Staff Directory

First Name starts with letter:   A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z


Name Title Phone Number Location

Caitlynn Reesor Radio Farm Commentator 780 422-3981  Edmonton 
Caleen Warren-Currier Area Forester 780 523-6609  High Prairie 
Cameron Stevenson Operations Lead 780 422-1242  Edmonton 
Cameron Horner Marketing and Communications Specialist 780 968-3519  Stony Plain 
Candace Perih Wildfire Technologist 780 743-7269  Fort McMurray 
Candace Woods Pulse / Special CropsTechnologist 403 362-1341  Brooks 
Carla Weidner Research Technologist 403 782-4641  Lacombe 
Carly Lovegrove CAP Awareness Coordinator 780 427-5051  Edmonton 
Carmen Andrew Director, Extension Services 403 742-7542  Stettler 
Carol Wilson Scientific 780 427-4054  Edmonton 
Carol Goertz Technologist, Veterinary Microbiology 780 415-1715  Edmonton 
Carol Antonsen Meat Inspector 780 427-7011  Edmonton 
Carol Pugh Plant Pathology Technologist 403 362-1307  Brooks 
Caroline Whitehouse Forest Health Specialist 780 644-8325  Edmonton 
Caroline Charbonneau Area Information Coordinator 780 723-8500  Edson 
Caroline Tran Administrative Assistant 780 986-4793  Leduc 
Carolyn Jamieson Financial and Program Services Specialist 780 422-6630  Edmonton 
Carolyn Stuparyk Director, Policy Advice, Coordination and Engagement 780 644-1659  Edmonton 
Carri St. Pierre Technologist, Molecular Biology 780 644-4605  Edmonton 
Carrie Berry Duplicating Unit Leader 780 865-8213  Hinton 
Carrie Schildwachter Research Technician 403 782-4188  Lacombe 
Carrie Sancartier Assistant Communications Director 780 644-5687  Edmonton 
Carris Leece HR Administrator 780 427-0799  Edmonton 
Cassandra Roberge Lead, Reforestation Data 780 422-4279  Edmonton 
Cassandra Docherty Agriculture Research Technician 780 203-1687  Edmonton 
Cassandra Jokinen Water Bacteriology Research Analyst 403 381-7109  Lethbridge 
Cassie Corbin Wildfire Technologist 780 783-3053  Grande Cache 
Catherine Taylor Technologist, Food Microbiology 780 427-2244  Edmonton 
Cathrine Schribar Section Administrator 780 427-6582  Edmonton 
Cathy Sheppard Technologist, Safety and Services 780 415-4514  Edmonton 
Celia Lo Technologist, TSE / Immunology 780 415-4516  Edmonton 
Chad Morrison Senior Manager, Wildfire Prevention 780 415-9969  Edmonton 
Chad Williamson Wildfire Technologist 780 778-7276  Whitecourt 
Charlene Guerin Secretary to Branch Director 780 422-8799  Edmonton 
Charlene Shupenia Senior Budget Analyst 780 427-2162  Edmonton 
Charles Walton Wildfire Ranger 780 849-7448  Slave Lake 
Charles Lenover Meat Inspector 403 948-8515  Airdrie 
Charlotte Nanninga Administrative Assistant 780 422-0288  Edmonton 
Charmaine Bonifacio Modelling and Data Analyst 403 381-5908  Lethbridge 
Chauntel Raasch Stockkeeper   Calgary 
Chelsea Jaeger Agronomy Technologist 780 674-8238  Barrhead 
Chelsie Hamilton GMS Analyst 780 643-6616  Edmonton 
Cherril Guennewig Project Coordinator 780 422-2004  Edmonton 
Cheryl Pasieka Scaling Administrator 780 422-5297  Edmonton 
Cheryl Cameron Fire Equipment Refurbisher 780 427-6822  Edmonton 
Cheryl Taschuk Forest Officer   Grande Prairie 
Cheryl McHugh TSE Programs Supervisor 780 427-8236  Edmonton 
Chris Breen Director, Forest Tenure 780 427-4707  Edmonton 
Chris Bater Forest Management Specialist 780 422-0669  Edmonton 
Chris Gosman Area Forester 780 926-7011  High Level 
Dr. Chris Neeser Weed Surveillance Lead 403 362-1331  Brooks 
Chris Panter Director 780 644-1287  Edmonton 
Christa Goll Section Administrator 780 980-4897  Leduc 
Christian Dunn Provincial Telecommunications Technician 780 884-6935  Edmonton 
Christie Tucker Wildfire Information Unit Lead 780 289-8196  Edmonton 
Christina Franklin Meat Inspector 780 538-5257  Grande Prairie 
Christina Morrison-Appiah Section Administrator 780 422-7093  Edmonton 
Christine Hanrahan Research Technician 403 782-8046  Lacombe 
Christine Yaremko Senior Financial Officer / Executive Director 780 427-3216  Edmonton 
Christine Porter Manager, Financial Reporting 780 644-9633  Edmonton 
Christine Chomiak News Media Specialist 780 422-3951  Edmonton 
Christopher Richardson Communications Technician   Rocky Mountain House 
Christopher Joly Forest Officer 403 297-5647  Blairmore 
Christopher Vawter Forest Officer 780 788-6446  Fort McMurray 
Christopher Carew Wildfire Ranger 780 891-3110  Wabasca 
Christy Hoy Pulse Research Coordinator 780 422-3825  Edmonton 
Chuanliang (Johnny) Su Domestic Policy Analyst 780 422-7807  Edmonton 
Chung Lam Technologist, Inorganic Chemistry 780 422-1431  Edmonton 
Dr. Chunu Mainali Surveillance Veterinarian 780 415-9624  Edmonton 
Cindi White Administrative Assistant 403 948-8514  Airdrie 
Cindy Cuthbert Project Coordinator 780 538-5287  Grande Prairie 
Cindy Samborsky Administrative Assistant 780 422-1881  Edmonton 
Cindy Kremer 4-H Resource Development Coordinator 780 427-4309  Edmonton 
Clara Lai Budget Analyst 780 422-6696  Edmonton 
Clarissa Mazur MPB Program Aide 780 656-5053  Smoky Lake 
Clifton McKay Wildfire Technologist 780 623-5272  Lac La Biche 
Clinton McCrea Forest Health Technician 780 897-9058  Grande Prairie 
Clinton Dobson Director, Innovation Agriculture Grants 780 638-2334  Edmonton 
Cody Cunningham Manager, Sector Development Unit 403 340-7089  Red Deer 
Cole Schneider Tree Improvement Field Forester 780 656-5067  Smoky Lake  
Coleen Kato Office Administrator 780 427-9302  Edmonton 
Colin Enns Agronomy Research Technologist 403 381-5848  Lethbridge 
Colin Gosselin Senior Project Coordinator 780 968-3518  Stony Plain 
Colton Briggs Area Forester 780 723-8370  Edson 
Colton Barrett Mountain Pine Beetle Crew Member 780 779-3729  Whitecourt 
Connor Wollis Wildfire and Land Management Specialist 780 422-7576  Edmonton 
Cordy Tymstra Wildfire Science Coordinator 780 427-8690  Edmonton 
Corena Rabick Facilities Service Coordinator 780 422-4915  Edmonton 
Corey McDaniel-Paul Purchasing Team Lead 780 491-3805  Edmonton 
Corey Kuefler Quality Assurance Officer 780 422-0489  Edmonton 
Corinne Wegner Program Administrator 780 427-4340  Edmonton 
Cory Davis Provincial Wildfire Operations Coordinator 780 638-3850  Edmonton 
Cory Peterson Payments Analyst 780 427-4224  Edmonton 
Cosmin Tansanu Forest Analyst 780 643-9485  Edmonton 
Courtney Neitsch Administrative Assistant 780 415-1696  Edmonton 
Craig Harriott Forest Officer 403 562-3129  Blairmore 
Craig McCormick Forest Officer 780 523-6604  High Prairie 
Craig Bansema Scientist - Product Development 780 980-3516  Leduc 
Craig L. Brown Area Forester 780 524-6230  Valleyview 
Crystal Ionson Forest Health Technician 780 805-3640  Slave Lake 
Crystal Burrows Area Information Coordinator 780 618-6215  Peace River 
Crystal Miller Client Services Unit Leader 780 865-8318  Hinton 
Crystal Richards Administrative Assistant 780 422-7197  Edmonton 
Crystal Clarke Section Administrative Assistant 780 415-4570  Edmonton 
Crystal Moore Executive Assistant 780 427-5341  Edmonton 
Curtis Krueger Provincial Telecom Technician 780 427-6834  Edmonton 
Cynthia Wittmeier Technologist, TSE / Immunology 780 415-4516  Edmonton 
< < Back to Search Page

Employee Search

Use the links at left to find Agriculture and Forestry employees. Employees can be found alphabetically, by location, or by work unit.

If you know the name of the person, you may search by last name or first name. The Job Title search will match any part of an employee's title. Eg : 'vet', 'research' or 'inspector'

Last Name First Name Job Title

Search For: