Pest Information
Common Name: Bluebur
Latin Name: Lappula echinata
Provincial Designation: Common
Life Cycle: Annual, Winter Annual
Mode of Spread: Seed

Weed Survey Map

A more interactive form of this map is available by clicking here.

Pest Comments

<<Select Another Weed

Last Modified: 2008-07-30 15:06:08.657

For more information about the content of this document, contact Ag-Info Centre