Alberta Century Farm & Ranch Award Recipients

  Year Awarded : 2017 Recipients

2017 Giebelhaus Family
1901 Beaver County Vegreville
[ Print this Recipient ]

2017 Berkholtz Family
1911 Camrose County Hay Lakes
[ Print this Recipient ]

2017 Mowat Family
1904 Camrose County Gwynne
[ Print this Recipient ]

2017 Botten Family
1914 County of Athabasca Boyle
[ Print this Recipient ]

2017 Hoover Family
1917 County of Barrhead Campsie
[ Print this Recipient ]

2017 Dixson Family
1910 County of Forty Mile Foremost
[ Print this Recipient ]

2017 Hawryluk Family
1917 County of Grande Prairie Bezanson
[ Print this Recipient ]

2017 Third Family
1917 County of Grande Prairie Goodfare
[ Print this Recipient ]

2017 Dolemo Family
1917 County of Grande Prairie No 1 Valhalla Centre
[ Print this Recipient ]

2017 Jones Family
1916 County of Grande Prairie No 1 Hythe
[ Print this Recipient ]

2017 Holt Family
1917 County of Lac Ste. Anne Sangudo
[ Print this Recipient ]

2017 Chamulka Family
1898 County of Leduc Nisku
[ Print this Recipient ]

2017 Lobley Family
1906 County of Mountainview Rocky Mountain House
[ Print this Recipient ]

2017 Gilbertson Family
1906 County of Paintearth Brownfield
[ Print this Recipient ]

2017 Schilling Family
1906 County of Paintearth Halkirk
[ Print this Recipient ]

2017 Wakefield Family
1910 County of Paintearth Coronation
[ Print this Recipient ]

2017 Holowaychuk Family
1907 County of Smoky Lake Smoky Lake
[ Print this Recipient ]

2017 Lundgren Family
1912 County of St. Paul St. Paul
[ Print this Recipient ]

2017 Baird Family
1911 County of Stettler Gadsby
[ Print this Recipient ]

2017 Kiziak Family
1917 County of Two Hills Derwent
[ Print this Recipient ]

2017 Koles Family
1905 County of Two Hills Willingdon
[ Print this Recipient ]

2017 Goldsmith Family
1909 County of Vermilion River Dewberry
[ Print this Recipient ]

2017 Austin Family
1915 County of Vermillion River Paradise Valley
[ Print this Recipient ]

2017 Johnson Family
1906 County of Vermillion River Lloydminster
[ Print this Recipient ]

2017 Doenz Family
1917 County of Warner Warner
[ Print this Recipient ]

2017 Persson Family
1901 County of Wetaskiwin Millet
[ Print this Recipient ]

2017 Rix Family
1898 County of Wetaskiwin Wetaskiwin
[ Print this Recipient ]

2017 Rossiter Family
1910 County of Wetaskiwin Westerose
[ Print this Recipient ]

2017 Wilson Family
1902 County of Wetaskiwin Falun
[ Print this Recipient ]

2017 Falkner / Beierbach Families
1903 Cypress County Elkwater
[ Print this Recipient ]

2017 Reesor
1912 Cypress County Irvine
[ Print this Recipient ]

2017 Stickel Family
1915 Cypress County Seven Persons
[ Print this Recipient ]

2017 Kroetsch Family
1906 Flagstaff County Heisler
[ Print this Recipient ]

2017 Martin Family
1917 Flagstaff County Sedgewick
[ Print this Recipient ]

2017 Ness Family
1905 Flagstaff County Sedgewick
[ Print this Recipient ]

2017 Prichard Family
1917 Flagstaff County Killam
[ Print this Recipient ]

2017 Roth Family
1912 Flagstaff County Forestburg
[ Print this Recipient ]

2017 Roth Family
1914 Flagstaff County Heisler
[ Print this Recipient ]

2017 Stevenson Family
1911 Flagstaff County Galahad
[ Print this Recipient ]

2017 Vincett Family
1917 Flagstaff County Galahad
[ Print this Recipient ]

2017 Zimmer Family
1903 Flagstaff County Heisler
[ Print this Recipient ]

2017 Zimmer Family
1913 Flagstaff County Daysland
[ Print this Recipient ]

2017 Ewing
1907 Kneehill County Carbon
[ Print this Recipient ]

2017 Knievel Family
1917 Kneehill County Trochu
[ Print this Recipient ]

2017 Zazula Family
1912 Lamont County St. Michael
[ Print this Recipient ]

2017 Bell Family
1917 Leduc County Conjuring Lake
[ Print this Recipient ]

2017 Schneider Family
1904 Leduc County Nisku
[ Print this Recipient ]

2017 Soch Family
1917 Leduc County New Sarepta
[ Print this Recipient ]

2017 Swanson Family
1903 Leduc County Thorsby
[ Print this Recipient ]

2017 Meadows Family
1899 MD of Foothills Blackie
[ Print this Recipient ]

2017 Sych Family
1913 MD of Peace No. 135 Brownvale
[ Print this Recipient ]

2017 Melin Family
1909 MD of Provost Czar
[ Print this Recipient ]

2017 Nelson Family
1910 MD of Provost Metiskow
[ Print this Recipient ]

2017 Cradduck Family
1908 MD of Taber Taber
[ Print this Recipient ]

2017 Borynec Family
1908 Parkland County Carvel
[ Print this Recipient ]

2017 Trautman Family
1906 Parkland County Spruce Grove
[ Print this Recipient ]

2017 Wild Family
1917 Parkland County Acheson
[ Print this Recipient ]

2017 Matson Family
1917 Ponoka County Bluffton
[ Print this Recipient ]

2017 Johnson Family
1917 Red Deer County Delburne
[ Print this Recipient ]

2017 Church Family
1912 Rocky View County Balzac
[ Print this Recipient ]

2017 Fox Family
1907 Rocky View County Crossfield
[ Print this Recipient ]

2017 Minailo Family
1905 Smoky Lake County Willingdon
[ Print this Recipient ]

2017 Skoreyko Family
1911 Smoky Lake County Bellis
[ Print this Recipient ]

2017 Wiens Family
1917 Special Area 2 Hanna
[ Print this Recipient ]

2017 Peterson Family
1910 Special Area 3 Oyen
[ Print this Recipient ]

2017 Battrum Family Battrum Cattle Company Ltd.
1917 Special Areas 3 Sibbald
[ Print this Recipient ]

2017 Johnston Family
1910 Special Areas 3 Oyen
[ Print this Recipient ]

2017 Cranton Family
1912 Starland County Craigmyle
[ Print this Recipient ]

2017 Anderson Family
1917 Stettler County Erskine
[ Print this Recipient ]

2017 Larson Family
1917 Stettler County Donalda
[ Print this Recipient ]

2017 Stewart Family Stewart Farming Ltd
1917 Stettler County Big Valley
[ Print this Recipient ]

2017 Francis Family
1916 Strathcona County Ardrossan
[ Print this Recipient ]

2017 Schalin Family East Arrow Farms Ltd
1917 Vulcan County Arrowwood
[ Print this Recipient ]

2017 Sutherland Family Majorville Farms Ltd
1906 Vulcan County Milo
[ Print this Recipient ]

2017 Gerig Family
1917 Westlock County Busby
[ Print this Recipient ]

2017 Wheeler Family Four Wheel Farms Ltd
1917 Wheatland County Strathmore
[ Print this Recipient ]