Staff Directory

First Name starts with letter:   A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z


Name Title Phone Number Location

Aarij Bashir Trade and Relations Officer - Eurasia, Middle-East and North Africa 780 427-6403  Edmonton 
Aaron Barnhardt RAP Support 780 415-6460  Edmonton 
Aaron Townsend Wildfire Ranger 403 844-0955  Rocky Mountain House 
Aaron Chrapko Meat Inspector 780 853-8235  Vermilion 
Adam Gossell Manager 780 644-5521  Edmonton 
Adam Shadlock Meat Inspector 780 853-8235  Vermilion 
AiPing Li Processing Technologist 403 362-1323  Brooks 
Aimee Hutton Regional Administrative Assistant 780 853-8113  Vermilion 
Al Benson Area Forester 780 624-6473  Peace River 
Al Spink Inspection Officer 403 506-8148  Red Deer 
Alan Gammon Wildfire Technologist 780 743-7341  Fort McMurray 
Alan Efetha Provincial Agricultural Service Board Specialist 403 381-5852  Lethbridge 
Alanda Skrzekowski Area Forester 780 778-7157  Whitecourt 
Alanna Carlson Logistics Coordinator 780 926-5425  High Level 
Albert Eringfeld Manager, Asia, Middle East and Africa 780 415-4814  Edmonton 
Alden Worobec Processing Technologist 780 980-4865  Leduc 
Aldo DiMaria Sr. AgroMeteorological Technologist - North 780 427-0511  Edmonton 
Alesha Hill 4-H Volunteer Development Specialist 780 644-8550  Edmonton 
Alex Berkovich Meat Inspector 780 427-7011  Edmonton 
Alex Fedko Crop Research Technologist 780 422-0887  Edmonton 
Alexandra Rutherford Forest Officer 780 625-1536  Peace River 
Alexandra Panasiuk Apiculture Inspector   Edmonton 
Alexia Hoy 4-H Specialist 403 948-8501  Airdrie 
Alian Sarkes Diagnostics Lab Technician 780 203-7807  Edmonton 
Alice Marouelli Administrative Assistant 780 427-2137  Edmonton 
Alice Ou Fire Weather Meteorologist 780 427-7344  Edmonton 
Allan Byer Provincial Telecom Technician 780 427-6834  Edmonton 
Allan Pelletier Director, Livestock Traceability 780 422-2591  Edmonton 
Allan Middleton Agronomy Research Technologist 403 381-5572  Lethbridge 
Allen Vidler Provincial Telecom Technologist 780 427-6834  Edmonton 
Allison Brown Forest Health Officer 780 778-7202  Whitecourt 
Alyssa Wadman Logistics Coordinator 403 297-8826  Calgary 
Alyssa Maerz Industry Development Program Specialist 780 644-7037  Edmonton 
Alyssa Simpson Pulse / Special CropsTechnologist 403 362-1341  Brooks 
Alysson Blaine Manager, Policy and Strategy 780 643-2999  Edmonton 
Amanda Yurich Area Forester 780 865-6973  Hinton 
Amanda Olanski MPB Crew Member   Grande Prairie 
Amanda Ashton Wildfire Technologist 780 926-5441  High Level 
Amanda Morrison Administrative Assistant to the Executive Director 780 422-7197  Edmonton 
Amanda Buchko Product / Process Development Technologist 780 980-4893  Leduc 
Amanda van Delden CAP Portfolio Lead 780 427-7329  Edmonton 
Amber Sigurdson Wildfire Geospatial Analyst 780 422-0218  Edmonton 
Amera Marston Administrative Assistant 780 427-7811  Edmonton 
Amna Sohail Revenue Analyst 780 644-7198  Edmonton 
Amy Wotton Senior Forester - Forest Management Systems 780 644-6136  Edmonton 
Dr. Ana Ulmer-Franco Program Veterinarian 780 422-0808  Edmonton 
Anastasia Stewart Payment Analyst 780 644-9693  Edmonton 
Anatoliy Oginskyy Senior Production Economist 780 427-5390  Edmonton 
Andre Tremblay Deputy Minister 780 427-2145  Edmonton 
Andre Bruneau IMIS System Administrator 780 427-6822  Edmonton 
Andre B Paradis Investigation Specialist 780 644-0907  Edmonton 
Andrea Coote Wildfire Technologist 780 624-6329  Peace River 
Andrea Sharpe Forest Health Officer 780 865-6969  Hinton 
Andrea Webb Meat Inspector 780 913-7321  Edmonton 
Andrea Gonzalez Water Management Modelling Engineer 403 381-5117  Lethbridge 
Andrew Shandro Provincial Silviculture Specialist 780 638-1076  Edmonton 
Andrew McMillan Telecommunications Lead   Edmonton 
Andrew Sharpe Meat Inspector 403 948-8515  Airdrie 
Andrew McMahon Contracts and Procurement Specialist 780 415-2456  Edmonton 
Andy Benowicz Forest Genetics Specialist 780 422-4573  Edmonton 
Andy Johnson Communications Technician 780 538-8991  Grande Prairie 
Angela Harangozo Meat Inspector 780 427-7011  Edmonton 
Angela Lum Investment Attraction Manager 403 948-8502  Airdrie 
Ann Boyda Livestock Economist 780 422-4088  Edmonton 
Ann-Marie Gramlich Section Administrator 780 427-3433  Edmonton 
Anna Kauffman Rural Engagement Specialist 780 427-7956  Edmonton 
Anna Carle Food Services Unit Leader 780 865-8256  Hinton 
Anne Huennemeyer Research Economist 780 422-2903  Edmonton 
April Connolly Senior Advisor, Indigenous Initiatives 780 644-2238  Edmonton 
Arie Vandermeer Food Scientist - Meat 780 980-4871  Leduc 
Arlene Bauer Branch Administrator 780 968-3557  Stony Plain 
Arlene Stephen Purchasing Agent, Primary Agriculture Division 780 643-6249  Edmonton 
Arvind Cheniveerappan Grant Specialist - Processing Energy 780 427-4259  Edmonton 
Ashan Shooshtarian Crop Statistician 780 422-2887  Edmonton 
Ashley Tronson Wildfire Technologist 780 623-5277  Lac La Biche 
Ashley Stockton-Rice Registered Veterinary Technologist   Edmonton 
Ashley Morrison Corporate Planning and Reporting Analyst 780 643-6614  Edmonton 
Ashwin Deo Technologist, Molecular Biology 780 427-8277  Edmonton 
Athena Marchildon Program Support 780 865-8214  Hinton 
Ava Duering Competitiveness Analyst 780 422-4170  Edmonton 
Avery Sales Development Officer 780 826-8383  Bonnyville 
Avneel Ram Program Delivery Specialist 780 422-4467  Edmonton 
Axel Anderson Scientist   Edmonton 
< < Back to Search Page

Employee Search

Use the links at left to find Agriculture and Forestry employees. Employees can be found alphabetically, by location, or by work unit.

If you know the name of the person, you may search by last name or first name. The Job Title search will match any part of an employee's title. Eg : 'vet', 'research' or 'inspector'

Last Name First Name Job Title

Search For: