Staff Directory

First Name starts with letter:   A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z


Name Title Phone Number Location

Vacant Director 780 422-3834  Edmonton 
Vacant Wildfire Operations Manager 780 422-4438  Edmonton 
Vacant Meat Inspector 780 427-7011  Fort Vermilion 
Aarij Bashir Trade and Relations Officer - Eurasia, Middle-East and North Africa 780 427-6403  Edmonton 
Aaron Barnhardt RAP Support 780 415-6460  Edmonton 
Aaron Townsend Wildfire Ranger 403 844-0955  Rocky Mountain House 
Aaron Chrapko Meat Inspector 780 853-8235  Vermilion 
Adam Gossell Manager 780 644-5521  Edmonton 
Adam Shadlock Meat Inspector 780 853-8235  Vermilion 
AiPing Li Processing Technologist 403 362-1323  Brooks 
Aimee Hutton Regional Administrative Assistant 780 853-8113  Vermilion 
Al Benson Area Forester 780 624-6473  Peace River 
Al Spink Inspection Officer 403 506-8148  Red Deer 
Alan Gammon Wildfire Technologist 780 743-7341  Fort McMurray 
Alan Efetha Provincial Agricultural Service Board Specialist 403 381-5852  Lethbridge 
Alanda Skrzekowski Area Forester 780 778-7157  Whitecourt 
Alanna Carlson Logistics Coordinator 780 926-5425  High Level 
Albert Eringfeld Manager, Asia, Middle East and Africa 780 415-4814  Edmonton 
Alden Worobec Processing Technologist 780 980-4865  Leduc 
Aldo DiMaria Sr. AgroMeteorological Technologist - North 780 427-0511  Edmonton 
Alesha Hill 4-H Volunteer Development Specialist 780 644-8550  Edmonton 
Alex Berkovich Meat Inspector 780 427-7011  Edmonton 
Alex Fedko Crop Research Technologist 780 422-0887  Edmonton 
Alexandra Rutherford Forest Officer 780 625-1536  Peace River 
Alexandra Panasiuk Apiculture Inspector   Edmonton 
Alexia Hoy 4-H Specialist 403 948-8501  Airdrie 
Alian Sarkes Diagnostics Lab Technician 780 203-7807  Edmonton 
Alice Marouelli Administrative Assistant 780 427-2137  Edmonton 
Alice Ou Fire Weather Meteorologist 780 427-7344  Edmonton 
Allan Byer Provincial Telecom Technician 780 427-6834  Edmonton 
Allan Pelletier Director, Livestock Traceability 780 422-2591  Edmonton 
Allan Middleton Agronomy Research Technologist 403 381-5572  Lethbridge 
Allen Vidler Provincial Telecom Technologist 780 427-6834  Edmonton 
Allison Brown Forest Health Officer 780 778-7202  Whitecourt 
Alyssa Wadman Logistics Coordinator 403 297-8826  Calgary 
Alyssa Maerz Industry Development Program Specialist 780 644-7037  Edmonton 
Alyssa Simpson Pulse / Special CropsTechnologist 403 362-1341  Brooks 
Alysson Blaine Manager, Policy and Strategy 780 643-2999  Edmonton 
Amanda Yurich Area Forester 780 865-6973  Hinton 
Amanda Olanski MPB Crew Member   Grande Prairie 
Amanda Ashton Wildfire Technologist 780 926-5441  High Level 
Amanda Morrison Administrative Assistant to the Executive Director 780 422-7197  Edmonton 
Amanda Buchko Product / Process Development Technologist 780 980-4893  Leduc 
Amanda van Delden CAP Portfolio Lead 780 427-7329  Edmonton 
Amber Sigurdson Wildfire Geospatial Analyst 780 422-0218  Edmonton 
Amera Marston Administrative Assistant 780 427-7811  Edmonton 
Amna Sohail Revenue Analyst 780 644-7198  Edmonton 
Amy Wotton Senior Forester - Forest Management Systems 780 644-6136  Edmonton 
Dr. Ana Ulmer-Franco Program Veterinarian 780 422-0808  Edmonton 
Anastasia Stewart Payment Analyst 780 644-9693  Edmonton 
Anatoliy Oginskyy Senior Production Economist 780 427-5390  Edmonton 
Andre Tremblay Deputy Minister 780 427-2145  Edmonton 
Andre Bruneau IMIS System Administrator 780 427-6822  Edmonton 
Andre B Paradis Investigation Specialist 780 644-0907  Edmonton 
Andrea Coote Wildfire Technologist 780 624-6329  Peace River 
Andrea Sharpe Forest Health Officer 780 865-6969  Hinton 
Andrea Webb Meat Inspector 780 913-7321  Edmonton 
Andrea Gonzalez Water Management Modelling Engineer 403 381-5117  Lethbridge 
Andrew Shandro Provincial Silviculture Specialist 780 638-1076  Edmonton 
Andrew McMillan Telecommunications Lead   Edmonton 
Andrew Sharpe Meat Inspector 403 948-8515  Airdrie 
Andrew McMahon Contracts and Procurement Specialist 780 415-2456  Edmonton 
Andy Benowicz Forest Genetics Specialist 780 422-4573  Edmonton 
Andy Johnson Communications Technician 780 538-8991  Grande Prairie 
Angela Harangozo Meat Inspector 780 427-7011  Edmonton 
Angela Lum Investment Attraction Manager 403 948-8502  Airdrie 
Ann Boyda Livestock Economist 780 422-4088  Edmonton 
Ann-Marie Gramlich Section Administrator 780 427-3433  Edmonton 
Anna Kauffman Rural Engagement Specialist 780 427-7956  Edmonton 
Anna Carle Food Services Unit Leader 780 865-8256  Hinton 
Anne Huennemeyer Research Economist 780 422-2903  Edmonton 
April Connolly Senior Advisor, Indigenous Initiatives 780 644-2238  Edmonton 
Arie Vandermeer Food Scientist - Meat 780 980-4871  Leduc 
Arlene Bauer Branch Administrator 780 968-3557  Stony Plain 
Arlene Stephen Purchasing Agent, Primary Agriculture Division 780 643-6249  Edmonton 
Arvind Cheniveerappan Grant Specialist - Processing Energy 780 427-4259  Edmonton 
Ashan Shooshtarian Crop Statistician 780 422-2887  Edmonton 
Ashley Tronson Wildfire Technologist 780 623-5277  Lac La Biche 
Ashley Stockton-Rice Registered Veterinary Technologist   Edmonton 
Ashley Morrison Corporate Planning and Reporting Analyst 780 643-6614  Edmonton 
Ashwin Deo Technologist, Molecular Biology 780 427-8277  Edmonton 
Athena Marchildon Program Support 780 865-8214  Hinton 
Ava Duering Competitiveness Analyst 780 422-4170  Edmonton 
Avery Sales Development Officer 780 826-8383  Bonnyville 
Avneel Ram Program Delivery Specialist 780 422-4467  Edmonton 
Axel Anderson Scientist   Edmonton 
Barb Osterhout Data Management Technologist 780 422-5296  Edmonton 
Barb Bundt Section Administrator 780 977-1319  Drayton Valley 
Barbara Archibald Extension Specialist South 403 948-8518  Airdrie 
Barbara Andrews Supervisor, Payments Unit 780 638-4108  Edmonton 
Barbara Testawich Wildfire Area Warehouseman 780 624-6203  Peace River 
Barry Shellian Area Information Officer 403 845-0521  Rocky Mountain House 
Barry Kasprick Meat Inspector 403 948-8515  Airdrie 
Dr. Barry Olson Soil/Water Research Scientist 403 381-5884  Lethbridge 
Becky Best Operations Manager South 403 948-8528  Airdrie 
Ben Jamieson Provincial Wildfire Technologist 780 422-4607  Edmonton 
Benjamen Olaniyan Technologist, Food Microbiology 780 427-2244  Edmonton 
Benjamin Penner Forest Officer 780 743-7279  Fort McMurray 
Bernard Michaud Area Forester 780 849-7456  Slave Lake 
Bernice Hamilton Wildfire Logistics Coordinator 780 723-8506  Edson 
Bernie Schmitte Forest Area Manager 780 743-7129  Fort McMurray 
Bert Ciesielski Senior Forester 780 514-3420  Drayton Valley 
Beryl Whitney Cook 780 865-8255  Hinton 
Betty Ranger Compliance Officer 780 643-0769  Edmonton 
Beverley Smith Research Technician, Operations 403 782-4188  Lacombe 
Beverly Wilson Senior Resource Analyst 780 422-5229  Edmonton 
Bill Liu Systems Analyst 780 644-8854  Edmonton 
Bill Gess Meat Inspector 403 948-8515  Airdrie 
Bill Hirsche Aquaculture Research Technologist 403 381-5876  Lethbridge 
Billy Tchir Wildfire Technologist 780 623-5410  Lac La Biche 
Blaine Smith NW Regional Facility Coordinator 780 926-5439  High Level 
Blaine Metzger Project Technologist 587 486-1021  Lethbridge 
Blaise Boehmer Special Advisor 780 427-2137  Edmonton 
Blake Christianson Wildfire Ranger 403 845-8218  Rocky Mountain House 
Blake Hill Plant Pathology Technologist 403 548-2014  Brooks 
Bob Sleep Remote Sensory Analyst 780 422-0218  Edmonton 
Bob Stankovic Remote Sensory Analyst 780 415-6055  Edmonton 
Bola Dairo Policy Researcher 780 422-5171  Edmonton 
Bonnie Chiu Food Safety Program Specialist 780 427-0840  Edmonton 
Boris Henriquez Senior Research Technologist 780 422-0736  Edmonton 
Boyd Hrycun Equipment Operator, Safety and Services 780 422-1077  Edmonton 
Brad Tyssen Forest Resource Stewardship Analyst 780 644-8324  Edmonton 
Brad McKenzie Wildfire Technologist 403 562-3134  Blairmore 
Brad Witter Communication Technician 780 926-5423  High Level 
Brad Andres Director, Emergency Management 780 638-3204  Edmonton 
Braden MacIver Forest Officer 780 817-4533  Hinton 
Braedon Rolls Legislation and Governance Advisor 780 644-9314  Edmonton 
Brandie Moller-Reid Senior Technologist, Safety and Services 780 422-1823  Edmonton 
Brandon Taylor Forest Officer   Fort McMurray 
Brandon Leask Agricultural Water Engineer 403 340-5851  Red Deer 
Breagh Ouellet Stockkeeper 780 427-6822  Edmonton 
Breagh MacAulay Wildfire Ranger 780 743-7198  Fort McMurray 
Brenda Tangen Appeals and Hearings Coordinator 310 3276  Edmonton 
Brenda Coughlan Provincial Telecommunications and Facilities Administratice Lead 780 427-6834  Edmonton 
Brenda Hope Area Logistics Coordinator 780 623-5377  Lac La Biche 
Brenda Hope-Peterson Logistics Co-Ordinator 780 623-5377  Lac La Biche 
Brenda Fisher Divisional Financial Coordinator 780 644-2372  Edmonton 
Brenda Gregor Section Administrator 780 644-8118  Edmonton 
Dr. Brenda Ralston Beef Research Scientist 403 948-8545  Airdrie 
Brenda Yurchi Director, Financial Operations and Reporting 780 422-6694  Edmonton 
Brenda McLellan Resource Agent 403 742-7901  Stettler 
Brenda L. Reimer Poultry Research Technologist 780 415-0827  Edmonton 
Brent Dysart Planning Forester 780 643-6778  Edmonton 
Brent Perih Wildfire Technologist 780 891-5380  Wabasca 
Brent McEwan Executive Director 780 644-1507  Edmonton 
Brent McEwan General Manager 780 644-1507  Edmonton 
Bret Kennedy Director, Environmental Extension and Programming 780 427-9801  Edmonton 
Brett Walker Provincial Wildfire Detection Coordinator 780 624-7143  Peace River 
Brett Stewart Wildfire Ranger   Calgary 
Brett Oliver-Lyons Data and Research Analyst 780 427-6480  Edmonton 
Brian Wog HAC Program Coordinator 780 415-9955  Edmonton 
Brian Orum Forest Officer 403 297-8834  Calgary 
Brian Sabatier Area Forester 780 926-5416  High Level 
Brian Lopushinsky Wildfire Operations Officer 780 778-7264  Whitecourt 
Brian Pratt Meat Inspector 780 427-7011  Edmonton 
Brian Petherbridge Maintenance Service Worker 780 415-2327  Edmonton 
Brian Koberstein Extension Engineer 780 674-8255  Barrhead 
Brian Tennant AgroMeteorological Technologist 780 422-4173  Edmonton 
Brian Karisa Science Lead, Research Investments 780 644-0149  Edmonton 
Brian Stanton Wildfire Operations Officer 780 623-5386  Lac La Biche 
Brittany Taylor Forest Health Technician 780 865-6968  Hinton 
Brittany Broen Revenue Analyst 780 415-9931  Edmonton 
Brooke Martens Resource Analyst 780 638-3644  Edmonton 
Brooks Horne Senior Forester-Forest Rehabilitation 780 691-2774  Edmonton 
Bruce Mayer Assistant Deputy Minister 780 644-4656  Edmonton 
Bruce Hamblin Director 403 948-8510  Airdrie 
Bruce Sanders Wildfire Air Attack Officer 780 538-8979  Grande Prairie 
Buck Dryer Provincial Air Attack Officer 780 644-5517  Edmonton 
Caitlynn Reesor Radio Farm Commentator 780 422-3981  Edmonton 
Caleen Warren-Currier Area Forester 780 523-6609  High Prairie 
Cameron Stevenson Operations Lead 780 422-1242  Edmonton 
Cameron Horner Marketing and Communications Specialist 780 968-3519  Stony Plain 
Candace Perih Wildfire Technologist 780 743-7269  Fort McMurray 
Candace Woods Pulse / Special CropsTechnologist 403 362-1341  Brooks 
Carla Weidner Research Technologist 403 782-4641  Lacombe 
Carly Lovegrove CAP Awareness Coordinator 780 427-5051  Edmonton 
Carmen Andrew Director, Extension Services 403 742-7542  Stettler 
Carol Wilson Scientific 780 427-4054  Edmonton 
Carol Goertz Technologist, Veterinary Microbiology 780 415-1715  Edmonton 
Carol Antonsen Meat Inspector 780 427-7011  Edmonton 
Carol Pugh Plant Pathology Technologist 403 362-1307  Brooks 
Caroline Whitehouse Forest Health Specialist 780 644-8325  Edmonton 
Caroline Charbonneau Area Information Coordinator 780 723-8500  Edson 
Caroline Tran Administrative Assistant 780 986-4793  Leduc 
Carolyn Stuparyk Acting Chief of Staff 587 785-7236  Edmonton 
Carolyn Jamieson Financial and Program Services Specialist 780 422-6630  Edmonton 
Carolyn Stuparyk Director, Strategic Policy and Engagement 780 644-1659  Edmonton 
Carri St. Pierre Technologist, Molecular Biology 780 644-4605  Edmonton 
Carrie Berry Duplicating Unit Leader 780 865-8213  Hinton 
Carrie Schildwachter Research Technician 403 782-4188  Lacombe 
Carrie Sancartier Assistant Communications Director 780 644-3791  Edmonton 
Carris Leece HR Administrator 780 427-0799  Edmonton 
Cassandra Roberge Lead, Reforestation Data 780 422-4279  Edmonton 
Cassandra Docherty Agriculture Research Technician 780 203-1687  Edmonton 
Cassandra Jokinen Water Bacteriology Research Analyst 403 381-7109  Lethbridge 
Cassie Corbin Wildfire Technologist 780 783-3053  Grande Cache 
Catherine Taylor Technologist, Food Microbiology 780 427-2244  Edmonton 
Cathrine Schribar Section Administrator 780 427-6582  Edmonton 
Cathy Sheppard Technologist, Safety and Services 780 415-4514  Edmonton 
Celia Lo Technologist, TSE / Immunology 780 415-4516  Edmonton 
Chad Morrison Senior Manager, Wildfire Prevention 780 415-9969  Edmonton 
Chad Williamson Wildfire Technologist 780 778-7276  Whitecourt 
Charlene Guerin Secretary to Branch Director 780 422-8799  Edmonton 
Charlene Shupenia Senior Budget Analyst 780 427-2162  Edmonton 
Charles Walton Wildfire Ranger 780 849-7448  Slave Lake 
Charles Lenover Meat Inspector 403 948-8515  Airdrie 
Charlotte Nanninga Administrative Assistant 780 422-0288  Edmonton 
Charmaine Bonifacio Modelling and Data Analyst 403 381-5908  Lethbridge 
Chauntel Raasch Stockkeeper   Calgary 
Chelsea Jaeger Agronomy Technologist 780 674-8238  Barrhead 
Chelsie Hamilton GMS Analyst 780 643-6616  Edmonton 
Cherril Guennewig Project Coordinator 780 422-2004  Edmonton 
Cheryl Pasieka Scaling Administrator 780 422-5297  Edmonton 
Cheryl Cameron Fire Equipment Refurbisher 780 427-6822  Edmonton 
Cheryl Taschuk Forest Officer   Grande Prairie 
Cheryl McHugh TSE Programs Supervisor 780 427-8236  Edmonton 
Chris Breen Director, Forest Tenure 780 427-4707  Edmonton 
Chris Bater Forest Management Specialist 780 422-0669  Edmonton 
Chris Gosman Area Forester 780 926-7011  High Level 
Dr. Chris Neeser Weed Surveillance Lead 403 362-1331  Brooks 
Chris Panter Director 780 644-1287  Edmonton 
Christa Goll Section Administrator 780 980-4897  Leduc 
Christian Dunn Provincial Telecommunications Technician 780 884-6935  Edmonton 
Christie Tucker Wildfire Information Unit Lead 780 289-8196  Edmonton 
Christina Franklin Meat Inspector 780 538-5257  Grande Prairie 
Christina Morrison-Appiah Section Administrator 780 422-7093  Edmonton 
Christine Hanrahan Research Technician 403 782-8046  Lacombe 
Christine Yaremko Senior Financial Officer / Executive Director 780 427-3216  Edmonton 
Christine Porter Manager, Financial Reporting 780 644-9633  Edmonton 
Christine Chomiak News Media Specialist 780 422-3951  Edmonton 
Christopher Richardson Communications Technician   Rocky Mountain House 
Christopher Joly Forest Officer 403 297-5647  Blairmore 
Christopher Vawter Forest Officer 780 788-6446  Fort McMurray 
Christopher Carew Wildfire Ranger 780 891-3110  Wabasca 
Christopher Roth Trade Policy Analyst 780 644-8958  Edmonton 
Christy Hoy Pulse Research Coordinator 780 422-3825  Edmonton 
Chuanliang (Johnny) Su Domestic Policy Analyst 780 422-7807  Edmonton 
Chung Lam Technologist, Inorganic Chemistry 780 422-1431  Edmonton 
Dr. Chunu Mainali Surveillance Veterinarian 780 415-9624  Edmonton 
Cindi White Administrative Assistant 403 948-8514  Airdrie 
Cindy Cuthbert Project Coordinator 780 538-5287  Grande Prairie 
Cindy Samborsky Administrative Assistant 780 422-1881  Edmonton 
Cindy Kremer 4-H Resource Development Coordinator 780 427-4309  Edmonton 
Clara Lai Budget Analyst 780 422-6696  Edmonton 
Clarissa Mazur MPB Program Aide 780 656-5053  Smoky Lake 
Clifton McKay Wildfire Technologist 780 623-5272  Lac La Biche 
Clinton McCrea Forest Health Technician 780 897-9058  Grande Prairie 
Clinton Dobson Director, Innovation Agriculture Grants 780 638-2334  Edmonton 
Cody Cunningham Manager, Sector Development Unit 403 340-7089  Red Deer 
Cole Schneider Tree Improvement Field Forester 780 656-5067  Smoky Lake  
Coleen Kato Office Administrator 780 427-9302  Edmonton 
Colin Enns Agronomy Research Technologist 403 381-5848  Lethbridge 
Colin Gosselin Senior Project Coordinator 780 968-3518  Stony Plain 
Colton Briggs Area Forester 780 723-8370  Edson 
Colton Barrett Mountain Pine Beetle Crew Member 780 779-3729  Whitecourt 
Connor Wollis Wildfire and Land Management Specialist 780 422-7576  Edmonton 
Cordy Tymstra Wildfire Science Coordinator 780 427-8690  Edmonton 
Corena Rabick Facilities Service Coordinator 780 422-4915  Edmonton 
Corey McDaniel-Paul Purchasing Team Lead 780 491-3805  Edmonton 
Corey Kuefler Quality Assurance Officer 780 422-0489  Edmonton 
Corinne Wegner Program Administrator 780 427-4340  Edmonton 
Cory Davis Provincial Wildfire Operations Coordinator 780 638-3850  Edmonton 
Cory Peterson Payments Analyst 780 427-4224  Edmonton 
Cosmin Tansanu Forest Analyst 780 643-9485  Edmonton 
Courtney Neitsch Administrative Assistant 780 415-1696  Edmonton 
Craig Harriott Forest Officer 403 562-3129  Blairmore 
Craig McCormick Forest Officer 780 523-6604  High Prairie 
Craig Bansema Scientist - Product Development 780 980-3516  Leduc 
Craig L. Brown Area Forester 780 524-6230  Valleyview 
Crystal Ionson Forest Health Technician 780 805-3640  Slave Lake 
Crystal Burrows Area Information Coordinator 780 618-6215  Peace River 
Crystal Miller Client Services Unit Leader 780 865-8318  Hinton 
Crystal Richards Administrative Assistant 780 422-7197  Edmonton 
Crystal Clarke Section Administrative Assistant 780 415-4570  Edmonton 
Crystal Moore Executive Assistant 780 427-5341  Edmonton 
Curtis Krueger Provincial Telecom Technician 780 427-6834  Edmonton 
Cynthia Wittmeier Technologist, TSE / Immunology 780 415-4516  Edmonton 
Dace Cochlan Inspection Officer 403 625-1461  Claresholm 
Dale Thomas Wildfire Management Specialist 403 845-8208  Rocky Mountain House 
Dale Williams Meat Inspector 403 382-4261  Lethbridge 
Dale Chrapko Manager, Environmental Programming 780 644-1969  Edmonton 
Dallas DeSmit Inspection Specialist - Lethbridge 403 381-5106  Lethbridge 
Dan Morris Meat Inspector 780 427-7011  Edmonton 
Dan Graham Director 780 980-4866  Leduc 
Dan Benson Agricultural Water Specialist 780 624-6532  Peace River 
Dan Watson Aquaculture Biology Researcher 403 381-5850  Lethbridge 
Dana Williams Area Forester 780 723-8375  Edson 
Dana Schofield Meat Inspector 780 853-8235  Vermilion 
Dana Coles Analytical Scientist 403 381-5912  Lethbridge 
Danelle Bryant Aircraft Logistics Supervisor 780 415-2564  Edmonton 
Danica Staudt Senior Policy Analyst 780 638-4295  Edmonton 
Daniel Lux Executive Director, Forest Stewardship Trade 780 644-2246  Edmonton 
Daniel Martin Wildfire Management Specialist 780 538-8977  Grande Prairie 
Daniel Glasier Wildfire Ranger 780 623-5275  Lac La Biche 
Daniel Gorzeman Wildfire Ranger 780 849-7405  Slave Lake 
Daniel Fitzgerald Technologist, Parasitology 780 427-8268  Edmonton 
Daniel Hung Food Safety Specialist 780 980-4795  Leduc 
Danielle Kjosness Provincial Scaling Officer 780 233-9586  Edmonton 
Danielle Rowan Forest Officer 780 675-8166  Athabasca 
Danny Pearn Small Engine Mechanic 780 427-6822  Edmonton 
Darcy McGregor Wildfire Ranger 780 514-3425  Drayton Valley 
Darcy Evanochko Area Forester 403 845-8248  Rocky Mountain House 
Darcy Peters Manager, Marketing Unit 780 638-4756  Edmonton 
Darlene Dittrich Director 780 427-6815  Edmonton 
Darrell Bignell Livestock Modeling Analyst 780 427-4540  Edmonton 
Darrell Dancause Assistant Deputy Minister Strategy, Planning and Governance Division 780 415-8975  Edmonton 
Darren Fearon Director Timber Production Audit Enforcement 780 231-5998  Edmonton 
Darren Aitkin Manager, Forest Biometrics Group 780 644-5581  Edmonton 
Darren Tapp Executive Director, Wildfire Management Branch 780 427-5324  Edmonton 
Darren Malchow Meat Inspector 403 382-4261  Lethbridge 
Darren Chase Executive Director 780 427-3338  Edmonton 
Darryle Thiessen Soil and Water Technologist 403 381-5895  Lethbridge 
Daryl Price Director 780 422-0329  Edmonton 
Dasvinder Kambo Applied Tree Physiologist   Smoky Lake 
Dave Schroeder Prescribed Fire Program Coordinator 780 644-1886  Edmonton 
Dave Hale Meat Inspector 780 427-7011  Edmonton 
Dave Rea Project Technologist and Safety Advisor 587 486-1016  Lethbridge 
David Sadowsky Forest Tenure Specialist 780 638-3223  Edmonton 
David Price Timber Production Auditor 780 422-5169  Edmonton 
David Tellier Information Management Technologist 780 415-6130  Edmonton 
David Downes Wildfire Investigator 780 719-6431  Edmonton 
David Light Stockkeeper 780 427-6822  Edmonton 
David Middlebrough Mechanical Supervisor 780 427-6822  Edmonton 
David Willis Small Engine Mechanic 780 427-6822  Edmonton 
David Erkamp Wildfire Technologist 780 723-8368  Edson 
David Jackson Warehouse Supervisor 780 778-7168  Whitecourt 
David Jackson Stockkeeper 780 778-7168  Whitecourt 
David Friesen Meat Inspector 780 538-5257  Grande Prairie 
David Cameron Meat Inspector 780 853-8235  Vermilion 
David Fielder Senior Scientist - Bioprocessing 780 427-2347  Edmonton 
Dr. David Feindel Director 780 422-4911  Edmonton 
David Brennan Senior Farm Technologist 780 427-4546  Edmonton 
David Spiess Geographical Information Systems Engineer 780 427-3739  Edmonton 
David Clarke Sr.AgroMeteorological Technologist - South 403 835-0717  Calgary 
Davin Robertson Communications Advisor 780 638-1247  Edmonton 
Dayna Kereliuk Wildfire Dispatch Supervisor   Calgary 
Dean Johnston Vegetation Inventory Analyst 780 422-2795  Edmonton 
Dean Christie Stockkeeper 780 712-9121  Edson 
Dean Hrycun Wildfire Technologist 780 743-7267  Fort McMurray 
Dean Walker Wildfire Ranger 780 623-5373  Lac La Biche 
Dean Threinen Engineering Technologist 403 362-1334  Brooks 
Deana Rolheiser Scientist, Safety and Services 780 427-8324  Edmonton 
Deanna McCullough Director 780 427-4293  Edmonton 
Deanna Pehl Finance / HR Support 780 865-8204  Hinton 
Deanna Zelt Area Forester 780 805-3633  Slave Lake 
Deanne Madsen Agri-Environmental Extension Specialist 780 939-1218  Morinville 
Deb Werk Research Technologist 403 381-5915  Lethbridge 
Deb Sutton Section Administrator 780 415-1771  Edmonton 
Debbie Campbell Section Administrator 587 486-1028  Lethbridge 
Debbie Smith Accomodation Planner 780 422-0906  Edmonton 
Debbie Wallace Facilities Coordinator 780 422-5867  Edmonton 
Debra Bartman Section Administrator 780 679-1304  Camrose 
Dee Pannu Director 780 427-4530  Edmonton 
Delores Serafin Administrative Support 780 427-4611  Edmonton 
Dr. Delores Peters Manager 403 948-1527  Airdrie 
Dena Bennett-Greanya Cook 780 865-8255  Hinton 
Denis Fursov Communications Technician   Slave Lake 
Denise Bath Forest Managment Operations Specialist 780 865-6994  Hinton 
Denise Carlson Manager, Industry Development Unit 780 980-4230  Leduc 
Denise Froehlich Animal Physiology and Biochemistry Technician 403 782-8057  Lacombe 
Dennis Burns Stockkeeper 780 491-3813  Edmonton 
Dennis Urban Inspection Officer 780 868-1800  Edmonton 
Dennis Lazorko Equipment Operator 403 382-4511  Fairview 
Deogratias Rweyongeza Senior Geneticist 780 638-2855  Edmonton 
Derek Bakker Forest Area Manager 780 623-5300  Lac La Biche 
Derek Wright Meat Inspector 403 948-8515  Airdrie 
Derek Rennie Pest Surveillance Assistant   Edmonton 
Derek Nalder Information Systems Management Analyst 403 381-5889  Lethbridge 
Derrick Forsythe Information Coordinator 780 643-6306  Edmonton 
Desmond Tang Senior Technologist, Organic Chemistry 780 422-0406  Edmonton 
Deston Rempel WC Wildfire Facilities Coordinator    
Honourable Devin Dreeshen Minister of Agriculture and Forestry 780 427-2137  Edmonton 
Devin Letourneau Forest Health Officer 780 538-5609  Grande Prairie 
Devon Belanger Forest Health Assistant 780 638-1347  Edmonton 
Dewi Pearce Branch Financial Coordinator 780 986-4797  Leduc 
Diana Osika Reforestation Standard Analyst 780 638-1082  Edmonton 
Diana Bingham Public Trust Program Specialist 780 427-3980  Edmonton 
Diane McCann-Hiltz Director, 4-H Section 780 422-2249  Edmonton 
Dindo Quiambao Processing Technologist 780 980-4223  Leduc 
Dipana Maharjan Meat Inspector 780 538-5257  Grande Prairie 
Dr. Divakar Ambrose Dairy Research Scientist 780 422-0807  Edmonton 
Don Pitt Forest Officer 403 562-3210  Blairmore 
Don Bunter Warehouseman 780 623-5269  Lac La Biche 
Don Campbell Manager, Investigation Unit 780 643-1199  Edmonton 
Don Campbell Manager, Alberta Milk Services 780 643-1199  Edmonton 
Don Brown Executive Director 780 644-5634  Edmonton 
Donald Anderson Program Delivery Assistant 780 415-2913  Edmonton 
Donna Fregren Business Relations Advisor 780 427-3550  Edmonton 
Donna Palamarek Provincial Seed Officer 780 656-5073  Smoky Lake 
Donna Mauro Senior Trade Policy Analyst 780 638-3653  Edmonton 
Donna Fleury Industry Development Officer 403 948-8537  Airdrie 
Donna Skoworodko Resource Administrator 780 538-6208  Grande Prairie 
Donna Campbell Program Delivery Specialist 780 422-2844  Edmonton 
Donna Hand Administrative Assistant 403 782-8611  Lacombe 
Donna Westling Research Technologist Breeding Program 403 782-8043  Lacombe 
Donna Chaw Director, Corporate Planning and Reporting 780 422-0265  Edmonton 
Doon Pauly Agronomy Research Scientist 403 381-5830  Lethbridge 
Doris Braid Executive Support to Assistant Deputy Minister 780 427-0611  Edmonton 
Doug Crane Spatial Resource Analyst 780 422-5386  Edmonton 
Doug McGean Stockkeeper 780 799-7469  Fort McMurray 
Doug Macaulay Manager, Agriculture Service Board 780 980-4878  Leduc 
Drew Hiltz Unit Manager, Animal Health Programs 780 427-8228  Edmonton 
Dusan Rnjak Acting Manager, Americas / Europena Union 780 638-3851  Edmonton 
Dustin Burke Plant Pathology Technologist 403 362-1336  Brooks 
Dylan Rake NW Communications Technician   Edmonton 
Dylan Eaton Forest Officer 780 799-0506  Fort McMurray 
Ed Trenchard Wildfire Management Specialist 780 778-7224  Whitecourt 
Dr. Eduardo Beltranena Monogastrics Research Scientist 780 427-4567  Edmonton 
Edwin Woodrow Research Technologist 403 786-1224  Lacombe 
Eileen Kotowich Farmers' Market Specialist 780 853-8223  Vermilion 
Elaine Stenbraaten New Venture Specialist 780 835-7531  Fairview 
Elaine Lacroix Centre Administrator 403 782-8020  Lacombe 
Eleanor Morin Reforestation Seed Program Assistant 780 656-5074  Smoky Lake 
Elizabeth Chapman FireSmart Analyst 780 422-7228  Edmonton 
Elizabeth Kendrick Client Services Support 780 865-8317  Hinton 
Elizabeth Melnichuk Food Safety Manager 780 980-4872  Leduc 
Ellen Taylor Transportation and Logistics Policy Analyst 780 427-3082  Edmonton 
Emile Desnoyers Wildfire Technologist 780 524-8554  Valleyview 
Emily Olson Apiculture Inspector   Edmonton 
Emily Ironside Writer/Editor 780 427-2224  Edmonton 
Emmanuel Laate Senior Crop Economist 780 422-4054  Edmonton 
Emmanuel Broni Manager, Planning and Measurement 780 427-5003  Edmonton 
Emy Chan Scientist, Inorganic Chemist 780 427-8390  Edmonton 
Ennia Kabyn Revenue Analyst 780 422-4763  Edmonton 
Erica Samis Director 780 644-1734  Edmonton 
Erica Holm Animal Health Program Services Specialist 780 644-3247  Edmonton 
Erin Fraser Senior Reforestation Specialist 780 415-0027  Edmonton 
Erin Cook Area Forester 780 624-6491  Peace River 
Erin Beraskin Technologist, Molecular Biology 780 427-8277  Edmonton 
Erin Benson Meat Inspector 403 382-4261  Brooks 
Erin Collier Research Extension Coordinator - Crops 403 877-0953  Stettler 
Erinn Smith Research Technician 403 782-8690  Lacombe 
Erminia Guercio Section Administrator 780 422-7101  Edmonton 
Ervin Prommer Technologist, Inorganic Chemistry 780 422-0181  Edmonton 
Estelle Joyce Wildfire Logistics Coordinator 780 743-7293  Fort McMurray 
Esther Tolani Section Administrator 780 643-2241  Edmonton 
Etienne van Straaten Trade Development Officer - South Asia, Middle East Africa 780 638-9421  Edmonton 
Eugene Liu Geomatics Technologist 780 644-8901  Edmonton 
Eva Chow Scientist, TSE and Immunology 780 427-8339  Edmonton 
Evan Miller-Tait Trade Policy Analyst 780 422-1567  Edmonton 
Evan Buie International Initiatives Officer 780 422-7839  Edmonton 
Faye Baldwin Program Support 780 853-8240  Vermilion 
Flavio Salinas Business Development Officer 780 422-1194  Edmonton 
Flavio Capettini Head of Research 403 782-8025  Lacombe 
Forrest Barrett Wildfire Operations Officer 780 538-6210  Grande Prairie 
Fraser McKee Forest Health Officer 780 623-5393  Lac La Biche 
Fred Kautz Program Delivery Specialist 780 427-3263  Edmonton 
Gabriel Chemello Manager, Operations and Facilities 780 644-8129  Edmonton 
Gary Smith Warehouse Supervisor 780 723-8274  Edson 
Gary Gensler Scientist, Food Microbiologist 780 427-2246  Edmonton 
Gavin Hojka Wildfire Technologist 587 298-5635  Grande Prairie 
Gayah Sieusahai Pest Regulatory Officer 780 427-9945  Edmonton 
Gene Schmaus Equipment Operator 403 382-4511  Barrhead 
Geoff Atkinson Area Forester 780 538-5419  Grande Prairie 
Geoffrey Braid FireSmart Specialist 780 644-8454  Edmonton 
George Pan Lignocellulosic Scientist 780 643-1075  Edmonton 
George Chalifoux Wildfire Ranger 780 523-6621  High Prairie 
George Charlebois Wildfire Ranger 780 805-3637  Slave Lake 
George Turnbull Farm Operations Technician 780 422-1222  Edmonton 
Geraint Jones Meat Inspector 403 948-8515  Airdrie 
Gerald Hauer Executive Director 780 415-9503  Edmonton 
Gerard Bos Workforce Specialist 780 980-4222  Leduc 
Germar Lohstraeter Senior Research Technologist 780 427-3718  Edmonton 
Getachew Dessiye Senior Trade Policy Analyst 780 644-3783  Edmonton 
Gibson Hewlett Processing Technologist 780 980-6625  Leduc 
Gina Marushy Data Entry Clerk 780 422-2696  Edmonton 
Ginny Smith 4-H Specialist - South Region 403 381-5815  Lethbridge 
Glen Hoare Warehouse Supervisor 403 297-8860  Calgary 
Glenda Kosolowsky Administrator 780 427-4545  Edmonton 
Glenn Dobransky Provincial Timber Scaling Supervisor 780 644-5085  Edmonton 
Glenn Iwaasa Meat Inspector 403 381-5179  Lethbridge 
Glenn Sacro Food Safety Specialist 780 980-4221  Leduc 
Glynis Frey Policy Analyst 780 422-2252  Edmonton 
Gordon Glover Wildfire Operations Officer 780 723-8258  Edson 
Grace Wu Budget Analyst 780 427-3122  Edmonton 
Graham Legaarden Forest Tenure System Specialist 780 644-4417  Edmonton 
Graham Reid Meat Inspector 403 382-4261  Brooks 
Grant Foster Forest Officer 780 778-7105  Whitecourt 
Grant Forster Forest Officer 780 778-7105  Whitecourt 
Greg Greidanus Senior Resource Analyst 780 422-5772  Edmonton 
Greg Sather Inventory Analyst 780 422-5421  Edmonton 
Greg Boyachuk Provincial Airtanker Program Supervisor 780 644-5518  Edmonton 
Greg Daniels Senior Plant Pathology Technologist 403 362-1304  Brooks 
Greg Piorkowski Watershed Research Scientist 780 644-1971  Edmonton 
Greg Rudolf Executive Director 780 644-3029  Edmonton 
Gregory Williams-Freeman Forest Officer 403 562-3127  Calgary 
Guangzhi Liu Senior Data Analyst 780 422-4430  Edmonton 
Guillermo Recinos-Diaz Technologist, Inorganic Chemistry 780 422-0225  Edmonton 
Gyan Mankee Analytical Scientist 403 381-5911  Lethbridge 
Dr. Hafiz Ahmed Diagnostics Scientist 780 644-2966  Edmonton 
Dr. Haihong Wang Food Scientist - Meat 780 980-4721  Leduc 
Harmeet Kaur Executive Assistant to the ADM 780 644-4590  Edmonton 
Harpaul (Polly) Virdee Project Coordinator 780 644-0178  Edmonton 
Harry Shaler Fire Equipment Refurbisher 780 427-6822  Edmonton 
Harvey Falk Meat Inspector 403 381-5179  Lethbridge 
Heather Hawkins Forest Officer 780 712-1948  Edson 
Heather Landiak Production Systems Technologist 780 632-5467  Vegreville 
Heather Crosby Branch Administrator 403 356-7070  Red Deer 
Heba Sandouga Financial Policy Analyst 780 422-6045  Edmonton 
Helen Randolph Executive Assistant 780 427-1957  Edmonton 
Helen Wasylien Program Delivery Officer 780 427-3034  Edmonton 
Henry Auger Aboriginal Liaison 780 618-5286  Peace River 
Henry Chateau Program Delivery Officer 780 415-9936  Edmonton 
Dr. Hernan Ortegon Manager, Pathology Unit 780 644-2148  Edmonton 
Heting Fu Diagnostics Lab Technician 780 638-4268  Edmonton 
Hilary Cameron JFR Sub Leader 403 846-7472  Rocky Mountain House 
Homayoun Zahiroddini Beef Research Technologist 403 381-5829  Lethbridge 
Hong Qi Director 780 644-8128  Edmonton 
Humaira Irshad Monitoring and Evaluation Coordinator 780 644-1968  Edmonton 
Dr. Hussein Keshwani Public Health Veterinarian 780 643-1077  Edmonton 
Iain Johnston Forest Area Manager 780 849-7425  Slave Lake 
Ileana Costiuc Development Officer 403 948-8511  Airdrie 
Ingrid Friesen Finance / HR Unit Leader 780 865-8209  Hinton 
Isabel Simons-Everett Program Policy Assistant 780 427-3118  Edmonton 
Israt Akter Research Technologist 780 422-0886  Edmonton 
JD Presley Inspection Officer 780 691-7714  Edmonton 
Jackie Tieulie Agronomy Technologist 780 415-2312  Edmonton 
Jacky Chan Food Safety Specialist 780 980-4369  Leduc 
Jaclyn Pura Senior Technologist, Veterinary Microbiology 780 427-5504  Edmonton 
Jaclyn Schmidt Director 780 638-3543  Edmonton 
Jacqueline Martin-Lopez Food Scientist - Dairy and Crops 780 980-4867  Leduc 
Jacqueline Lavigne-Norrish Administrative Assistant 780 638-9422  Edmonton 
Jacqueline Kohn Agricultural Groundwater Specialist 780 427-2998  Edmonton 
Jacquie Dewar Wildfire Ranger 780 268-5175  Whitecourt 
Dr. Jagdish Patel Director 780 644-5093  Edmonton 
Jake Kotowich Executive Director 780 422-1236  Edmonton 
Jalisa Barnett Innovation and Change Management Specialist 780 984-5764  Edmonton 
James Fix Warehouseman 780 624-6202  Peace River 
James Schofield Fire Weather Meteorologist 780 427-0543  Edmonton 
James Thompson Warehouseman 780 926-5435  High Level 
James Couse Forest Officer 780 404-6660  Lac La Biche 
James MacKinnon Wildfire Technologist 403 844-5401  Rocky Mountain House 
Jamie Badcock ICS Geospatial Lead / GIS Technologist 780 415-6590  Edmonton 
Jamie Curran Assistant Deputy Minister 780 427-1957  Edmonton 
Jamie Kramble Manager, Investment Attraction (Capital and Equity) 780 644-5756  Edmonton 
Jamie Wuite Executive Director 780 427-3747  Edmonton 
Jan Warren New Venture Specialist 403 381-5844  Lethbridge 
Jan Lepp Program Support 403 362-1321  Brooks 
Jane Calvert Information Management Officer 780 427-8396  Edmonton 
Janelle Villeneuve Water Quality Specialist 403 381-5867  Lethbridge 
Janelle Hancock Senior Advisor, Projects and Policy 780 422-1949  Edmonton 
Janet Patriquin Assistant Farmers' Advocate 780 427-7950  Edmonton 
Janet Platts Logistics Coordinator 780 778-7254  Whitecourt 
Janet Dietrich Agri-Environmental Partnership (AEPA) General Manager 780 427-3629  Edmonton 
Janice Ferguson Administrative Support 780 624-7139  Peace River 
Janice Futz Safe Food System Specialist 587 449-0210  Airdrie 
Janice Wilson Licensing Specialist 780 422-1472  Edmonton 
Janis Braze Section Lead, Forest Resource Management Planning 780 644-8234  Edmonton 
Jared Schapansky Senior Writer - MCU 780 644-1206  Edmonton 
Jarret Whitbread Wildfire Technologist 780 743-7121  Fort McMurray 
Jason McAleenan Forest Officer 403 297-8804  Calgary 
Jason Handfield Forest Officer 780 524-6229  Valleyview 
Jason Smith Wildfire Ranger 780 926-5402  High Level 
Jason Hebert Forest Officer 780 623-5218  Lac La Biche 
Jason Cottingham Wildfire Management Specialist 780 523-7238  High Prairie 
Jason Pankratow Wildfire Prevention Officer 780 849-7455  Slave Lake 
Jason Douglas Grant Specialist 403 948-1520  Airdrie 
Jason Chamberlin Enviromental Program Assistant 780 427-3819  Edmonton 
Jason Price Senior Agriculture Energy Specialist 780 427-4181  Edmonton 
Jason Wood Provincial Livestock Market Analyst 780 422-3122  Edmonton 
Jason Cathcart Director, Rural Utilities Section 780 427-0944  Edmonton 
Javed Iqbal Geomatics Specialist 780 427-3505  Edmonton 
Jay Adams Special Projects Coordinator 780 415-4524  Edmonton 
Dr. Jay (Jeeyup) Han Senior Crop Scientist 780 980-4251  Leduc 
Dr. Jayson Galbraith Livestock Specialist 780 679-1309  Camrose 
Jean Philippe Tsang Budget Analyst 780 427-1968  Edmonton 
Jeanna Friedley Communications Advisor 780 422-7682  Edmonton 
Jeannette Lupaschuk Horticultural Specialist 780 656-5051  Smoky Lake 
Jeannette Sarac Director 780 644-2371  Edmonton 
Jeewani Fernando Provincial Consumer Market Analyst 780 415-9773  Edmonton 
Jeff Henricks Senior Investigator 780 644-8210  Edmonton 
Jeff Kearns Apiculture and Pollination Technician 403 381-2174  Lethbridge 
Jeff Millang Acting Executive Director Livestock Crop Research 403 556-4326  Olds 
Jen Zenter Wildfire Operations Officer 780 743-7287  Fort McMurray 
Jenna Huber Section Administrator 780 980-4224  Leduc 
Jennifer Koch Quality Management Forester 780 242-7921  Edmonton 
Jennifer Takyi Section Head 780 427-7840  Edmonton 
Jennifer Hodge Logistics Coordinator   Grande Prairie 
Jennifer Diegel Meat Inspector 403 948-8515  Airdrie 
Jennifer Ormon Meat Inspector 780 853-8235  Vermilion 
Jennifer Hannesson Project Manager 780 427-5281  Edmonton 
Jennifer Lang-Gorman AgroMeteorological Technologist 780 427-3559  Edmonton 
Jennifer Nitschelm Director, Basin Water Management and Irrigation Secretariat 403 381-5796  Lethbridge 
Jennifer Nitschelm Director 403 381-5176  Lethbridge 
Jennifer Zantinge Molecular Biologist 403 782-8027  Lacombe 
Jennifer Rutter Publication Office Administrator 780 422-8836  Edmonton 
Jennifer L. Kerr Water Research Specialist 780 643-6266  Edmonton 
Jeremy Bluetchen Senior Forest Policy Advisor 780 644-8220  Edmonton 
Jerome Cleary Forest Officer 403 297-8804  Calgary 
Jerrad Schroeder Wildfire Training Specialist 780 223-7045  Hinton 
Jesper Albrecht Wildfire Technical Operations Coordinator 780 975-3556  Edmonton 
Jesse Nebo Vegetation Inventory Analyst 780 422-3476  Edmonton 
Jesse Baron Provincial Air Attack Officer 780 638-4418  Edmonton 
Jessica Juravinski Scaling Data Coordinator 780 422-5227  Edmonton 
Jessica Pasieka Timber Scaling Data Coordinator 780 422-5227  Edmonton 
Jessica Barrett Wildfire Dispatch Supervisor 780 778-7270  Whitecourt 
Jessica Tataryn Technologist, Veterinary Microbiology 780 427-8378  Edmonton 
Jessica L. Johnson Communications Director 780 422-1177  Edmonton 
Dr. Jianbo Lu Bioresource Engineer 780 644-8120  Edmonton 
Jianqing Chen Research Analyst 780 427-4005  Edmonton 
Dr. Jie Feng Diagnostics Unit Lead 780 644-3436  Edmonton 
Jill M. Moore Livestock Extension Specialist 403 755-6143  Lacombe 
Jillian Moorley Wildfire Training Specialist 780 865-8206  Hinton 
Jim Parker Senior Farm Operations Technologist 403 381-5901  Lethbridge 
Dr. Jimmy Yao Process Engineer 780 980-4868  Leduc 
Jinkai Zhang Remote Sensing and GIS Analyst 780 638-4012  Edmonton 
Jo-Ann Berry Farm Operations Technologist 780 422-0750  Edmonton 
Joan St. Amand Senior Laboratory Technologist 403 948-8579  Airdrie 
Joanne Mitton Administrative Support 780 427-7011  Edmonton 
Joanne Jones Branch Administrator 780 427-0674  Edmonton 
Joanne Mah Financial Reporting Analyst 780 422-6109  Edmonton 
Jocelyn Montgomery Technologist, TSE / Immunology 780 644-2214  Edmonton 
Jocelyn Evans Meat Inspector 403 948-8515  Airdrie 
Jodi Bluett Financial Review Assistant 780 644-2792  Edmonton 
Jodie Krakowski Forest Genetics Specialist 780 638-4437  Edmonton 
Dr. Joe Kendall Veterinary Toxicologist 780 427-8389  Edmonton 
Joe Harrington Agricultural Water Specialist 403 381-5846  Lethbridge 
Joel Lozinski Area Telecommunications Lead 780 296-6801  Grande Prairie 
Johan van den Heever Scientist, Organic Residue Chemistry 780 415-8714  Edmonton 
John Diiwu Forest Hydrology Specialist 780 422-4567  Edmonton 
John Stadt Provincial Forest Ecologist 780 422-3047  Edmonton 
John Belanger Provincial Warehouse Manager 780 491-3800  Edmonton 
John Flinn Forest Officer   Fort McMurray 
John Kwan Maintenance Technologist 780 980-4880  Leduc 
John Middleton Business Development Specialist 403 948-8540  Airdrie 
John Conrad Assistant Deputy Minister 780 427-2439  Edmonton 
John Bowness Research Technologist 403 782-8045  Lacombe 
Dr. John Basarab Bovine Genomics Research Scientist 403 782-8057  Lacombe 
John Adrian Mac Donald Forest Officer 780 404-5073  Lac La Biche 
Dr. John Paul Glaves Executive Advisor 780 644-1111  Edmonton 
John Paul Emunu Livestock Statistician 780 427-4243  Edmonton 
Jollin Charest Manager, Basin Water Management 403 381-5195  Lethbridge 
Jonathan Ens Forest Officer 403 844-3332  Rocky Mountain House 
Jonathan Stafford Meat Inspector 403 948-8515  Airdrie 
Jonelle Koenning Pulse Crops Technologist 403 782-8618  Lacombe 
Jorel Armstrong Forest Officer 780 827-6207  Grande Cache 
Jorge Camacho Tornero Forest Officer 780 624-6346  Peace River 
Josanne Simonot Stockroom Coordinator 780 422-5492  Edmonton 
Joseph Lyons Wildfire Ranger 780 624-6500  Peace River 
Dr. Joseph Nyachiro Plant Breeder Research Scientist 403 782-8692  Lacombe 
Josh Hoddinott Wildfire Ranger 403 355-4704  Calgary 
Joy Komarnicki Technologist, Organic Chemistry 780 422-0152  Edmonton 
Joyylynne Maniaol Support 780 422-4458  Edmonton 
Judy Lee Project Coordinator 403 381-5849  Lethbridge 
Jules Hebert Provincial Telecom Technician 780 427-6834  Edmonton 
Juliana Damert Mountain Pine Beetle Crew Member   Hinton 
Julie Maciocha Cost Recovery Support 780 422-7357  Edmonton 
Julie Velasquez Meat Inspector 587 987-2290  Edmonton 
Julie Price Senior Program Specialist 780 422-0907  Edmonton 
Jumi Osunmakinwa Meat Inspector 780 427-7011  Edmonton 
June Blanchette Administrative Support 780 427-4312  Edmonton 
Justin Laurence Acting Press Secretary 780 427-2137  Edmonton 
Justin Amyot Area Forester 780 778-7261  Whitecourt 
Dr. Kan-Fa Chang Research Scientist, Pulse Pathology 780 644-8352  Edmonton 
Karen Koo Administrative Assistant 780 422-4570  Edmonton 
Karen Brady Revenue Analyst 780 422-4739  Edmonton 
Karen Wood Seed Technician 780 656-5072  Smoky Lake 
Karen Mann Grant Specialist 780 641-9403  Edmonton 
Karen Goad Business Development Officer 780 538-5629  Grande Prairie 
Karen Hladych Section Administrator 403 755-1474  Olds 
Karen Wickerson Rat and Pest Program Specialist 403 948-3999  Airdrie 
Karen Sundquist Acting Executive Advisor, Primary Agric Div 780 644-2989  Edmonton 
Karen Raven Unit Lead 780 638-4145  Edmonton 
Karen Carle Ag Education Consultant   Red Deer 
Kari Matechuk Forest Officer 780 538-8065  Grande Prairie 
Kari White Area Forester 780 538-8074  Grande Prairie 
Kari Befus Section Administrator 403 362-1309  Brooks 
Karianne Horton Wildfire Dispatch Supervisor 403 297-8828  Calgary 
Karin Raymond Section Administrative Assistant 780 643-6645  Edmonton 
Karin Lindquist Beef Forage Specialist 403 742-7931  Stettler 
Karl Froese Biometrics Data Analyst 780 422-5204  Edmonton 
Kassey Zatko Warehouse Assistant 780 538-8984  Grande Prairie 
Katelyn Strang 4-H Programs Specialist - Programs 403 948-8509  Airdrie 
Katherine Martin Forest Officer 780 833-4224  Grande Prairie 
Katherine Brown Wildfire Dispatch Supervisor 780 926-5431  High Level 
Katherine Rogers CAP Extension Coordinator 780 422-2086  Edmonton 
Katherine Altman Emergency Program Officer 780 644-3020  Edmonton 
Kathrin Sim Entomology Technician   Brooks 
Kathy Bosse New Venture Specialist 403 755-6116  Red Deer 
Kathy Halvorsen Grant Advisor 780 427-3220  Edmonton 
Katrin Hoffmann Performance and Evaluation Specialist 780 422-0304  Edmonton 
Katrina Froese Resource Analyst 780 644-2134  Edmonton 
Katrina Bluetchen Executive Director 780 427-4532  Edmonton 
Kayla Hery Dispatcher 780 624-6215  Peace River 
Dr. Keith Lehman Director and Chief Provincial Veterinarian 780 427-6406  Edmonton 
Kellie Jackson Strategic Evaluation Specialist 403 948-8538  Airdrie 
Kelly Bernard Communications Administrator (Agriculture and Foresty; Infrastructure) 780 422-2493  Edmonton 
Kelly Purych Forest Economics Policy Analyst 780 644-4418  Edmonton 
Kelly Fleetham Provincial Wildfire Detection Coordinator 780 644-4548  Edmonton 
Kelly Burke Information Officer 780 538-5327  Grande Prairie 
Kelly Sawka Operations Manager North 780 641-8991  Edmonton 
Kelly Corbett Senior Project / Planning Officer 780 638-3148  Edmonton 
Kelly Kelly Program Support 780 284-7707  Barrhead 
Kelsie Jardine Evaluation Program Support 780 968-3516  Stony Plain 
Ken Greenway Director 780 422-4017  Edmonton 
Ken Stadt Forest Analyst 780 422-5278  Edmonton 
Ken Snyder Manager, Forest Management 780 817-4787  Hinton 
Ken Cox Wildfire Technologist 780 926-5440  High Level 
Ken Gossen Executive Director 780 980-4860  Leduc 
Ken Fahner FPDC Project Coordinator 780 980-4246  Leduc 
Ken Janzen Project Technologist 587 486-1023  Lethbridge 
Kenda Lubeck Farm Safety Coordinator 780 538-5606  Grande Prairie 
Kenneth Milos Water Pumping Technologist 403 382-4511  Lethbridge 
Kent Schonknecht Resource Data Analyst 780 638-2315  Edmonton 
Kent Armstrong Forest Officer 780 618-7285  Peace River 
Kent Jennings Forest Operations Monitoring Specialist 780 743-7176  Fort McMurray 
Dr. Kequan Xi Cereal Pathologist 403 598-8287  Lacombe 
Keri McPhee CAP Program Coordinator 587 486-1011  Lethbridge 
Kerri Ireland Administrative Assistant 780 427-6822  Edmonton 
Kerrianne Koehler-Munro Environmental Program Specialist 780 427-3628  Edmonton 
Kevin Keats GIS Specialist 780 427-6572  Edmonton 
Kevin Hakes Senior WildfireTraining Specialist 780 740-3145  Hinton 
Kevin Topolnicki Wildfire Prevention Officer 403 297-3132  Calgary 
Kevin Dwyer Forest Officer 403 297-4100  Calgary 
Kevin Vander Haeghe Forest Area Manager 780 723-8278  Edson 
Kevin Johnston Wildfire Technologist 780 723-8526  Edson 
Kevin Johnston Wildfire Technologist 780 723-8526  Edson 
Kevin Hunt Wildfire Technologist 780 926-5419  High Level 
Kevin Gagne Forest Area Manager 403 845-8215  Rocky Mountain House 
Kevin Parkinson Wildfire Operations Officer 780 849-7426  Slave Lake 
Kevin Sanderson Senior Area Forester 780 778-7215  Whitecourt 
Kevin Webster Unit Head 780 422-0223  Edmonton 
Kevin Olsen Meat Inspector 403 382-4261  Lethbridge 
Kevin Smith Food Safety Surveillance Specialist 403 381-5114  Lethbridge 
Dr. Kevin Swallow Food Scientist - Crops 780 980-4870  Leduc 
Kher Zahr Plant Health Lab Technologist 780 422-0886  Edmonton 
Kim Bauer Area Forester 780 623-5487  Lac La Biche 
Kim Kasper Lead Provincial Information Coordinator 780 644-5534  Edmonton 
Kim VanDerKooi Regional Administrative Assistant 403 382-4261  Lethbridge 
Kim Bech Program Delivery Specialist 780 427-4514  Edmonton 
Dr. Kim Stanford Beef Research Scientist 403 381-5150  Lethbridge 
Kimberly Edwards Wildfire Review Specialist 780 422-4473  Edmonton 
Kirill Krivushin Bioinformatician   Edmonton 
Kirk Hawthorn Senior Area Forester   Blairmore 
Kokila Manikam Financial Review Assistant   Edmonton 
Korina Smith Post Mortem Room Technician 403 381-5190  Lethbridge 
Krishan Kumar Research Scientist 403 782-8615  Lacombe 
Krista Woods Area Forester 780 865-8396  Hinton 
Krista Josey Wildfire Dispatch Supervisor 780 849-7435  Slave Lake 
Krista Zuzak Chief Provincial Plant Health Officer 780 638-3996  Edmonton 
Krista deMilliano Crop Assurance Extension Specialist 780 643-0702  Edmonton 
Kristen Lorenz Director 780 427-3770  Edmonton 
Kristofer Heemeryck Wildfire Prevention Officer 403 845-8205  Rocky Mountain House 
Kyle Fee Mountain Pine Beetle Crew Member   Hinton 
LaVerne Bjorkquist Kitchen Helper 780 865-8255  Hinton 
Lana McKenzie Warehouse Assistant 403 845-5497  Rocky Mountain House 
Larry Wilde Meat Inspector 403 381-5179  Lethbridge 
Lars Benson Forest Officer 780 223-4680  Hinton 
Laticia McDonald MP Beetle Crew Member   Calgary 
Laura Sokolovic Forestry Agreement Team Lead 780 427-2231  Edmonton 
Laura Plant Grant Programs Coordinator 780 427-4054  Edmonton 
Laura Wilk Pre-Delivery Team Lead 780 643-6528  Edmonton 
Laura Elliott Surveillance Technologist 780 422-4442  Edmonton 
Laura Ung Provincial Evaluation Specialist 780 980-4200  Leduc 
Laura Thygesen Agri-Environmental Extension Specialist 780 427-2963  Edmonton 
Laura Stocker Branch Programs Administrator 403 381-5121  Lethbridge 
Laura Hoge Research Technician 403 782-8044  Lacombe 
Laura Hoybak Financial Analyst 780 427-9109  Edmonton 
Laura A. Stewart FireSmart Specialist 587 985-2095  Edmonton 
Laureen Hall Administrative Support 403 845-8253  Rocky Mountain House 
Laureen Kennedy Manager, Intergovernmental Agreements 780 415-9928  Edmonton 
Laurie Williamson Executive Assistant 780 427-1957  Edmonton 
Laurie Hansen Administrative Support (Fairview) 780 835-2238  Fairview 
Laurier Houle Regional Facility Coordinator 780 624-7107  Peace River 
Lawrence Schinkel Senior Monitoring Technologist 403 381-5855  Lethbridge 
Leah Schwarz Executive Support 780 427-0507  Edmonton 
Leah Lovequist Area Information Coordinator 780 849-0945  Slave Lake 
Leanne Mowat ICS GIS Coordinator 780 422-5473  Edmonton 
Lee Woodham Director 780 427-4351  Edmonton 
Lee Charleson Manager 780 656-5052  Smoky Lake 
Lee Martens Forest Reforestation Specialist 780 644-3851  Edmonton 
Lee Ruthven Wildfire Technologist 780 624-6282  Peace River 
Leigh-Anne Powers Research Technologist 780 427-3361  Edmonton 
Len Hingley Soil and Water Specialist 403 362-1343  Brooks 
Lesa Lichuk Writer / Editor 780 427-5657  Edmonton 
Liana Luard Planning Forester 780 427-0395  Edmonton 
Lincoln Roney Financial Review Analyst 780 422-5746  Edmonton 
Linda Joy Mountain Pine Beetle Administrative Support 780 644-7036  Edmonton 
Linda Maschio Resource Administrator 403 340-5532  Red Deer 
Lindsay Jessup Communications Advisor 780 638-3256  Edmonton 
Lindsay Robb Provincial Seed Specialist 780 656-5072  Smoky Lake 
Lindsay Quinn Aircraft Accounts Support 780 644-2478  Edmonton 
Lindsay Rodriguez Project Coordinator 780 427-4187  Edmonton 
Lindsay Sutton Market Development Specialist 780 643-3849  Edmonton 
Lisa Jean Administrative Assistant 780 422-4582  Edmonton 
Lisa Zeldenrust Technologist, Histology 780 427-8268  Edmonton 
Lisa Ashton Meat Inspector 403 948-8515  Airdrie 
Lisa Morin Intergovernmental Relations Coordinator 780 415-9766  Edmonton 
Lisa Iwanyk Development Officer 780 968-3511  Stony Plain 
Lisa Tymensen Water Microbiology Scientist 403 381-5165  Lethbridge 
Lisa McKeown Beef and Forage Research Technologist 403 782-8057  Lacombe 
Lisa Bussieres Policy and Regulatory Advisor 780 638-4277  Edmonton 
Lloyd Healy Water Management Engineer 403 382-4407  Lethbridge 
Logan Skretting Policy Advisor 780 427-2137  Edmonton 
Lois Hameister Educational Design Consultant 780 427-4313  Edmonton 
Lorelei Schmidt-Warren Purchasing and Inventory Clerk 780 422-6923  Edmonton 
Lori Woodward Revenue Analyst 780 422-5434  Edmonton 
Lori Vance Forest Officer 780 836-7316  Manning 
Lori Siemens Data Management Resource Specialist 780 656-5063  Smoky Lake 
Lori Oatway Research Scientist 403 782-8048  Lacombe 
Lori-Jo Graham Program Lead - Biomaterials 403 556-4244  Olds 
Lorna McNeil Wildfire Dispatch Supervisor 780 538-5283  Grande Prairie 
Lorne L'Hirondelle Wildfire Ranger 780 523-6611  High Prairie 
Lorraine Kohlman Section Administrator 780 422-3771  Edmonton 
Louis Price Forest Health Technician 403 355-4073  Calgary 
Louise Szaszvari Branch Administrator 780 408-8345  Edmonton 
Louwell Ogbinar Meat Inspector 403 382-4261  High River 
Lucas Ullyot Wildfire Technologist 780 778-7282  Whitecourt 
Lucas Forys Assistant Quality Assurance Officer 780 427-8303  Edmonton 
Lucia Russell Program Delivery Specialist 780 422-9167  Edmonton 
Luke Freeman Provincial Rapattack Program Coordinator 780 641-8667  Edmonton 
Luke Mahura MPB Crew Member   Grande Prairie 
Lynae Ovinge Senior Apiculture Technician 403 388-4985  Lethbridge 
Lynn Schimanski Wildfire Finance Specialist 780 422-4427  Edmonton 
Lynn Ducharme Wildfire Applications Specialist 780 427-0521  Edmonton 
Lynn Daina Area Information Coordinator 780 743-7265  Fort McMurray 
Lynn Huck Program Delivery Specialist 780 638-4573  Edmonton 
Lynne Becker Administrative Support (Airdrie) 403 948-8575  Airdrie 
Lynne Janzen Purchaser 780 491-3807  Edmonton 
ML Manglai Production Crops Economist 780 422-4056  Edmonton 
Dr. Madhu Ravi Veterinary Pathologist 780 427-8285  Edmonton 
Madison Kobryn Water Quality Specialist 780 422-0481  Edmonton 
Maegan Quinn Meat Inspector 780 853-8235  Vermilion 
Maggie Jordan Regional Supervisor 780 853-8235  Vermilion 
Malik Khoja Payments Analyst 780 427-9172  Edmonton 
Manisha Arora Trade Development Officer - Americas and Europe 780 422-3013  Edmonton 
Manjeer Upadhya Research Technician 780 415-2322  Edmonton 
Manju Kundu Plant Pathology Technician 403 362-1332  Brooks 
Manjula Bandara Pulse and Special Crop Research Scientist 403 362-1355  Brooks 
Marc Gamache Wildfire Technologist 403 297-5285  Calgary 
Marc Freedman Wildfire Prevention Officer 780 723-8373  Hinton 
Marc Legault Senior Bio-Industrial Engiineer 780 644-8126  Edmonton 
Marcia Hewitt-Fisher Director 780 643-0979  Edmonton 
Marcia (Marcy) O'Connor International Marketing Officer 780 422-1762  Edmonton 
Dr Marcos Colazo Dairy Research Scientist 780 415-9643  Edmonton 
Margriet Berkhout Wildfire Technologist 403 845-8367  Rocky Mountain House 
Margurite Thiessen Value Chain Development 780 968-3513  Stony Plain 
Maria Rubiano Regulatory Licensing Administrator   Edmonton 
Marian Jones Forest Health Technician 403 638-3805  Sundre 
Marian Elson Administrative Support and Data Processor 780 422-2961  Edmonton 
Marie Corriveau Shipper / Receiver 780 980-4377  Leduc 
Marie Schussler Irrigation Management Technologist 403 381-5532  Lethbridge 
Marie Rubiano Administrative Support 780 644-0192  Edmonton 
Marie Matras Program Administrator 780 427-1930  Edmonton 
Marie Glover Resource Agent 403 742-7565  Stettler 
Marilyn Tucker Wildfire Investigator 780 422-4486  Edmonton 
Marina Scheybeler Aircraft Accounts Support 780 422-8573  Edmonton 
Mario Orellana Investment Development Officer 780 422-7887  Edmonton 
Marissa Brewer New Venture Specialist 780 968-3510  Stony Plain 
Marius Iordache Processing Technologist 780 980-4875  Leduc 
Mark Vogl Southern Regional Facility Coordinator 403 801-8660  Calgary 
Mark Schaplowsky Wildfire Technologist 403 476-4771  Calgary 
Mark Newman Wildfire Management Specialist 780 743-7213  Fort McMurray 
Mark Feser Area Forester 780 538-8089  Grande Prairie 
Mark Handel Area Forester 780 778-7260  Whitecourt 
Mark Hicks Biology Unit Head 780 427-8310  Edmonton 
Mark Shand Manager, Monitoring and Evaluation 403 948-8507  Airdrie 
Mark Crummey AgroMeteorological Technologist 780 668-5273  Edmonton 
Mark Kadijk Analytical Scientist 403 381-5886  Lethbridge 
Mark MacNaughton Director 403 782-8033  Lacombe 
Mark Chochula Budget Analyst 780 427-4244  Edmonton 
Mark Cutts Crop Specialist 403 742-7901  Stettler 
Markus Hausch Forest Officer 780 723-8271  Edson 
Mary Kwan Food Safety Specialist 780 980-4863  Leduc 
Mary Ann Nelson Resource Agent 403 742-7901  Stettler 
Mary Everlyn Nucom Section Administrator 780 422-4175  Edmonton 
Mary Lou Benci Farm Technologist 403 362-1352  Brooks 
Mary-Lou Briese Senior Inspector 780 933-6117  Grande Prairie 
Mason Jackson Pulse Crops Technologist 780 422-3825  Edmonton 
Mathew Rosychuk Area Forester 780 675-8233  Athabasca 
Mathew Christie Provincial Wildfire Prevention 780 422-5351  Edmonton 
Matt Bertolissi Crew Supervisor   Edson 
Matt Oryschak Monogastrics Research Associate 780 415-2220  Edmonton 
Matthew Aitken Wildfire Technologist 780 624-6172  Peace River 
Matthew Anderson Area Information Coordinator 403 297-8829  Calgary 
Matthew McDonald Wildfire Ranger 780 623-5401  Lac La Biche 
Maureen Magee Senior Geomatics Technologist 780 427-1931  Edmonton 
Maurice Brown Mechanics Assistant 780 427-6822  Edmonton 
May Dip Senior Budget Analyst 780 422-5497  Edmonton 
Mazen Aljarrah Triticale / Wheat Plant Breeder 403 782-8694  Lacombe 
Megan Mahaffey Research Technician, Farm Operations 403 782-4188  Lacombe 
Meghan Horosko Trade Development Officer - Mexico / South America 780 422-7195  Edmonton 
Meghan Guilbert Director, Irrigation Infrastructure Coordination 780 289-6301  Edmonton 
Mei Yin Climate Data Analyst 780 427-3594  Edmonton 
Melanie Anders Policy Analyst 780 427-4248  Edmonton 
Melissa Hall Client Services Support 780 865-8208  Hinton 
Melissa Poirier Warehouse Supervisor 780 538-8988  Grande Prairie 
Melissa Bulldog Wildfire Ranger 780 926-5442  High Level 
Melissa Orr-Langner Agricultural Water Engineer 780 422-1791  Edmonton 
Melissa J. Lee Finance Support 780 422-7356  Edmonton 
Melodie Mynzak Financial and Research Assistant 780 422-3943  Edmonton 
Mercel Williams Section Administrator 780 643-2814  Edmonton 
Michael Wagner Forest Hydrologist 403 297-6290  Calgary 
Michael Lutz WildfireTechnologist 780 624-6475  Peace River 
Michael Kakoullis Wildfire Detection Program Lead 780 644-5522  Edmonton 
Michael Cox Wildfire Telecommunications Facility WH Lead   Edmonton 
Michael May Senior WildfireTraining Specialist 780 865-8205  Hinton 
Michael Dyer Refurbishing Supervisor 780 491-3806  Edmonton 
Michael Schmidt Forest Officer 780 743-7257  Fort McMurray 
Michael Pinnock Forest Officer 780 538-8981  Grande Prairie 
Michael Duncan Mechanic 403 845-8258  Rocky Mountain House 
Michael Turcotte Helitack Coordinator/Wildfire Ranger 780 805-1201  Slave Lake 
Michael Penner Timber Management Specialist 780 778-7158  Whitecourt 
Michael Bouma Meat Inspector 780 427-7011  Edmonton 
Dr. Michael Harding Research Scientist 403 362-1338  Brooks 
Michael Bock Content Specialist 780 427-3345  Edmonton 
Michael Holtz Research Technologist 403 782-8040  Lacombe 
Michael Oro FCDC Operations Lead 403 782-8039  Lacombe 
Michael Shantz Forest Officer 780 723-8376  Edson 
Michal Pawlina Spatial Resource Analyst 780 422-5292  Edmonton 
Michele Del Colle Energy, Utilities and Policy Specialist 780 427-2350  Edmonton 
Michele Sellsted Executive Assistant 780 427-3079  Edmonton 
Michelle Shesterniak Wildfire Prevention Officer 780 926-5432  High Level 
Michelle Sigvaldson Program Manager 780 980-4820  Leduc 
Michelle Normand Investment Attraction Manager 780 644-5756  Edmonton 
Michelle Follensbee Manager, Animal Welfare 780 644-3072  Edmonton 
Mihaela Popa Technologist, Veterinary Microbiology 780 427-8378  Edmonton 
Mihaela Kotsi Graphic Designer 780 427-4184  Edmonton 
Mike Undershultz Senior Forest Entomologist 780 422-1508  Edmonton 
Mike Williamson Wildfire Management Specialist 780 624-6540  Peace River 
Mike Blom Forest Officer 780 624-6582  Peace River 
Mike Peebles Wildfire Communications Technologist 780 975-3564  Edmonton 
Mike Fedun OHS Advisor 780 916-0134  Edmonton 
Mike Kruhlak Small Engine Mechanic 780 427-6822  Edmonton 
Mike Kingsbury Wildfire Prevention Officer 780 538-8982  Grande Prairie 
Mike Tucker Wildfire Prevention Officer 780 623-5314  Lac La Biche 
Mike Milner Wildfire Prevention Officer 780 778-7106  Whitecourt 
Mike Courtney Investigation Officer 403 381-5270  Lethbridge 
Mike Ellefson Agricultural Technologist 403 381-5898  Lethbridge 
Mikhail Glan Communications Technician   Fort McMurray 
Mikki Dublanko Biological Safety Officer/Senior Technologist, Safety and Services 780 644-5376  Edmonton 
Milan Skrecek Wildfire Technologist 780 778-7132  Whitecourt 
Milan Bozic Maintenance Technologist 780 980-4889  Leduc 
Mimi Lee New Venture Economist 780 968-3552  Stony Plain 
Miranda Ross Program Delivery Specialist 780 638-3375  Edmonton 
Miranda Poon Branch Administrator 780 427-2181  Edmonton 
Dr. Miranda Smit Research Extension Coordinator 780 427-8409  Edmonton 
Mitchell Brown Wildfire Investigator 780 926-5421  High Level 
Mohannad Badawi Processing Technologist 780 980-4876  Leduc 
Monika Frank-Ruediger Safe Food System Specialist 403 948-8517  Airdrie 
Monika Warring Grant Program Support 780 968-3517  Stony Plain 
Morgan Kehr Director 780 427-7925  Edmonton 
Murray Yaschuk Inspection Specialist - Edmonton 780 644-3019  Edmonton 
Murray Warnke CAP Program Coordinator   Edmonton 
Murray Green Equipment Operator 403 382-4511  Airdrie 
Mykyta Gulenko Telecommunications Lead   Edmonton 
Myla-Rae Baldwin Water Quality Technologist 780 427-3906  Edmonton 
Myles Sosnowski Traceability Technology Specialist 780 427-7708  Edmonton 
Nabeel Mohammed Greenhouse Research Scientist 403 362-1313  Brooks 
Nadine Pedersen Senior Resource Analyst 780 422-5409  Edmonton 
Nancey Havenga Air Attack Officer 780 623-5275  Lac La Biche 
Nancy George Wildfire Dispatch Officer 780 743-7298  Fort McMurray 
Nancy Sutton Wildfire Dispatch Supervisor 780 743-7298  Fort McMurray 
Narayan Dhital Forest Economics Policy Advisor 780 415-2590  Edmonton 
Nashila Fazal Financial Systems Administrator 780 422-6147  Edmonton 
Natalie Kristoff Budget Analyst 780 644-3216  Edmonton 
Natascha Forneris Senior Forest Management Training Specialist 780 865-6986  Hinton 
Natisha Stashko Executive Director 780 644-2372  Edmonton 
Neal McLoughlin Wildfire Management Unit Lead 780 415-6671  Edmonton 
Neil Blue Provincial Crop Market Analyst 780 422-4053  Edmonton 
Nian Liu Bio-Processing Scientist   Edmonton 
Nicholas Hennes Meat Inspector 780 427-9996  Edmonton 
Nick Nimchuk Section Head 780 427-8181  Edmonton 
Nicole Cuff Wildfire Dispatch Supervisor 780 624-6206  Peace River 
Nicole Meikle Wildfire Applications Specialist 780 422-8402  Edmonton 
Nicole Galambos Manager, Wildfire Management 780 817-1304  Hinton 
Nicole Erickson Administrative Support 780 865-8307  Hinton 
Dr. Nicole Gaudette Senior Sensory Scientist 780 980-4869  Leduc 
Nicole Huggins-Rawlins Graphic Designer 403 340-5933  Red Deer 
Nicole Seitz Vermeer Water Research Specialist 403 382-4713  Lethbridge 
Nicole Hornett 4-H Specialist - Peace Region 780 538-5630  Grande Prairie 
Nigel Parton Technical Writer 780 865-8371  Hinton 
Dr. Nigel Cook Livestock Welfare Research Scientist 403 782-8057  Lacombe 
Nikki Hahn-Mckay Wildfire Ranger 780 675-8204  Athabasca 
Niranjan Purohit Chemical Engineer 780 644-8121  Edmonton 
Norm Quilichini Manager, Wildfire Telecommunications and Facilities 780 427-6834  Edmonton 
Norm Janssen Investment Attraction Manager (North) 780 422-5577  Edmonton 
Norma Pronteau Post Mortem Room Technician 780 835-2238  Fairview 
Norman Zhang Processing Technologist 780 644-8130  Edmonton 
Olajumoke Osunmakinwa Meat Inspector Trainee 780 427-7011  Edmonton 
Olena Loskutova Senior Wildfire Prevention Specialist 587 785-0592  Edmonton 
Olga Kochelorov Technologist, Safety and Services 780 644-2213  Edmonton 
Olivia Thompson Product/Process Development Technologist 780 980-4371  Leduc 
Olivia de Herdt Apiculture Technician 780 644-8746  Edmonton 
Olubukola Oyewumi Economic Modeller 780 422-3945  Edmonton 
Ordella Knopf Project Coordinator 780 643-6693  Edmonton 
Oscar Cruz Senior Farm Technologist   Edmonton 
Owen Spencer Forest Area Manager 780 524-8719  Grande Prairie 
Owen Munchrath Meat Inspector 780 427-9996  Edmonton 
Pam Melnick Forest Health Officer 403 845-8277  Rocky Mountain House 
Pam Purdy Meat Inspector 403 382-4261  High River 
Pamela Retzloff Agricultural Service Board Program Assistant 780 427-4213  Edmonton 
Paola Zaragoza Manager, International Coordination and Emerging Opportunities 780 638-3831  Edmonton 
Pat Franchuk Financial Administrative Assistant 780 656-5062  Smoky Lake 
Pat Scobie Wildfire Technologist 780 865-6993  Hinton 
Pat Stadnyk Grant Programs Coordinator 780 612-2396  Leduc 
Pat Pfiffner Agronomy Research Technologist 403 381-5848  Lethbridge 
Patel Sujata Processing Technologist 780 644-8122  Edmonton 
Patricia Lu Scientist, Histology and Parasitology 780 415-8787  Edmonton 
Patricia Mistafa Meat Inspector 403 948-8515  Airdrie 
Patricia Juskiw Plant Breeder 403 782-8691  Lacombe 
Patrick Loewen Director 780 886-7788  Edmonton 
Patti DiFiore Wildfire Dispatch Supervisor 780 723-8931  Edson 
Patti Breland Industry Development Officer - Biomaterials 780 853-8181  Vermilion 
Patti Middlebrough Executive Assistant 780 644-3314  Edmonton 
Patty Manum Livestock Health Technologist 403 948-8575  Airdrie 
Paul Elliott Unit Head, Timber Auditing Unit 780 422-5167  Edmonton 
Paul Kruger Fire Weather Meteorologist 780 427-8895  Edmonton 
Paul St John Wildfire Prevention Officer 780 743-7209  Fort McMurray 
Paul Ebert Senior Area Forester, Acting Team Lead 780 926-7012  High Level 
Paul Courtoreille Wildfire Ranger 780 523-6571  High Prairie 
Paul Gervais Senior Investment Attraction Officer, Capital and Equity 780 644-2404  Edmonton 
Paul Simard Investigation Specialist 403 755-1404  Red Deer 
Paul Jungnitsch Greenhouse Gas Offset Agrologist 780 427-3801  Edmonton 
Pauline Van Biert Research Analyst 780 415-2153  Edmonton 
Pawel Pytlak Project Technical Analyst 780 427-3867  Edmonton 
Pearl Gutknecht Administrative Assistant 780 656-5072  Smoky Lake 
Perry Abramenko Inspection Officer 403 330-8441  Pincher Creek 
Peter Whyte Forest Industry - GIS Tech/Analyst 780 422-4565  Edmonton 
Peter Kuperis Director 780 415-8608  Edmonton 
Peter J. Dobbie, Q.C. Farmers' Advocate and the Property Rights Advocate 780 644-5365  Edmonton 
Petro Vinnychenko Engineering Technologist 780 644-2410  Edmonton 
Petter Finstad Forest Officer 403 297-8833  Calgary 
Philip Reid Firefighter Program Support 780 643-1759  Edmonton 
Philip Haggis Crew Supervisor 780 743-7330  Fort McMurray 
Philip Soladoye Sensory Technologist 780 415-6268  Leduc 
Philippa Rodrigues Director 780 427-2799  Edmonton 
Prabjot Toor Financial Review Assistant 780 644-9634  Edmonton 
Priyanka Patel Executive Assistant 780 644-8962  Edmonton 
Dr. Qixing Zhou Diagnostics Scientist 780 644-8748  Edmonton 
Quentin Spila Manager, Wildfire Aviation and Geomatics Section 780 422-4506  Edmonton 
Quinn McGillis Mountain Pine Beetle Crew Member   Hinton 
Quinn Archibald Forest Officer 780 743-7266  Fort McMurray 
Rachel Luo Trade Development Officer - China 780 422-7102  Edmonton 
Rachelle Fischer Information Management Training Compliance Specialist 780 218-7454  Edmonton 
Raelene Mercer Green Certificate Coordinator 780 968-3551  Stony Plain 
Raelyn D. Peterson Farm Safety Coordinator 780 538-5633  Grande Prairie 
Raine DeKinder Greenhouse Assistant   Smoky Lake 
Ralph Kermer Wildfire Training Specialist 780 865-6970  Hinton 
Ralph Wright Manager, Agricultural Meteorology 780 427-3556  Edmonton 
Randy Cherewko Meat Inspector 780 853-8235  Vermilion 
Randy Dekens Supervisor, Water Pumping Program 403 382-4511  Lethbridge 
Raquel Neeser-Carazo Survey Technician   Brooks 
Rashed Cassis Scientist, Veterinary Microbiology 780 422-0281  Edmonton 
Rassol, Dr. Bahreini Apiculture Research Scientist 780 638-3995  Edmonton 
Rawlin Thangaraj Trade Policy Analyst 780 644-1207  Edmonton 
Rayna Gunvaldsen Surveillance Veterinarian 403 948-8536  Airdrie 
Rebecca Heemeryck Area Forester 403 845-8237  Rocky Mountain House 
Rebecca Fast Office Administrator 403 381-5176  Lethbridge 
Rebecca Pemberton Potato Technologist 403 362-1358  Brooks 
Renata Limanowka Technologist, Organic Chemistry 780 427-6361  Edmonton 
Rene Mitchell Director, Facilities and Fleet Sevices 780 422-0506  Edmonton 
Renee Wambeck Regional Supervisor 780 422-0523  Edmonton 
Reuben Joosse Senior Advisor, Projects and Policy 780 638-3544  Edmonton 
Reynold Jaipaul Director 780 427-5376  Edmonton 
Ricardo Eisenberg Geospatial Systems Analyst 403 381-5152  Lethbridge 
Richard Broughton Small Engine Mechanic 780 427-6822  Edmonton 
Richard Paton Air Attack Officer 403 355-4072  Calgary 
Richard Lasseter Meat Inspector 780 427-7011  Edmonton 
Rick Harrison Wildfire Technologist 780 644-8455  Edmonton 
Rick Hoddinott Wildfire Technologist 780 524-6244  Valleyview 
Rick Moore Wildfire Operations Officer 403 845-8365  Rocky Mountain House 
Rita Splawinski Branch Administrator 780 422-0479  Edmonton 
Rob Bergstrom Provincial Telecommunications Technician   Edmonton 
Rob Galon Director 780 865-0742  Hinton 
Rob Barnett Forest Officer 780 743-7260  Fort McMurray 
Rob Anderson Forest Officer 780 538-8072  Grande Prairie 
Rob Pungor Director, Change Management 780 422-6660  Edmonton 
Rob E. Anderson Wildfire Air Attack Officer 780 849-7063  Slave Lake 
Robert Popowich Director 780 643-6618  Edmonton 
Robert Stronach Senior Forester 780 623-5399  Lac La Biche 
Robert Sakovich Communications Technician 780 706-0242  Whitecourt 
Robert Mueller FMA Forester 403 297-8844  Calgary 
Robert Fleming Meat Inspector 780 427-7011  Edmonton 
Robert Jarvie Meat Inspector 587 370-4292  Lethbridge 
Robin Wywal Forestry Administrative Specialist 780 415-9014  Edmonton 
Robin King Scientist, Molecular Biology 780 427-8328  Edmonton 
Robyn Thomas Forest Management Forester 403 297-8846  Calgary 
Robyn Oshust Section Administrator 780 415-8155  Edmonton 
Robyne Bowness Pulse Research Scientist 403 782-8023  Lacombe 
Roger Bryan Unit Lead 780 427-3616  Edmonton 
Roland Derry Wildfire Technologist 780 523-6514  High Prairie 
Roland Williams Senior Farm Technologist 403 362-1351  Brooks 
Ron Prokuda Small Engine Mechanic 780 427-6822  Edmonton 
Ron Pate Regional Supervisor 403 381-5179  Lethbridge 
Ron Lyons Value-added Finance Specialist 780 980-4363  Leduc 
Ron Feniuk Policy Analyst 780 643-6505  Edmonton 
Ronald Nyandoro Plant Pathology Technologist 780 415-2316  Edmonton 
Dr. Rong-Cai Yang Bio-Statistician 780 415-2716  Edmonton 
Rory A. Gibson AgroMeteorological Technologist 403 381-5859  Lethbridge 
Rosalea Ward Wildfire Applications Specialist 780 644-2166  Edmonton 
Rosalie Cunningham Senior Policy Analyst 780 415-9013  Edmonton 
Rose Costucci Administrative Support 780 865-8215  Hinton 
Rose Acevedo Administrative Assistant 780 422-2104  Edmonton 
Roseline Soparlo Administrative Coordinator 780 427-2389  Edmonton 
Ross Spence Forest Area Manager 403 297-8838  Calgary 
Rowshon Begam Land-Use and Resource Policy Coordinator 780 422-2070  Edmonton 
Roy Larsen Senior Statistician 780 644-1308  Edmonton 
Ruby Allenby Branch Administrator 780 427-4188  Edmonton 
Rupal Mehta Administrative Support 403 381-5171  Lethbridge 
Rupert Hewison Forest Management Specialist 403 562-3138  Blairmore 
Russell Macdonald Area Forester 780 805-3637  Slave Lake 
Ryan Good Wildfire Management Specialist 403 620-8178  Calgary 
Ryan Furtas Market Analyst / Coordinating Researcher 780 422-7095  Edmonton 
Sadiku Yesufu Manager, Financial Compliance and Systems 780 422-5028  Edmonton 
Saida Essendoubi Food Safety Surveillance Scientist 780 644-1464  Edmonton 
Samantha Davies Wildfire Technologist 780 926-5403  High Level 
Samantha Wallbank Section Administrator 780 415-8789  Edmonton 
Samantha Muirhead Acting Provincial Apiculturist 780 415-2309  Edmonton 
Sandra Candeias Timber Audit and Enforcement Administrator 780 422-4834  Edmonton 
Sandra McIsaac Supervisor, Forestry Warehouse 780 799-7459  Fort McMurray 
Sandra Bow-Noskeye Stockkeeper 780 926-5434  High Level 
Sandra Muench Forest Officer 780 778-7263  Whitecourt 
Sandra Magyar Section Administrative Assistant 780 422-4830  Edmonton 
Sandra Clarke Data Analyst 780 422-4744  Edmonton 
Sandy Stafford Regional Supervisor 403 948-8506  Airdrie 
Sara Bence Forest Economic Policy Advisor 780 940-1225  Edmonton 
Sara Baron Apiculture Inspector   Edmonton 
Sara Winsor Pulse Crops Technologist 780 422-3825  Edmonton 
Sarah Howe Meat Inspector 780 853-8235  Stettler 
Sarah Smith Section Administrator 780 427-3227  Edmonton 
Sarah Anderson Research Technologist 403 782-4188  Lacombe 
Sarah Murrant Engagement Specialist 780 644-1828  Edmonton 
Sasa Subasic Facilities Manager 780 980-4886  Leduc 
Sasha Waterman Cereal Pathology Technologist 403 782-8194  Lacombe 
Sasha Faulkner Contracts and Procurement Specialist 780 427-4312  Edmonton 
Scott Elliott Senior Wildfire Training Specialist 780 817-8183  Hinton 
Scott Johnson Area Forester 780 788-6410  Fort McMurray 
Scott McKie Performance Measurement and Evaluation Specialist 780 427-3141  Edmonton 
Scott Wishart Heavy Equipment Technologist 403 382-4511  Lethbridge 
Sean Nicholson Forest Officer 780 624-6150  Peace River 
Sean Kearney Facility Worker 2 780 865-8255  Hinton 
Sean MacNeil Wildfire Operations Officer 403 297-5278  Calgary 
Sean Gillies Wildfire Ranger 780 926-5414  High Level 
Sean Royer Executive Director 780 415-6060  Edmonton 
Seena Handel Forest Resource Managment Lead 587 985-0971  Whitecourt 
Sewvandi Hyacinth Section Administrator 780 415-1090  Edmonton 
Shamim Rajani Branch Administrator 780 427-3002  Edmonton 
Shan Lohr Triticale and Wheat Technologist 403 782-8693  Lacombe 
Shane Neigel Forest Economics Policy Advisor 780 644-9730  Edmonton 
Shane Turko ATISC Field Operations Assistant 780 656-5056  Smoky Lake 
Shannon Rogolino Area Forester 780 833-4228  Grande Prairie 
Shannon Stambaugh Area Information Coordinator 780 778-7273  Whitecourt 
Shannon Lancaster Meat Inspector 780 853-8235  Vermilion 
Shannon Robinson Program Delivery Coordinator 780 638-3852  Edmonton 
Shannon Petersen Greenhouse Technologist 403 362-1364  Brooks 
Shanwei Xu Water and Soil Research Chemist 403 381-5893  Lethbridge 
Shari Smith Director, Corporate Innovation 780 422-6796  Edmonton 
Sharleen Ball Program Delivery Supervisor 780 427-3140  Edmonton 
Sharlet Zaretski Policy Analyst 780 644-8513  Edmonton 
Sharlynn McDougall Program Support 780 865-6985  Hinton 
Sharon Poitras Section Administrator 780 422-2546  Edmonton 
Sharon Stollery Manager, Farm Safety 780 643-1003  Edmonton 
Shaun Cook Agri-Environmental Specialist 403 381-5894  Lethbridge 
Shauna McNalley Administrative Assistant 780 644-7197  Edmonton 
Shauna Johnston Director, Programs and Evaluation 780 968-3553  Stony Plain 
Shawn Lagasse Provincial Rotor Wing Specialist 780 644-5524  Edmonton 
Shawn Barraclough Forest Area Manager 780 778-7156  Whitecourt 
Shawn Elgert Agricultural Water Engineer 780 674-8215  Barrhead 
Shawna Shephard Scheduling Assistant 780 427-2137  Edmonton 
Shawna Lund Forest Officer 780 849-7422  Slave Lake 
Shawna Bast Meat Inspector 780 853-8235  Vermilion 
Dr. Sheau-Fang Hwang Research Scientist, Plant Pathology 780 422-2559  Edmonton 
Sheila Hart-lehman Administrative Support 780 422-1923  Edmonton 
Sheila Miller Policy Coordinator 780 638-3427  Edmonton 
Shelley Tolley Program Advisor 780 644-3916  Edmonton 
Shelley Barkley Insect SurveyTechnologist 403 362-1350  Brooks 
Dr. Shelley Hoover Apiculture Unit Head 403 317-2170  Lethbridge 
Dr. Shelley Woods Director 403 381-5839  Lethbridge 
Shelly Nguyen Trade and Relations Officer - Europe 780 422-7103  Edmonton 
Shelly Ann Dodgson 4-H Specialist 780 853-8115  Vermilion 
Shereen Trenchard Intergovernmental Forestry Advisor 780 778-7110  Whitecourt 
Sheri Strydhorst Agronomy Research Scientist 780 674-8248  Barrhead 
Sherry Wallbank Branch Administrator 780 427-0364  Edmonton 
Dr. Shiferaw Adilu Director 780 422-7196  Edmonton 
Shiming Xue Research Technologist, Molecular Biology 403 782-8621  Lacombe 
Shivani Tarksis CAP Program Coordinator 780 427-3908  Edmonton 
Shiyu Li Food Technologist 403 362-1312  Brooks 
Shongming Huang Senior Biometrician 780 422-5281  Edmonton 
Shukun Guan Research Officer 780 415-2154  Edmonton 
Shyla Kurian-George Senior System Analyst 780 638-4497  Edmonton 
Sietse Vandermeulen Forest Officer 780 865-6963  Hinton 
Sima Mpofu Forest Genetics and Tree Improvement Business Specialist 780 422-5294  Edmonton 
Simmon Hofstetter Manager, Surveillance 780 644-1772  Edmonton 
Simone Dalpe Research Technologist 403 362-1348  Brooks 
Siobhan Brilz Executive Advisor 780 644-4831  Edmonton 
Snezana Dijanovic Technologist, Food Microbiology 780 427-2452  Edmonton 
Solomon Kelani Senior Policy Analyst 780 427-2409  Edmonton 
Son Nguyen Food Safety Surveillance Specialist 780 644-1047  Edmonton 
Sonja Fourie Logistics Coordinator 780 849-7431  Slave Lake 
Stacey Tames Lead, New Initiatives 780 422-5493  Edmonton 
Stacy Murray 4-H Specialist - Northwest Region 780 674-8250  Barrhead 
Stefan Best Wildfire Technologist 403 355-4891  Calgary 
Stefanie Braz International Initiatives Officer 780 427-3144  Edmonton 
Stephan Desilets Manager, Inspection Unit 403 754-3810  Red Deer 
Stephanie Kosinski Performance and Evaluation Specialist 780 980-4888  Leduc 
Stephanie Budynski Coordinating Researcher 780 422-0264  Edmonton 
Stephanie Irvine Executive Assistant 780 644-2296  Edmonton 
Stephen Mazurik Communications Technician 780 618-8945  Peace River 
Stephen Mills Area Forester 780 723-8355  Edson 
Stephen Willis Wildfire Technologist 780 849-7418  Slave Lake 
Stephen Weimann Inspection Specialist- Vermilion 780 853-8122  Vermilion 
Steve Simpson Forest Health Technician 780 623-5446  Lac La Biche 
Steven Wenger Meat Inspector 780 853-8235  Vermilion 
Steven Jarvis International Initiatives Officer 780 641-9936  Edmonton 
Steven Malowany Traceability Program Officer 780 427-4544  Edmonton 
Stewart Jangula Operations Lead 403 362-1337  Brooks 
Stuart Kelm FireSmart Unit Leader 780 422-4452  Edmonton 
Stuart Lindsay Maintenance Technologist 780 980-4720  Leduc 
Stuart Johnston Laboratory Scientist 780 980-4228  Leduc 
Sue Dober Administrative Coordinator 780 415-9626  Edmonton 
Sujata Patel Processing Technologist   Edmonton 
Sun Hua Wildfire Resource Information Unit Leader 780 422-5224  Edmonton 
Susan Hickling Fleet Coordinator and Purchaser 780 491-3804  Edmonton 
Susan Eliuk Forest Officer 780 849-7447  Slave Lake 
Dr. Susan Novak Executive Director, Animal Health and Assurance 780 643-2998  Edmonton 
Susan DeClercq Executive Assistant 780 644-2707  Edmonton 
Susan Lajeunesse Research Technologist 403 782-4188  Lacombe 
Susan Jess Crop Research Technologist 780 415-0790  Edmonton 
Dr. Susan Markus Beef Research Scientist 403 742-7570  Stettler 
Susan Johnstone Senior Manager, Policy and Regulations 780 427-1200  Edmonton 
Susan Lacombe Program Coordinator 780 968-6557  Stony Plain 
Susanne Trapp Beef Research Technologist 403 381-5350  Lethbridge 
Suzanne Gibson Technologist, Safety and Services 780 415-4514  Edmonton 
Symon Mezbahuddin Geomatics and Modelling Specialist 780 427-3077  Edmonton 
Tabitha MacKinnon Financial Coordinator 403 362-1302  Brooks 
Taisto (TY) Hako-Oja Equipment Operator 403 382-4511   
Tammy De Costa Land and Genetics Conservation Specialist 780 422-4550  Edmonton 
Tammy Peters Assistant Quality Assurance Advisor   Edmonton 
Tammy Berschied Meat Inspector 403 948-8515  Airdrie 
Tanis Blocka Senior Forester 780 805-3629  Slave Lake 
Tanya Carr Agreements Administrator 780 422-5239  Edmonton 
Tanya Sawicki Wildfire Technologist 780 723-8503  Edson 
Tanya Letcher Wildfire Management Specialist 780 623-5244  Lac La Biche 
Tanya Warren Crop Assurance Extension Specialist 780 643-9486  Edmonton 
Tara Beesley Provincial Warehouse Finance and Administration Lead 780 491-3801  Edmonton 
Tashelle Loov Research Technician 403 782-4188  Lacombe 
Taylor Massicotte Forest Industry and Market Analyst 825 468-4353  Edmonton 
Ted Edwards Forest Tenure Specialist 780 415-2016  Edmonton 
Terry Jessiman Forestry Manager 780 926-5412  High Level 
Terry Stappler Meat Inspector 780 853-8235  Vermilion 
Teryle Simpson Section Administrator 780 980-4244  Leduc 
Thelma Yabut Finance / HR Support 780 865-8359  Hinton 
Theo Bailey Provincial Wildfire Investigator 780 427-8085  Edmonton 
Theo Van Zyl Forest Officer   Calgary 
Thomas Pack Inspection Specialist 403 948-8508  Airdrie 
Tim Schultz Chief of Staff 780 427-2137  Edmonton 
Tim Boult Senior Forest Policy Advisor 780 427-6571  Edmonton 
Tim Klein Provincial Wildfire Detection Coordinator 780 624-6589  Peace River 
Tim Juhlin Area Forester 403 562-3141  Blairmore 
Tim Heemskerk Senior Forester 780 538-8079  Grande Prairie 
Tim Detmers Heavy Equipment Technician 403 382-4511  Lethbridge 
Tim Duggan Senior Data Management Technologist 403 782-8047  Lacombe 
Dr. Tim Reuter Beef Molecular Biologist 403 381-5109  Lethbridge 
Tina Aldred Logistics Assistant 780 623-5319  Lac La Biche 
Tina Stewart Project Manager 403 783-7010  Ponoka 
Tina Lewis Research Technologist Potato 780 415-2321  Edmonton 
Todd Lynch Wildfire Prevention Officer 780 624-6334  Peace River 
Todd Tate Small Engine Mechanic 780 427-6822  Edmonton 
Tom Hutchison Senior Forest Health Officer 780 675-8234  Athabasca 
Tom Patreau WildfireTechnologist Prevention 780 624-7115  Peace River 
Dr. Tom Thompson Scientist, Residue Chemistry 780 415-4530  Edmonton 
Tommy Li Maintenance Technologist 403 362-1301  Brooks 
Toni Perini Meat Inspector 403 308-1144  Lethbridge 
Tracey Bidne Information Coordinator 780 415-6460  Edmonton 
Tracey Stewart Strategy and Awareness Supervisor 780 415-6556  Edmonton 
Tracy Imai Chief of Staff 780 644-7942  Edmonton 
Tracy Yaroshuk ARIS Forester 780 422-5412  Edmonton 
Tracy Parkinson Senior Forester 780 865-6992  Hinton 
Travis Hegedus Meat Inspector 403 948-8515  Airdrie 
Trent Kemp Communications Technician 780 977-0087  Athabasca 
Trevor Prout Acting Manager, Strategy and Policy 587 986-4197  Edmonton 
Trevor Lamabe Forest Area Manager 780 624-6431  Peace River 
Trevor Pratt Logistics Coordinator 403 845-8275  Rocky Mountain House 
Trevor Wallace Nutrient Management Specialist 780 980-7587  Leduc 
Trevor Prout Program Specialist 780 422-1834  Edmonton 
Tricia Duffy Executive Assistant 780 422-7401  Edmonton 
Trina Grosse Wildfire Operations Support Supervisor 780 427-7419  Edmonton 
Trina Dubitz Pulse Research Technologist 403 782-8618  Lacombe 
Trisha Stubbings Area Forester 403 845-8360  Rocky Mountain House 
Tristan Farnham Wildfire Ranger 780 805-4390  Slave Lake 
Troy Milledge Forest Officer 403 297-5317  Calgary 
Troy Sturzenegger Food Scientist - Bakery / Crops 780 980-4362  Leduc 
Troy Melnychuk Evaluation and Monitoring Technologist 403 381-5540  Lethbridge 
Troy Ormann Watershed Field Specialist 403 381-7106  Lethbridge 
Tyler Bratt Cook 780 865-8255  Hinton 
Tyler Shaw Forest Officer 780 723-8372  Edson 
Tyler Pinnock Forest Officer 780 538-5524  Grande Prairie 
Tyler O'Reilly AgroMeteorological Technologist 403 529-3701  Medicine Hat 
Tyler Kehr Forest Officer 780 623-5225  Lac La Biche 
Tyrell Ludwig Manager, Rural Utilities Policy 780 422-8766  Edmonton 
Valerie Orich Forest Officer 780 538-6221  Grande Prairie 
Valerie Milner Forest Health Technician 780 778-7213  Whitecourt 
Dr. Valerie Bohaychuk Director 780 427-2451  Edmonton 
Dr. Valerie Carney Poultry Research Centre Lead 780 415-2269  Edmonton 
Vanessa Roth Grant Programs Coordinator 780 612-2395  Leduc 
Veronica Lee Administrative Assistant 780 422-5299  Edmonton 
Victor Cheng Senior Industry Development Officer - Clean Energy and Biorefining 780 638-3158  Edmonton 
Vince Ohama Business Development Officer 403 340-5545  Red Deer 
Vince Murray AOPA Engineer 780 674-8277  Barrhead 
Virginia Nelson Director 587 486-1010  Lethbridge 
Vlad Oujegov Trade and Relations Officer- Japan / South Korea 780 427-6057  Edmonton 
Wade Colwell Wildfire Technologist 403 844-5495  Rocky Mountain House 
Wally Zapisocki Meat Inspector 780 853-8113  Vermilion 
Wally Sawchuk Production Systems Technologist 403 381-5820  Lethbridge 
Walter Dunnewold Energy Management Engineer 403 948-1526  Airdrie 
Wanda Aubee Executive Director, Food Safety 780 641-9084  Edmonton 
Ward Henry Agricultural Technologist 403 381-5897  Lethbridge 
Wayne Werstiuk Wildfire Technologist 403 845-8341  Rocky Mountain House 
Wayne Lazaroff Senior Technologist, Molecular Biology 780 415-6543  Edmonton 
Wayne Takahashi Meat Inspector   Lethbridge 
Wei Wu Greenhouse Technologist 403 362-1319  Brooks 
Wendell Pozniak FireSmart Forest Management Specialist 780 644-7164  Edmonton 
Wendy Machan Information Specialist 780 427-1129  Edmonton 
Wendy Yeomans HR Specialist 780 422-4423  Edmonton 
Wendy Peach Cook 780 865-8255  Hinton 
Wendy Bouchard Administrative Support 780 865-8227  Hinton 
Wendy Grosfield Executive Advisor 780 422-1799  Edmonton 
Wendy McCormick Director 403 340-5306  Red Deer 
Wendy Wass Project Coordinator 780 427-4187  Edmonton 
Wes Nimco Wildfire Manager 780 675-8230  Athabasca 
Wiebe Buruma Environment Research Specialist 403 340-5375  Red Deer 
Wilf Hewlett Processing Technologist 780 980-4877  Leduc 
William Chapelsky Forest Officer 780 712-2175  Hinton 
William Betts Inspection Specialist - Athabasca 780 675-8227  Athabasca 
William Oag Meat Inspector Trainee 780 853-8235  Vermilion 
Winston Norton Warehouse Service Supervisor 780 491-3810  Edmonton 
Dr. Xiangfeng Meng Feed Scientist 403 362-1365  Brooks 
Xiaomeng Meng Financial Administrator 780 422-6165  Edmonton 
Yadeta Kabeta Research Scientist 403 782-8028  Lacombe 
Yalong Yang Diagnostics Lab Technician 780 638-3998  Edmonton 
Yidong Graham Beef Research Technologist 403 381-5142  Lethbridge 
Yii Heng En Shipper / Receiver 780 980-4885  Leduc 
Yingli Wang Diagnostics Lab Technician 780 422-0919  Edmonton 
Yuqing Yang Biometrics Forester 780 422-5250  Edmonton 
Yuwei Yang Senior Technologist, Inorganic Chemistry 780 644-1588  Edmonton 
Yvette Thompson Executive Advisor 780 422-4578  Edmonton 
Yvonne Jachowicz Director, Financial Planning 780 415-9368  Edmonton 
Yvonne Yaremcio 4-H Specialist 403 742-7547  Stettler 
Dr. Zbigniew (Zeb) Pietrasik Research Scientist - Value Added Meat 780 980-4862  Leduc 
Zhixiong Zhang Senior Research Technologist 780 638-4479  Edmonton 
Ziggy Bahde Economist 780 422-5155  Edmonton 
Zoia Komirenko Senior Agricultural Economist 780 422-5027  Edmonton 
Zubair Rana Meat Inspector 780 538-5257  Grande Prairie 
< < Back to Search Page

Employee Search

Use the links at left to find Agriculture and Forestry employees. Employees can be found alphabetically, by location, or by work unit.

If you know the name of the person, you may search by last name or first name. The Job Title search will match any part of an employee's title. Eg : 'vet', 'research' or 'inspector'

Last Name First Name Job Title

Search For: