Alberta Century Farm & Ranch Award Recipients

  Year Established : 1904 Recipients

2004 Hovland Family  
1904 Beaver County Holden
[ Print this Recipient ]

2005 Thompson Family  
1904 Beaver County Viking
[ Print this Recipient ]

2004 Grundberg Family  
1904 Camrose County Camrose
[ Print this Recipient ]

2005 Kozack Family  
1904 Camrose County Kingman
[ Print this Recipient ]

2017 Mowat Family
1904 Camrose County Gwynne
[ Print this Recipient ]

2004 Strilchuk Family  
1904 Camrose County Round Hill
[ Print this Recipient ]

2004 Riske Family  
1904 City of Edmonton Edmonton SE
[ Print this Recipient ]

2008 Gaetz Family  
1904 Clearwater County Condor
[ Print this Recipient ]

2004 Campbell Family  
1904 County of Lethbridge Nobleford
[ Print this Recipient ]

2004 Kittleson Family  
1904 County of Lethbridge Barons
[ Print this Recipient ]

2004 Row Family  
1904 County of Lethbridge Barons
[ Print this Recipient ]

2010 Stewart Family  
1904 County of Lethbridge Monarch
[ Print this Recipient ]

2004 Wobick Family  
1904 County of Lethbridge Barons
[ Print this Recipient ]

2004 Humeniuk Family  
1904 County of Minburn Ranfurly
[ Print this Recipient ]

2006 Kuzio Family  
1904 County of Minburn Innisfree
[ Print this Recipient ]

2005 Sapiuk Family  
1904 County of Minburn Vegreville
[ Print this Recipient ]

2004 Coppock Family  
1904 County of Paintearth Castor
[ Print this Recipient ]

2004 Leskewich Family  
1904 County of Paintearth Halkirk
[ Print this Recipient ]

2004 Nibourg Family  
1904 County of Paintearth Halkirk
[ Print this Recipient ]

2006 Ray Family  
1904 County of Paintearth Castor
[ Print this Recipient ]

2005 Schaffner Family  
1904 County of Paintearth Castor
[ Print this Recipient ]

2005 Brown Family  
1904 County of Stettler Erskine
[ Print this Recipient ]

2018 Erichsen Family
1904 County of Stettler Botha
[ Print this Recipient ]

2004 Hennel Family  
1904 County of Stettler Warden
[ Print this Recipient ]

2005 Hoopfer Family  
1904 County of Stettler Gadsby
[ Print this Recipient ]

2006 Keith Family  
1904 County of Stettler Stettler
[ Print this Recipient ]

2004 Lee Family  
1904 County of Stettler Donalda
[ Print this Recipient ]

2004 Scheerschmidt Family  
1904 County of Stettler Botha
[ Print this Recipient ]

2006 Schwarzenberger Family  
1904 County of Stettler Botha
[ Print this Recipient ]

2004 Chorney Family  
1904 County of Thorhild Radway
[ Print this Recipient ]

2005 Hill Family  
1904 County of Two Hills Hairy Hill
[ Print this Recipient ]

2006 Booth Family  
1904 County of Vermilion River Streamstown
[ Print this Recipient ]

2006 Booth Family  
1904 County of Vermilion River Streamstown
[ Print this Recipient ]

2005 Inge Family Roslin Farms Ltd.
1904 County of Vermilion River Lloydminster
[ Print this Recipient ]

2006 Bergseth Family  
1904 Flagstaff County Sedgewick
[ Print this Recipient ]

2004 Child Family  
1904 Flagstaff County Killam
[ Print this Recipient ]

2004 Child Family  
1904 Flagstaff County Killam
[ Print this Recipient ]

2004 Child Family  
1904 Flagstaff County Killam
[ Print this Recipient ]

2004 Gibb Family  
1904 Flagstaff County Killam
[ Print this Recipient ]

2004 Hampshire Family  
1904 Flagstaff County Killam
[ Print this Recipient ]

2004 Hawkins Family  
1904 Flagstaff County Strome
[ Print this Recipient ]

2005 Mackey Family  
1904 Flagstaff County Killam
[ Print this Recipient ]

2005 Melnyk Family  
1904 Flagstaff County Forestburg
[ Print this Recipient ]

2005 Ness Family  
1904 Flagstaff County Lougheed
[ Print this Recipient ]

2006 Snethun Family  
1904 Flagstaff County Lougheed
[ Print this Recipient ]

2005 Stayura Family  
1904 Flagstaff County Daysland
[ Print this Recipient ]

2005 Cunningham Family  
1904 Kneehill County Three Hills
[ Print this Recipient ]

2005 de Beaudrap Family  
1904 Kneehill County Three Hills
[ Print this Recipient ]

2004 Hogg Family  
1904 Kneehill County Huxley
[ Print this Recipient ]

2004 Maerz Family  
1904 Kneehill County Three Hills
[ Print this Recipient ]

2004 Moore Family  
1904 Kneehill County Acme
[ Print this Recipient ]

2006 Wood Family  
1904 Kneehill County Carbon
[ Print this Recipient ]

2004 Carlin Family  
1904 Lac Ste Anne County Rich Valley
[ Print this Recipient ]

2004 Erickson Family  
1904 Lac Ste Anne County Rich Valley
[ Print this Recipient ]

2005 Buelow Family  
1904 Lacombe County Mirror
[ Print this Recipient ]

2004 Olsen Family  
1904 Lacombe County Eckville
[ Print this Recipient ]

2004 Kostiuk Family  
1904 Lamont County St. Michael
[ Print this Recipient ]

2005 Eckert Family  
1904 Leduc County New Sarepta
[ Print this Recipient ]

2004 Klatt Family  
1904 Leduc County Thorsby
[ Print this Recipient ]

2005 Kneller Family  
1904 Leduc County Rolly View
[ Print this Recipient ]

2007 Kobeluck Family  
1904 Leduc County Sunnybrook
[ Print this Recipient ]

2017 Schneider Family
1904 Leduc County Nisku
[ Print this Recipient ]

2005 Peyre Family  
1904 MD of Big Lakes High Prairie
[ Print this Recipient ]

2004 Scott Family  
1904 MD of Foothills Longview
[ Print this Recipient ]

2006 Bonertz Family  
1904 MD of Pincher Creek Pincher Creek
[ Print this Recipient ]

2006 Harland Family  
1904 MD of Pincher Creek Twin Butte
[ Print this Recipient ]

2004 Baker Family  
1904 MD of Willow Creek Granum
[ Print this Recipient ]

2006 Dunlop Family  
1904 MD of Willow Creek Granum
[ Print this Recipient ]

2007 Heidmiller Family  
1904 MD of Willow Creek Stavely
[ Print this Recipient ]

2004 Larson Family  
1904 MD of Willow Creek Stavely
[ Print this Recipient ]

2010 Lewis Family  
1904 MD of Willow Creek Claresholm
[ Print this Recipient ]

2005 McLeod Family  
1904 MD of Willow Creek Claresholm
[ Print this Recipient ]

2004 Pestell Family  
1904 MD of Willow Creek Nanton
[ Print this Recipient ]

2004 Read Family  
1904 MD of Willow Creek Nanton
[ Print this Recipient ]

2004 Bird Family  
1904 Mountain View County Cremona
[ Print this Recipient ]

2014 Gano Family Chinook Country Farms
1904 Mountain View County Cremona
[ Print this Recipient ]

2006 Steffler Family  
1904 Mountain View County Cremona
[ Print this Recipient ]

2006 Turnacliff Family  
1904 Mountain View County Olds
[ Print this Recipient ]

2005 O'Donnell Family  
1904 Parkland County Spruce Grove
[ Print this Recipient ]

2007 Savard Family  
1904 Parkland County Carvel
[ Print this Recipient ]

2005 Bergquist Family  
1904 Red Deer County Elnora
[ Print this Recipient ]

2004 Jamieson Family  
1904 Red Deer County Delburne
[ Print this Recipient ]

2005 Valli Family  
1904 Red Deer County Sylvan Lake
[ Print this Recipient ]

2006 Ketsa Family  
1904 Smoky Lake County Smoky Lake
[ Print this Recipient ]

2004 Senetza Family  
1904 Smoky Lake County Smoky Lake
[ Print this Recipient ]

2004 Usher Family Usher Ranching Ltd.
1904 Starland County Rumsey (Scollard)
[ Print this Recipient ]

2005 Lueders Family  
1904 Strathcona County Ardrossan
[ Print this Recipient ]

2004 Chorney Family  
1904 Sturgeon County Redwater
[ Print this Recipient ]

2004 Gabbey Family  
1904 Sturgeon County St. Albert
[ Print this Recipient ]

2004 Graham Family  
1904 Vulcan County Vulcan
[ Print this Recipient ]

2005 Groves Family  
1904 Vulcan County Champion
[ Print this Recipient ]

2005 McNiven Family  
1904 Vulcan County Herronton
[ Print this Recipient ]

2005 Mueller Family  
1904 Vulcan County Champion
[ Print this Recipient ]

2004 Ross Family  
1904 Vulcan County Carmangay
[ Print this Recipient ]

2005 Tharle Family  
1904 Vulcan County Herronton
[ Print this Recipient ]

2005 Letts Family  
1904 Westlock County Westlock
[ Print this Recipient ]