Alberta Century Farm & Ranch Award Recipients

  Year Awarded : 2008 Recipients

2008 Anderson Family  
1902 Camrose County Meeting Creek
[ Print this Recipient ]

2008 Gaetz Family  
1904 Clearwater County Condor
[ Print this Recipient ]

2008 Wacher Family  
1908 Clearwater County Condor
[ Print this Recipient ]

2008 Bassani Family  
1908 County of Barrhead Barrhead
[ Print this Recipient ]

2008 Doran Family  
1908 County of Forty Mile Bow Island
[ Print this Recipient ]

2008 Dykshoorn Family Dykshoorn Farms Ltd.
1907 County of Forty Mile Foremost
[ Print this Recipient ]

2008 Rapson Family  
1908 County of Forty Mile Bow Island
[ Print this Recipient ]

2008 Thurston Family  
1908 County of Forty Mile Bow Island
[ Print this Recipient ]

2008 Oseen Family Coko Farms Ltd.
1907 County of Lethbridge Turin
[ Print this Recipient ]

2008 Thomas Family  
1908 County of Lethbridge Turin
[ Print this Recipient ]

2008 Thompson Family  
1908 County of Minburn Mannville
[ Print this Recipient ]

2008 Anderson Family  
1908 County of Paintearth Coronation
[ Print this Recipient ]

2008 McFadyen Family  
1908 County of St. Paul Elk Point
[ Print this Recipient ]

2008 Jackson Family  
1908 County of Stettler Gadsby
[ Print this Recipient ]

2008 Jones Family  
1908 County of Stettler Byemoor
[ Print this Recipient ]

2008 Laisnez Family Laisnez Farming & Ranching Ltd.
1908 County of Stettler Big Valley
[ Print this Recipient ]

2008 Nixon Family  
1908 County of Stettler Byemoor
[ Print this Recipient ]

2008 Salmon Family Geo. A. Salmon & Sons Ranches Ltd.
1908 County of Stettler Donalda
[ Print this Recipient ]

2008 Starling Family  
1908 County of Stettler Byemoor
[ Print this Recipient ]

2008 Tucker Family  
1908 County of Stettler Endiang
[ Print this Recipient ]

2008 Kwiatkowski Family  
1908 County of Thorhild Radway
[ Print this Recipient ]

2008 Elkow Family  
1908 County of Two Hills Two Hills
[ Print this Recipient ]

2008 FamilyCharchun  
1908 County of Two Hills Derwent
[ Print this Recipient ]

2008 Melnichuk Family  
1906 County of Two Hills Myrnam
[ Print this Recipient ]

2008 Myskiw Family  
1908 County of Two Hills Myrnam
[ Print this Recipient ]

2008 Bowman Family  
1907 County of Vermilion River Dewberry
[ Print this Recipient ]

2008 McGrath Family  
1906 County of Vermilion River Vermlion
[ Print this Recipient ]

2008 Mitchell Family Mitchell Farms Ltd.
1908 County of Vermilion River Kitscoty
[ Print this Recipient ]

2008 Welsh Family  
1908 County of Warner Milk River
[ Print this Recipient ]

2008 Sorenson Family  
1907 Flagstaff County Killam
[ Print this Recipient ]

2008 Evans Family  
1906 Kneehill County Three Hills
[ Print this Recipient ]

2008 Guynn Family  
1906 Kneehill County Three Hills
[ Print this Recipient ]

2008 Isaac Family  
1902 Kneehill County Linden
[ Print this Recipient ]

2008 Milan Family  
1908 Kneehill County Three Hills
[ Print this Recipient ]

2008 Morse Family  
1908 Kneehill County Elnora
[ Print this Recipient ]

2008 Stanger Family  
1908 Kneehill County Three Hills
[ Print this Recipient ]

2008 West Family  
1908 Kneehill County Carbon
[ Print this Recipient ]

2008 Ambrose Family  
1908 Lac Ste Anne County Lac Ste Anne
[ Print this Recipient ]

2008 Hickman Family  
1908 Lac Ste Anne County Onoway
[ Print this Recipient ]

2008 Peterson Family  
1908 Lacombe County Bentley
[ Print this Recipient ]

2008 Rangen Family  
1905 Lacombe County Eckville
[ Print this Recipient ]

2008 Kurylo Family  
1908 Lamont County St. Michael
[ Print this Recipient ]

2008 Newman Family Newman Farms Ltd.
1908 MD of Foothills Blackie
[ Print this Recipient ]

2008 Landmark Family  
1908 MD of Provost Provost
[ Print this Recipient ]

2008 Geremia Family  
1908 MD of Taber Vauxhall
[ Print this Recipient ]

2008 Kester Family Lorlyn Farms, Ltd.
1908 MD of Taber Enchant
[ Print this Recipient ]

2008 Barss Family  
1908 MD of Wainwright Irma
[ Print this Recipient ]

2008 Ford Family  
1908 MD of Wainwright Irma
[ Print this Recipient ]

2008 Haun Family  
1908 MD of Wainwright Irma
[ Print this Recipient ]

2008 Perkins Family Perkins Farms
1908 MD of Wainwright Wainwright
[ Print this Recipient ]

2008 Raasok Family  
1908 MD of Wainwright Irma
[ Print this Recipient ]

2008 Hemeyer Family  
1903 Ponoka County Ponoka
[ Print this Recipient ]

2008 Edgar Family  
1908 Red Deer County Innisfail
[ Print this Recipient ]

2008 Berreth Family J.H.B. Farms Ltd.
1908 Rocky View County Beiseker
[ Print this Recipient ]

2008 Havens Family  
1908 Rocky View County Madden
[ Print this Recipient ]

2008 Reeve Family  
1905 Rocky View County Madden
[ Print this Recipient ]

2008 Vance Family  
1903 Rocky View County Madden
[ Print this Recipient ]

2008 Williams Family  
1908 Rocky View County Delacour
[ Print this Recipient ]

2008 Bordian Family  
1903 Smoky Lake County Bellis
[ Print this Recipient ]

2008 Keay Family  
1908 Special Area 2 Hanna
[ Print this Recipient ]

2008 Kelts Family  
1908 Special Area 4 Consort
[ Print this Recipient ]

2008 Price Family  
1908 Special Area 4 Veteran
[ Print this Recipient ]

2008 Redel Family  
1908 Special Area 4 Consort
[ Print this Recipient ]

2008 Walker Family  
1908 Special Area 4 Veteran
[ Print this Recipient ]

2008 Hudgeon Family  
1908 Starland County Delia
[ Print this Recipient ]

2008 Riopel Family  
1892 Sturgeon County Morinville
[ Print this Recipient ]

2008 Emelson Family  
1908 Vulcan County Enchant
[ Print this Recipient ]

2008 Geschwendt Family  
1908 Vulcan County Champion
[ Print this Recipient ]

2008 Giles Family  
1908 Vulcan County Champion
[ Print this Recipient ]

2008 Northcott Family  
1906 Vulcan County Milo
[ Print this Recipient ]

2008 Robertson Family Mainview Farms Ltd.
1906 Vulcan County Milo
[ Print this Recipient ]

2008 Vaage Family Snake Valley Farm Ltd.
1908 Vulcan County Champion
[ Print this Recipient ]

2008 Wyatt Family  
1908 Vulcan County Arrowwood
[ Print this Recipient ]

2008 Letts Family  
1908 Westlock County Westlock
[ Print this Recipient ]

2008 Bolinger Family  
1908 Wheatland County Gleichen
[ Print this Recipient ]

2008 Bolinger Family  
1908 Wheatland County Gleichen
[ Print this Recipient ]

2008 Cool Family  
1908 Wheatland County Carseland
[ Print this Recipient ]

2008 Janzen Family  
1907 Wheatland County Carseland
[ Print this Recipient ]

2008 McArthur Family  
1907 Wheatland County Gleichen
[ Print this Recipient ]

2008 Nelson Family  
1907 Wheatland County Carseland
[ Print this Recipient ]

2008 Wheeler Family  
1908 Wheatland County Strathmore
[ Print this Recipient ]