Organizational Unit

Previous:
Current:
Cropping Systems Section

Name Title Phone Number

Alex Fedko   Coordinator RVT / Crop Research Technologist  780 422-0887 
Allan Middleton   Agronomy Research Technologist  403 381-5572 
Alyssa Simpson   Pulse / Special CropsTechnologist  403 362-1341 
Boris Henriquez   Senior Pulse Agronomy Technologist  780 422-0736 
Calvin Yoder   Forage Seed Crops Agrologist  780 864-3879 
Candace Woods   Pulse / Special CropsTechnologist  403 362-1341 
Chelsea Jaeger   Research Technologist  780 674-8238 
Christy Hoy   Pulse Crops Technologist  780 422-3825 
Colin Enns   Agronomy Research Technologist  403 381-5848 
Dr. Darcy Driedger   Director  403 362-1339 
Don Elmer   Pulse / Special CropsTechnologist  403 362-1341 
Doon Pauly   Agronomy Research Scientist  403 381-5830 
Helena Jowkar   Agronomy Research Technologist  403 381-5848 
Jackie Tieulie   Research Technologist  780 415-2312 
Jan Lepp   Program Support  403 362-1321 
John (Weizheng) Zhang   Manager  403 362-1310 
Jonelle Koenning   Pulse Crop Pathology Technologist  403 782-8618 
Kari Befus   Section Administrator  403 362-1309 
Kathie Davidson   Pulse / Special CropsTechnologist  403 362-1341 
Ken Hok   Farm Technologist  403 362-1351 
Manjula Bandara   Special Crop Research Scientist  403 362-1355 
Mark Olson   Unit Head - Pulse Crops  780 968-3556 
Mary Lou Benci   Farm Technologist  403 362-1352 
Mason Jackson   Pulse Crops Technologist  780 422-3825 
Michele Konschuh   Potato Research Scientist  403 381-5880 
Nabeel Mohammed   Greenhouse Research Scientist  403 362-1313 
Pat Pfiffner   Agronomy Research Technologist  403 381-5848 
Rebecca Pemberton   Potato Technologist  403 362-1358 
Robyne Bowness   Pulse Research Scientist  403 782-8023 
Roland Williams   Senior Farm Technologist  403 362-1351 
Sara Winsor   Pulse Crops Technologist  780 422-3825 
Shannon Petersen   Greenhouse Technologist  403 362-1364 
Dr. Sheau-Fang Hwang   Research Scientist, Plant Pathology  780 422-2559 
Sheri Strydhorst   Agronomy Research Scientist  780 674-8248 
Simone Dalpe   Greenhouse IPM Program Lead  403 362-1348 
Stewart Jangula   CDC South Operations Lead  403 362-1337 
Susan Jess   Crop Research Technologist  780 415-0790 
Tabitha MacKinnon   Centre Administrator/Acting Financial Administrator  403 362-1302 
Tommy Li   Maintenance Technologist  403 362-1301 
Trina Dubitz   Pulse Crop Pathology Technologist  403 782-8618 
Wei Wu   Greenhouse Technologist  403 362-1319