Hardisty
[ Print this Recipient ]

2016 Marcinkoski Family
1915 Flagstaff County Strome
[ Print this Recipient ]

2016 McCracken Family
1916 Flagstaff County Hardisty
[ Print this Recipient ]

2016 Pfeffer Family (Banman)
1916 Flagstaff County Strome
[ Print this Recipient ]

2016 Simpson Family Fairview Farm
1916 Flagstaff County Sedgewick
[ Print this Recipient ]

2016 Stenson Family
1908 Flagstaff County Forestburg
[ Print this Recipient ]

2016 Wolbeck Family
1902 Flagstaff County Heisler
[ Print this Recipient ]

2016 Zimmer family
1916 Flagstaff County Spring Lake
[ Print this Recipient ]

2016 Gregoraschuk family
1899 Lamont County St. Michael
[ Print this Recipient ]

2016 Homeniuk Family
1916 Lamont County Mundare
[ Print this Recipient ]

2016 Scott Family
1916 MD of Bonnyville Bonnyville
[ Print this Recipient ]

2016 Axley Family
1916 MD of Provost Czar
[ Print this Recipient ]

2016 Symington Family
1910 MD of Provost Cadogan
[ Print this Recipient ]

2016 Chalus Family
1915 MD of Spirit River Rycroft
[ Print this Recipient ]

2016 Milkovich Family
1916 MD of Spirit River Rycroft
[ Print this Recipient ]

2016 Abbott Family
1915 MD of Wainwright Edgerton
[ Print this Recipient ]

2016 Glimsdale (Best) family
1916 MD of Willow Creek Claresholm
[ Print this Recipient ]

2016 Rodger Family
1903 Mountain View County Carstairs
[ Print this Recipient ]

2016 Stutheit Family
1916 Ponoka County Rimbey
[ Print this Recipient ]

2016 Kozma Family
1915 Smoky Lake County Waskatenau
[ Print this Recipient ]

2016 Ness Family Ness Rances Ltd.
1916 Special Area 4 New Brigden
[ Print this Recipient ]

2016 Verbeek Family Hillview Farms
1916 Sturgeon County Morinville
[ Print this Recipient ]

2016 Haig Family
1911 Thorhild County of Thorhild
[ Print this Recipient ]

2016 Kassian Family
1915 Thorhild County Thorhild
[ Print this Recipient ]

2016 Armstrong Family
1916 Vulcan County Lomond
[ Print this Recipient ]

2016 Smith Family
1916 Vulcan County Champion
[ Print this Recipient ]

2016 Wark-Smith Family
1915 Vulcan County Mossleigh
[ Print this Recipient ]

2016 Hall Family
1915 Westlock County Dapp
[ Print this Recipient ]

2016 Corbiell Family
1916 Wheatland County Gleichen
[ Print this Recipient ]