Staff Directory

First Name starts with letter:   A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z


Name Title Phone Number Location

Bageshri Vamburkar-Dixit 1GX SCM SME 780 422-5629  Edmonton 
Barb Osterhout Data Management Technologist 780 422-5296  Edmonton 
Barb Bundt Section Administrator 780 977-1319  Drayton Valley 
Barbara Archibald Extension Specialist South 403 948-8518  Airdrie 
Barbara Andrews Supervisor, Payments Unit 780 638-4108  Edmonton 
Barbara Testawich Wildfire Area Warehouseman 780 624-6203  Peace River 
Barry Shellian Area Information Officer 403 845-0521  Rocky Mountain House 
Barry Kasprick Meat Inspector 403 948-8515  Airdrie 
Dr. Barry Olson Soil/Water Research Scientist 403 381-5884  Lethbridge 
Becky Best Operations Manager South 403 948-8528  Airdrie 
Ben Jamieson Provincial Wildfire Technologist 780 422-4607  Edmonton 
Benjamen Olaniyan Technologist, Food Microbiology 780 427-2244  Edmonton 
Benjamin Penner Forest Officer 780 743-7279  Fort McMurray 
Bernard Michaud Area Forester 780 849-7456  Slave Lake 
Bernice Hamilton Wildfire Logistics Coordinator 780 723-8506  Edson 
Bernie Schmitte Forest Area Manager 780 743-7129  Fort McMurray 
Bert Ciesielski Senior Forester 780 514-3420  Drayton Valley 
Beryl Whitney Cook 780 865-8255  Hinton 
Betty Ranger Compliance Officer 780 643-0769  Edmonton 
Beverley Smith Research Technician, Operations 403 782-4188  Lacombe 
Beverly Wilson Senior Resource Analyst 780 422-5229  Edmonton 
Bill Liu Systems Analyst 780 644-8854  Edmonton 
Bill Gess Meat Inspector 403 948-8515  Airdrie 
Bill Hirsche Aquaculture Research Technologist 403 381-5876  Lethbridge 
Billy Tchir Wildfire Technologist 780 623-5410  Lac La Biche 
Blaine Smith NW Regional Facility Coordinator 780 926-5439  High Level 
Blaine Metzger Project Technologist 587 486-1021  Lethbridge 
Blake Christianson Wildfire Ranger 403 845-8218  Rocky Mountain House 
Blake Hill Plant Pathology Technologist 403 548-2014  Brooks 
Bob Sleep Remote Sensory Analyst 780 422-0218  Edmonton 
Bob Stankovic Remote Sensory Analyst 780 415-6055  Edmonton 
Bola Dairo Policy Researcher 780 422-5171  Edmonton 
Bonnie Chiu Food Safety Program Specialist 780 427-0840  Edmonton 
Boris Henriquez Senior Research Technologist 780 422-0736  Edmonton 
Boyd Hrycun Equipment Operator, Safety and Services 780 422-1077  Edmonton 
Brad Tyssen Forest Resource Stewardship Analyst 780 644-8324  Edmonton 
Brad McKenzie Wildfire Technologist 403 562-3134  Blairmore 
Brad Witter Communication Technician 780 926-5423  High Level 
Brad Andres Director, Emergency Management 780 638-3204  Edmonton 
Braden MacIver Forest Officer 780 817-4533  Hinton 
Braedon Rolls Legislation and Governance Advisor 780 644-9314  Edmonton 
Brandie Moller-Reid Senior Technologist, Safety and Services 780 422-1823  Edmonton 
Brandon Taylor Forest Officer   Fort McMurray 
Brandon Leask Agricultural Water Engineer 403 340-5851  Red Deer 
Breagh Ouellet Stockkeeper 780 427-6822  Edmonton 
Breagh MacAulay Wildfire Ranger 780 743-7198  Fort McMurray 
Brenda Tangen Appeals and Hearings Coordinator 310 3276  Edmonton 
Brenda Coughlan Provincial Telecommunications and Facilities Administratice Lead 780 427-6834  Edmonton 
Brenda Hope Area Logistics Coordinator 780 623-5377  Lac La Biche 
Brenda Hope-Peterson Logistics Co-Ordinator 780 623-5377  Lac La Biche 
Brenda Fisher Divisional Financial Coordinator 780 644-2372  Edmonton 
Brenda Gregor Section Administrator 780 644-8118  Edmonton 
Dr. Brenda Ralston Beef Research Scientist 403 948-8545  Airdrie 
Brenda Yurchi Director, Financial Operations and Reporting 780 422-6694  Edmonton 
Brenda McLellan Resource Agent 403 742-7901  Stettler 
Brenda L. Reimer Poultry Research Technologist 780 415-0827  Edmonton 
Brent Dysart Planning Forester 780 643-6778  Edmonton 
Brent Perih Wildfire Technologist 780 891-5380  Wabasca 
Brent McEwan Executive Director 780 644-1507  Edmonton 
Brent McEwan General Manager 780 644-1507  Edmonton 
Bret Kennedy Director, Environmental Extension and Programming 780 427-9801  Edmonton 
Brett Walker Provincial Wildfire Detection Coordinator 780 624-7143  Peace River 
Brett Stewart Wildfire Ranger   Calgary 
Brett Oliver-Lyons Data and Research Analyst 780 427-6480  Edmonton 
Brian Wog HAC Program Coordinator 780 415-9955  Edmonton 
Brian Orum Forest Officer 403 297-8834  Calgary 
Brian Sabatier Area Forester 780 926-5416  High Level 
Brian Lopushinsky Wildfire Operations Officer 780 778-7264  Whitecourt 
Brian Pratt Meat Inspector 780 427-7011  Edmonton 
Brian Petherbridge Maintenance Service Worker 780 415-2327  Edmonton 
Brian Koberstein Extension Engineer 780 674-8255  Barrhead 
Brian Tennant AgroMeteorological Technologist 780 422-4173  Edmonton 
Brian Karisa Science Lead, Research Investments 780 644-0149  Edmonton 
Brian Stanton Wildfire Operations Officer 780 623-5386  Lac La Biche 
Brittany Taylor Forest Health Technician 780 865-6968  Hinton 
Brittany Broen Revenue Analyst 780 415-9931  Edmonton 
Brooke Martens Resource Analyst 780 638-3644  Edmonton 
Brooks Horne Senior Forester-Forest Rehabilitation 780 691-2774  Edmonton 
Bruce Mayer Assistant Deputy Minister 780 644-4656  Edmonton 
Bruce Hamblin Director 403 948-8510  Airdrie 
Bruce Sanders Wildfire Air Attack Officer 780 538-8979  Grande Prairie 
Buck Dryer Provincial Air Attack Officer 780 644-5517  Edmonton 
< < Back to Search Page

Employee Search

Use the links at left to find Agriculture and Forestry employees. Employees can be found alphabetically, by location, or by work unit.

If you know the name of the person, you may search by last name or first name. The Job Title search will match any part of an employee's title. Eg : 'vet', 'research' or 'inspector'

Last Name First Name Job Title

Search For: