Organizational Unit

Previous:
Current:
Feed Crops Section

Name Title Phone Number

Beverley Smith   Research Technician  403 782-4188 
Carla Weidner   Research Technician  403 782-4188 
Carrie Schildwachter   Research Technologist  403 782-4188 
Christine Hanrahan   Research Technician  403 782-8046 
Donna Hand   Administrative Assistant  403 782-8611 
Donna Westling   Research Technologist  403 782-8043 
Edwin Woodrow   Research Technologist - Farm Operations  403 782-4188 
Elaine Lacroix   Centre Administrator  403 782-8020 
Erin Collier   Technical Writer / Editor  403 877-0953 
Erinn Smith   Research Technician  403 782-8621 
Flavio Capettini   Head of Research  403 782-8025 
Jennifer Zantinge   Research Scientist - Molecular Biology  403 782-8027 
John Bowness   Research Technologist  403 782-8045 
Dr. Joseph Nyachiro   Barley Breeder  403 782-8692 
Dr. Kequan Xi   Cereal Pathologist  403 782-8026 
Krishan Kumar   Research Scientist-Cereal Pathology  403 782-8615 
Laura Hoge   Research Technician  403 782-8044 
Lori Oatway   Cereal Technologist  403 782-8048 
Mark MacNaughton   Director  403 782-8033 
Mazen Aljarrah   Plant Breeder  403 782-8694 
Megan Mahaffey   Research Technician  403 391-8619 
Michael Oro   Technical Supervisor, Breeding and Genetics  403 782-8039 
Michael Holtz   Research Technologist  403 782-8863 
Patricia Juskiw   Barley Breeder  403 782-8691 
Dr. Rong-Cai Yang   Bio-Statistician  780 415-2716 
Sasha Waterman   Cereal Pathology Technologist  403 782-8194 
Shan Lohr   Research Technologist  403 782-4188 [7] 
Shiming Xue   Research Technologist - Molecular Biology  403 782-8621 
Susan Albers   Winter Wheat and Triticale Technologist  403 782-8041 
Susan Lajeunesse   BarleyTechnician  403 782-4188 
Tashelle Loov   Research Technician  403 782-4188 
Tim Duggan   Senior Research Technologist - Data Management  403 782-8047 
Yadeta Kabeta   Research Scientist - Nitrogen Use Efficiency  403 782-8028 
Zhanna Hartman   Research Technician  403 782-8617