Alberta Century Farm & Ranch Award Recipients

  Year Awarded : 2018 Recipients

2018 Dodds Family
1912 Beaver County Tofield
[ Print this Recipient ]

2018 Grinde Family
1918 Beaver County Holden
[ Print this Recipient ]

2018 Keay Family
1918 Big Lakes County High Prairie
[ Print this Recipient ]

2018 Thornton Family
1918 County of Paintearth Coronation
[ Print this Recipient ]

2018 Wakefield Family
1910 County of Paintearth Coronation
[ Print this Recipient ]

2018 Swanson Family
1918 County of Ponoka Basha
[ Print this Recipient ]

2018 Ham Family
1911 County of Rockyview Balzac
[ Print this Recipient ]

2018 Feniak Family
1918 County of Smoky Lake Warspite
[ Print this Recipient ]

2018 Erichsen Family
1904 County of Stettler Botha
[ Print this Recipient ]

2018 McMillan Family
1918 County of Stettler Botha
[ Print this Recipient ]

2018 Haupt & Boden Families
1905 Flagstaff County Heisler
[ Print this Recipient ]

2018 Berdahl Family
1917 Kneehill County Hesketh
[ Print this Recipient ]

2018 King Family
1917 Kneehill County Three Hills
[ Print this Recipient ]

2018 Kubinec Family
1915 Kneehill County Three Hills
[ Print this Recipient ]

2018 Leischner Family
1910 Kneehill County Torrington
[ Print this Recipient ]

2018 Winther Family
1918 Kneehill County Huxley
[ Print this Recipient ]

2018 Dembicki Family
1917 Lamont County Mundare
[ Print this Recipient ]

2018 Reinhardt Family
1918 Lamont County Chipman
[ Print this Recipient ]

2018 Kooy Family
1918 Lethbridge County Lethbridge
[ Print this Recipient ]

2018 Sutherland Family
1918 MD of Foothills High River
[ Print this Recipient ]

2018 Fendall / Taylor
1918 MD of Foothills #31 West Foothills
[ Print this Recipient ]

2018 Bennett Family
1905 MD of Pincher Creek No. 9 Pincher Creek
[ Print this Recipient ]

2018 Sauchuk Family
1918 MD of Taber Turin
[ Print this Recipient ]

2018 Campbell Family
1903 MD of Willow Creek Stavely
[ Print this Recipient ]

2018 Miller Family
1918 Mountain View County Acme
[ Print this Recipient ]

2018 Good Family Good Limousin Ranch LTD
1918 Mountan View County Carstairs
[ Print this Recipient ]

2018 Yaniuk Family
1914 Northern Sunrise County Nampa
[ Print this Recipient ]

2018 Johanson Family
1918 Red Deer County Red Deer
[ Print this Recipient ]

2018 Watson Family
1918 Red Deer County Eckville
[ Print this Recipient ]

2018 Lunde Family
1918 Rocky View County Airdrie
[ Print this Recipient ]

2018 Ralston Family
1918 Rocky View County Balzac
[ Print this Recipient ]

2018 Tanner Family
1909 Rocky View County Langdon
[ Print this Recipient ]

2018 Kingcott Family
1918 Special Areas 2 Rose Lynn
[ Print this Recipient ]

2018 Fortin Family
1918 Westlock County Westlock
[ Print this Recipient ]

2018 Burkhardt Family
1918 Wetaskiwin County Gwynne
[ Print this Recipient ]

2018 Desmet Family
1918 Wheatland County Strathmore
[ Print this Recipient ]

2018 Fandry Family
1913 Wheatland County Hussar
[ Print this Recipient ]