Staff Directory

Last Name starts with letter:   A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z


Name Title Phone Number Location

Abramenko, Perry   Inspector 403 627-1177  Pincher Creek 
Acevedo, Rose   Administrative Support 780 422-2104  Edmonton 
Adams, Jay   Project Coordinator 780 415-4524  Edmonton 
Dr. Adilu, Shiferaw   Director 780 422-7196  Edmonton 
Dr. Ahmed, Hafiz   Research Scientist, Plant Pathology 780 644-2966  Edmonton 
Aitkin, Darren   Manager, Forest Biometrics Group 780 644-5581  Edmonton 
Akter, Israt   Research Technologist 780 422-0886  Edmonton 
Albrecht, Jesper   Provincial Telecom Technologist 780 427-6834  Edmonton 
Albrecht, Bernice   Branch Administrator 780 422-7093  Edmonton 
Aljarrah, Mazen   Plant Breeder 403 782-8694  Lacombe 
Allenby, Ruby   Division Administrator 780 427-4188  Edmonton 
Altman, Katherine   Manager, Extension and Education 780 415-9767  Edmonton 
Dr. Ambrose, Divakar   Dairy Research Scientist 780 422-0807  Edmonton 
Amyot, Justin   Wildfire Technologist 780 778-7261  Whitecourt 
Anders, Melanie   Policy Analyst 780 427-4248  Edmonton 
Andersen, Kathy   Resource Agent 403 742-7941  Stettler 
Anderson, Christine   Local Foods Specialist 780 968-3514  Stony Plain 
Anderson, Matthew   Wildfire Information Officer 403 297-8829  Calgary 
Anderson, Rob   Wildfire Ranger 780 538-8072  Grande Prairie 
Anderson, Rob E.   Wildfire Air Attack Officer 780 849-7063  Slave Lake 
Anderson, Cole   Operational Service Support 780 849-7440  Slave Lake 
Anderson, Sarah   Research Technologist 403 782-4188  Lacombe 
Andre, Megan   Greenhouse Rebate Program Specialist 780 422-2550  Edmonton 
Andres, Brad   Director, Emergency Management 780 638-3204  Edmonton 
Andrew, Carmen   Director, Ag-Info Centre 403 742-7542  Stettler 
Andrews, Barbara   Supervisor, Payments Unit 780 638-4108  Edmonton 
Antonsen, Carol   Meat Inspector 780 427-7011  Edmonton 
Archibald, Barbara   Growing Forward Extension Specialist 403 948-8518  Airdrie 
Armstrong, Victoria   Meat Inspector 403 948-8515  Airdrie 
Armstrong, Glenna   Administrative Support 780 865-8343  Hinton 
Arora, Manisha   Trade Development Officer - Americas and Europe 780 415-8789  Edmonton 
Ashton, Lisa   Meat Facility Extension Specialist 403 948-8515  Airdrie 
Ashton, Amanda   Wildfire Technologist 780 926-5441  High Level 
Atia, Atta   Livestock Air Quality Specialist 780 427-4215  Edmonton 
Atkinson, Geoff   Area Forester 780 538-5419  Grande Prairie 
Aubee, Wanda   Director, Food Science Development 780 980-4864  Leduc 
Auger, Henry   Aboriginal Liaison 780 618-5286  Peace River 
Badawi, Mohannad   Processing Technologist 780 980-4876  Leduc 
Badcock, Jamie   ICS Geospatial Lead / GIS Technologist 780 415-6590  Edmonton 
Baer, Annalisa   Director 780 427-4148  Edmonton 
Bagnall, Ben   Team Lead, HR Consulting 780 422-4949  Edmonton 
Bahde, Ziggy   Forestry Markets Analyst 780 422-5155  Edmonton 
Bahreini, Rassol, Dr.   Apiculture Research Scientist 780 638-3995  Edmonton 
Bailey, Theo   Wildfire Investigator 780 427-8085  Edmonton 
Baird, Lorna   Livestock Extension Specialist 403 586-2420  Airdrie 
Baker, Claude   Safe Food System Specialist 403 948-8523  Airdrie 
Bakker, Derek   Senior Forester, Approvals Team Lead 780 624-6409  Peace River 
Baldwin, Myla-Rae   Water Quality Technologist 780 427-3906  Edmonton 
Baldwin, Faye   Resource Administrator 780 853-8240  Vermilion 
Ball, Sharleen   Program Delivery Supervisor 780 427-3140  Edmonton 
Bandara, Manjula   Special Crop Research Scientist 403 362-1355  Brooks 
Bansema, Craig   Scientist - Product Development 780 980-3516  Leduc 
Barkley, Shelley   Insect Research Technologist 403 362-1350  Brooks 
Barnaby, Terran   Meat Inspector Trainee 780 853-8235  Vermilion 
Barnett, Rob   Wildfire Ranger 780 743-7260  Fort McMurray 
Barnett, Jalisa   Innovation and Change Management Specialist 780 984-5764  Edmonton 
Barnhardt, Aaron   RAP Support 780 415-6460  Edmonton 
Baron, Jesse   Provincial Air Attack Officer 780 638-4418  Edmonton 
Barraclough, Shawn   Forest Area Manager 780 778-7156  Whitecourt 
Barrett, Forrest   Wildfire Operations Officer 780 538-6210  Grande Prairie 
Barrett, Jessica   Wildfire Dispatch Supervisor 780 778-7270  Whitecourt 
Barrett, Colton   Wildfire Ranger 780 778-7278  Whitecourt 
Bartman, Debra   Section Administrator 780 679-1304  Camrose 
Dr. Basarab, John   Beef Research Scientist 403 782-8057  Lacombe 
Bashir, Aarij   Trade Development Officer - Russia / India / Middle East 780 427-6403  Edmonton 
Bast, Shawn   Meat Inspector Trainee 780 853-8235  Vermilion 
Bater, Chris   Forest Management Specialist 780 422-0669  Edmonton 
Bauer, Arlene   Branch Administrator 780 968-3557  Stony Plain 
Bech, Kim   Program Delivery Specialist 780 427-4514  Edmonton 
Becker, Lynne   Administrative Support (Airdrie) 403 948-8575  Fairview 
Bedie, Gerard   Meat Inspector 780 538-5257  Grande Prairie 
Beesley, Tara   Provincial Warehouse Finance and Administration Lead 780 491-3801  Edmonton 
Befus, Kari   Section Administrator 403 362-1309  Brooks 
Begam, Rowshon   Land-Use and Resource Policy Coordinator 780 422-2070  Edmonton 
Belanger, Devon   Junior Health Forester 780 638-1347  Edmonton 
Belanger, John   Provincial Warehouse Manager 780 491-3800  Edmonton 
Bell, Matt   Provincial Information Officer 780 415-6596  Edmonton 
Dr. Beltranena, Eduardo   Monogastrics Research Scientist 780 427-4567  Edmonton 
Bence, Sara   Timber Production Auditor 780 422-4811  Edmonton 
Benci, Mary Lou   Farm Technologist 403 362-1352  Brooks 
Benowicz, Andy   Forest Genetics Specialist 780 422-4573  Edmonton 
Benson, Erin   Meat Inspector 403 382-4261  Lethbridge 
Benson, Dan   Agricultural Water Specialist 780 624-6532  Peace River 
Beraskin, Erin   Technologist, Molecular Biology 780 644-4605  Edmonton 
Berkhout, Margriet   Wildfire Technologist 403 845-8367  Rocky Mountain House 
Berkovich, Alex   Meat Inspector 780 427-7011  Edmonton 
Bernard, Kelly   Communications Administrator 780 422-2493  Edmonton 
Berro, Gina   Human Resource Business Consultant 780 643-6467  Edmonton 
Berry, Wade   Carpenter 780 865-8221  Hinton 
Berry, Carrie   Duplicating Unit Leader 780 865-8213  Hinton 
Berry, Jo-Ann   Farm Operations Technologist 780 422-0750  Edmonton 
Berschied, Tammy   Meat Inspector 403 948-8515  Airdrie 
Best, Becky   Inspection Operation Manager - South Region 403 948-8528  Airdrie 
Best, Stefan   Wildfire Technologist 403 355-4891  Calgary 
Betts, William   Inspection Specialist - Athabasca 780 675-8227  Athabasca 
Bidne, Tracey   Information Coordinator 780 415-6460  Edmonton 
Bignell, Darrell   Livestock Modeling Analyst 780 427-4540  Edmonton 
Bingham, Diana   On-Farm Stewardship Coordinator 780 427-3980  Edmonton 
Blaine, Alysson   Industry Development Officer 780 643-2999  Edmonton 
Blocka, Tanis   Area Forester 780 849-7245  Slave Lake 
Blom, Mike   Wildfire Ranger 780 624-6282  Peace River 
Blue, Neil   Provincial Crop Market Analyst 780 422-4053  Edmonton 
Bluetchen, Jeremy   Policy Analyst 780 644-8220  Edmonton 
Bluetchen, Katrina   Executive Director 780 427-4532  Edmonton 
Bluett, Jodi   Financial Review Assistant 780 644-2792  Edmonton 
Boateng, Samuel   International Initiatives Officer 780 641-9839  Edmonton 
Bock, Michael   Content Specialist 780 427-3345  Edmonton 
Dr. Bohaychuk, Valerie   Director 780 427-2451  Edmonton 
Boisvert, Daniel   Communication Technician 780 624-6591  Peace River 
Bokenfohr, Joel   Manager, Ag Business Structures and Financial Policy 780 427-4329  Edmonton 
Bolianatz, Brandy   Executive Assistant 780 644-4590  Edmonton 
Bonifacio, Charmaine   Modelling and Data Analyst 403 381-5908  Lethbridge 
Born, Wally   Executive Director 780 643-3848  Edmonton 
Bos, Gerard   Acting Manager 780 980-4222  Leduc 
Boschee, Arliss   Administrative Support 403 381-5140  Lethbridge 
Bosse, Kathy   New Venture Specialist 403 755-6116  Red Deer 
Bouchard, Wendy   Administrative Support 780 865-8227  Hinton 
Boult, Tim   Policy Analyst 780 427-6571  Edmonton 
Bouma, Michael   Meat Inspector 780 427-7011  Edmonton 
Bow-Noskeye, Sandra   Stockkeeper 780 926-5434  High Level 
Bowness, John   Research Technologist 403 782-8045  Lacombe 
Bowness, Robyne   Pulse Research Scientist 403 782-8023  Lacombe 
Boyachuk, Greg   Provincial Airtanker Program Supervisor 780 644-5518  Edmonton 
Boyda, Ann   Livestock Economist 780 422-4088  Edmonton 
Bozic, Milan   Maintenance Technologist 780 980-4889  Leduc 
Bozic, Toso   Crop Assurance Extension Specialist 780 415-2681  Edmonton 
Braa, David   IT Unit Leader 780 223-4361  Hinton 
Brady, Karen   Revenue Analyst 780 422-4739  Edmonton 
Braid, Doris   Secretary to Assistant Deputy Minister 780 427-0611  Edmonton 
Braid, Geoffrey   FireSmart Community Plan Specialist 780 644-8454  Edmonton 
Bratt, Tyler   Cook 780 865-8255  Hinton 
Braze, Janis   Section Head, Forest Resource Planning 780 644-8234  Edmonton 
Breen, Chris   Director, Forest Tenure 780 427-4707  Edmonton 
Breland, Patti   Industry Development Officer - Biomaterials 780 853-8181  Vermilion 
Brennan, David   Pest Surveillance Technician 780 427-4546  Edmonton 
Brewer, Marissa   New Venture Specialist 780 968-3510  Stony Plain 
Briese, Mary-Lou   Senior Inspector 780 933-6117  Grande Prairie 
Briggs, Colton   Area Forester 780 723-8370  Edson 
Brilz, Siobhan   Executive Advisor 780 644-4831  Edmonton 
Broen, Brittany   Revenue Analyst 780 415-9931  Edmonton 
Broni, Emmanuel   Planning and Measurement Manager 780 427-5003  Edmonton 
Brook, Harry   Crop Specialist 403 742-7955  Stettler 
Broughton, Richard   Small Engine Mechanic 780 427-6822  Edmonton 
Brown, Maurice   Mechanics Assistant 780 427-6822  Edmonton 
Brown, Craig L.   Area Forester 780 524-6230  Valleyview 
Brown, Katherine   Wildfire Dispatch Supervisor 780 926-5431  High Level 
Brown, Mitchell   Wildfire Investigator 780 926-5421  High Level 
Brown, Allison   Forest Health Officer 780 778-7202  Whitecourt 
Brown, Don   Executive Director 780 644-5634  Edmonton 
Bruneau, Andre   IMIS System Administrator 780 427-6822  Edmonton 
Bryan, Roger   Unit Lead 780 427-3616  Edmonton 
Bryant, Danelle   Aircraft Logistics Supervisor 780 415-2564  Edmonton 
Buchko, Amanda   Product / Process Development Technologist 780 980-4893  Leduc 
Budynski, Stephanie   Market Analyst / Coordinating Researcher 780 422-0264  Edmonton 
Buie, Evan   International Projects Officer 780 422-7839  Edmonton 
Bulldog, Melissa   Wildfire Ranger 780 926-5442  High Level 
Bundt, Barb   Administrator 780 968-6556  Stony Plain 
Bunn, Lindsay   Timber Production Auditor 780 422-5348  Edmonton 
Bunter, Don   Warehouseman 780 623-5269  Lac La Biche 
Burdek, Dave   Assistant Deputy Minister 780 427-1957  Edmonton 
Burke, Kelly   Information Officer 780 538-5327  Grande Prairie 
Burke, Dustin   Plant Pathology Technologist 403 362-1336  Brooks 
Burns, Dennis   Stockkeeper 780 491-3813  Edmonton 
Burrows, Crystal   Information Officer 780 624-7142  Peace River 
Buruma, Wiebe   Agri-Environmental Research Specialist 403 340-5375  Red Deer 
Bussieres, Lisa   Policy and Regulatory Advisor 780 638-4277  Edmonton 
Byer, Allan   Provincial Telecom Technician 780 427-6834  Edmonton 
Calder, Brad   Soil and Water Technologist 403 381-5801  Lethbridge 
Calvert, Jane   Information Management Officer 780 427-8396  Edmonton 
Cameron, David   Meat Inspector 780 853-8235  Vermilion 
Cameron, Hilary   JFR Sub Leader 403 846-7472  Rocky Mountain House 
Cameron, Cheryl   Fire Equipment Refurbisher 780 427-6822  Edmonton 
Campbell, Roy   Researcher 403 819-0843  Cochrane 
Campbell, Debbie   Administrator 587 486-1028  Lethbridge 
Campbell, Donna   Program Delivery Specialist 780 422-2844  Edmonton 
Campbell, Don   Manager, Investigation Unit 780 643-1199  Edmonton 
Candeias, Sandra   Timber Audit and Enforcement Administrator 780 422-4834  Edmonton 
Cannon, Karen   Director 780 427-3885  Edmonton 
Capettini, Flavio   Head of Research 403 782-8025  Lacombe 
Carew, Christopher   Wildfire Ranger 780 891-3110  Wabasca 
Carle, Anna   Food Services Unit Leader 780 865-8256  Hinton 
Carle, Karen   Ag Education Consultant 403 340-5339  Red Deer 
Honourable Carlier, Oneil   Minister of Agriculture and Forestry 780 427-2137  Edmonton 
Carlson, Denise   Manager, Industry Development Unit 780 980-4230  Leduc 
Carlson, Alanna   Logistics Coordinator 780 926-5425  High Level 
Dr. Carney, Valerie   Poultry Research Scientist, Tech Transfer Coordinator 780 415-2269  Edmonton 
Carr, Tanya   Agreements Administrator 780 422-5239  Edmonton 
Carson, Arlene   Client Services Support 780 865-8203  Hinton 
Carter, Naomi   Internal Communications Advisor 780 422-6958  Edmonton 
Cassis, Rashed   Scientist, Veterinary Microbiology 780 422-0281  Edmonton 
Casson, Janna   Agri-Environmental Stewardship Specialist 403 381-5904  Lethbridge 
Cathcart, Jason   Director, Rural Utilities Section 780 427-0944  Edmonton 
Chalifoux, George   Wildfire Ranger 780 523-6621  High Prairie 
Chan, Jacky   Food Safety Specialist 780 980-4369  Leduc 
Chan, Emy   Scientist, Inorganic Chemist 780 427-8390  Edmonton 
Dr. Chang, Kan-Fa   Research Scientist, Pulse Pathology 780 644-8352  Edmonton 
Chapman, Elizabeth   FireSmart Analyst 780 422-7228  Edmonton 
Chapman, Bill   Crop Extension Specialist 780 674-8258  Barrhead 
Charbonneau, Caroline   Area Information Coordinator 780 723-8500  Edson 
Charest, Jollin   Manager 403 381-5195  Lethbridge 
Charlebois, George   Wildfire Ranger 780 805-3637  Slave Lake 
Charleson, Lee   Manager 780 656-5052  Smoky Lake 
Chase, Darren   Executive Director 780 427-3338  Edmonton 
Chateau, Henry   Program Delivery Specialist 780 415-9936  Edmonton 
Chaw, Donna   Director, Corporate Planning and Reporting 780 422-0265  Edmonton 
Chemello, Gabriel   Unit Lead, Operations and Facilities 780 644-8129  Edmonton 
Chen, Jianqing   Research Analyst 780 427-4005  Edmonton 
Cheng, Victor   Senior Industry Development Officer - Clean Energy and Biorefining 780 638-3158  Edmonton 
Cheniveerappan, Arvind   Grant Specialist, Agri-Processing Energy 780 427-4259  Edmonton 
Cherewko, Randy   Meat Inspector 780 853-8235  Vermilion 
Chiu, Bonnie   Food Safety Program Specialist 780 427-0840  Edmonton 
Chochula, Mark   Budget Analyst 780 427-4244  Edmonton 
Chomiak, Christine   News Media Specialist 780 422-3951  Edmonton 
Chow, Eva   Scientist, TSE and Immunology 780 427-8339  Edmonton 
Chrapko, Aaron   Meat Facility Extension Specialist 780 853-8235  Vermilion 
Chrapko, Dale   Unit Lead 780 644-1969  Edmonton 
Christianson, Blake   Wildfire Ranger 403 845-8218  Rocky Mountain House 
Christie, Mathew   Provincial Wildfire Prevention 780 422-5351  Edmonton 
Christie, Dean   Stockkeeper 780 723-8274  Edson 
Ciesielski, Bert   Senior Forester 780 514-3420  Drayton Valley 
Clark, Anthony (Tony)   Chief of Staff 780 427-2137  Edmonton 
Clarke, Crystal   Administrative Support 780 415-4570  Edmonton 
Clarke, David   Sr.AgroMeteorological Technologist - South 403 835-0717  Calgary 
Clarke, Sandra   Data Analyst 780 422-4744  Edmonton 
Cochlan, Dace   Inspector 403 625-1461  Claresholm 
Dr Colazo, Marcos   Dairy Research Scientist 780 415-9643  Edmonton 
Coles, Dana   Analytical Scientist 403 381-5912  Lethbridge 
Collier, Erin   Research Extension Coordinator 403 877-0953  Stettler 
Collinge, Marilyn   Section Administrator 403 755-1474  Red Deer 
Collins, Tracy   Revenue Analyst 780 644-7198  Edmonton 
Colwell, Wade   Wildfire Technologist 403 845-8202  Rocky Mountain House 
Cook, Brian   Electronics and Monitoring Technologist 403 381-5877  Lethbridge 
Cook, Shaun   Soil Water Specialist 403 381-5894  Lethbridge 
Dr. Cook, Nigel   Livestock Welfare Research Scientist 403 782-8057  Lacombe 
Cooper, Nancy   Cook 780 865-8255  Hinton 
Cooper, Albert   Wildfire Aide 780 624-6286  Peace River 
Coote, Andrea   Wildfire Ranger 780 624-6172  Peace River 
Corbett, Kelly   Project / Planning Officer 780 638-3148  Edmonton 
Corbin, Cassie   Wildfire Technologist 780 827-3626  Grande Cache 
Corbould, Andre   Deputy Minister 780 427-2145  Edmonton 
Corriveau, Marie   Shipper / Receiver 780 980-4377  Leduc 
Costiuc, Ileana   Development Officer 403 948-8511  Airdrie 
Costucci, Rose   Administrative Support 780 865-8215  Hinton 
Cottingham, Jason   Wildfire Management Specialist 780 523-7238  High Prairie 
Coughlan, Brenda   Provinical Communications, Finance and Office Administrator 780 427-6834  Edmonton 
Courtney, Mike   Investigator 403 381-5270  Lethbridge 
Courtoreille, Paul   Wildfire Ranger 780 523-6571  High Prairie 
Coventry, Sandra   Director, Workplace Health and Safety 780 422-5217  Edmonton 
Cox, Ken   Wildfire Technologist 780 926-5440  High Level 
Crane, Doug   Spatial Resource Analyst 780 422-5386  Edmonton 
Crosby, Heather   Branch Administrator 403 356-7070  Red Deer 
Crowley, Mark   Wildfire Management Specialist 780 624-7185  Peace River 
Crummey, Mark   AgroMeteorological Technologist 780 668-5273  Edmonton 
Cruz, Oscar   Senior Farm Technologist 780 415-2328  Edmonton 
Cuff, Nicole   Wildfire Dispatch Supervisor 780 624-6206  Peace River 
Cunningham, Cody   Manager, Sector Development Unit 403 340-7089  Red Deer 
Cunningham, Rosalie   Senior Policy Analyst 780 415-9013  Edmonton 
Curran, Jamie   Assistant Deputy Minister 780 427-2439  Edmonton 
Cuthbert, Cindy   Project Coordinator 780 538-5287  Grande Prairie 
Cutts, Mark   Crop Specialist 403 742-7927  Stettler 
Dairo, Bola   Policy Researcher 780 422-5171  Edmonton 
Dakin, Barbara   Technologist, Food Microbiology 780 427-2244  Edmonton 
Dalpe, Simone   Greenhouse IPM Program Lead 403 362-1348  Brooks 
Daniels, Greg   Senior Plant Pathology Technologist 403 362-1304  Brooks 
Davidson, Kathie   Pulse / Special CropsTechnologist 403 362-1341  Brooks 
Davies, Gareth   Forest Resource Management Lead 780 643-6778  Edmonton 
Davies, Samantha   Wildfire Technologist 780 926-5403  High Level 
Davis, Cory   Provincial Wildfire Operations Coordinator 780 638-3850  Edmonton 
De Costa, Tammy   Conservation Genetic Specialist 780 422-4550  Edmonton 
DeClercq, Susan   Executive Assistant 780 427-6159  Edmonton 
DeLong, Linda   Rural Development Project Coordinator 403 948-8508  Airdrie 
DePano-Yap, Joyce   Executive Support 780 427-0393  Edmonton 
DeSmit, Dallas   Inspection Specialist - Lethbridge 403 381-5106  Lethbridge 
Degrazia, James   Wildfire Ranger 780 891-3860  Wabasca 
Dekens, Randy   Water Pumping Supervisor 403 382-4511  Lethbridge 
Del Colle, Michele   Energy, Utilities and Policy Specialist 780 427-2350  Edmonton 
Deo, Ashwin   Technologist, Molecular Biology 780 427-8277  Edmonton 
Derry, Roland   Wildfire Technologist 780 523-6514  High Prairie 
Desilets, Stephan   Senior Inspector 403 754-3810  Red Deer 
Desnoyers, Emile   Forest Protection Technologist 780 524-6228  Valleyview 
Dessiye, Getachew   Senior Trade Policy Analyst 780 644-3783  Edmonton 
Dewald, Jodi   TAM Administrator 780 644-7810  Edmonton 
Dewar, Jacquie   Wildfire Ranger 780 778-7238  Whitecourt 
DiFiore, Patti   Wildfire Dispatch Supervisor 780 723-8931  Edson 
DiMaria, Aldo   Sr. AgroMeteorological Technologist - North 780 427-0511  Edmonton 
Diegel, Jennifer   Meat Inspector 403 948-8515  Airdrie 
Dietrich, Janet   AEPA General Manager 780 427-3629  Edmonton 
Diiwu, John   Forest Hydrology Specialist 780 422-4567  Edmonton 
Dijanovic, Snezana   Technologist, Food Microbiology 780 427-2452  Edmonton 
Dip, May   Acting Senior Budget Analyst 780 422-5497  Edmonton 
Dittrich, Darlene   Director 780 427-6815  Edmonton 
Dobbie, Q.C., Peter J.   Farmers' Advocate 780 644-5365  Edmonton 
Dober, Sue   Administrative Coordinator 780 415-9626  Edmonton 
Dobovich, Kim   Inspection Operation Manager - North Region 780 641-8991  Edmonton 
Dobransky, Glenn   Provincial Timber Scaling Supervisor 780 644-5085  Edmonton 
Dobri, Kristen   Human Resource Assistant 780 644-1233  Edmonton 
Dobson, Clinton   Director, Innovation Agriculture Grants 780 638-2334  Edmonton 
Docherty, Cassandra   Laboratory Assistant 780 644-8746  Edmonton 
Dodgson, Shelly Ann   4-H Specialist - Northeast Region 780 853-8115  Vermilion 
Donkers, Janice   Farm Safety Coordinator - Youth Programs 403 388-4032  Lethbridge 
Dr. Driedger, Darcy   Director 403 362-1339  Brooks 
Dryer, Buck   Provincial Air Attack Officer 780 644-5517  Edmonton 
Dubitz, Trina   Pulse Crop Pathology Technologist 403 782-8618  Lacombe 
Dublanko, Mikki   Senior Technologist, CL3 780 644-5376  Edmonton 
Ducharme, Lynn   Wildfire Applications Specialist 780 427-0521  Edmonton 
Duering, Ava   Competitiveness Analyst 780 422-4170  Edmonton 
Duggan, Tim   Senior Research Technologist - Data Management 403 782-8047  Lacombe 
Duncan, Michael   Mechanic 403 845-8258  Rocky Mountain House 
Dundas, Scott   Manager, Human Resources and Finance Unit 403 556-4245  Olds 
Dunn, Chrissie   Cook 780 865-8255  Hinton 
Dunnewold, Walter   Energy Management Engineer 403 948-1526  Airdrie 
Dwyer, Kevin   Wildfire Ranger 403 297-4100  Calgary 
Dyck, Dean   Business Management Specialist 403 742-7958  Stettler 
Dyer, Michael   Refurbishing Supervisor 780 427-6822  Edmonton 
Dysart, Brent   Forest Resource Management Lead 780 643-6778  Edmonton 
Ebert, Paul   Senior Area Forester, Acting Team Lead 780 926-7012  High Level 
Edeogu, Ike   Technology Development Engineer 780 415-2359  Edmonton 
Edwards, Ted   Forest Tenure Specialist 780 415-2016  Edmonton 
Edwards, Kimberly   Wildfire Review Specialist 780 422-4473  Edmonton 
Efetha, Alan   Ag Service Board Extension Specialist 403 381-5852  Lethbridge 
Eisenberg, Ricardo   Geospatial Systems Analyst 403 381-5152  Lethbridge 
Elgert, Shawn   Agricultural Water Engineer 780 674-8215  Barrhead 
Eliuk, Susan   Wildfire Ranger 780 849-7447  Slave Lake 
Ellefson, Mike   Agriculture Technologist 403 381-5898  Lethbridge 
Elliott, Paul   Unit Head, Timber Auditing Unit 780 422-5167  Edmonton 
Elliott, Scott   Senior Wildfire Training Specialist 780 865-8299  Hinton 
Elliott, Laura   Lab Technician 780 422-4442  Edmonton 
Elmer, Don   Pulse / Special CropsTechnologist 403 362-1341  Brooks 
Elson, Stuart   Executive Advisor 780 644-7750  Edmonton 
Elson, Marian   Administrative Support and Data Processor 780 422-2961  Edmonton 
Emunu, John Paul   Livestock Statistician 780 427-4243  Edmonton 
Engel, Kerry   Director 780 644-2967  Edmonton 
Enns, Colin   Agronomy Research Technologist 403 381-5848  Lethbridge 
Ens, Jonathan   Forest Officer 403 845-8356  Rocky Mountain House 
Erickson, Nicole   Administrative Support 780 865-8307  Hinton 
Eringfeld, Albert   Manager, East Asia Oceania Unit 780 415-4814  Edmonton 
Erkamp, David   Wildfire Technologist 780 723-8368  Edson 
Erskine, Louise   Ministerial Assistant 780 427-2137  Edmonton 
Eshpeter, Nathan   Energy Engineer 780 292-0384  Camrose 
Essendoubi, Saida   Food Safety Surveillance Scientist 780 644-1464  Edmonton 
Evanochko, Darcy   Area Forester 403 845-8248  Rocky Mountain House 
Fahey, Bill   Information Security Officer 780 422-6585  Edmonton 
Fahner, Ken   Research Project Coordinator 780 980-4246  Leduc 
Falk, Harvey   Meat Inspector 403 382-4261  Lethbridge 
Fast, Rebecca   Office Administrator 403 381-5176  Edmonton 
Faulkner, Sasha   Contracts and Procurement Specialist 780 427-4312  Edmonton 
Fay, Laurie   Financial Coordinator 780 980-4226  Leduc 
Fazal, Nashila   Financial Systems Administrator 780 422-6147  Edmonton 
Fearon, Darren   Operations Monitoring Forester 780 644-3135  Edmonton 
Fedko, Alex   Coordinator RVT / Crop Research Technologist 780 422-0887  Edmonton 
Fedun, Mike   Workplace Health and Safety Consultant 780 427-5045  Edmonton 
Dr. Feindel, David   Director 780 422-4911  Edmonton 
Dr. Feng, Jie   Research Scientist, Molecular Plant Pathology 780 644-3436  Edmonton 
Feniuk, Ron   Policy Analyst 780 643-6505  Edmonton 
Ferguson, Janice   Administrative Support 780 624-7139  Peace River 
Fernando, Jeewani   Provincial Consumer Market Analyst 780 415-9773  Edmonton 
Feser, Mark   Area Forester 780 538-8089  Grande Prairie 
Fielder, David   Senior Scientist - Bioprocessing 780 427-2347  Edmonton 
Finn, David   Wildfire Science Forester 403 845-8362  Rocky Mountain House 
Finstad, Petter   Wildfire Ranger 403 297-8833  Calgary 
Fischer, Rachelle   Information Management Training Compliance Specialist 780 422-2601  Edmonton 
Fitzgerald, Daniel   Technologist, Parasitology 780 427-8268  Edmonton 
Fix, James   Warehouseman 780 624-6202  Peace River 
Fleetham, Kelly   Provincial Wildfire Detection Coordinator 780 644-4548  Edmonton 
Fleming, Robert   Meat Inspector 780 427-7011  Edmonton 
Fleury, Donna   Industry Development Officer 403 948-8537  Airdrie 
Follensbee, Michelle   Manager 780 644-3072  Edmonton 
Forge, Doug   Emergency Program Officer 780 644-3020  Edmonton 
Forneris, Natascha   Senior Forest Management Training Specialist 780 865-6986  Hinton 
Forster, Grant   Wildfire Ranger 780 778-7105  Whitecourt 
Forsythe, Derrick   Information Coordinator 780 643-6306  Edmonton 
Forys, Lucas   Assistant Quality Assurance Officer 780 427-8303  Edmonton 
Foster, Grant   Forest Officer 780 778-7105  Whitecourt 
Fourie, Sonja   Logistics Coordinator 780 849-7431  Slave Lake 
Franchuk, Pat   Financial / Administrative Assistant 780 656-5062  Smoky Lake 
Frank-Ruediger, Monika   Safe Food System Specialist 403 948-8517  Airdrie 
Franklin, Christina   Meat Inspector 780 538-5257  Grande Prairie 
Fraser, Erin   Senior Reforestation Specialist 780 415-0027  Edmonton 
Fraser, Gail   Stockkeeper 780 865-8221  Hinton 
Frederickson, Rick   Director, Animal Welfare / National Traceability 780 427-4589  Edmonton 
Freedman, Marc   Wildfire Prevention Officer 780 865-6274  Hinton 
Freehill, Kevin   Wildfire Prevention Officer 780 723-8373  Edson 
Freeman, Luke   Provincial Rapattack Program Coordinator 780 641-8667  Edmonton 
Fregren, Donna   Information and Project Manager 780 427-3550  Edmonton 
Frey, Glynis   Policy Analyst 780 422-2252  Edmonton 
Friedley, Jeanna   Communications Advisor 780 422-7682  Edmonton 
Friesen, David   Meat Inspector 780 538-5257  Grande Prairie 
Friesen, Ingrid   Finance / HR Unit Leader 780 865-8209  Hinton 
Froehlich, Denise   Animal Physiology and Biochemistry Technician 403 782-8057  Lacombe 
Froese, Karl   Biometrics Data Analyst 780 422-5204  Edmonton 
Froese, Katrina   Resource Analyst 780 644-2134  Edmonton 
Fu, Heting   Plant Pathology Technician 780 644-2965  Edmonton 
Furtas, Ryan   Input Market Analyst 780 422-7095  Edmonton 
Futz, Janice   Safe Food System Specialist   Airdrie 
Gagne, Kevin   Wildfire Manager 403 845-8215  Rocky Mountain House 
Galambos, Nicole   Manager, Wildfire Management 780 865-8308  Hinton 
Dr. Galbraith, Jayson   Livestock Extension Specialist 780 679-1309  Camrose 
Galon, Rob   Director 780 865-8355  Hinton 
Gamache, Marc   Wildfire Technologist 403 297-5285  Calgary 
Gammon, Alan   Wildfire Technologist 780 743-7341  Fort McMurray 
Gandia, Renato   Press Secretary 780 427-2137  Edmonton 
Gaudet, Melanie   Scheduling Assistant 780 427-2137  Edmonton 
Dr. Gaudette, Nicole   Food Scientist, Sensory Evaluation 780 980-4869  Leduc 
Gelinas, Don   Manager 780 422-4562  Edmonton 
Gensler, Gary   Scientist, Food Microbiologist 780 427-2246  Edmonton 
Gervais, Paul   Senior Investment Attraction Officer, Capital and Equity 780 644-2404  Edmonton 
Gess, Bill   Meat Inspector 403 948-8515  Airdrie 
Gibos, Kelsy   Wildlife Management Specialist 780 723-8524  Edson 
Gibson, Suzanne   Technologist, Media 780 415-4514  Edmonton 
Gierus, Marek   Process Operations Manager 780 980-4874  Leduc 
Gietz, Ron   Economics Extension Specialist 403 362-1344  Brooks 
Gill, Prab K   Financial Review Assistant 780 644-9634  Edmonton 
Gillies, Sean   Wildfire Ranger 780 926-5414  High Level 
Givens, Shannon   Program Delivery Specialist 780 638-3852  Edmonton 
Glasier, Daniel   Wildfire Ranger 780 623-5275  Lac La Biche 
Dr. Glaves, John Paul   Legislation and Policy Advisor 780 644-7090  Edmonton 
Glover, Gordon   Wildfire Operations Officer 780 723-8258  Edson 
Glover, Marie   Resource Agent 403 742-7565  Stettler 
Goad, Karen   Business Development Officer 780 538-5629  Grande Prairie 
Goddard, Tom   Senior Policy Advisor 780 427-3067  Edmonton 
Goertz, Carol   Technologist, Veterinary Microbiology 780 415-1715  Edmonton 
Goll, Christa   Section Administrator 780 980-4897  Leduc 
Gonzalez, Andrea   Water Management Modelling Engineer 403 381-5117  Lethbridge 
Gorzeman, Daniel   Wildfire Ranger 780 849-7405  Slave Lake 
Gosman, Chris   Area Forester 780 926-7011  High Level 
Gosselin, Colin   Senior Project Coordinator 780 968-3518  Stony Plain 
Gossell, Adam   Manager 780 644-5521  Edmonton 
Gossen, Ken   Executive Director 780 980-4860  Leduc 
Gough, Derek   Wildfire Ranger 780 675-8221  Peace River 
Graham, Dan   Director 780 980-4866  Leduc 
Graham, Lori-Jo   Program Lead - Biomaterials 403 556-4244  Olds 
Graham, Yidong   Beef Research Technologist 403 381-5142  Lethbridge 
Gramlich, Ann-Marie   Financial Administrator 780 427-3433  Edmonton 
Graveland, Paul   Surface Water Quality Technologist 403 381-5900  Lethbridge 
Greenway, Ken   Rural Development Policy Director 780 422-4017  Edmonton 
Greer, Murray   Acting Executive Director 780 980-4722  Leduc 
Gregor, Brenda   Branch Administrator 780 644-8118  Edmonton 
Greidanus, Greg   Senior Resource Analyst 780 422-5772  Edmonton 
Grosfield, Wendy   Executive Advisor 780 422-1799  Edmonton 
Grosse, Trina   Wildfire Operations Support Supervisor 780 427-7419  Edmonton 
Guan, Shukun   Research Analyst 780 415-2154  Edmonton 
Guennewig, Cherril   Project Coordinator 780 422-2004  Edmonton 
Guenther, Arthur   Meat Inspector 403 382-4261  Lethbridge 
Guercio, Erminia   Section Administrator 780 422-7101  Edmonton 
Guerin, Charlene   Secretary to Branch Director 780 422-8799  Edmonton 
Gunvaldsen, Rayna   Surveillance Veterinarian 403 948-8536  Airdrie 
Gutknecht, Pearl   Administrative / Technical Assistant 780 656-5072  Smoky Lake 
Haggis, Philip   Wildfire Ranger 780 743-7330  Fort McMurray 
Hahn-Mckay, Nikki   Wildfire Ranger 780 675-8204  Athabasca 
Hakes, Kevin   Senior WildfireTraining Specialist 780 865-8372  Hinton 
Hall, Melissa   Client Services Support 780 865-8208  Hinton 
Hall, Laureen   Administrative Support 403 845-8253  Rocky Mountain House 
Halvorsen, Kathy   Finance and Administrative Advisor 780 427-3220  Edmonton 
Hamblin, Bruce   Director 403 948-8510  Airdrie 
Hameister, Lois   Educational Design Consultant 780 427-4313  Edmonton 
Dr. Han, Jay (Jeeyup)   Food Scientist - Crops 780 980-4251  Leduc 
Hancock, Janelle   Senior Advisor, Policy and Projects 780 422-1949  Edmonton 
Hand, Donna   Administrative Assistant 403 782-8611  Lacombe 
Handel, Seena   Forest Resource Management Lead 780 778-7267  Whitecourt 
Handel, Mark   Area Forester 780 778-7260  Whitecourt 
Hannesson, Jennifer   Project Manager 780 427-5281  Edmonton 
Hanrahan, Christine   Research Technician 403 782-8046  Lacombe 
Hansen, Laurie   Administrative Support (Fairview) 780 835-2238  Fairview 
Hanson, Andrea   Livestock Extension Specialist 403 948-1528  Airdrie 
Harangozo, Angela   Meat Inspector 780 427-7011  Edmonton 
Harding, Adele   Irrigation Management Specialist 403 545-2231  Bow Island 
Dr. Harding, Michael   Research Scientist, Plant Pathology 403 362-1338  Brooks 
Hares, Olivia   Laboratory Assistant 780 644-8746  Edmonton 
Harms, Ted   Soil and Water Specialist 403 362-1347  Brooks 
Harrington, Joe   Agricultural Water Specialist 403 381-5846  Lethbridge 
Harrison, Rick   Wildfire Technologist 780 723-8365  Edson 
Hart, Sheila   Administrative Assistant 780 422-1923  Edmonton 
Hartman, Murray   Oilseed Extension Specialist 403 782-8024  Lacombe 
Dr. Hauer, Gerald   Executive Director 780 415-9503  Edmonton 
Hausch, Markus   Wildfire Technologist 780 723-8271  Edson 
Havenga, Nancey   Wildfire Ranger 780 623-5275  Lac La Biche 
Hawker, Louise   Technologist, Veterinary Microbiology 780 427-5504  Edmonton 
Hay, Beau   Evaluation and Monitoring Technologist 403 381-5540  Lethbridge 
Healy, Lloyd   Water Management Engineer 403 382-4407  Lethbridge 
Hebert, Jules   Provincial Telecom Technician 780 427-6834  Edmonton 
Hebert, Jason   Wildfire Ranger 780 623-5218  Lac La Biche 
Heemeryck, Kristofer   Wildfire Prevention Officer 403 845-8205  Rocky Mountain House 
Heemeryck, Rebecca   Area Forester 403 845-8237  Rocky Mountain House 
Heemskerk, Tim   Area Forester 780 835-7316  Fairview 
Hegedus, Travis   Meat Inspector 403 948-8515  Airdrie 
Heng En, Yii   Shipper / Receiver 780 980-4885  Leduc 
Hennes, Nicholas   Meat Facility Extension Specialist 780 427-9996  Edmonton 
Henricks, Jeff   Senior Investigator 780 644-8210  Edmonton 
Henriquez, Boris   Senior Pulse Agronomy Technologist 780 422-0736  Edmonton 
Henry, Ward   Agriculture Technologist 403 381-5897  Lethbridge 
Herron, Adrienne   Development Officer 403 755-2047  Red Deer 
Hewison, Rupert   Forest Management Specialist 403 562-3138  Blairmore 
Hewitt-Fisher, Marcia   Director 780 643-0979  Edmonton 
Hewlett, Gibson   Processing Technologist 780 980-6625  Leduc 
Hewlett, Wilf   Processing Technologist 780 980-4877  Leduc 
Hickling, Susan   Fleet Coordinator and Purchaser 780 491-3804  Edmonton 
Hicks, Mark   Biology Section Head 780 427-8310  Edmonton 
Hildebrand, David   Resource Information Management Specialist 780 427-3558  Edmonton 
Hill, Blake   Plant Pathology Technologist 403 362-1332  Brooks 
Hill, Alesha   4-H Volunteer Development Specialist 780 644-8550  Edmonton 
Hillman, Evan   Research Scientist 403 381-5145  Lethbridge 
Hiltz, Drew   Manager, Rural Initiatives Unit 780 643-1830  Edmonton 
Hingley, Len   Soil and Water Specialist 403 362-1343  Brooks 
Hirsche, Bill   Aquaculture Research Technologist 403 381-5876  Lethbridge 
Hittinger, Mike   Growing Forward Extension Specialist 780 349-4466  Westlock 
Hladych, Karen   4-H Section Administrator 403 556-4321  Olds 
Hoare, Glen   Warehouse Supervisor 403 297-8860  Calgary 
Hoddinott, Josh   Wildfire Ranger 403 355-4704  Calgary 
Hoddinott, Rick   Wildfire Technologist 780 524-6244  Valleyview 
Hofer, Bonnie   Mapping and Graphics Technologist 403 381-5909  Lethbridge 
Hoffmann, Katrin   Performance and Evaluation Specialist 780 422-0304  Edmonton 
Hofstetter, Simmon   Industry Development Officer 780 644-0088  Edmonton 
Hoge, Laura   Research Technician 403 782-8044  Lacombe 
Hojka, Gavin   Wildfire Technologist 780 538-8091  Grande Prairie 
Hok, Ken   Farm Technologist 403 362-1351  Brooks 
Holm, Erica   Animal Health Program Services Specialist 780 644-3247  Edmonton 
Holtz, Michael   Research Technologist 403 782-8040  Lacombe 
Dr. Hoover, Shelley   Apiculture Researcher 403 317-2170  Lethbridge 
Hope-Peterson, Brenda   Logistics Co-Ordinator 780 623-5377  Lac La Biche 
Horne, Richard   Communications Advisor 780 644-0707  Edmonton 
Horne, Brooks   Senior Forester-Forest Rehabilitation 780 422-0143  Edmonton 
Horner, Cameron   Communications Specialist 780 968-3519  Stony Plain 
Hornett, Nicole   4-H Specialist - Peace Region 780 538-5630  Grande Prairie 
Horosko, Meghan   Trade Development Officer - Mexico / South America 780 422-7195  Edmonton 
Horton, Karianne   Wildfire Dispatch Supervisor 403 297-8828  Calgary 
Houle, Laurier   Regional Facility Coordinator 780 624-7107  Peace River 
Hoy, Christy   Pulse Crops Technologist 780 422-3825  Edmonton 
Hoy, Alexia   4-H Specialist- Calgary Region 403 948-8501  Airdrie 
Hoybak, Laura   Financial Analyst 780 427-9109  Edmonton 
Hrycun, Boyd   Courier 780 422-1077  Edmonton 
Hu, Pamela   Budget Analyst 780 427-3122  Edmonton 
Hua, Sun   Wildfire Resource Information Unit Leader 780 422-5224  Edmonton 
Huang, Shongming   Senior Biometrician 780 422-5281  Edmonton 
Huber, Jenna   Section Administrator 780 980-4224  Leduc 
Huck, Lynn   Program Delivery Specialist 780 638-4573  Edmonton 
Huennemeyer, Anne   Research Economist 780 422-2903  Edmonton 
Huggins-Rawlins, Nicole   Graphic Designer 403 340-5933  Red Deer 
Hung, Daniel   Food Safety Specialist 780 980-4795  Leduc 
Hunt, Kevin   Wildfire Technologist 780 926-5419  High Level 
Hunt, Linda   Agriculture Extension Specialist 780 679-1313  Camrose 
Hussain, Ahmed   Human Resource Business Consultant 780 644-1715  Edmonton 
Hutchison, Tom   Senior Forest Health Officer 780 675-8234  Athabasca 
Hutton, Aimee   Administrative Support 780 853-8113  Vermilion 
Dr. Hwang, Sheau-Fang   Research Scientist, Plant Pathology 780 422-2559  Edmonton 
Hyacinth, Sewvandi   Section Administrator 780 415-1090  Edmonton 
Iordache, Marius   Processing Technologist 780 980-4875  Leduc 
Iqbal, Javed   Geomatics Specialist 780 427-3505  Edmonton 
Irshad, Humaira   Monitoring and Evaluation Coordinator 780 644-1968  Edmonton 
Irvine, Stephanie   Branch Administrator 780 643-9385  Edmonton 
Itenfisu, Daniel   Drought Modeler 780 415-1355  Edmonton 
Iwaasa, Glenn   Meat Inspector 403 382-4261  Lethbridge 
Iwanyk, Lisa   Development Officer 780 968-3511  Stony Plain 
Jachowicz, Yvonne   Director, Financial Planning 780 415-9368  Edmonton 
Jackson, David   Stockkeeper 780 778-7168  Whitecourt 
Jackson, Kellie   Crop Assurance Extension Specialist 403 948-8538  Airdrie 
Jackson, Mason   Pulse Crops Technologist 780 422-3825  Edmonton 
Jacobsen, Robyn   Engagement Specialist 780 644-1828  Edmonton 
Jaeger, Chelsea   Research Technologist 780 674-8238  Barrhead 
Jahraus, Debbie   Administrative Support 780 865-8351  Hinton 
Jaipaul, Reynold   Director 780 427-5376  Edmonton 
Dr. Jako, Colette   Program Manager 403 362-1346  Brooks 
Jamieson, Ben   Provincial Wildfire Technologist 780 422-4607  Edmonton 
Jamieson, Carolyn   Senior Program Delivery Specialist 780 422-6630  Edmonton 
Jangula, Stewart   CDC South Operations Lead 403 362-1337  Brooks 
Janssen, Norm   Investment Attraction Manager (North) 780 422-5577  Edmonton 
Janzen, Ken   Project Technologist 587 486-1023  Lethbridge 
Jardine, Kelsie   Program Support 780 968-3516  Stony Plain 
Jarvie, Robert   Meat Inspector 403 382-4261  Lethbridge 
Jean, Lisa   Administrative Assistant 780 422-4582  Edmonton 
Jedrych, Andy (Andrzej)   Watershed Management Engineer 780 427-3692  Edmonton 
Jehlicka, Naomi   Senior Forestry Policy Advisor 780 643-9147  Edmonton 
Jennings, Kent   Wildfire Ranger 780 743-7176  Fort McMurray 
Jess, Susan   Crop Research Technologist 780 415-0790  Edmonton 
Jessiman, Terry   Wildfire Manager 780 926-5412  High Level 
Jessup, Lindsay   Communications Advisor 780 638-3256  Edmonton 
Johnson, Scott   Area Forester 780 788-6410  Fort McMurray 
Johnson, Andy   Communications Technician 780 538-8991  Grande Prairie 
Johnson, Wesley   Director 780 415-0828  Edmonton 
Johnston, Shauna   Director, Programs and Evaluation 780 968-3553  Stony Plain 
Johnston, Stuart   Laboratory Scientist 780 980-4228  Leduc 
Johnston, Dean   Biophysical Technologist 780 422-2795  Edmonton 
Johnston, Kevin   Wildfire Technologist 780 723-8526  Edson 
Johnston, Iain   Forest Area Manager 780 849-7425  Slave Lake 
Johnstone, Susan   Senior Manager, Policy and Regulations 780 427-1200  Edmonton 
Jokinen, Cassandra   Water Bacteriology Research Analyst 403 381-7109  Lethbridge 
Jones, Geraint   Meat Inspector 403 948-8515  Airdrie 
Jones, Marian   Forest Health Technician 403 638-3805  Sundre 
Jones, Joanne   Branch Administrator 780 427-0674  Edmonton 
Joosse, Reuben   Senior Advisor - Policy and Projects 780 638-3544  Edmonton 
Jordan, Maggie   Regional Supervisor 780 853-8235  Vermilion 
Josey, Krista   Wildfire Dispatch Supervisor 780 849-7435  Slave Lake 
Jowkar, Helena   Agronomy Research Technologist 403 381-5848  Lethbridge 
Joy, Linda   Mountain Pine Beetle Administrative Support 780 644-7036  Edmonton 
Judge, Heather   Grant Program Support 780 427-0753  Edmonton 
Juhlin, Tim   Area Forester 403 562-3141  Blairmore 
Jungnitsch, Paul   Greenhouse Gas Offset Agrologist 780 427-3801  Edmonton 
Juskiw, Patricia   Barley Breeder 403 782-8691  Lacombe 
Kabeta, Yadeta   Research Scientist - Nitrogen Use Efficiency 403 782-8028  Lacombe 
Kabyn, Ennia   Revenue Analyst 780 422-4763  Edmonton 
Kadijk, Mark   Analytical Scientist 403 381-5912  Lethbridge 
Kakoullis, Michael   Wildfire Detection Program Lead 780 644-5522  Edmonton 
Kalischuk, Andrea   Director 403 381-5883  Lethbridge 
Karisa, Brian   Science Lead - Research Investments 780 644-0149  Edmonton 
Kasper, Kim   Lead Provincial Information Coordinator 780 644-5534  Edmonton 
Kato, Coleen   Office Administrator 780 427-9302  Edmonton 
Kauffman, Anna   Rural Engagement Specialist 780 427-7956  Edmonton 
Kaulbars, Chris   Information Resources Specialist 780 422-0476  Edmonton 
Kaur, Harmeet   Branch Financial Officer 780 644-0920  Edmonton 
Kautz, Fred   Program Delivery Specialist 780 427-3263  Edmonton 
Kearns, Jeff   Pollination Research Assistant 403 381-2174  Brooks 
Keats, Kevin   GIS Specialist 780 427-6572  Edmonton 
Dr. Keenliside, Julia   Veterinary Epidemiologist 780 427-4614  Edmonton 
Kehr, Morgan   Director 780 427-7925  Edmonton 
Kelani, Solomon   Rural Utilties Dvelopment Officer 780 427-2409  Edmonton 
Kelly, Kelly   Program Support 780 674-8268  Barrhead 
Kelm, Stuart   FireSmart Unit Leader 780 422-4452  Edmonton 
Dr. Kendall, Joe   Veterinary Toxicologist 780 427-8389  Edmonton 
Kendrick, Elizabeth   Client Services Support 780 865-8317  Hinton 
Kennedy, Bret   Director, Environmental Extension and Programming 780 427-9801  Edmonton 
Kennedy, Laureen   Intergovernmental Agreements and Policy Lead 780 415-9928  Edmonton 
Kerkhoff, Lindsay   Forester 780 422-5264  Edmonton 
Kermer, Ralph   Wildfire Training Specialist 780 865-6970  Hinton 
Kerr, Jennifer L.   Water Research Specialist 780 643-6266  Edmonton 
Dr. Keshwani, Hussein   Health and Welfare Policy Veterinarian 780 643-1077  Edmonton 
Khangura, Lakhbir   Branch Financial Coordinator 780 986-4797  Leduc 
Kher, Swaroop   Pest Modeler 780 422-1440  Edmonton 
Khoja, Malik   Payments Analyst 780 427-9172  Edmonton 
King, Robin   Scientist, Molecular Biology 780 427-8328  Edmonton 
King, Stephanie   Acting FPD Finance Specialist 780 422-4427  Edmonton 
Kingsbury, Mike   Wildfire Prevention Officer 780 538-8982  Grande Prairie 
Kjikjerkovska, Elizabeta   AgroMeteorological Technologist 403 381-5859  Lethbridge 
Kjosness, Danielle   Timber Scaling Auditor 780 422-2804  Edmonton 
Klein, Tim   Provincial Wildfire Detection Coordinator 780 624-6589  Peace River 
Knopf, Ordella   Project Coordinator 780 643-6693  Edmonton 
Koberstein, Brian   Unit Lead 780 674-8255  Barrhead 
Kobryn, Madison   Water Quality Specialist 780 422-0481  Edmonton 
Koch, Jennifer   Quality Management Forester 780 643-9260  Edmonton 
Koehler-Munro, Kerrianne   Environmental Program Specialist 780 427-3628  Edmonton 
Koekoek, John   Technologist 587 486-1017  Lethbridge 
Koenning, Jonelle   Pulse Crop Pathology Technologist 403 782-8618  Lacombe 
Kohlman, Lorraine   Section Administrator 780 422-3771  Edmonton 
Kohlsmith, Judy   Branch Administrator 780 980-4823  Leduc 
Kohn, Jacqueline   Agricultural Groundwater Specialist 780 427-2998  Edmonton 
Komarnicki, Joy   Technologist, Organic Chemistry 780 422-0152  Edmonton 
Komirenko, Zoia   Senior Agricultural Economist 780 422-5027  Edmonton 
Konschuh, Michele   Potato Research Scientist 403 362-1314  Brooks 
Koo, Karen   Administrative Assistant 780 422-4570  Edmonton 
Kosinski, Stephanie   Performance and Evaluation Specialist 780 980-4888  Leduc 
Kosolowsky, Glenda   Administrator 780 427-4545  Edmonton 
Kotowich, Eileen   Farmers' Market Specialist 780 853-8223  Vermilion 
Kotowich, Jake   Executive Director 780 422-1236  Edmonton 
Kottke, Adrian   Senior Auditor 780 415-5827  Edmonton 
Krakowski, Jodie   Forest Genetics Specialist 780 638-4437  Edmonton 
Kramble, Jamie   Manager, Investment Attraction (Capital and Equity) 780 644-5756  Edmonton 
Kremer, Cindy   4-H Resource Development Coordinator 780 427-4309  Edmonton 
Kristoff, Natalie   Reporting Analyst 780 644-3216  Edmonton 
Krueger, Curtis   Provincial Telecom Technologist 780 427-6834  Edmonton 
Kruger, Paul   Fire Weather Meteorologist 780 427-8895  Edmonton 
Kruger, Art   Pulse / Special CropsTechnologist 403 362-1349  Brooks 
Kruhlak, Mike   Small Engine Mechanic 780 427-6822  Edmonton 
Krumm, Amanda   Receptionist 780 427-6807  Edmonton 
Kryzanowski, Len   Director 780 422-1252  Edmonton 
Kuefler, Corey   Quality Assurance Officer 780 422-0489  Edmonton 
Kumar, Krishan   Research Scientist-Cereal Pathology 403 782-8615  Lacombe 
Kundu, Manju   Plant Pathology Technician 403 362-1332  Brooks 
Kunert, Crystal   Program Delivery Inquiry Coordinator 780 422-9167  Edmonton 
Kuperis, Peter   Director 780 415-8608  Edmonton 
Kurian-George, Shyla   Senior System Analyst 780 638-4497  Edmonton 
Kwan, Mary   Food Safety Specialist 780 980-4863  Leduc 
Kwan, John   Maintenance Technologist 780 980-4880  Leduc 
L'Hirondelle, Lorne   Wildfire Ranger 780 523-6611  High Prairie 
Laate, Emmanuel   Senior Crop Economist 780 422-4054  Edmonton 
Lacombe, Susan   Program Administrator 780 968-6557  Stony Plain 
Lacroix, Elaine   Centre Administrator 403 782-8020  Lacombe 
Lagasse, Shawn   Provincial Rotor Wing Specialist 780 644-5524  Edmonton 
Lai, Clara   Budget Analyst 780 422-6696  Edmonton 
Lajeunesse, Susan   BarleyTechnician 403 782-4188  Lacombe 
Lam, Chung   Technologist, Inorganic Chemistry 780 422-1431  Edmonton 
Lamabe, Trevor   Forest Area Manager 780 624-6431  Peace River 
Lancaster, Shannon   Meat Inspector 780 853-8235  Vermilion 
Landiak, Heather   Production Systems Technologist 780 632-5467  Vegreville 
Lane, Janelle   Wildfire Information Officer Support 780 427-8260  Edmonton 
Lang, James   Meat Inspector 403 948-8515  Airdrie 
Lang-Gorman, Jennifer   AgroMeteorological Technologist 780 427-3559  Edmonton 
Langhorn, Colin   Data Management Analyst 403 381-5906  Lethbridge 
Langlois, Clair   Crop Extension Specialist 403 782-8696  Lacombe 
Larsen, Roy   Senior Statistician 780 644-1308  Edmonton 
Lasseter, Richard   Meat Inspector 780 427-7011  Edmonton 
Lastiwka, Grant   Forage Extension Specialist 403 556-4248  Olds 
Latvala, Brad   Warehouseman 780 778-7168  Whitecourt 
Lazaroff, Wayne   Senior Technologist, Molecular Biology 780 415-6543  Edmonton 
Leask, Brandon   Agricultural Water Engineer 403 340-5851  Red Deer 
Lee, Mimi   New Venture Economist 780 968-3552  Stony Plain 
Lee, Judy   Project Coordinator 403 381-5849  Lethbridge 
Lee, Veronica   Administrative Assistant 780 422-5299  Edmonton 
Lee, Melissa J.   Administrative Generalist 780 422-7356  Edmonton 
Leece, Carris   HR Administrator 780 427-0799  Edmonton 
Legaarden, Graham   Forest Tenure System Specialist 780 644-4417  Edmonton 
Legault, Marc   Program Lead - Waste to Nutrients / Process Engineer 780 644-8126  Edmonton 
Dr. Lehman, Keith   Chief Provincial Veterinarian 780 427-6406  Edmonton 
Leitch, Austin   Senior Policy Analyst 780 427-9206  Edmonton 
Lenover, Charles   Meat Inspector 403 948-8515  Airdrie 
Lenz, Darryl   Milk Utilization Auditor 780 415-5822  Edmonton 
Lepp, Jan   Program Support 403 362-1321  Brooks 
Lepp, Janet   Field Office Administrator 403 362-1321  Brooks 
Letourneau, Devin   Forest Health Officer 780 538-5609  Grande Prairie 
Lewis, Abigail   Provincial Scaling Officer 780 638-3668  Edmonton 
Lewis, Tina   Research Technologist Potato 780 415-2321  Edmonton 
Li, Shiyu   Technologist 403 362-1312  Brooks 
Li, AiPing   Processing Technologist 403 362-1323  Brooks 
Li, Tommy   Maintenance Technologist 403 362-1301  Brooks 
Li, Yifan   Grant Advisor 780 422-5629  Edmonton 
Lichuk, Lesa   Writer / Editor 780 427-5657  Edmonton 
Limanowka, Renata   Technologist, Organic Chemistry 780 427-6361  Edmonton 
Lindquist, Karin   Forage / Beef Specialist 403 742-7931  Stettler 
Lindsay, Stuart   Maintenance Technologist 780 980-4720  Leduc 
Liu, Nian   Processing Technologist   Edmonton 
Liu, Bill   Systems Analyst 780 644-8854  Edmonton 
Liu, Guangzhi   Senior Business and Research Analyst 780 422-4430  Edmonton 
Liu, Eugene   Geomatics Technologist 780 644-8901  Edmonton 
Lo, Celia   Technologist, TSE / Immunology 780 644-2214  Edmonton 
Loewen, Patrick   Director 780 415-9968  Edmonton 
Lohr, Shan   Research Technologist 403 782-8693  Lacombe 
Lohstraeter, Germar   Research Technologist 780 427-3718  Edmonton 
Long, Mike   Communications Director 780 422-1177  Edmonton 
Longmire, Lisa   Program Delivery Specialist 780 427-3134  Edmonton 
Loov, Tashelle   Research Technician 403 782-4188  Lacombe 
Lopushinsky, Brian   Wildfire Operations Officer 780 778-7264  Whitecourt 
Lorenz, Kristen   Director 780 427-3770  Edmonton 
Lovegrove, Carly   Growing Forward 2 Awareness Coordinator 780 427-5051  Edmonton 
Lowther, Kathy   Unit Lead - Business Development / Sr. Development Officer - Specialty Chemicals 403 948-8537  Airdrie 
Dr. Lu, Jianbo   Bioresource Engineer 780 644-8120  Edmonton 
Lu, Patricia   Scientist, Histology and Parasitology 780 415-8787  Edmonton 
Luard, Liana   Lead, Forest Planning and Performance Monitoring 780 427-0395  Edmonton 
Lubeck, Kenda   Farm Safety Awareness Coordinator 780 538-5606  Grande Prairie 
Lum, Angela   Investment Attraction Manager 403 948-8502  Airdrie 
Lum, Anita   Executive Advisor 780 644-9494  Edmonton 
Lund, Shawna   Forest Officer 780 849-7422  Slave Lake 
Lund, Kelly   Project Engineer 780 644-1197  Edmonton 
Luo, Rachel   Trade Development Officer - China 780 422-7102  Edmonton 
Lupaschuk, Jeannette   Plant Propagation and MPB Program Aide 780 656-5051  Smoky Lake 
Lussier, Jean   Senior Forester 403 297-8831  Calgary 
Lutz, Michael   WildfireTechnologist 780 624-6475  Peace River 
Lux, Daniel   Executive Director 780 644-2246  Edmonton 
Lynch, Lorraine   Communications Advisor 780 422-7084  Edmonton 
Lynch, Todd   Wildfire Prevention Officer 780 624-6334  Peace River 
Lynes, Shirley   Administrative Support 780 674-8268  Barrhead 
Lyons, Ron   Manager, Product Commercialization /Productivity 780 980-4363  Leduc 
Lyons, Joseph   Wildfire Ranger 780 624-6500  Peace River 
MacAulay, Breagh   Wildfire Ranger 780 743-7198  Fort McMurray 
MacIver, Braden   Forest Officer 780 865-8367  Hinton 
MacKinnon, James   Wildfire Technologist 403 844-5401  Rocky Mountain House 
MacKinnon, Tabitha   Centre Administrator/Acting Financial Administrator 403 362-1302  Brooks 
MacNaughton, Mark   Director 403 782-8033  Lacombe 
MacNeil, Sean   Wildfire Operations Officer 403 297-5278  Calgary 
Macaulay, Doug   Manager, Agriculture Service Board 780 980-4878  Leduc 
Macdonald, Russell   Area Forester 780 805-3637  Slave Lake 
Machan, Wendy   Information Specialist 780 427-1129  Edmonton 
Machhiana, Jatinder   Human Resource Business Consultant 780 427-3883  Edmonton 
Maciocha, Julie   Cost Recovery Support 780 422-7357  Edmonton 
Macleod, Steve   Cook 780 865-8255  Hinton 
Madsen, Deanne   CFO Extension Specialist 780 939-1218  Morinville 
Madsen, Stephen   Program Manager 780 643-1196  Edmonton 
Maerz, Alyssa   Industry Development Program Specialist 780 644-7037  Edmonton 
Magee, Maureen   Senior Geomatics Technologist 780 427-1931  Edmonton 
Magyar, Sandra   Administrative Support 780 422-4830  Edmonton 
Mah, Joanne   Financial Reporting Analyst 780 422-6109  Edmonton 
Mahaffey, Megan   Research Technician 403 391-8619  Lacombe 
Dr. Mainali, Chunu   Surveillance Veterinarian 780 415-9624  Edmonton 
Malchow, Darren   Meat Inspector 403 382-4261  Lethbridge 
Malowany, Steven   Traceability Program Officer 780 427-4544  Edmonton 
Manglai, ML   Production Crops Economist 780 422-4056  Edmonton 
Maniaol, Joyylynne   Support 780 422-4458  Edmonton 
Mankee, Gyan   Analytical Scientist 403 381-5911  Lethbridge 
Mann, Karen   Program Specialist 780 641-9403  Edmonton 
Manolescu, Mihaela   Graphic Designer 780 427-4184  Edmonton 
Manshanden, Ben   Policy Analyst 780 422-2252  Edmonton 
Manum, Patty   Lab Technician 403 948-8582  Airdrie 
Marchildon, Athena   Client Services Support 780 865-8214  Hinton 
Dr. Markus, Susan   Beef Research Scientist 403 742-7570  Stettler 
Marouelli, Alice   Administrative Assistant 780 427-2137  Edmonton 
Marston, Amera   Administrative Assistant 780 427-7811  Edmonton 
Martens, Brooke   Resource Analyst 780 638-3644  Edmonton 
Martens, Lee   Forest Reforestation Specialist 780 644-3851  Edmonton 
Martin, Daniel   Wildfire Management Specialist 780 538-8977  Grande Prairie 
Martin, Katherine   Forest Officer 780 833-4224  Grande Prairie 
Martin-Lopez, Jacqueline   Food Scientist - Dairy and Crops 780 980-4867  Leduc 
Marushy, Gina   Program Delivery Specialist 780 422-2696  Edmonton 
Maschio, Linda   Resource Administrator 403 340-5532  Red Deer 
Massicotte, Taylor   Forest Industry and Market Analyst 780 644-1747  Edmonton 
Matechuk, Kari   Wildfire Ranger 780 538-8065  Grande Prairie 
Matras, Marie   Program Administrator 780 427-1930  Edmonton 
Mauro, Donna   Senior Trade Policy Analyst 780 638-3653  Edmonton 
May, Michael   Senior WildfireTraining Specialist 780 865-8205  Hinton 
Mayer, Bruce   Assistant Deputy Minister 780 427-3542  Edmonton 
Mazur, Clarissa   MPB Field Crew Member 780 656-5053  Smoky Lake 
McAleenan, Jason   Wildfire Ranger 403 297-8804  Calgary 
McAllister, Lorraine   Resource Agent 403 742-7567  Stettler 
McCann-Hiltz, Diane   Director, 4-H Section 780 980-4881  Leduc 
McCormick, Craig   Wildfire Ranger 780 523-6604  High Prairie 
McCormick, Wendy   Director 403 340-5306  Red Deer 
McCullough, Deanna   Director 780 427-4293  Edmonton 
McDaniel-Paul, Corey   Purchaser 780 491-3805  Edmonton 
McDonald, Matthew   Wildfire Ranger 780 623-5401  Lac La Biche 
McDougall, Sharlynn   Client Services Support 780 865-6985  Hinton 
McEwan, Brent   Executive Director 780 644-1507  Edmonton 
McGean, Doug   Stockkeeper 780 713-3583  Fort McMurray 
McGill, Aaron   Information Management Technologist 780 415-6130  Edmonton 
McGregor, Darcy   Wildfire Ranger 780 514-3425  Drayton Valley 
McGuinty, Chris   Wildfire Operations Manager 780 422-4438  Edmonton 
McHugh, Cheryl   TSE Unit Supervisor 780 427-8236  Edmonton 
McIlwaine, Patrick   Wildfire Technologist 780 624-6426  Peace River 
McIsaac, Sandra   Logistic Coordinator 780 743-7294  Fort McMurray 
McKay, Clifton   Wildfire Technologist 780 623-5272  Lac La Biche 
McKenzie, Lana   Warehouse Assistant 403 845-8255  Rocky Mountain House 
McKeown, Lisa   Beef and Forage Research Technologist 403 782-8057  Lacombe 
McKie, Scott   Environmental Program Coordinator 780 415-2358  Edmonton 
McKinnon, Michelle   Environmental Program Specialist 403 948-8512  Airdrie 
McLellan, Brenda   Resource Agent 403 742-7943  Stettler 
McLoughlin, Neal   Wildfire Management Unit Lead 780 415-6671  Edmonton 
McMahon, Andrew   Contracts and Procurement Specialist 780 415-2456  Edmonton 
McNalley, Shauna   Administrative Assistant 780 644-7197  Edmonton 
McNeil, Ashley   Payments Analyst 780 415-1280  Edmonton 
McPhee, Keri   Growing Forward Energy Specialist 587 486-1011  Lethbridge 
Meers, Scott   Insect Management Specialist 403 362-1366  Brooks 
Mehta, Rupal   Administrative Support 403 381-5171  Lethbridge 
Meikle, Nicole   Wildfire Applications Specialist 780 422-8402  Edmonton 
Mellow, Sybil   Records Clerk 780 427-3221  Edmonton 
Melnichuk, Elizabeth   Food Safety Manager 780 980-4872  Leduc 
Melnick, Pam   Forest Health Officer 403 845-8277  Rocky Mountain House 
Dr. Meng, Xiangfeng   Feed Scientist 403 362-1365  Brooks 
Mercer, Raelene   Green Certificate Coordinator 780 968-3551  Stony Plain 
Merrill, Phil   Provincial Rat and Pest Specialist 403 381-5856  Lethbridge 
Metheral, Cody   Agri-Environmental Extension Specialist 403 381-5885  Lethbridge 
Metzger, Blaine   Project Technologist 587 486-1021  Lethbridge 
Mezbahuddin, Symon   AFFIRM Research Extension Agrologist 780 427-3077  Edmonton 
Michaud, Bernard   Forest Op Monitoring Specialist 780 849-7456  Slave Lake 
Middlebrough, Patti   Executive Assistant 780 644-3314  Edmonton 
Middlebrough, David   Mechanical Supervisor 780 427-6822  Edmonton 
Middleton, John   Business Development Specialist 403 948-8540  Airdrie 
Middleton, Allan   Agronomy Research Technologist 403 381-5572  Lethbridge 
Miedema, Lynda   Nutrient Management Specialist 587 486-1012  Lethbridge 
Mill, Mark   Forest Protection Technologist 780 538-8092  Grande Prairie 
Millang, Jeff   Director 403 556-4326  Olds 
Milledge, Troy   Wildfire Ranger 403 297-5317  Calgary 
Miller, Crystal   Client Services Unit Leader 780 865-8318  Hinton 
Miller, Sheila   Policy Coordinator 780 638-3427  Edmonton 
Miller-Tait, Evan   Trade Policy Analyst 780 422-1567  Edmonton 
Mills, Stephen   Forester 780 723-8355  Edson 
Milner, Mike   Wildfire Prevention Officer 780 778-7106  Whitecourt 
Milos, Kenneth   Water Pumping Technologist 403 381-5321  Lethbridge 
Dr. Mishra, Vachaspati   Research Scientist, Alberta Plant Health Lab 780 644-2965  Edmonton 
Mistafa, Patricia   Meat Inspector 403 948-8515  Airdrie 
Mitchell, Rene   Director, Facilities and Fleet Sevices 780 422-0506  Edmonton 
Mitton, Joanne   Administrative Support 780 427-7011  Edmonton 
Mohammed, Nabeel   Greenhouse Research Scientist 403 362-1313  Brooks 
Molenkamp-Oudman, Freda   Assistant Deputy Minister 780 644-4128  Edmonton 
Moller-Reid, Brandie   Senior Technologist, Media 780 422-1823  Edmonton 
Moncrieff, Jackie   Director, HR Consulting Services 780 422-4706  Edmonton 
Montgomery, Jocelyn   Technologist, TSE / Immunology 780 644-2214  Edmonton 
Montgomery, Geoffrey   Environmental Economic Specialist 780 632-5499  Vegreville 
Moore, Brett   Wildfire Landscapes Specialist 780 886-0707  Edmonton 
Moore, Rick   Wildfire Operations Officer 403 845-8365  Rocky Mountain House 
Moore, Crystal   Executive Assistant 780 427-5341  Edmonton 
Moore, Jill M.   Livestock Extension Specialist 403 755-6143  Lacombe 
Moorley, Jillian   Wildfire Training Specialist 780 865-8206  Hinton 
Morgan, Colleen   Employee Relations Manager 780 422-5080  Edmonton 
Morin, Eleanor   MPB Field Crew Leader and Ref Seed Program Assistant 780 656-5074  Smoky Lake 
Morin, Lisa   Senior Policy Coordinator 780 415-9766  Edmonton 
Morris, Dan   Meat Inspector 780 427-7011  Edmonton 
Morrison, Amanda   Administrative Assistant to the Executive Director 780 422-7197  Edmonton 
Morrison, Chad   Senior Manager, Wildfire Prevention 780 415-9969  Edmonton 
Morrison, Ashley   Corporate Planning and Reporting Analyst 780 643-6614  Edmonton 
Morrison-Appiah, Christina   Section Administrator 780 422-7093  Edmonton 
Moskal-Hebert, Tanya   Unit Lead 780 427-2933  Edmonton 
Mowat, Leanne   ICS GIS Coordinator 780 422-5473  Edmonton 
Mpofu, Sima   Forest Genetics and Tree Improvement Business Specialist 780 422-5294  Edmonton 
Mueller, Robert   Area Forester 403 297-8844  Calgary 
Muirhead, Samantha   Apiculture Research Technologist 780 415-2309  Edmonton 
Munchrath, Owen   Meat Inspector 780 427-7011  Edmonton 
Munroe, Hillary   Grant Advisor 780 644-2707  Edmonton 
Murrant, Sarah   Engagement Specialist 780 644-1828  Edmonton 
Murray, Vince   AOPA Engineer 780 674-8277  Barrhead 
Murray, Stacy   4-H Specialist - Northwest Region 780 674-8250  Barrhead 
Mynzak, Melodie   Financial and Research Assistant 780 422-3943  Edmonton 
Nalder, Derek   Information Systems Management Analyst 403 381-5889  Lethbridge 
Nanninga, Charlotte   Administrative Support 780 422-0288  Edmonton 
Neamtu, Carolina   Administrative Support 780 644-0192  Edmonton 
Nebo, Jesse   Vegetation Inventory Analyst 780 422-3476  Edmonton 
Dr. Neeser, Chris   Research Scientist, Weeds 403 362-1331  Brooks 
Neigel, Shane   Forest Economics Policy Advisor 780 644-9730  Edmonton 
Neitsch, Courtney   Administrative Assistant 780 415-1696  Edmonton 
Nelson, Virginia   Director 587 486-1010  Lethbridge 
Nelson, Mary Ann   Resource Agent 403 742-7549  Stettler 
Nguyen, Son   Food Safety Surveillance Specialist 780 644-1047  Edmonton 
Nguyen, Shelly   Trade and Relations Officer 780 422-7103  Edmonton 
Nibourg, Ted   Business Management Specialist 403 742-7566  Stettler 
Nicholson, Sean   Wildfire Ranger 780 624-6213  Peace River 
Nimchuk, Nick   Section Head 780 427-8181  Edmonton 
Nimco, Wes   Wildfire Manager 780 675-8230  Athabasca 
Nitschelm, Jennifer   Director 403 381-5796  Lethbridge 
Nitschelm, Jennifer   Director 403 381-5176  Edmonton 
Nolan, Sheilah   Climate Change Specialist 780 427-3719  Edmonton 
Normand, Michelle   Investment Attraction Manager 780 644-5756  Edmonton 
Norrish, Jacqueline   Administrative Assistant 780 638-9422  Edmonton 
Norton, Winston   Purchaser 780 491-3810  Edmonton 
Novak, Susan   Executive Director and Assistant Chief Provincial Veterinarian 780 427-3448  Edmonton 
Novak, Susan   Director 780 643-2998   
Nucom, Mary Everlyn   Branch Internet Administrator 780 422-4175  Edmonton 
Dr. Nyachiro, Joseph   Barley Breeder 403 782-8692  Lacombe 
Nyandoro, Ronald   Plant Pathology Technologist 780 415-2316  Edmonton 
O'Connor, Marcy   International Marketing Officer 780 422-1762  Edmonton 
O'Halligan, Janet   Aircraft Accounts Support 780 427-2231  Edmonton 
O'Reilly, Tyler   AgroMeteorological Technologist 403 529-3701  Medicine Hat 
Oatway, Lori   Cereal Technologist 403 782-8048  Lacombe 
Oginskyy, Anatoliy   Senior Production Economist 780 427-5390  Edmonton 
Ohama, Vince   Business Development Officer 403 340-5545  Red Deer 
Olaniyan, Benjamen   Technologist, Food Microbiology 780 427-2244  Edmonton 
Oliveira, Michael   Forest Health Tech 780 538-5334  Grande Prairie 
Oliver-Lyons, Brett   Data and Research Analyst 780 427-6480  Edmonton 
Olsen, Kevin   Meat Facility Extension Specialist 403 382-4261  Lethbridge 
Dr. Olson, Barry   Research Scientist, Soil and Water 403 381-5884  Lethbridge 
Olson, Mark   Unit Head - Pulse Crops 780 968-3556  Stony Plain 
Ontkean, Gerald   Soil and Water Specialist 403 381-5891  Lethbridge 
Orellana, Mario   Investment Development Officer 780 422-7887  Edmonton 
Ormann, Troy   Watershed Field Specialist 403 381-7106  Lethbridge 
Ormon, Jennifer   Meat Inspector 780 853-8235  Vermilion 
Oro, Michael   Technical Supervisor, Breeding and Genetics 403 782-8039  Lacombe 
Orr-Langner, Melissa   Agricultural Water Engineer 780 422-1791  Edmonton 
Dr. Ortegon, Hernan   Unit Head 780 644-2148  Edmonton 
Orum, Brian   Wildfire Ranger 403 297-8834  Calgary 
Oryschak, Matt   Research Associate 780 415-2220  Edmonton 
Oshust, Robyn   Section Administrator 780 415-8155  Edmonton 
Osika, Diana   Reforestation Standard Analyst 780 638-1082  Edmonton 
Osterhout, Barb   Data Management Technologist 780 422-5296  Edmonton 
Osunmakinwa, Jumi   Meat Inspector 780 427-7011  Edmonton 
Ou, Alice   Fire Weather Meteorologist 780 427-7344  Edmonton 
Ovinge, Lynae   Apiculture Research Technician 403 388-4985  Lethbridge 
Oyewumi, Olubukola   Economic Modeller 780 422-3945  Edmonton 
Pack, Thomas   Inspection Specialist 403 948-8508  Airdrie 
Palamarek, Donna   Provincial Seed Officer 780 656-5073  Smoky Lake 
Pan, George   Scientist 780 643-1075  Edmonton 
Pankratow, Jason   Wildfire Prevention Officer 780 849-7455  Slave Lake 
Pannu, Ravinder   Soil and Water Specialist 403 388-1938  Lethbridge 
Pannu, Dee   Director 780 427-4530  Edmonton 
Panter, Chris   Director 780 644-1287  Edmonton 
Paradis, Andre B   Investigation Specialist 780 644-0907  Edmonton 
Park, Shannon   CAP / IMD Program Manager 780 422-1852  Edmonton 
Parker, Jim   Senior Technologist 403 381-5901  Lethbridge 
Parkinson, Tracy   Senior Forester 780 865-6992  Hinton 
Parkinson, Kevin   Wildfire Operations Officer 780 849-7426  Slave Lake 
Parton, Nigel   Technical Writer 780 865-8371  Hinton 
Pasha, Tauha   Financial Policy Analyst 780 422-6045  Edmonton 
Pasieka, Cheryl   Scaling Administrator 780 422-5297  Edmonton 
Pasieka, Jessica   Timber Scaling Data Coordinator 780 422-5227  Edmonton 
Pate, Ron   Regional Supervisor 403 381-5179  Lethbridge 
Dr. Patel, Jagdish   Director 780 644-5093  Edmonton 
Patel, Priyanka   Executive Assistant 780 644-8962  Edmonton 
Paton, Richard   Air Attack Officer / Wildfire Technologist 403 355-4072  Calgary 
Patreau, Tom   WildfireTechnologist Prevention 780 624-7115  Peace River 
Patriquin, Janet   Assistant Farmers' Advocate 780 427-7950  Edmonton 
Pauly, Doon   Agronomy Research Scientist 403 381-5830  Lethbridge 
Pawlina, Michal   Spatial Resource Analyst 780 422-5292  Edmonton 
Peach, Wendy   Cook 780 865-8255  Hinton 
Pearn, Danny   Small Engine Mechanic 780 427-6822  Edmonton 
Pearson Paavola, Jaana   Plant Propagation Aide 780 656-5061  Smoky Lake 
Pedersen, Nadine   Senior Resource Analyst 780 422-5409  Edmonton 
Peebles, Mike   Provincial Telecom Technologist 780 427-6834  Edmonton 
Pehl, Deanna   Finance / HR Support 780 865-8204  Hinton 
Pekalski, Barbara   Trade Research Statistician 780 427-5386  Edmonton 
Pekrul, Michael   Surface Water Quality Technologist 403 381-5900  Lethbridge 
Pelletier, Allan   Director, Livestock Traceability 780 422-2591  Edmonton 
Pemberton, Rebecca   Potato Technologist 403 362-1358  Brooks 
Penner, Michael   Timber Management Specialist 780 778-7158  Whitecourt 
Perih, Candace   Wildfire Technologist 780 743-7269  Fort McMurray 
Perih, Brent   Wildfire Technologist 780 891-3860  Wabasca 
Perini, Toni   Meat Inspector 403 382-4261  Lethbridge 
Perrin, Nancy   Lab Technician 780 422-4455  Edmonton 
Peters, Darcy   Manager, Marketing Unit 780 638-4756  Edmonton 
Dr. Peters, Delores   Unit Head 403 948-1527  Airdrie 
Petersen, Shannon   Greenhouse Technologist 403 362-1364  Brooks 
Peterson, Raelyn D.   Farm Safety Coordinator 780 538-5633  Grande Prairie 
Peterson, Cory   Contracts and Procurement Specialist 780 427-4224  Edmonton 
Pfiffner, Pat   Agronomy Research Technologist 403 381-5848  Lethbridge 
Phillips, Laurel   Training and Compliance Specialist 780 644-0068  Edmonton 
Dr. Pietrasik, Zbigniew (Zeb)   Food Scientist - Meat 780 980-4862  Leduc 
Pinnock, Tyler   Wildfire Ranger 780 538-5524  Grande Prairie 
Pinnock, Michael   Wildfire Ranger 780 538-8981  Grande Prairie 
Piorkowski, Greg   Watershed Research Scientist 780 644-1971  Edmonton 
Pitt, Don   Wildfire Ranger 403 562-3210  Blairmore 
Plant, Laura   Grant Coordinator 780 427-4054  Edmonton 
Platts, Janet   Logistics Coordinator 780 778-7254  Whitecourt 
Poirier, Melissa   Warehouse Assistant 780 538-8988  Grande Prairie 
Poitras, Sharon   Section Administrator 780 422-2546  Edmonton 
Poon, Miranda   Branch Administrator 780 427-2181  Edmonton 
Popa, Mihaela   Technologist, Veterinary Microbiology 780 427-8378  Edmonton 
Popowich, Robert   Director 780 643-6618  Edmonton 
Porter, Ruth   Program Delivery Assistant 780 415-9769  Edmonton 
Porter, Christine   Manager, Financial Reporting 780 644-9633  Edmonton 
Powers, Leigh-Anne   Research Technologist 780 427-3361  Edmonton 
Pozniak, Wendell   FireSmart Forest Management Specialist 780 644-7164  Edmonton 
Pratt, Brian   Meat Inspector 780 427-7011  Edmonton 
Presley, JD   Inspector 780 638-3037  Edmonton 
Price, Julie   Senior Program Specialist 780 422-0907  Edmonton 
Price, David   Timber Production Auditor 780 422-5169  Edmonton 
Price, Daryl   Director 780 422-0329  Edmonton 
Price, Louis   Wildfire Ranger 780 849-7432  Slave Lake 
Price, Jason   Project Manager, Energy Programs 780 427-4181  Edmonton 
Prokuda, Ron   Small Engine Mechanic 780 427-6822  Edmonton 
Prommer, Ervin   Technologist, Inorganic Chemistry 780 422-0181  Edmonton 
Pronteau, Norma   Post Mortem Room Technician 780 835-2238  Fairview 
Prout, Trevor   Program Delivery 780 422-1834  Edmonton 
Pugh, Carol   Plant Pathology Technologist 403 362-1307  Brooks 
Pulhug, Maureen   Branch Administrator 780 427-4367  Edmonton 
Pungor, Rob   Director, Change Management 780 422-6660  Edmonton 
Pura, Jaclyn   Senior Technologist, Veterinary Microbiology 780 427-5504  Edmonton 
Purdy, Pam   Meat Inspector 403 382-4261  Lethbridge 
Purohit, Niranjan   Chemical Engineer 780 644-8121  Edmonton 
Purych, Kelly   Forest Economics Policy Analyst 780 644-4418  Edmonton 
Pytlak, Pawel   Project Technical Analyst 780 427-3867  Edmonton 
Qi, Hong   Director 780 644-8128  Edmonton 
Quan, Shirley   Human Resource Assistant 780 643-9394  Edmonton 
Quiambao, Dindo   Processing Technologist 780 980-4223  Leduc 
Quilichini, Norm   Provincial Telecom Coordinator 780 427-6834  Edmonton 
Quinn, Jane   Director, Social License and Engagement 780 644-8327  Edmonton 
Quinn, John   Tree Improvement Forester 780 656-5064  Smoky Lake 
Rabick, Corena   Facilities Service Coordinator 780 422-4915  Edmonton 
Rajani, Shamim   Branch Administrator 780 427-3002  Edmonton 
Dr. Ralston, Brenda   Beef Research Scientist 403 948-8545  Airdrie 
Randolph, Helen   Executive Assistant to Assistant Deputy Minister 780 427-2439  Edmonton 
Ranger, Betty   Contracts and Procurement Specialist 780 643-0769  Edmonton 
Rasmussen, Russell   Water Pumping Technologist 403 381-5321  Lethbridge 
Ratcliff, Deb   Project Coordinator 780 638-5622  Edmonton 
Raven, Karen   Unit Lead 780 638-4145  Edmonton 
Dr. Ravi, Madhu   Veterinary Pathologist 780 427-8285  Edmonton 
Raymond, Karin   Administrative Support 780 643-6645  Edmonton 
Rea, Dave   Project Technologist 587 486-1016  Lethbridge 
Recinos-Diaz, Guillermo   Technologist, Inorganic Chemistry 780 422-0225  Edmonton 
Reesor, Caitlynn   Radio Commentator - Call of the Land 780 422-3981  Edmonton 
Reid, Graham   Meat Inspector 403 382-4261  Lethbridge 
Reid, Philip   Firefighter Program Support 780 643-1759  Edmonton 
Reimer, Brenda L.   Poultry Research Technologist 780 415-0827  Edmonton 
Rennie, Derek   Pest Surveillance Assistant   Edmonton 
Resch, Carrie   Branch Administrator 403 742-7543  Stettler 
Retzloff, Pam   Ag Service Board Program Assistant 780 427-4213  Edmonton 
Reukema, Wendy   Manager, Organizational Effectiveness 780 422-6127  Edmonton 
Dr. Reuter, Tim   Livestock Research Scientist 403 381-5109  Lethbridge 
Riewe, Bob   Irrigation Modelling Specialist 403 381-5868  Lethbridge 
Rnjak, Dusan   Trade Development Officer - Americas and Europe 780 638-3851  Edmonton 
Robb, Lindsay   Seed Specialist 780 656-5057  Smoky Lake 
Roberge, Cassandra   Lead, Reforestation Data 780 422-4279  Edmonton 
Robertson, Davin   Communications Advisor 780 638-1247  Edmonton 
Rodrigues, Philippa   Director 780 427-2799  Edmonton 
Rodriguez, Lindsay   Project Coordinator 780 427-4187  Edmonton 
Rogers, Katherine   Energy Extension Coordinator 780 422-2086  Edmonton 
Rolheiser, Deana   Scientist, Food Microbiology and Media 780 427-8324  Edmonton 
Rolls, Braedon   Legislation and Governance Advisor 780 644-9314  Edmonton 
Roney, Lincoln   Financial Review Analyst 780 422-5746  Edmonton 
Ross, Miranda   Administrative Coordinator 780 638-3375  Edmonton 
Roth, Vanessa   Grant Program Support 780 612-2395  Leduc 
Roth, Christopher   International Affairs and Advocacy Officer 780 644-8958  Edmonton 
Rowan, Danielle   Wildfire Ranger 780 594-7875  Cold Lake 
Royer, Sean   Executive Director 780 427-0674  Edmonton 
Rudolf, Greg   Executive Director 780 644-3029  Edmonton 
Russell, Lucia   Program Delivery Specialist 780 422-9167  Edmonton 
Rutter, Jennifer   Publications Office Administrator 780 422-8836  Edmonton 
Rweyongeza, Deogratias   Senior Geneticist 780 638-2855  Edmonton 
Sacro, Glenn   Food Safety Specialist 780 980-4221  Leduc 
Sadownik, Lisa   Assistant Deputy Minister 780 644-2909  Edmonton 
Sadowsky, David   Forest Tenure Specialist 780 638-3223  Edmonton 
Safronovich, Cathy   Plant Aide 403 362-1345  Brooks 
Sakovich, Robert   Communications Technician 780 778-7153  Whitecourt 
Sales, Avery   Development Officer 780 826-8383  Bonnyville 
Salinas, Flavio   Business Development Officer 780 422-1194  Edmonton 
Samborsky, Cindy   Administrative Assistant 780 422-1881  Edmonton 
Samis, Erica   Director 780 644-1734  Edmonton 
Sample, Michael   Wildfire Ranger 780 778-7194  Whitecourt 
Sancartier, Carrie   Assistant Communications Director 780 644-3791  Edmonton 
Sanders, Bruce   Wildfire Air Attack Officer 780 538-8979  Grande Prairie 
Sanderson, Kevin   Senior Area Forester 780 778-7215  Whitecourt 
Sandford, Louise   Human Resource Assistant 780 422-4583  Edmonton 
Sarac, Jeannette   Acting Director 780 644-2371  Edmonton 
Sarkar, Ruby   Policy Analyst 780 644-4848  Edmonton 
Sarkes, Alian   Research Technologist, Alberta Plant Health Lab 780 415-2304  Edmonton 
Sather, Greg   Inventory Analyst 780 422-5421  Edmonton 
Savaria, Andre   Senior Forester - Monitoring 780 422-5914  Edmonton 
Sawchuk, Wally   Production Systems Technologist 403 381-5820  Lethbridge 
Sawicki, Tanya   Wildfire Technologist 780 723-8503  Edson 
Sawka, Kelly   Safe Food System Specialist 780 415-4513  Edmonton 
Schapansky, Jared   Supervisor and Senior Writer 780 644-1206  Edmonton 
Schaplowsky, Mark   Wildfire Technologist 403 476-4771  Calgary 
Scheybeler, Marina   Aircraft Accounts Support 780 422-8573  Edmonton 
Schildwachter, Carrie   Research Technologist 403 782-4188  Lacombe 
Schimanski, Lynn   Wildfire Finance Specialist 780 422-4427  Edmonton 
Schinkel, Lawrence   Senior Monitoring Technologist 403 381-5855  Lethbridge 
Schmidt, Jaclyn   Director 780 638-3543  Edmonton 
Schmidt-Warren, Lorelei   Purchasing and Inventory Clerk 780 422-6923  Edmonton 
Schmitte, Bernie   Wildfire Manager 780 743-7129  Fort McMurray 
Schneider, Cole   Tree Improvement Field Forester 780 656-5068  Smoky Lake  
Schofield, Dana   Meat Inspector 780 853-8235  Vermilion 
Schofield, James   Fire Weather Meteorologist 780 427-0543  Edmonton 
Schribar, Cathrine   Section Administrator 780 427-6582  Edmonton 
Schroeder, Dave   Prescribed Fire Program Coordinator 780 644-1886  Edmonton 
Schroeder, Jerrad   Wildfire Training Specialist 780 865-8219  Hinton 
Schultz, Doug   Director 780 422-4865  Edmonton 
Schussler, Marie   Irrigation Management Technologist 403 381-5532  Lethbridge 
Schwarz, Leah   Executive Support 780 427-0507  Edmonton 
Scobie, Pat   Wildfire Technologist 780 865-6993  Hinton 
Sebastianski, Monica   TAM Administrator 780 415-0019  Edmonton 
Seitz Vermeer, Nicole   Water Research Specialist 403 382-4713  Lethbridge 
Sellsted, Michele   Executive Assistant 780 427-3079  Edmonton 
Serafin, Delores   Program Administrator 780 427-4611  Edmonton 
Shackel-Hardman, Barb   Director 780 968-3550  Stony Plain 
Shadlock, Adam   Meat Inspector 780 853-8235  Vermilion 
Shaler, Harry   Fire Equipment Refurbisher 780 427-6822  Edmonton 
Shand, Mark   Manager, Monitoring and Evaluation 403 948-8507  Airdrie 
Shandro, Andrew   Provincial Silviculture Specialist 780 638-1076  Edmonton 
Shantz, Michael   Forest Officer 780 723-8376  Edson 
Sharpe, Andrew   Meat Inspector 403 948-8515  Airdrie 
Sharpe, Maria   Wildfire Management Specialist 780 623-5244  Lac La Biche 
Sharpe, Keri   Organic Business Development Specialist 403 556-4218  Olds 
Shaw, Tyler   Forest Officer 780 723-8372  Edson 
Shellian, Barry   Wildfire Ranger 403 845-8351  Rocky Mountain House 
Sheppard, Cathy   Technologist, Media 780 415-4514  Edmonton 
Sheppard, Ross   Senior IT Infrastructure Analyst 780 644-1224  Edmonton 
Shesterniak, Michelle   Wildfire Prevention Officer 780 926-5432  High Level 
Shooshtarian, Ashan   Crop Statistician 780 422-2887  Edmonton 
Shupenia, Charlene   Senior Budget Analyst 780 427-2162  Edmonton 
Siemens, Lori   Data and Lab Technician 780 656-5063  Smoky Lake 
Sieniewicz, Olivia   Project Engineer 587 486-1020  Lethbridge 
Sieusahai, Gayah   Pest Regulatory Officer 780 427-9945  Edmonton 
Sigurdson, Amber   Wildfire Geospatial Analyst 780 422-0218  Edmonton 
Sigvaldson, Michelle   Food Scientist, Sensory Evaluation 780 980-4820  Leduc 
Sim, Kathrin   Entomology Technician   Brooks 
Simard, Paul   Investigator 403 755-1404  Red Deer 
Simonot, Josanne   Stockroom Coordinator 780 422-5492  Edmonton 
Simons-Everett, Isabel   Program Policy Assistant 780 427-3118  Edmonton 
Simonton, Joan   Communications Officer 780 723-8228  Edson 
Simpson, Teryle   Administrator 780 980-4244  Leduc 
Simpson, Dylan   Wildfire Ranger 587 298-5420  Grande Prairie 
Simpson, Alyssa   Pulse / Special CropsTechnologist 403 362-1341  Brooks 
Skocilas, Rachel   TAM Administrator 780 422-5887  Edmonton 
Skoworodko, Donna   Resource Administrator 780 538-6208  Grande Prairie 
Skrecek, Milan   Wildfire Technologist 780 778-7132  Whitecourt 
Skrzekowski, Alanda   Area Forester 780 778-7157  Whitecourt 
Sleep, Bob   Remote Sensory Analyst 780 422-0218  Edmonton 
Slingerland, Darryl   Unit Lead 587 486-1014  Lethbridge 
Dr. Smit, Miranda   Technical Writer / Editor 780 427-8409  Edmonton 
Smith, Kevin   Food Safety Surveillance Specialist 403 381-5114  Lethbridge 
Smith, Blaine   NW Regional Facility Coordinator 780 926-5439  High Level 
Smith, Gary   Warehouseman 780 723-8274  Edson 
Smith, Jason   Wildfire Ranger 780 926-5402  High Level 
Smith, Sarah   Section Administrator 780 427-3227  Edmonton 
Smith, Jennifer L   Program Delivery Specialist 780 415-2915  Edmonton 
Smith, Korina   Lab Technician 403 381-5190  Lethbridge 
Smith, Beverley   Research Technician 403 782-4188  Lacombe 
Smith, Erinn   Research Technician 403 782-8621  Lacombe 
Smith, Bradley   Livestock Extension Specialist 403 653-5136  Cardston 
Smith, Ginny   4-H Specialist - South Region 403 381-5815  Lethbridge 
Smith, Debbie   Facilities Coordinator 780 422-0906  Edmonton 
Smith, Shari   Director, Corporate Innovation 780 422-6796  Edmonton 
Smith, Rob   Systems Analyst 780 422-7085  Edmonton 
Snyder, Ken   Manager, Forest Management 780 865-8354  Hinton 
Sohail, Amna   Revenue Analyst 780 644-7198  Edmonton 
Sokolovic, Laura   Forestry Agreement Team Lead 780 427-2231  Edmonton 
Sokolovic, Farid   Agreement Team Lead 780 638-2865  Edmonton 
Soladoye, Philip   Sensory Technologist 780 415-6268  Leduc 
Soparlo, Roseline   Administrative Coordinator 780 427-2389  Edmonton 
Sosnowski, Myles   Traceability Technology Specialist 780 427-7708  Edmonton 
Spence, Ross   Forest Area Manager 403 297-8838  Calgary 
Spencer, Owen   Forest Area Manager 780 538-8983  Grande Prairie 
Spencer, Robert   Commercial Horticulture Specialist 403 742-7563  Stettler 
Spiess, David   Geographical Information Systems Lead 780 427-3739  Edmonton 
Spila, Quentin   Manager, Wildfire Aviation and Geomatics Section 780 422-4506  Edmonton 
Spink, Al   Inspector 403 754-6362  Red Deer 
Splawinski, Rita   Branch Administrator 780 422-0479  Edmonton 
Srinivasan, Preethi   GMS Analyst 780 643-6616  Edmonton 
St. Amand, Joan   Lab Technician 403 948-8579  Airdrie 
St. John, Paul   Wildfire Prevention Officer 780 743-7209  Fort McMurray 
St. Pierre, Carri   Technologist, Molecular Biology 780 644-4605  Edmonton 
Stadnyk, Pat   Grant Programs Coordinator 780 612-2396  Leduc 
Stadt, Ken   Analysis Forester 780 422-5278  Edmonton 
Stadt, John   Provincial Forest Ecologist 780 422-3047  Edmonton 
Stafford, Sandy   Regional Supervisor 403 948-8506  Airdrie 
Stafford, Jonathan   Meat Inspector 403 948-8515  Airdrie 
Stambaugh, Shannon   Area Information Coordinator 780 778-7273  Whitecourt 
Dr. Stanford, Kim   Beef Research Scientist 403 381-5150  Lethbridge 
Stankovic, Bob   Remote Sensory Analyst 780 415-6055  Edmonton 
Stanton, Brian   Wildfire Operations Officer 780 623-5386  Lac La Biche 
Stappler, Terry   Meat Inspector 780 853-8235  Vermilion 
Stark, Gerald   Cartographer 780 427-3521  Edmonton 
Stashko, Natisha   Executive Director 780 644-2372  Edmonton 
Stenbraaten, Elaine   New Venture Specialist 780 835-7531  Fairview 
Stephen, Arlene   Section Administrator 780 643-6249  Edmonton 
Stevens, Barry   Meat Inspector 780 853-8235  Vermilion 
Stevenson, Cameron   Operations Lead 780 422-1242  Edmonton 
Dr. Stewart, Jeff   Executive Director 780 641-9084  Edmonton 
Stewart, Laura A.   Wildfire Information Officer 780 644-8780  Edmonton 
Stewart, Tracey   Strategy and Awareness Supervisor 780 415-6556  Edmonton 
Stewart, Tina   Project Manager 403 783-7010  Ponoka 
Stewart, Anastasia   Payment Analyst 780 644-9693  Edmonton 
Stocker, Laura   Branch Programs Administrator 403 381-5121  Lethbridge 
Stollery, Sharon   Manager, Farm Safety Education 780 643-1003  Edmonton 
Strang, Katelyn   4-H Programs Specialist 403 948-8509  Airdrie 
Strydhorst, Sheri   Agronomy Research Scientist 780 674-8248  Barrhead 
Stubbings, Trisha   Area Forester 403 845-8360  Rocky Mountain House 
Stuparyk, Carolyn   Director, Strategic Policy and Engagement 780 644-1659  Edmonton 
Sturzenegger, Troy   Food Scientist - Bakery / Crops 780 980-4362  Leduc 
Su, Chuanliang (Johnny)   Domestic Policy Analyst 780 422-7807  Edmonton 
Subasic, Sasa   Facilities Manager 780 980-4886  Leduc 
Sujata, Patel   Processing Technologist 780 644-8122  Edmonton 
Sundquist, Karen   Manager, Land Use Policy 780 644-2989  Edmonton 
Sutton, Lindsay   Market Development Specialist 780 643-3849  Edmonton 
Sutton, Nancy   Wildfire Dispatch Supervisor 780 743-7298  Fort McMurray 
Sutton, Deb   Administrator 780 415-1771  Edmonton 
Dr. Swallow, Kevin   Food Scientist - Crops 780 980-4870  Leduc 
Swallow, Norman   Meat Inspector 403 948-8515  Airdrie 
Szaszvari, Louise   Branch Administrator 780 408-8345  Edmonton 
Takahashi, Wayne   Meat Inspector 403 382-4261  Lethbridge 
Takahashi, Blair   Farm Safety Specialist 403 388-4030  Lethbridge 
Takahaski, Blair   Farm Safety Specialist 403 388-4030  Lethbridge 
Takyi, Jennifer   Section Head 780 427-7840  Edmonton 
Tames, Stacey   EIM Advisor 780 422-5493  Edmonton 
Tang, Desmond   Senior Technologist, Organic Chemistry 780 422-0406  Edmonton 
Tangen, Brenda   Appeals and Hearings Coordinator 310 3276  Edmonton 
Tansanu, Cosmin   Analysis Forester 780 643-9485  Edmonton 
Tapp, Darren   Executive Director 780 427-5324  Edmonton 
Tarksis, Shivani   CFO Program Coordinator 780 427-3908  Edmonton 
Tataryn, Jessica   Technologist, Veterinary Microbiology 780 427-8378  Edmonton 
Tate, Todd   Small Engine Mechanic 780 427-6822  Edmonton 
Taylor, Catherine   Technologist, Food Microbiology 780 427-2244  Edmonton 
Taylor, Ellen   Transportation and Logistics Policy Analyst 780 427-3082  Edmonton 
Tchir, Bily   Wildfire Technologist 780 623-5410  Lac La Biche 
Tellier, David   Information Management Technologist 780 415-6130  Edmonton 
Tennant, Brian   AgroMeteorological Technologist 780 422-4173  Edmonton 
Tenove, Murray   Water Quality Engineer 780 427-4182  Edmonton 
Testawich, Barbara   Wildfire Area Warehouseman 780 624-6202  Peace River 
Thangaraj, Rawlin   Trade Policy Analyst 780 644-1207  Edmonton 
Thiessen, Marguerite   Value Chain Development 780 968-3513  Stony Plain 
Thiessen, Darryle   Soil and Water Technologist 403 381-5895  Lethbridge 
Thomas, Dale   Wildfire Management Specialist 403 845-8208  Rocky Mountain House 
Thompson, Olivia   Product/Process Development Technologist 780 980-4371  Leduc 
Dr. Thompson, Tom   Scientist, Residue Chemistry 780 415-4530  Edmonton 
Thompson, Rory   Director 780 644-2475  Edmonton 
Thompson, James   Warehouseman 780 926-5435  High Level 
Threinen, Dean   Feed Processing Technologist 403 362-1334  Brooks 
Thygesen, Laura   Agri-Environmental Extension Coordinator 780 427-2963  Edmonton 
Tieulie, Jackie   Research Technologist 780 415-2312  Edmonton 
Tolani, Esther   Section Administrator 780 643-2241  Edmonton 
Toma, Julie   Policy Manager 780 427-3080  Edmonton 
Topolnicki, Kevin   Wildfire Prevention Officer 403 297-3132  Calgary 
Townsend, Aaron   Wildfire Ranger 403 845-8200  Rocky Mountain House 
Trach, Betty   HR Administrator 780 644-2150  Edmonton 
Tran, Caroline   Administrative Assistant 780 986-4793  Leduc 
Trapp, Susanne   Beef Research Technologist 403 381-5350  Lethbridge 
Trenchard, Shereen   Intergovernmental Forestry Advisor 780 778-7110  Whitecourt 
Trenchard, Ed   Wildfire Management Specialist 780 778-7224  Whitecourt 
Tronson, Ashley   Wildfire Technologist 780 623-5277  Lac La Biche 
Tsang, Jean Philippe   Budget Analyst 780 427-1968  Edmonton 
Tucker, Marilyn   Wildfire Investigator 780 422-4486  Edmonton 
Tucker, Mike   Acting Wildfire Prevention Officer 780 623-5314  Lac La Biche 
Turco, Ed   Senior Investigator 403 948-3999  Airdrie 
Turcotte, Michael   Helitack Coordinator/Wildfire Ranger 780 849-7438  Slave Lake 
Turko, Shane   ATISC Field Operations Assistant 780 656-5056  Smoky Lake 
Turnbull, George   Senior Research Technician, Plant Pathology 780 422-1222  Edmonton 
Tymensen, Lisa   Analytical Water Research Scientist 403 381-5165  Lethbridge 
Tymstra, Cordy   Wildfire Science Coordinator 780 427-8690  Edmonton 
Tyssen, Brad   Lead, Forest Resource Stewardship Analyst 780 644-8324  Edmonton 
Ullmann, Chris   CFO Extension Specialist 403 755-1475  Red Deer 
Ullyot, Lucas   Wildfire Ranger 780 778-7282  Whitecourt 
Dr. Ulmer-Franco, Ana   Program Veterinarian 780 422-0808  Edmonton 
Undershultz, Mike   Senior Forest Entomologist 780 422-1508  Edmonton 
Ung, Laura   Provincial Evaluation Specialist 780 980-4200  Leduc 
Upadhya, Manjeer   Research Technician 780 415-2322  Edmonton 
Urban, Dennis   Inspector 780 644-2373  Edmonton 
Uwizeyimana, Jean Marie   Agri-Food Statistician 780 422-3099  Edmonton 
Vacant,   Meat Inspector 780 427-7011  Fort Vermilion 
Vacant,   Manager, Surveillance 780 644-1772  Edmonton 
Vacant,   Forest Markets Products Innovation Forester 780 415-2590  Edmonton 
Vacant,   Director   Edmonton 
Vacant,   Team Lead, Russia / India / Middle East   Edmonton 
Vacant,   Public Health Veterinarian 780 427-8201  Edmonton 
Vacant,   Regulatory Licensing Support 780 427-5083  Edmonton 
Vacant,   Provincial Apiculturist 780 415-2314  Edmonton 
Van Biert, Pauline   Research Analyst 780 415-2153  Edmonton 
VanDerKooi, Kim   Administrative Support 403 382-4261  Lethbridge 
Vance, Lori   Forest Officer 780 836-7316  Manning 
Vander Haeghe, Kevin   Wildfire Manager 780 723-8278  Edson 
Vandermeer, Arie   Food Scientist - Meat 780 980-4871  Leduc 
Vandermeulen, Sietse   Wildfire Ranger 780 865-6963  Hinton 
Velasquez, Julie   Meat Inspector 780 427-7011  Edmonton 
Verstraete, Abby   Rural Business Specialist 780 422-2550  Edmonton 
Vidal, Karl   Investigator 780 853-8123  Vermilion 
Vidler, Allen   Provincial Telecom Technologist 780 427-6834  Edmonton 
Villeneuve, Janelle   Water Quality Specialist 403 381-5867  Lethbridge 
Viney, Bruce   Economics Extension Specialist 403 556-4250  Olds 
Vinnychenko, Petro   Engineering Technologist 780 644-2410  Edmonton 
Virdee, Harpaul (Polly)   Project Coordinator 780 644-0178  Edmonton 
Vogl, Mark   Southern Regional Facility Coordinator 403 801-8660  Calgary 
Vorona, Mykhailo (Mike)   Post-Farm Gate Business Analyst` 780 643-9286  Edmonton 
Wagner, Michael   Forest Hydrologist 403 297-6290  Calgary 
Walcott, Vicie   Administrative Support 403 381-5321  Lethbridge 
Walker, Brett   Provincial Wildfire Detection Coordinator 780 624-7143  Peace River 
Walker, Dean   Wildfire Ranger 780 623-5373  Lac La Biche 
Wallace, Trevor   Nutrient Management Specialist 780 980-7587  Leduc 
Wallace, Debbie   Project Coordinator 780 422-5867  Edmonton 
Wallbank, Sherry   Executive Assistant 780 427-0364  Edmonton 
Wallbank, Samantha   Section Administrator 780 415-8789  Edmonton 
Walsh, Jessica   Provincial Livestock Welfare Specialist 780 644-7979  Edmonton 
Walton, Charles   Wildfire Ranger 780 849-7448  Slave Lake 
Wambeck, Renee   Regional Supervisor 780 422-0523  Edmonton 
Dr. Wang, Haihong   Food Scientist - Meat 780 980-4721  Leduc 
Wang, Yingli   Research Technologist, Alberta Plant Health Lab 780 422-0919  Edmonton 
Waraich, Faisal   Meat Inspector 780 853-8235  Vermilion 
Ward, Rosalea   Wildfire Applications Specialist 780 644-2166  Edmonton 
Warren, Jan   New Venture Specialist 403 381-5844  Lethbridge 
Warren, Tanya   Crop Assurance Extension Specialist 780 643-9486  Edmonton 
Warren-Currier, Caleen   Area Forester 780 523-6609  High Prairie 
Warring, Monika   Grant Program Support 780 968-3517  Stony Plain 
Wass, Wendy   Project Coordinator 780 427-4187  Edmonton 
Wasylien, Helen   Program Delivery Officer 780 427-3034  Edmonton 
Waterman, Sasha   Cereal Pathology Technologist 403 782-8194  Lacombe 
Watson, Dan   Aquaculture Research Biologist 403 381-5850  Lethbridge 
Webb, Andrea   Meat Inspector 780 427-7011  Edmonton 
Webster, Kevin   Unit Head 780 422-0223  Edmonton 
Wegner, Corinne   Electronic Desktop Publisher 780 427-4340  Edmonton 
Weidner, Carla   Research Technician 403 782-4188  Lacombe 
Weimann, Stephen   Inspection Specialist- Vermilion 780 853-8122  Vermilion 
Wells, Kayla   Grant Programs Coordinator 780 644-0182  Edmonton 
Werk, Deb   Research Technologist 403 381-5915  Lethbridge 
Werstiuk, Wayne   Wildfire Technologist 403 845-8341  Rocky Mountain House 
Wess, Wendy   Project Coordinator 780 427-4187  Edmonton 
Westling, Donna   Research Technologist 403 782-8043  Lacombe 
Whatley, Neil   Crop Specialist 403 742-7539  Stettler 
Whitbread, Jarret   Wildfire Technologist 780 743-7121  Fort McMurray 
White, Cindi   Administrative Support 403 948-8514  Airdrie 
White, Barry   Director 780 422-3834  Edmonton 
White, Kari   Area Forester 780 538-8074  Grande Prairie 
Whitehouse, Caroline   Forest Health Specialist 780 644-8325  Edmonton 
Whitney, Beryl   Cook 780 865-8255  Hinton 
Whitworth, John   Executive Advisor 780 644-1111  Edmonton 
Whyte, Peter   Forest Industry - GIS Tech/Analyst 780 422-4565  Edmonton 
Wickerson, Karen   Postmortem Room Technician 403 948-8582  Airdrie 
Wilde, Larry   Meat Inspector 403 382-4261  Lethbridge 
Wilk, Laura   Pre-Delivery Team Lead 780 643-6528  Edmonton 
Williams, Dale   Meat Inspector 403 382-4261  Lethbridge 
Williams, Roland   Senior Farm Technologist 403 362-1351  Brooks 
Williams, Mercel   Section Administrator 780 643-2814  Edmonton 
Williams-Freeman, Greg   Wildfire Ranger 403 562-3127  Blairmore 
Williamson, Mike   WildfireTechnologist Prevention 780 624-6540  Peace River 
Williamson, Chad   Wildfire Ranger 780 778-7276  Whitecourt 
Williamson, Laurie   Executive Assistant 780 427-1957  Edmonton 
Willis, Stephen   Wildfire Technologist 780 849-7418  Slave Lake 
Wilson, Bev   Senior Resource Analyst 780 422-5229  Edmonton 
Wilson, Janice   Licensing 780 422-1472  Edmonton 
Winsor, Sara   Pulse Crops Technologist 780 422-3825  Edmonton 
Wishart, Scott   Heavy Equipment Technologist 403 382-4511  Lethbridge 
Witter, Brad   Communication Technician 780 926-5423  High Level 
Wittmeier, Cynthia   Technologist, TSE / Immunology 780 644-2214  Edmonton 
Wog, Brian   HAC Program Coordinator 780 415-9955  Edmonton 
Wollis, Connor   Wildfire and Land Management Integration Specialist 780 422-7576  Edmonton 
Wong, Sara   Chief of Staff and Executive Director, Integration 825 468-4164  Edmonton 
Wood, Karen   Seed Technologist Assistant 780 656-5072  Smoky Lake 
Wood, Jason   Provincial Livestock Market Analyst 780 422-3122  Edmonton 
Woodham, Lee   Director 780 427-4351  Edmonton 
Woodrow, Edwin   Research Technologist - Farm Operations 403 782-4188  Lacombe 
Woods, Krista   Forester 780 865-8396  Hinton 
Dr. Woods, Shelley   Director 403 381-5839  Lethbridge 
Woods, Candace   Pulse / Special CropsTechnologist 403 362-1341  Brooks 
Woodward, Lori   Revenue Analyst 780 422-5434  Edmonton 
Worobec, Alden   Processing Technologist 780 980-4865  Leduc 
Wotton, Amy   Senior Forester - Forest Management Systems 780 644-3136  Edmonton 
Wright, Derek   Meat Inspector 403 948-8515  Airdrie 
Wright, Ralph   Unit Lead 780 427-3556  Edmonton 
Wu, Wei   Greenhouse Technologist 403 362-1319  Brooks 
Wuite, Jamie   Executive Director 780 427-3747  Edmonton 
Wywal, Robin   Office Manager 780 415-9014  Edmonton 
Dr. Xi, Kequan   Cereal Pathologist 403 782-8026  Lacombe 
Xu, Shanwei   Water and Soil Research Chemist 403 381-5893  Lethbridge 
Xue, Shiming   Research Technologist - Molecular Biology 403 782-8621  Lacombe 
Yabut, Thelma   Finance / HR Support 780 865-8359  Hinton 
Yakimishyn, Karen   Livestock Environment Engineer 403 340-5495  Lacombe 
Yang, Yuwei   Technologist, Inorganic Chemistry 780 644-1588  Edmonton 
Yang, Yuqing   Biometrics Forester 780 422-5250  Edmonton 
Yang, Yalong   Research Technologist, Alberta Plant Health Lab 780 638-3998  Edmonton 
Dr. Yang, Rong-Cai   Bio-Statistician 780 415-2716  Edmonton 
Dr. Yao, Jimmy   Process Engineer 780 980-4868  Leduc 
Yaremcio, Yvonne   4-H Specialist - East West Central Regions 403 742-7547  Stettler 
Yaremcio, Barry   Forage / Beef Specialist 403 742-7926  Stettler 
Yaremko, Christine   Senior Financial Officer / Executive Director 780 427-3216  Edmonton 
Yaroshuk, Tracy   ARIS Forester 780 422-5412  Edmonton 
Yaschuk, Murray   Inspection Specialist - Edmonton 780 644-3019  Edmonton 
Yeomans, Wendy   HR Specialist 780 422-4423  Edmonton 
Yesufu, Sadiku   Manager, Financial Compliance and Systems 780 422-5028  Edmonton 
Yin, Mei   Climate Data Analyst 780 427-3594  Edmonton 
Yoder, Calvin   Forage Seed Crops Agrologist 780 864-3879  Spirit River 
Young, Charles   Learning and Leadership Consultant 780 638-4122  Edmonton 
Young, Fred   Director 780 968-6555  Stony Plain 
Yurchi, Brenda   Director, Financial Operations and Reporting 780 422-6694  Edmonton 
Zaharko, Iris   Field Office Administrator 780 853-8240  Vermilion 
Zahiroddini, Homayoun   Beef Research Technologist 403 381-5829  Lethbridge 
Zahr, Kher   Pest Surveillance Assistant 780 422-0886  Edmonton 
Zantinge, Jennifer   Research Scientist - Molecular Biology 403 782-8027  Lacombe 
Zapisocki, Wally   Meat Inspector 780 853-8235  Vermilion 
Zaragoza, Paola   Team Lead - Americas and Europe 780 638-3831  Edmonton 
Zaretski, Sharlet   Policy Analyst 780 644-8513  Edmonton 
Zeldenrust, Lisa   Technologist, Histology 780 427-8268  Edmonton 
Zelt, Deanna   Area Forester 780 805-3633  Slave Lake 
Zenter, Jen   Wildfire Technologist 780 743-7287  Fort McMurray 
Zhang, Norman   Laboratory Supervisor/Senior Processing Technologist 780 644-8130  Edmonton 
Zhang, Zhixiong   Senior Research Technologist 780 638-4479  Edmonton 
Zhang, Jinkai   Remote Sensing and GIS Analyst 780 638-4012  Edmonton 
Zhang, John (Weizheng)   Manager 403 362-1310  Brooks 
Dr. Zhou, Qixing   Research Scientist, Plant Pathology 780 644-8748  Edmonton 
Zhu, Katey   Workplace Health and Safety Consultant 780 638-3775  Edmonton 
Zuzak, Krista   Senior Research Technologist - Plant Health Lab 780 638-3996  Edmonton 
deMilliano, Krista   Field Crop Business Development Agrologist 780 643-0702  Edmonton 
den Hollander, Abe   Project Engineer 587 486-1013  Lethbridge 
van Delden, Amanda   GF2 Portfolio Lead 780 427-7329  Edmonton 
van Straaten, Etienne   Trade Development Officer - Russia / India / Middle East 780 638-9421  Edmonton 
van den Heever, Johan   Scientist, Organic Residue Chemistry 780 415-8714  Edmonton 
< < Back to Search Page

Employee Search

Use the links at left to find Agriculture and Forestry employees. Employees can be found alphabetically, by location, or by work unit.

If you know the name of the person, you may search by last name or first name. The Job Title search will match any part of an employee's title. Eg : 'vet', 'research' or 'inspector'

Last Name First Name Job Title

Search For: